508

Recently Sold Montgomery Village, MD Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /28

    $460,000 Sold Nov 13, 2025

    8656 Fountain Valley Dr, Montgomery Village, MD 20886

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,620 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • $284/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $451,833

    Last Listing Agent Betsy Taylor RLAH @properties

    8656 Fountain Valley Dr, Montgomery Village, MD 20886
  • /94

    $820,000 Sold Jul 10, 2025

    20408 Sawgrass Dr, Montgomery Village, MD 20886

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,777 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • $217/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $811,576

    Last Listing Agent Michael Winn Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    20408 Sawgrass Dr, Montgomery Village, MD 20886
  • /45

    $430,000 Sold May 11, 2026

    19062 Montgomery Village Ave, Montgomery Village, MD 20886

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,075 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $207/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $418,089

    Last Listing Agent Nathan Dart RE/MAX Realty Group

    19062 Montgomery Village Ave, Montgomery Village, MD 20886
  • /55

    $470,000 Sold Apr 29, 2026

    8648 Fountain Valley Dr, Montgomery Village, MD 20886

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $240/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $491,022

    Last Listing Agent Sam Gupta FAB Realty LLC

    8648 Fountain Valley Dr, Montgomery Village, MD 20886
  • /15

    $265,000 Sold Sep 18, 2025

    9720 Leatherfern Terrace Unit 302, Montgomery Village, MD 20886

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,273 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $208/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent J. Dominic Vito Vito Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

  • /15

    $469,990 Sold Jan 14, 2026

    HOMESITE 33 Village Walk Dr, Montgomery Village, MD 20886

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,570 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $299/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    DRB Homes Montgomery Village Center - Townhomes

    HOMESITE 33 Village Walk Dr, Montgomery Village, MD 20886
  • /39

    $335,000 Sold Nov 26, 2025

    9529 Tippett Ln, Montgomery Village, MD 20886

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,320 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • $254/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $331,164

    Last Listing Agent Phuong Pham A thru Z Realty

    9529 Tippett Ln, Montgomery Village, MD 20886
  • /29

    $530,000 Sold Jun 27, 2025

    19705 Greenside Terrace, Montgomery Village, MD 20886

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,713 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • $195/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $514,850

    Last Listing Agent Christine Jackson CJ Real Estate Solutions, LLC

    19705 Greenside Terrace, Montgomery Village, MD 20886
  • /58

    $746,000 Sold Feb 06, 2026

    20444 Aspenwood Ln, Montgomery Village, MD 20886

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,995 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $249/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $732,642

    Last Listing Agent Jillian Keck Hogan Corcoran McEnearney

    20444 Aspenwood Ln, Montgomery Village, MD 20886
  • /19

    $340,000 Sold Jul 30, 2025

    19504 Divot Place, Montgomery Village, MD 20886

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,370 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $248/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $339,237

    Last Listing Agent Bob Chew Samson Properties

    19504 Divot Place, Montgomery Village, MD 20886
  • /65

    $660,000 Sold May 17, 2025

    9904 Dellcastle Rd, Montgomery Village, MD 20886

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,528 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $261/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $646,891

    Last Listing Agent Sally French RE/MAX Realty Group

    9904 Dellcastle Rd, Montgomery Village, MD 20886
  • /58

    $660,000 Sold Jun 16, 2025

    18941 Whetstone Cir, Montgomery Village, MD 20886

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,599 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • $254/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $648,818

    Last Listing Agent Adam Jacobson Douglas Realty

    18941 Whetstone Cir, Montgomery Village, MD 20886
  • /54

    $560,000 Sold Feb 13, 2026

    19112 Brooke Grove Ct, Montgomery Village, MD 20886

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,983 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $282/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $559,446

    Last Listing Agent Adam Jacobson Douglas Realty

    19112 Brooke Grove Ct, Montgomery Village, MD 20886
  • /35

    $406,000 Sold Aug 22, 2025

    9800 Islandside Dr, Montgomery Village, MD 20886

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,242 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $327/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $389,556

    Last Listing Agent Chevelle Welsh Monument Sotheby's International Realty

    9800 Islandside Dr, Montgomery Village, MD 20886
  • /30

    $415,000 Sold Jul 17, 2025

    19043 Capehart Dr, Montgomery Village, MD 20886

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,064 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • $201/SF
    • 93 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $430,040

    Last Listing Agent Mitch Pollard RLAH @properties

    19043 Capehart Dr, Montgomery Village, MD 20886
  • /42

    $465,000 Sold Sep 26, 2025

    19204 Racine Ct, Montgomery Village, MD 20886

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,298 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • $202/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $459,058

    Last Listing Agent Kurtis Toppert Keller Williams Realty Centre

    19204 Racine Ct, Montgomery Village, MD 20886
  • /13

    $539,630 Sold Jul 11, 2025

    19801 Habitat Terrace Unit 210K, Montgomery Village, MD 20886

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,599 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $337/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Adam Dietrich NVR, INC.

  • /12

    $471,000 Sold Aug 01, 2025

    26 Tindal Springs Ct, Montgomery Village, MD 20886

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,029 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • $232/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $480,427

    Last Listing Agent Ashley Moersen RE/MAX Plus

    26 Tindal Springs Ct, Montgomery Village, MD 20886
  • /63

    $715,000 Sold Nov 25, 2025

    2 Rolling Knoll Ct, Gaithersburg, MD 20877

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,278 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • $167/SF
    • 198 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $729,709

    Last Listing Agent Gabriele Parker Taylor Properties

    2 Rolling Knoll Ct, Gaithersburg, MD 20877
  • /15

    $827,185 Sold Dec 18, 2025

    9759 Stewartown Rd Unit P45, Montgomery Village, MD 20886

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,133 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $264/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Adam Dietrich NVR, INC.

    9759 Stewartown Rd Unit P45, Montgomery Village, MD 20886
  • /30

    $350,000 Sold Jul 02, 2025

    10216 Wild Apple Cir, Montgomery Village, MD 20886

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • $243/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $348,769

    Last Listing Agent Johnny Diaz Realty Advantage of Maryland LLC

    10216 Wild Apple Cir, Montgomery Village, MD 20886
  • /28

    $265,000 Sold Jun 17, 2025

    19510 Village Walk Dr Unit 2-204, Montgomery Village, MD 20886

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 684 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $387/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $262,543

    Last Listing Agent Manuel Alvarez Compass

  • /81

    $260,000 Sold Jun 30, 2025

    18707 Walkers Choice Rd Unit 6, Montgomery Village, MD 20886

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,392 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $187/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $255,435

    Last Listing Agent Gabriela Vasco Realty Advantage of Maryland LLC

  • /40

    $305,000 Sold Mar 13, 2026

    19450 Brassie Place, Montgomery Village, MD 20886

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $318/SF
    • 168 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $297,160

    Last Listing Agent Michael Halpert RE/MAX Realty Group

    19450 Brassie Place, Montgomery Village, MD 20886
  • /39

    $449,000 Sold Dec 30, 2025

    9834 Maple Leaf Dr, Montgomery Village, MD 20886

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,920 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $234/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $421,109

    Last Listing Agent James Weiskerger Next Step Realty

    9834 Maple Leaf Dr, Montgomery Village, MD 20886
  • /24

    $367,000 Sold Oct 29, 2025

    19549 Brassie Place, Montgomery Village, MD 20886

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,835 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $200/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $361,126

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Young RE/MAX Executive

    19549 Brassie Place, Montgomery Village, MD 20886
  • /2

    $402,000 Sold Jan 06, 2026

    19037 Capehart Dr, Montgomery Village, MD 20886

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,452 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • $277/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $401,648

    Last Listing Agent Malik Rashid Samson Properties

    19037 Capehart Dr, Montgomery Village, MD 20886
  • /23

    $127,000 Sold Aug 04, 2025

    9708 Hellingly Place, Montgomery Village, MD 20886

    • Studio
    • 1 Bath
    • 464 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $274/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $127,277

    Last Listing Agent Jim Roy LuxManor Real Estate, Inc

    9708 Hellingly Place, Montgomery Village, MD 20886
  • /24

    $220,000 Sold Jul 30, 2025

    9920 Walker House Rd Unit 5, Montgomery Village, MD 20886

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,178 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $187/SF
    • 72 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $216,222

    Last Listing Agent Dina Vasileva Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    9920 Walker House Rd Unit 5, Montgomery Village, MD 20886
  • /12

    $167,000 Sold Mar 24, 2026

    18728 Walkers Choice Rd Unit 18728, Montgomery Village, MD 20886

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,012 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $165/SF
    • 88 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $194,577

    Last Listing Agent Sonia Valdez Independent Realty, Inc

  • /46

    $483,500 Sold Apr 21, 2026

    19708 Preservation Mews, Montgomery Village, MD 20886

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,680 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $288/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $491,148

    Last Listing Agent Alecia Scott Samson Properties

    19708 Preservation Mews, Montgomery Village, MD 20886
  • /19

    $170,000 Sold Jan 30, 2026

    10028 Stedwick Rd Unit 103, Montgomery Village, MD 20886

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,020 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $167/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $215,422

    Last Listing Agent Tony La Scola Welcome Home Realty Group

    10028 Stedwick Rd Unit 103, Montgomery Village, MD 20886
  • /27

    $350,000 Sold Aug 20, 2025

    59 Brassie Ct, Montgomery Village, MD 20886

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 900 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $389/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $335,818

    Last Listing Agent Ken Abramowitz RE/MAX Town Center

    59 Brassie Ct, Montgomery Village, MD 20886
  • /35

    $390,000 Sold Jul 30, 2025

    9873 Dockside Terrace, Montgomery Village, MD 20886

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,896 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $206/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $393,053

    Last Listing Agent Mandy Rehm RE/MAX Realty Group

    9873 Dockside Terrace, Montgomery Village, MD 20886
  • /18

    $370,000 Sold Dec 05, 2025

    15 Crested Iris Ct, Montgomery Village, MD 20886

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,476 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • $251/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $372,039

    Last Listing Agent Jim McNulty Keller Williams Capital Properties

    15 Crested Iris Ct, Montgomery Village, MD 20886
  • /2

    $255,000 Sold Jun 26, 2025

    9810 Leatherfern Terrace Unit 301-267, Montgomery Village, MD 20886

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,425 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $179/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Megan Bonanno TTR Sotheby's International Realty

  • /34

    $510,000 Sold Feb 13, 2026

    19904 Halfpenny Place, Montgomery Village, MD 20886

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,763 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $289/SF
    • 275 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $516,768

    Last Listing Agent Samantha Porter Keller Williams Preferred Properties

    19904 Halfpenny Place, Montgomery Village, MD 20886
  • /2

    $275,000 Sold Oct 15, 2025

    9800 Leatherfern Terrace Unit 303-255, Montgomery Village, MD 20886

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,425 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $193/SF
    • 133 Days On Market

• /9

    $195,000 Sold Oct 22, 2025

    9813 Hellingly Place, Montgomery Village, MD 20886

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,318 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $148/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $204,235

    Last Listing Agent Wayne Mann Samson Properties

    9813 Hellingly Place, Montgomery Village, MD 20886
  • /59

    $550,000 Sold Apr 28, 2026

    19736 Greenside Terrace, Montgomery Village, MD 20886

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,547 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $216/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $556,969

    Last Listing Agent Joe Preston RE/MAX Town Center

    19736 Greenside Terrace, Montgomery Village, MD 20886

Showing Results 241 - 280, Page 7 of 13

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home