29,744

Montrose County, CO Homes

Section Image
  • /33

    $999,999

    $500K PRICE DROP
    • 8 Beds
    • 8 Baths
    • 4,860 Sq Ft

    53374 Flight Trail, Olathe, CO 81425

    AUCTION! - These four cabins on 40 acres will be going to auction in mid June 2026. Four very nice short-term rental guest houses on a beautiful 40-acre parcel west of Olathe--this is the hospitality element of the larger Berkeley Estate portfolio. Custom built in 2021 by Kuboske Construction, noted as premier builders in the Montrose/Telluride area, these four guest houses have been a popular

    Jake Hubbell United Country Colorado Brokers, Inc.

    53374 Flight Trail, Olathe, CO 81425
  • /18

    $175,000

    Sold Jun 12, 2025

    71085 Highway 50, Montrose, CO 81401

    • Land
    • 15.2 Acres
    • $11,513 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 36% Below List Price
    • 147 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $195,767

    Last Listing Agent Vicki Jones RE/MAX Alpine View

    71085 Highway 50, Montrose, CO 81401
    • /11

      Est $812,694

      Not Listed For Sale

      1047 Black Canyon Way, Montrose, CO 81403

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,628 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      1047 Black Canyon Way, Montrose, CO 81403

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $300/SF
      • 403 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $789,000
      • Jun 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Randy Griffin Randy Griffin, Independent Broker

  • /45

    $449,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,806 Sq Ft

    5760 Highway 348, Olathe, CO 81425

    Discover the charm of country living with this inviting farmhouse set on a peaceful 1-acre lot, surrounded by open farmland. This property offers stunning views, a sense of space, and 1 acre UVWUA irrigation water, ideal for gardening or small-scale farming. 3rd Bedroom is non-conforming. Inside, you’ll find a warm and welcoming layout featuring custom cabinetry, exotic pecan hardwood flooring in

    Sara Woodward Norris-Phillips Real Estate, LLC

    5760 Highway 348, Olathe, CO 81425
  • /25

    $339,000

    Sold Feb 19, 2026

    638 N Cascade Ave, Montrose, CO 81401

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,488 Sq Ft
    • Built 1895

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $228/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $333,024

    Last Listing Agent Candi Amaya Keller Williams Colorado West Realty

    638 N Cascade Ave, Montrose, CO 81401
    • /20

      Est $575,001

      Not Listed For Sale

      3832 Mcmasters Place, Montrose, CO 81403

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,662 Sq Ft
      • Built 2015
      3832 Mcmasters Place, Montrose, CO 81403

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $294/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $489,000
      • Nov 14, 2023

• /39

    $689,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,087 Sq Ft

    502 Holly Dr, Montrose, CO 81401

    VA Assumable Loan at 2.75% – Exceptional Opportunity! Buyer does not have to be a Veteran, but must qualify for the loan assumption. Stunning Custom 4-Bedroom Home with Mountain Views, Hot Tub & RV Parking. Experience the perfect blend of comfort, functionality, and luxury in this beautifully crafted 4-bedroom, 2-bath custom home, ideally situated in one of the area’s most desirable settings with

    GLENN MCCUEN Mountain View Real Estate, LLC

    502 Holly Dr, Montrose, CO 81401
  • /8

    $250,000

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    61682 Colorado 90, Montrose, CO 81403

    • Land
    • 2.93 Acres
    • $85,353 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • 97 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Natalie Patterson Keller Williams Colorado West Realty

    61682 Colorado 90, Montrose, CO 81403
    • /18

      Est $212,466

      Not Listed For Sale

      717 Heron St, Nucla, CO 81424

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,232 Sq Ft
      • Built 2013
      717 Heron St, Nucla, CO 81424

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $177/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $218,000
      • Oct 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Debbie Moore Vista Realty Inc.

  • /26

    $129,000

    $21K PRICE DROP
    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 378 Sq Ft

    22130 6850 Rd Unit 213, Montrose, CO 81403

    This unique unit has one closed off bedroom with a queen size bed on the main level and a queen sized bed and one full size bed up in the loft area. Home is located on a rented lot with Meadows of San Juan, no real estate is included. Tiny home comes fully furnishes and features a full sized hot water tank for ultimate comfort. Tiny is ready for all seasons and includes a pergola. Seize the

    Sara Woodward Norris-Phillips Real Estate, LLC

    22130 6850 Rd Unit 213, Montrose, CO 81403
  • /42

    $930,000

    Sold Aug 18, 2025

    58334 Jasmine Rd, Montrose, CO 81403

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,709 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $343/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $941,073

    Last Listing Agent Debra Rowe NextHome Virtual

    58334 Jasmine Rd, Montrose, CO 81403
    • /28

      Est $291,901

      Not Listed For Sale

      58509 Spring Creek Rd, Montrose, CO 81403

      58509 Spring Creek Rd, Montrose, CO 81403

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $260,000
      • Jan 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Debra Harmon 20 Sleeps West Real Estate

  • /35

    $399,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,554 Sq Ft

    1609 Dover Rd, Montrose, CO 81401

    This well-maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom ranch-style home offers comfortable living space, a functional layout, and a location that’s hard to beat! With 1,554 square feet including a finished basement, there’s room for everyone to spread out and enjoy. The main level features an updated kitchen, two bedrooms, and a full bathroom, while the finished basement adds a spacious family room, an

    Don Martin Real Colorado Properties

    1609 Dover Rd, Montrose, CO 81401
  • /44

    $579,000

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    2643 Peyton Dr, Montrose, CO 81401

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,840 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $315/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $573,281

    Last Listing Agent Don Bailey Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Colorado Properties

    2643 Peyton Dr, Montrose, CO 81401
    • /35

      Est $952,996

      Not Listed For Sale

      21745 Government Springs Rd, Montrose, CO 81403

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,752 Sq Ft
      • Built 2015
      21745 Government Springs Rd, Montrose, CO 81403

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $240/SF
      • 69 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $900,000
      • Nov 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Casey Wareham NextHome Virtual

  • /45

    $1,049,000

    $50K PRICE DROP
    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,901 Sq Ft

    2031 Otter Pond Cir, Montrose, CO 81401

    The opportunity you’ve been waiting for has arrived! Quality and durability coupled with elegance and luxury in this exquisite 5-bedroom, 4-bathroom custom residence, spanning an impressive 4,901 square feet in the highly regarded Otter Pond subdivision. Boasting exceptional curb appeal with beautifully landscaped mature grounds and open space directly behind the home, this property offers

    Aaron Tobler RE/MAX Alpine View

    2031 Otter Pond Cir, Montrose, CO 81401
  • /19

    $395,000

    Sold Nov 12, 2025

    1115 Cornerstone Loop Unit 4, Montrose, CO 81403

    • Land
    • 5.45 Acres
    • $72,477 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 49 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kari Girard Ponderosa Real Estate The Source of Real Estate

    1115 Cornerstone Loop Unit 4, Montrose, CO 81403
    • /26

      Not Listed For Sale

      59407 Lone Eagle Rd, Montrose, CO 81403

      59407 Lone Eagle Rd, Montrose, CO 81403

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $139,000
      • Feb 19, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Halley Combs Norris-Phillips Real Estate, LLC

  • /45

    $685,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,417 Sq Ft

    2917 Paintbrush Way, Montrose, CO 81401

    Experience elevated living in one of the largest and most desirable floorplans within prestigious Columbine Pointe. This impeccably maintained custom Byler-built residence combines timeless craftsmanship, thoughtful design, and exceptional functionality—all surrounded by pristine landscaping and mature curb appeal with a full brick exterior. Designed with both comfort and entertaining in mind,

    Doug Phillips Norris-Phillips Real Estate, LLC

    2917 Paintbrush Way, Montrose, CO 81401
  • /26

    $421,000

    Sold Mar 13, 2026

    1621 6400 Rd, Montrose, CO 81403

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,649 Sq Ft
    • Built 1909

    Last Sold Summary

    • $255/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $420,279

    Last Listing Agent Twyla Righter Colorado Land Home & Ranch

    1621 6400 Rd, Montrose, CO 81403
    • /35

      Est $559,293

      Not Listed For Sale

      4820 5586 Rd, Olathe, CO 81425

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,772 Sq Ft
      • Built 2017
      4820 5586 Rd, Olathe, CO 81425

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $295/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $522,000
      • Sep 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Delphine Jadot Keller Williams Colorado West Realty

  • /33

    $1,600,000

    • 8 Beds
    • 8 Baths
    • 4,860 Sq Ft

    53520 Falcon Rd, Olathe, CO 81425

    Four Modern Guest Homes on 40 Acres with Stunning AmenitiesNestled on 40 serene acres in Colorado’s Western Slope, this exceptional property features four beautifully designed guest homes perfect for short-term rentals, multi-family use, or hosting guests in a peaceful country setting. Built in 2021 by renowned custom builder Kuboske Construction, these homes combine modern comforts

    Gary Hubbell United Country Colorado Brokers, Inc.

    53520 Falcon Rd, Olathe, CO 81425
  • /14

    $270,000

    Sold May 08, 2026

    67133 Locust Rd, Montrose, CO 81401

    • Land
    • 24 Acres
    • $11,250 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 46% Below List Price
    • 406 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Thomas Tomaselli Coldwell Banker Distinctive Properties

    67133 Locust Rd, Montrose, CO 81401
    • /33

      Est $681,196

      Not Listed For Sale

      3832 Mount Hayden Dr, Montrose, CO 81403

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,051 Sq Ft
      • Built 2015
      3832 Mount Hayden Dr, Montrose, CO 81403

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $304/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $622,750
      • Jul 31, 2023

• /37

    $1,050,000

    New Construction Open Fri 1PM - 4PM $150K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,488 Sq Ft

    3618 Ridgeline Dr, Montrose, CO 81401

    Perched high above the Uncompahgre River with commanding views of the San Juan Mountains, this newly built single level home boasts four bedrooms, four bathrooms, separate laundry room and oversized garage. Three of the bedrooms have their own en suite bathroom, walk-in closet and gorgeous views. The kitchen is equally impressive, featuring high quality custom made cabinetry, spacious walk in

    Jennifer Weber Norris-Phillips Real Estate, LLC

    3618 Ridgeline Dr, Montrose, CO 81401
  • /37

    $479,400

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    1606 Blue Creek Ave, Montrose, CO 81401

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,609 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $298/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Elise Bowles NextHome Virtual

    1606 Blue Creek Ave, Montrose, CO 81401
    • /18

      Est $444,544

      Not Listed For Sale

      2737 Country Club Way, Montrose, CO 81401

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,419 Sq Ft
      • Built 2021
      2737 Country Club Way, Montrose, CO 81401

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $322/SF
      • 40 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $457,500
      • Apr 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Denice Niethammer The Resource Group, LLC

  • /35

    $129,000

    $21K PRICE DROP
    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 378 Sq Ft

    22130 6850 Rd Unit 210, Montrose, CO 81403

    Exciting investment opportunity in Montrose, Colorado! This cozy tiny home in the Meadows of San Juan RV Resort features 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom, and a functional living space, fully furnished with modern touches. It includes a closed-off bedroom with a queen bed and a loft with a queen and full bed. The well-equipped kitchen and welcoming living area enhance comfort, while the covered pergola

    Sara Woodward Norris-Phillips Real Estate, LLC

    22130 6850 Rd Unit 210, Montrose, CO 81403
  • /24

    $325,000

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    126 Lark Ln, Montrose, CO 81403

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $282/SF
    • 80 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $341,927

    Last Listing Agent Beckie Pendergrass Keller Williams Realty Southwest Associates, LLC - Montrose

    126 Lark Ln, Montrose, CO 81403
    • /4

      Est $116,857

      Not Listed For Sale

      432 Park Dr, Naturita, CO 81422

      432 Park Dr, Naturita, CO 81422

      Last Sold Summary

      • 67% Above List Price
      • 260 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $70,000
      • Feb 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Michele Rowe Vista Realty Inc.

  • /29

    $129,000

    $21K PRICE DROP
    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 388 Sq Ft

    22130 6850 Rd Unit 212, Montrose, CO 81403

    Discover a tiny home nestled next to a pond in Meadows of San Juan RV Resort & Park with mountains views! This tiny home getaway is a perfect mix of comfort, convenience and income potential! Schedule a showing for this unique space with 1 bedroom, 1 bath, and a cozy living area. Inside, soak in the modern flair, bask in sunlight, and discover nifty space hacks for maximum snugness and storage

    Sara Woodward Norris-Phillips Real Estate, LLC

    22130 6850 Rd Unit 212, Montrose, CO 81403
  • /30

    $512,000

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    1608 Ash Way, Montrose, CO 81401

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,649 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $310/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $514,070

    Last Listing Agent David Kienholz RE/MAX Alpine View

    1608 Ash Way, Montrose, CO 81401
    • /14

      Est $566,425

      Not Listed For Sale

      1521 Ogden Rd, Montrose, CO 81401

      • Built 2003
      1521 Ogden Rd, Montrose, CO 81401

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $86/SF
      • 70 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $540,000
      • Oct 27, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Chase Girard M4 Ranch Group, LLC

  • /35

    $725,000

    $125K PRICE DROP
    • 6 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 2,308 Sq Ft

    22130 6850 Rd Unit 210-215, Montrose, CO 81403

    Investors, don’t miss this unique opportunity: a package of six charming tiny homes for sale! Each thoughtfully crafted tiny home provides a cozy escape for travelers in search of a distinctive getaway experience. Located within Meadows of San Juan RV & Resort, these fully furnished units offer comfort, convenience and income potential. Capitalize on the increasing demand for alternative

    Sara Woodward Norris-Phillips Real Estate, LLC

    22130 6850 Rd Unit 210-215, Montrose, CO 81403
  • /28

    $399,000

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    2210 Devon St, Montrose, CO 81401

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,928 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $207/SF
    • 119 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $404,243

    Last Listing Agent Shawn Carroll NextHome Virtual

    2210 Devon St, Montrose, CO 81401
    • /4

      Est $444,374

      Not Listed For Sale

      61388 Jay Jay Rd, Montrose, CO 81403

      • Built 1980
      61388 Jay Jay Rd, Montrose, CO 81403

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $2,625/SF
      • 176 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $420,000
      • Sep 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ryan Bertorello Montrose Home and Land Company

  • /34

    $2,599,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,244 Sq Ft

    66368 Riverside Rd, Montrose, CO 81403

    Riverside Mesa Ranchette: Luxury Home on Irrigated Acreage Near Montrose Riverside Mesa Ranchette is the kind of small acreage buyers look for near Montrose: irrigated ground, a substantial home, strong mountain views, and room to shape the property over time. Key Features: · Acreage: 5± acres with approximately 4± irrigated acres. · Residence: 4,244± square foot home with 5 bedrooms and 3

    Chase Girard M4 Ranch Group, LLC

    66368 Riverside Rd, Montrose, CO 81403
  • /31

    $285,000

    Sold Nov 17, 2025

    902 S Mesa Ave, Montrose, CO 81401

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 988 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $288/SF
    • 120 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $299,103

    Last Listing Agent Sara Woodward Norris-Phillips Real Estate, LLC

    902 S Mesa Ave, Montrose, CO 81401
    • /35

      Est $835,318

      Not Listed For Sale

      4058 Pioneer Rd, Montrose, CO 81403

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,682 Sq Ft
      • Built 2016
      4058 Pioneer Rd, Montrose, CO 81403

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $279/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $749,000
      • Oct 26, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Holly Hensley CENTURY 21 Elevated Real Estate

  • /26

    $129,000

    $21K PRICE DROP
    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 388 Sq Ft

    22130 6850 Rd Unit 211, Montrose, CO 81403

    INVESTMENT Opportunity! Successful Short-term rental business at your finger tips! Discover a charming tiny home at Meadows of San Juan RV Resort in Montrose, featuring 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom, and a well-equipped kitchen. The cozy living area is perfect for relaxation after adventures. Outside, a lovely pergola overlooks a pond and stunning mountain views, ideal for morning coffee or stargazing.

    Sara Woodward Norris-Phillips Real Estate, LLC

    22130 6850 Rd Unit 211, Montrose, CO 81403

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home