5,604

Montpelier, MD Homes

Section Image
  • /28

    $1,200,000

    Sold Aug 28, 2025

    11313 Eliana Ct, Glenn Dale, MD 20769

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,848 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $421/SF
    • 195 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sheena Saydam Keller Williams Capital Properties

    11313 Eliana Ct, Glenn Dale, MD 20769
    • /21

      Est $313,438

      Not Listed For Sale

      9423 Nicklaus Ln, Laurel, MD 20708

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,548 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      9423 Nicklaus Ln, Laurel, MD 20708

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10 Days On Market

  • /43

    $525,000

    Sold Sep 02, 2025

    8825 Briarcroft Ln, Laurel, MD 20708

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,873 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • $280/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $545,938

    Last Listing Agent Gary Durand CENTURY 21 New Millennium

    8825 Briarcroft Ln, Laurel, MD 20708
    • /12

      Est $539,056

      Not Listed For Sale

      10115 Bignonia Dr, Laurel, MD 20708

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,728 Sq Ft
      • Built 1982
      10115 Bignonia Dr, Laurel, MD 20708

      Last Sold Summary

      • 27 Days On Market

  • /50

    $486,000

    Sold Jan 23, 2026

    8604 Imperial Dr, Laurel, MD 20708

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,624 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $299/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $497,588

    Last Listing Agent Audrey Bullock Cummings & Co. Realtors

    8604 Imperial Dr, Laurel, MD 20708
    • /42

      Est $579,092

      Not Listed For Sale

      8815 Gramercy Ln, Laurel, MD 20708

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,510 Sq Ft
      • Built 1967
      8815 Gramercy Ln, Laurel, MD 20708

      Last Sold Summary

      • 40 Days On Market

  • /42

    $550,000

    Sold Jun 02, 2025

    14230 Greenview Dr, Laurel, MD 20708

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,710 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • $322/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $564,185

    Last Listing Agent Arnita Greene Compass

    14230 Greenview Dr, Laurel, MD 20708
    • /31

      Est $547,597

      Not Listed For Sale

      8600 Briarwood Ct, Laurel, MD 20708

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,010 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      8600 Briarwood Ct, Laurel, MD 20708

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3 Days On Market

  • /3

    $550,000

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    8805 Admiral Dr, Laurel, MD 20708

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,872 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • $294/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $567,813

    Last Listing Agent Jorge Hernandez Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    8805 Admiral Dr, Laurel, MD 20708
    • /37

      Est $586,639

      Not Listed For Sale

      8774 Oxwell Ln, Laurel, MD 20708

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,858 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      8774 Oxwell Ln, Laurel, MD 20708

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18 Days On Market

  • /30

    $500,000

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    8703 Montpelier Dr, Laurel, MD 20708

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,632 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • $306/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $506,099

    Last Listing Agent Amber Mabry Samson Properties

    8703 Montpelier Dr, Laurel, MD 20708
    • /37

      Est $484,865

      Not Listed For Sale

      8701 Briarcroft Ln, Laurel, MD 20708

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,700 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      8701 Briarcroft Ln, Laurel, MD 20708

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16 Days On Market

  • /37

    $455,000

    Sold Jun 24, 2025

    9103 Erfurt Ct, Laurel, MD 20708

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,728 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • $263/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $453,201

    Last Listing Agent Bertrand Djiki ExecuHome Realty

    9103 Erfurt Ct, Laurel, MD 20708
    • /21

      Est $312,270

      Not Listed For Sale

      12834 Claxton Dr, Laurel, MD 20708

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,365 Sq Ft
      • Built 1969
      12834 Claxton Dr, Laurel, MD 20708

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8 Days On Market

  • /24

    $273,000

    Sold May 27, 2025

    11415 Laurelwalk Dr, Laurel, MD 20708

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,293 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $211/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $277,224

    Last Listing Agent Julie Modaressi RE/MAX Distinctive Real Estate, Inc.

    11415 Laurelwalk Dr, Laurel, MD 20708
    • /40

      Est $582,147

      Not Listed For Sale

      9001 Golden Pass, Laurel, MD 20708

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,414 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      9001 Golden Pass, Laurel, MD 20708

      Last Sold Summary

      • 0 Days On Market

  • /37

    $275,000

    Sold Apr 02, 2026

    9272 Cherry Ln Unit 75, Laurel, MD 20708

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,087 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $253/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $283,021

    Last Listing Agent Molly Tardivo Coldwell Banker Realty

    9272 Cherry Ln Unit 75, Laurel, MD 20708
    • /32

      Est $325,970

      Not Listed For Sale

      9415 Nicklaus Ln, Laurel, MD 20708

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,553 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      9415 Nicklaus Ln, Laurel, MD 20708

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10 Days On Market

  • /24

    $485,000

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    1708 Mill Branch Dr, Laurel, MD 20708

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $337/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $493,326

    Last Listing Agent Lalea Swann EXP Realty, LLC

    1708 Mill Branch Dr, Laurel, MD 20708
    • /27

      Est $568,063

      Not Listed For Sale

      11209 Basswood Terrace, Laurel, MD 20708

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,056 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      11209 Basswood Terrace, Laurel, MD 20708

      Last Sold Summary

      • 48 Days On Market

  • /11

    $545,000

    Sold Jun 18, 2025

    9112 Briarchip St, Laurel, MD 20708

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,010 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $271/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $565,024

    Last Listing Agent Maria Carretero Fairfax Realty Premier

    9112 Briarchip St, Laurel, MD 20708
    • /76

      Est $667,579

      Not Listed For Sale

      12211 Mount Pleasant Dr, Laurel, MD 20708

      • 6 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,995 Sq Ft
      • Built 1967
      12211 Mount Pleasant Dr, Laurel, MD 20708

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5 Days On Market

  • /2

    $610,000

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    8908 Eastbourne Ln, Laurel, MD 20708

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,444 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • $250/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $611,987

    Last Listing Agent Suzanne Haversack Cummings & Co. Realtors

    8908 Eastbourne Ln, Laurel, MD 20708
    • /38

      Est $556,687

      Not Listed For Sale

      12340 Shadetree Ln, Laurel, MD 20708

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,414 Sq Ft
      • Built 1969
      12340 Shadetree Ln, Laurel, MD 20708

      Last Sold Summary

      • 0 Days On Market

  • /51

    $550,000

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    11905 Basswood Dr, Laurel, MD 20708

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,928 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • $285/SF
    • 84 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $559,848

    Last Listing Agent Harry Moon Fairfax Realty Select

    11905 Basswood Dr, Laurel, MD 20708
    • /22

      Est $252,713

      Not Listed For Sale

      11484 Laurelwalk Dr, Laurel, MD 20708

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,203 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      11484 Laurelwalk Dr, Laurel, MD 20708

      Last Sold Summary

      • 24 Days On Market

  • /24

    $555,000

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    9003 Eastbourne Ln, Laurel, MD 20708

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,228 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • $249/SF
    • 85 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $564,998

    Last Listing Agent Sean Ledbetter HomeSmart

    9003 Eastbourne Ln, Laurel, MD 20708
    • /50

      Est $636,395

      Not Listed For Sale

      10101 Balsamwood Dr, Laurel, MD 20708

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,264 Sq Ft
      • Built 1983
      10101 Balsamwood Dr, Laurel, MD 20708

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13 Days On Market

  • /50

    $425,000

    Sold Jan 16, 2026

    9317 Dortmund Ct, Laurel, MD 20708

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,442 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $174/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $432,063

    Last Listing Agent Evan Weissman EXP Realty, LLC

    9317 Dortmund Ct, Laurel, MD 20708
    • /54

      Est $345,692

      Not Listed For Sale

      9921 Mallard Dr, Laurel, MD 20708

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,540 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      9921 Mallard Dr, Laurel, MD 20708

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3 Days On Market

  • /37

    $699,900

    Sold Aug 07, 2025

    11212 Snowden Pond Rd, Laurel, MD 20708

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,760 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $254/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $718,780

    Last Listing Agent Henry Akinyemi Kaysons Realty Group

    11212 Snowden Pond Rd, Laurel, MD 20708
    • /40

      Est $591,669

      Not Listed For Sale

      9114 Briarchip St, Laurel, MD 20708

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,352 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      9114 Briarchip St, Laurel, MD 20708

      Last Sold Summary

      • 34 Days On Market

  • /30

    $563,000

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    14604 Bowie Rd, Laurel, MD 20708

    • 7 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • $171/SF
    • 163 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $598,214

    Last Listing Agent Taiwo Shodiya Vylla Home

    14604 Bowie Rd, Laurel, MD 20708
    • /16

      Est $443,813

      Not Listed For Sale

      9208 Ispahan Loop, Laurel, MD 20708

      • 2 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,574 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      9208 Ispahan Loop, Laurel, MD 20708

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17 Days On Market

  • /2

    $699,990

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    8811 Sumner Grove Dr, Laurel, MD 20708

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,568 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $196/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $718,515

    Last Listing Agent Jeyakumar Jebaraj Fairfax Realty Select

    8811 Sumner Grove Dr, Laurel, MD 20708
    • /76

      Est $615,157

      Not Listed For Sale

      10415 Balsamwood Dr, Laurel, MD 20708

      • 5 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,394 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      10415 Balsamwood Dr, Laurel, MD 20708

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7 Days On Market

  • /23

    $513,000

    Sold Oct 14, 2025

    9301 Montpelier Dr, Laurel, MD 20708

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,933 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • $265/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $529,829

    Last Listing Agent NESTOR GOTAY Corcoran McEnearney

    9301 Montpelier Dr, Laurel, MD 20708
    • /69

      Est $471,373

      Not Listed For Sale

      8608 Portsmouth Dr, Laurel, MD 20708

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,584 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      8608 Portsmouth Dr, Laurel, MD 20708

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6 Days On Market

  • /25

    $295,000

    Sold Jan 27, 2026

    9268 Cherry Ln Unit 62, Laurel, MD 20708

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,087 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • $271/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $300,532

    Last Listing Agent Joy Camp KW Metro Center

    9268 Cherry Ln Unit 62, Laurel, MD 20708
    • /24

      Est $379,977

      Not Listed For Sale

      8339 Snowden Oaks Place, Laurel, MD 20708

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,410 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      8339 Snowden Oaks Place, Laurel, MD 20708

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2 Days On Market

Showing Results 241 - 280, Page 7 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home