180

Recently Sold Montpelier, MD Homes

Section Image
  • /2

    $575,000

    Sold Sep 24, 2025

    9203 Ethan Ct, Laurel, MD 20708

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,228 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • $258/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $583,171

    Last Listing Agent Tiffany Renwick Compass

    9203 Ethan Ct, Laurel, MD 20708
  • /30

    $460,000

    Sold Oct 20, 2025

    8518 Imperial Dr, Laurel, MD 20708

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,464 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • $314/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $474,716

    Last Listing Agent Marta Granados Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    8518 Imperial Dr, Laurel, MD 20708
  • /51

    $510,000

    Sold Apr 15, 2026

    14210 Greenview Dr, Laurel, MD 20708

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,711 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $298/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $503,445

    Last Listing Agent Creig Northrop Northrop Realty

    14210 Greenview Dr, Laurel, MD 20708
  • /37

    $375,000

    Sold May 19, 2025

    8710 Maple Ave, Bowie, MD 20720

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 858 Sq Ft
    • Built 1933

    Last Sold Summary

    • $437/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $368,967

    Last Listing Agent Darious Croom Bennett Realty Solutions

    8710 Maple Ave, Bowie, MD 20720
  • /63

    $630,000

    Sold Jul 28, 2025

    11803 Bridges Ct, Bowie, MD 20720

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,464 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • $182/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $645,047

    Last Listing Agent Kristi Krankowski RE/MAX One

    11803 Bridges Ct, Bowie, MD 20720
  • /9

    $450,500

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    8702 Mulberry St, Laurel, MD 20707

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 996 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $452/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $453,191

    Last Listing Agent Maria Froneberger Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    8702 Mulberry St, Laurel, MD 20707
  • /58

    $495,000

    Sold Mar 04, 2026

    13014 6th St, Bowie, MD 20720

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,861 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $266/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $483,942

    Last Listing Agent Michael Green Witz Realty, LLC

    13014 6th St, Bowie, MD 20720
  • /30

    $405,000

    Sold Apr 28, 2026

    12903 7th St, Bowie, MD 20720

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $422/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $423,088

    Last Listing Agent Bruno Tarquinii Fairfax Realty Premier

    12903 7th St, Bowie, MD 20720
  • /68

    $650,500

    Sold May 30, 2025

    7705 White Sands Way, Beltsville, MD 20705

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,238 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $201/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $655,290

    Last Listing Agent Denise Perkins Kelley Real Estate Professionals

    7705 White Sands Way, Beltsville, MD 20705
  • /50

    $417,000

    Sold Feb 13, 2026

    8823 Maple Ave, Bowie, MD 20720

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,557 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $268/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $414,265

    Last Listing Agent Bronwyn Scott Samson Properties

    8823 Maple Ave, Bowie, MD 20720
  • /79

    $485,000

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    12918 Rustic Rock Ln, Beltsville, MD 20705

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,392 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $203/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $474,777

    Last Listing Agent Sunna Ahmad Cummings & Co. Realtors

    12918 Rustic Rock Ln, Beltsville, MD 20705
  • /20

    $73,700

    Sold May 20, 2025

    0 Railroad Ave, Laurel, MD 20707

    • Land
    • 4.25 Acres
    • $17,341 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 175 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Adam Shpritz Ashland Auction Group LLC

    0 Railroad Ave, Laurel, MD 20707
  • /21

    $268,275

    Sold Jan 08, 2026

    12707 Duckettown Rd, Laurel, MD 20708

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,108 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • $242/SF
    • 178 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $326,014

    Last Listing Agent Nadia Aminov Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    12707 Duckettown Rd, Laurel, MD 20708
  • /39

    $670,000

    Sold Jun 18, 2025

    9401 Old Laurel Bowie Rd, Bowie, MD 20720

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,554 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $431/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $686,390

    Last Listing Agent Jake Sweitzer Keller Williams Flagship

    9401 Old Laurel Bowie Rd, Bowie, MD 20720
  • /36

    $770,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    8033 Alloway Ln, Beltsville, MD 20705

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,912 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $197/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $751,598

    Last Listing Agent Andrea Perez Del Castillo Samson Properties

    8033 Alloway Ln, Beltsville, MD 20705
  • /20

    $38,500

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    0 Railroad Ave, Laurel, MD 20707

    • Land
    • 20,908 Sq Ft
    • $80,208 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 181 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Adam Shpritz Ashland Auction Group LLC

    0 Railroad Ave, Laurel, MD 20707
  • /2

    $739,000

    Sold May 16, 2025

    7602 Whethersfield Place, Beltsville, MD 20705

    • 6 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,912 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $189/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $745,975

    Last Listing Agent Mary Gatton Redfin Corp

    7602 Whethersfield Place, Beltsville, MD 20705
  • /48

    $500,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    12914 Rustic Rock Ln, Beltsville, MD 20705

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $312/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $539,970

    Last Listing Agent Tyler Gruzs Cummings & Co. Realtors

    12914 Rustic Rock Ln, Beltsville, MD 20705
  • /32

    $510,000

    Sold Aug 14, 2025

    8701 Lindendale Dr, Laurel, MD 20707

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,720 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • $297/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $529,194

    Last Listing Agent Bob Talbot NextHome Premier Real Estate

    8701 Lindendale Dr, Laurel, MD 20707
  • /79

    $600,000

    Sold Oct 14, 2025

    11718 Backus Dr, Bowie, MD 20720

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,652 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • $164/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $624,981

    Last Listing Agent Kyle McCarthy RE/MAX Leading Edge

    11718 Backus Dr, Bowie, MD 20720

Showing Results 161 - 180, Page 5 of 5

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home