5,604

Montpelier, MD Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /2

    $703,764

    Sold Dec 16, 2025

    12118 Running Bull Way, Laurel, MD 20708

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,371 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $297/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $553,667

    Dream Finders Homes Montpelier Highlands

    12118 Running Bull Way, Laurel, MD 20708
    • /53

      Est $562,934

      Not Listed For Sale

      11805 Basswood Dr, Laurel, MD 20708

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,016 Sq Ft
      • Built 1981
      11805 Basswood Dr, Laurel, MD 20708

      Last Sold Summary

      • 135 Days On Market

  • /31

    $585,000

    Sold Jan 23, 2026

    12703 Cedarbrook Ln, Laurel, MD 20708

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,414 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $242/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $595,093

    Last Listing Agent Laura Eppard Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    12703 Cedarbrook Ln, Laurel, MD 20708
    • /34

      Est $452,951

      Not Listed For Sale

      8600 Contee Rd, Laurel, MD 20708

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,190 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      8600 Contee Rd, Laurel, MD 20708

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14 Days On Market

  • /42

    $615,000

    Sold Jan 09, 2026

    11511 Basswood Ct, Laurel, MD 20708

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,850 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $216/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $626,060

    Last Listing Agent Valerie Schenning Cummings & Co. Realtors

    11511 Basswood Ct, Laurel, MD 20708
    • /33

      Est $505,328

      Not Listed For Sale

      14303 Greenview Dr, Laurel, MD 20708

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,549 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      14303 Greenview Dr, Laurel, MD 20708

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14 Days On Market

  • /60

    $758,000

    Sold Aug 30, 2025

    13511 Bermingham Manor Dr, Laurel, MD 20708

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,835 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • $267/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $778,483

    Last Listing Agent Bayo Oshinnaiye Home Resource Realty International, Ltd - HRRI

    13511 Bermingham Manor Dr, Laurel, MD 20708
    • /34

      Est $295,408

      Not Listed For Sale

      9403 Trevino Terrace, Laurel, MD 20708

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,593 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      9403 Trevino Terrace, Laurel, MD 20708

      Last Sold Summary

      • 23 Days On Market

  • /3

    $200,000

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    11362 Laurelwalk Dr, Laurel, MD 20708

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,293 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $155/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $266,527

    Last Listing Agent Robert Garcia Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    11362 Laurelwalk Dr, Laurel, MD 20708
    • /22

      Est $230,206

      Not Listed For Sale

      11490 Laurelwalk Dr, Laurel, MD 20708

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,066 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      11490 Laurelwalk Dr, Laurel, MD 20708

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14 Days On Market

  • /30

    $550,000

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    9110 Montpelier Dr, Laurel, MD 20708

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,192 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • $172/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $567,376

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Kemerer Compass

    9110 Montpelier Dr, Laurel, MD 20708
    • /38

      Est $522,270

      Not Listed For Sale

      9309 Hilltop Ct, Laurel, MD 20708

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,429 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      9309 Hilltop Ct, Laurel, MD 20708

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5 Days On Market

  • /56

    $499,900

    Sold Dec 01, 2025

    117 Hawlings River Rd, Laurel, MD 20708

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,536 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $197/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $516,365

    Last Listing Agent Lola Grabovenko Argent Realty, LLC

    117 Hawlings River Rd, Laurel, MD 20708
    • /63

      Est $655,136

      Not Listed For Sale

      12304 Tavistock Ct, Laurel, MD 20708

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,660 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      12304 Tavistock Ct, Laurel, MD 20708

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3 Days On Market

  • /61

    $1,024,900

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    6503 Clubhouse Dr, Laurel, MD 20708

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,660 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $220/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,046,636

    Last Listing Agent Thien-Kim Le Samson Properties

    6503 Clubhouse Dr, Laurel, MD 20708
    • /25

      Est $532,926

      Not Listed For Sale

      12104 Mount Pleasant Dr, Laurel, MD 20708

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,933 Sq Ft
      • Built 1969
      12104 Mount Pleasant Dr, Laurel, MD 20708

      Last Sold Summary

      • 34 Days On Market

  • /28

    $545,000

    Sold Apr 02, 2026

    1729 Mill Branch Dr, Laurel, MD 20708

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,860 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $293/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $546,909

    Last Listing Agent Steven Wang Samson Properties

    1729 Mill Branch Dr, Laurel, MD 20708
    • /46

      Est $416,371

      Not Listed For Sale

      9212 Vanfleet Ct, Laurel, MD 20708

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 1,740 Sq Ft
      • Built 1991
      9212 Vanfleet Ct, Laurel, MD 20708

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3 Days On Market

  • /45

    $565,000

    Sold Jul 16, 2025

    12505 Carland Place, Laurel, MD 20708

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,968 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $287/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $572,359

    Last Listing Agent Robert Breeden Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Homesale Realty

    12505 Carland Place, Laurel, MD 20708
    • /46

      Est $519,648

      Not Listed For Sale

      13006 Claxton Dr, Laurel, MD 20708

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,034 Sq Ft
      • Built 1966
      13006 Claxton Dr, Laurel, MD 20708

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5 Days On Market

  • /53

    $305,000

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    9432 Nicklaus Ln, Laurel, MD 20708

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,358 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $225/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $299,328

    Last Listing Agent Shana Tinsley EXP Realty, LLC

    9432 Nicklaus Ln, Laurel, MD 20708
    • /47

      Est $691,948

      Not Listed For Sale

      9203 Sumner Grove Dr, Laurel, MD 20708

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 4,144 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      9203 Sumner Grove Dr, Laurel, MD 20708

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5 Days On Market

  • /24

    $265,000

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    11440 Laurelwalk Dr, Laurel, MD 20708

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,293 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $205/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $267,343

    Last Listing Agent Kimberly Washington Samson Properties

    11440 Laurelwalk Dr, Laurel, MD 20708
    • /49

      Est $500,097

      Not Listed For Sale

      8603 Briarwood Ct, Laurel, MD 20708

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,176 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      8603 Briarwood Ct, Laurel, MD 20708

      Last Sold Summary

      • 74 Days On Market

  • /4

    $675,000

    Sold Dec 08, 2025

    12204 Highlander Ct, Laurel, MD 20708

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,682 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • $183/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $687,548

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Andrews Trademark Realty, Inc

    12204 Highlander Ct, Laurel, MD 20708
    • /38

      Est $682,231

      Not Listed For Sale

      9207 Sumner Grove Dr, Laurel, MD 20708

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,458 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      9207 Sumner Grove Dr, Laurel, MD 20708

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12 Days On Market

  • /33

    $295,000

    Sold Apr 13, 2026

    9278 Cherry Ln Unit 91, Laurel, MD 20708

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,087 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $271/SF
    • 90 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $297,865

    Last Listing Agent Shirley Jenkins-Boyd Taylor Properties

    9278 Cherry Ln Unit 91, Laurel, MD 20708
    • /38

      Est $620,640

      Not Listed For Sale

      10401 Balsamwood Dr, Laurel, MD 20708

      • 7 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,694 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      10401 Balsamwood Dr, Laurel, MD 20708

      Last Sold Summary

      • 173 Days On Market

  • /29

    $588,000

    Sold Jul 07, 2025

    11909 Orvis Way, Laurel, MD 20708

    • 8 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,390 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $246/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $590,153

    Last Listing Agent Mitch Pollard RLAH @properties

    11909 Orvis Way, Laurel, MD 20708
    • /46

      Est $660,122

      Not Listed For Sale

      12513 Hilltop Ln, Bowie, MD 20720

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,498 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      12513 Hilltop Ln, Bowie, MD 20720

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1 Day On Market

  • /38

    $530,000

    Sold Jan 08, 2026

    12608 Carland Place, Laurel, MD 20708

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,939 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $273/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $526,075

    Last Listing Agent Temi Akojie Keller Williams Capital Properties

    12608 Carland Place, Laurel, MD 20708
    • /22

      Est $328,998

      Not Listed For Sale

      12948 Claxton Dr, Laurel, MD 20708

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,975 Sq Ft
      • Built 1969
      12948 Claxton Dr, Laurel, MD 20708

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5 Days On Market

  • /46

    $545,000

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    14226 Greenview Dr, Laurel, MD 20708

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,198 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • $248/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $570,645

    Last Listing Agent Gyimah Kyei Keller Williams Preferred Properties

    14226 Greenview Dr, Laurel, MD 20708
    • /43

      Est $409,932

      Not Listed For Sale

      11411 Hermosa Dr, Laurel, MD 20708

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 1,696 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      11411 Hermosa Dr, Laurel, MD 20708

      Last Sold Summary

      • 47 Days On Market

  • /44

    $540,000

    Sold Apr 13, 2026

    12606 Ivystone Ln, Laurel, MD 20708

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,933 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • $279/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $535,315

    Last Listing Agent La-Toya Jones Fathom Realty MD, LLC

    12606 Ivystone Ln, Laurel, MD 20708
    • /23

      Est $777,714

      Not Listed For Sale

      12101 Westlock Place, Laurel, MD 20708

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 4,284 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      12101 Westlock Place, Laurel, MD 20708

      Last Sold Summary

      • 36 Days On Market

  • /31

    $350,000

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    8413 Snowden Oaks Place, Laurel, MD 20708

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,323 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • $265/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $363,004

    Last Listing Agent Wemmy Collins Redfin Corp

    8413 Snowden Oaks Place, Laurel, MD 20708
    • /26

      Est $326,199

      Not Listed For Sale

      9921 Boise Rd, Laurel, MD 20708

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,522 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      9921 Boise Rd, Laurel, MD 20708

      Last Sold Summary

      • 22 Days On Market

  • /17

    $569,990

    Sold Feb 18, 2026

    1765 Mill Branch Dr, Laurel, MD 20708

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,178 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $262/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    1765 Mill Branch Dr, Laurel, MD 20708
    • /5

      Est $707,000

      Not Listed For Sale

      13716 Engleman Dr, Laurel, MD 20708

      • Built 1980
      13716 Engleman Dr, Laurel, MD 20708

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17 Days On Market

Showing Results 201 - 240, Page 6 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home