158

Recently Sold Montgomeryville, PA Homes

Section Image
  • /35

    $760,000 Sold Jul 01, 2025

    119 Jason Place, North Wales, PA 19454

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,042 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $250/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $742,672

    Last Listing Agent John Lee Real of Pennsylvania

    119 Jason Place, North Wales, PA 19454
  • /48

    $282,500 Sold Jul 28, 2025

    404 Franklin Ct, North Wales, PA 19454

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $262/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $283,379

    Last Listing Agent Todd Umbenhauer Keller Williams Real Estate-Montgomeryville

    404 Franklin Ct, North Wales, PA 19454
  • /27

    $355,000 Sold Jan 09, 2026

    304 Victoria Dr, Montgomeryville, PA 18936

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,286 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • $276/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $351,739

    Last Listing Agent Karen Martin Compass RE

    304 Victoria Dr, Montgomeryville, PA 18936
  • /28

    $448,000 Sold Jul 16, 2025

    131 Red Haven Dr, North Wales, PA 19454

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,341 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • $191/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $452,238

    Last Listing Agent Bryan Capone KW Empower

    131 Red Haven Dr, North Wales, PA 19454
  • /31

    $270,000 Sold Jun 24, 2025

    2704 Adams Ct, North Wales, PA 19454

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 970 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $278/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $268,093

    Last Listing Agent Jay Shah Homestarr Realty

    2704 Adams Ct, North Wales, PA 19454
  • /32

    $470,000 Sold Apr 08, 2026

    217 Jonathan Dr, North Wales, PA 19454

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,693 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $278/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $455,476

    Last Listing Agent Raymond Jones EXP Realty, LLC

    217 Jonathan Dr, North Wales, PA 19454
  • /24

    $285,000 Sold Apr 28, 2026

    1401 Morris Ct, North Wales, PA 19454

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 932 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Above List Price
    • $306/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $260,818

    Last Listing Agent Lucas De Barros Keller Williams Real Estate-Montgomeryville

    1401 Morris Ct, North Wales, PA 19454
  • /31

    $430,000 Sold Mar 13, 2026

    106 Stayman Dr, North Wales, PA 19454

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,932 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $223/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $403,985

    Last Listing Agent Phillip Voorhees Real of Pennsylvania

    106 Stayman Dr, North Wales, PA 19454
  • /26

    $625,000 Sold Jan 15, 2026

    1204 Vilsmeier Rd, Lansdale, PA 19446

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,426 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • $258/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $605,479

    Last Listing Agent Eileen Campbell Keller Williams Realty Group

    1204 Vilsmeier Rd, Lansdale, PA 19446
  • /22

    $526,500 Sold Jul 12, 2025

    150 Jonathan Dr, North Wales, PA 19454

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,441 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • $216/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $509,457

    Last Listing Agent Brian Majeska Redfin Corporation

    150 Jonathan Dr, North Wales, PA 19454
  • /54

    $749,000 Sold Jan 30, 2026

    110 Country Club Dr, Lansdale, PA 19446

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,412 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • $220/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $761,272

    Last Listing Agent John Katein Century 21 Veterans-Newtown

    110 Country Club Dr, Lansdale, PA 19446
  • /37

    $524,900 Sold Oct 10, 2025

    301 Devon Ct, North Wales, PA 19454

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,272 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $231/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $521,995

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Rappaport RE/MAX Central - Blue Bell

    301 Devon Ct, North Wales, PA 19454
  • /42

    $763,300 Sold Apr 21, 2026

    119 Chatham Place, Lansdale, PA 19446

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,106 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Above List Price
    • $246/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $647,072

    Last Listing Agent Christine Edwin EXP Realty, LLC

    119 Chatham Place, Lansdale, PA 19446
  • /31

    $238,100 Sold Aug 19, 2025

    111 Franklin Ct, North Wales, PA 19454

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,305 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $182/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $382,570

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Gallagher BHHS Fox & Roach-Blue Bell

    111 Franklin Ct, North Wales, PA 19454
  • /45

    $593,000 Sold Apr 27, 2026

    109 Briarwood Ln, Colmar, PA 18915

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,416 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $245/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $710,001

    Last Listing Agent Lacy Peacock Keller Williams Real Estate-Doylestown

    109 Briarwood Ln, Colmar, PA 18915
  • /47

    $445,000 Sold Aug 27, 2025

    203 Country Club Dr, Lansdale, PA 19446

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,670 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $266/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $456,547

    Last Listing Agent Michael Jordan Michael Jordan Real Estate, LLC

    203 Country Club Dr, Lansdale, PA 19446
  • /30

    $557,500 Sold Dec 30, 2025

    417 Wynstone Ct, Colmar, PA 18915

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,212 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $252/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $562,017

    Last Listing Agent Kathleen McGuriman Compass RE

    417 Wynstone Ct, Colmar, PA 18915
  • /36

    $345,000 Sold Jun 02, 2025

    504 Victoria Dr, Montgomeryville, PA 18936

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,695 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • $204/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $351,137

    Last Listing Agent Bill Hatalski Coldwell Banker Hearthside

    504 Victoria Dr, Montgomeryville, PA 18936
  • /44

    $575,000 Sold Feb 25, 2026

    144 Briarwood Ln, Colmar, PA 18915

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,873 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $200/SF
    • 115 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $589,323

    Last Listing Agent Julie Boland Coldwell Banker Realty

    144 Briarwood Ln, Colmar, PA 18915
  • /72

    $851,000 Sold Dec 12, 2025

    206 Broad Acres Rd, Lansdale, PA 19446

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,634 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • $234/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $847,955

    Last Listing Agent Bill Hatalski Coldwell Banker Hearthside

    206 Broad Acres Rd, Lansdale, PA 19446
  • /42

    $262,000 Sold Aug 15, 2025

    1903 Jefferson Ct, North Wales, PA 19454

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,026 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $255/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Wendy Holbrook Coldwell Banker Realty

    1903 Jefferson Ct, North Wales, PA 19454
  • /21

    $310,000 Sold Oct 30, 2025

    2109 Jefferson Ct, North Wales, PA 19454

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 932 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $333/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tamara Nicholson BHHS Fox & Roach-Doylestown

    2109 Jefferson Ct, North Wales, PA 19454
  • /34

    $370,000 Sold Oct 10, 2025

    291 Cricklewood Cir, Lansdale, PA 19446

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $285/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $362,320

    Last Listing Agent Chad Reid Iron Valley Real Estate Doylestown

    291 Cricklewood Cir, Lansdale, PA 19446
  • /38

    $495,000 Sold May 01, 2026

    403 Devon Ct, North Wales, PA 19454

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,272 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $218/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $493,332

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Peters EXP Realty, LLC

    403 Devon Ct, North Wales, PA 19454
  • /45

    $560,000 Sold Jul 23, 2025

    150 Briarwood Ln, Colmar, PA 18915

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,548 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • $158/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $571,526

    Last Listing Agent Suzanne Bentrim Corcoran Sawyer Smith

    150 Briarwood Ln, Colmar, PA 18915
  • /44

    $425,000 Sold Nov 10, 2025

    200 Anthony Ct, North Wales, PA 19454

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,720 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $247/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $444,876

    Last Listing Agent Candyce Chimera RE/MAX Legacy

    200 Anthony Ct, North Wales, PA 19454
  • /68

    $430,000 Sold Dec 19, 2025

    304 Joshua Ct, North Wales, PA 19454

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,937 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $222/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $434,667

    Last Listing Agent Rob Martin Realty One Group Exclusive

    304 Joshua Ct, North Wales, PA 19454
  • /36

    $369,900 Sold Dec 04, 2025

    228 Red Haven Dr, North Wales, PA 19454

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,973 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $187/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $385,257

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Pervall BHHS Fox & Roach-New Hope

    228 Red Haven Dr, North Wales, PA 19454
  • /2

    $400,000 Sold Apr 29, 2026

    928 Beechwood Dr, Lansdale, PA 19446

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,511 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $265/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $399,213

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Hasson Howard Hanna Real Estate Services

    928 Beechwood Dr, Lansdale, PA 19446
  • /29

    $380,000 Sold Mar 02, 2026

    201 Stratford Ct, Lansdale, PA 19446

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,770 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $215/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $350,340

201 Stratford Ct, Lansdale, PA 19446
  • /58

    $440,000 Sold Oct 29, 2025

    421 Cowpath Rd, Lansdale, PA 19446

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,614 Sq Ft
    • Built 1938

    Last Sold Summary

    • $273/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $434,878

    Last Listing Agent Bob Kelley BHHS Fox & Roach-Blue Bell

    421 Cowpath Rd, Lansdale, PA 19446
  • /42

    $725,000 Sold Jun 24, 2025

    1207 Vilsmeier Rd, Lansdale, PA 19446

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,506 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $289/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $715,631

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Petrucci RE/MAX Main Line-Paoli

    1207 Vilsmeier Rd, Lansdale, PA 19446
  • /23

    $509,808 Sold Nov 04, 2025

    104 Pinecrest Ln, Lansdale, PA 19446

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,082 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • $245/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $525,273

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Healy Keller Williams Real Estate-Doylestown

    104 Pinecrest Ln, Lansdale, PA 19446
  • /4

    $610,000 Sold Aug 01, 2025

    102 Summit Place, Lansdale, PA 19446

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,532 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • $241/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $634,936

    Last Listing Agent Fran Kealey Weichert Realtors

    102 Summit Place, Lansdale, PA 19446
  • /48

    $558,000 Sold Jul 25, 2025

    534 Country Club Dr, Lansdale, PA 19446

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,893 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • $295/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $538,917

    Last Listing Agent Lynne DiDonato Coldwell Banker Hearthside-Doylestown

    534 Country Club Dr, Lansdale, PA 19446
  • /37

    $282,000 Sold Aug 22, 2025

    207 Stockton Ct, North Wales, PA 19454

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 991 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • $285/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Richard S Gisondi RE/MAX Legacy

    207 Stockton Ct, North Wales, PA 19454
  • /23

    $430,000 Sold Feb 24, 2026

    111 Susan Cir, North Wales, PA 19454

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,360 Sq Ft
    • Built 2011

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $316/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $430,910

    Last Listing Agent ROBERT CLEGG Coldwell Banker Realty

    111 Susan Cir, North Wales, PA 19454
  • /32

    $381,112 Sold Jul 31, 2025

    202 Lennox Ct, Lansdale, PA 19446

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,134 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • $336/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $366,591

    Last Listing Agent Beverly Banks EXP Realty, LLC

    202 Lennox Ct, Lansdale, PA 19446
  • /36

    $440,000 Sold Nov 18, 2025

    4 Mele Ave, Colmar, PA 18915

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,900 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • $232/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $445,320

    Last Listing Agent Jason Kidwell Moments Real Estate

    4 Mele Ave, Colmar, PA 18915
  • /26

    $520,000 Sold Apr 21, 2026

    133 Pinecrest Ln, Lansdale, PA 19446

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,310 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $225/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $546,278

    Last Listing Agent James Marchese Marchese Real Estate & Insurance

    133 Pinecrest Ln, Lansdale, PA 19446

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 4

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the average home price in Montgomeryville, PA?
Homes for sale in Montgomeryville, PA have an average home price of $371,250.
What is the average time to sell a house in Montgomeryville, PA?
The houses for sale in Montgomeryville, PA spend an average of 41 days on the market.
What is the number of active homes for sale in Montgomeryville, PA?
There are 0 active homes for sale in Montgomeryville, PA.
How many homes have sold over the last 12 months in Montgomeryville, PA?
4 homes have sold in Montgomeryville, PA over the last 12 months.

Home Trends in Montgomeryville, PA

Housing Trends

Median Sale Price
$350,000
Median Single Family Sale Price
$460,000
Median Townhouse Sale Price
$325,000
Average Price Per Sq Ft
$237
Number of Homes for Sale
0
Last 12 months Home Sales
4
Months of Supply
0.00
Median List Price
$350,000
Median Change From 1st List Price
0%
Median Home Sale Price YoY Change
2%
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home