29,744

Montrose County, CO Homes

Section Image
  • /34

    $300,000

    Sold Oct 29, 2025

    28 Pullman St, Montrose, CO 81401

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,456 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $206/SF
    • 210 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $309,960

    Last Listing Agent Aaron Tobler RE/MAX Alpine View

    28 Pullman St, Montrose, CO 81401
    • /35

      Est $741,795

      Not Listed For Sale

      58851 Idaho Rd, Montrose, CO 81403

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,396 Sq Ft
      • Built 2016
      58851 Idaho Rd, Montrose, CO 81403

      Last Sold Summary

      • 24% Above List Price
      • $250/SF
      • 107 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $599,999
      • Jun 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Debra Harmon 20 Sleeps West Real Estate

  • /26

    $129,000

    $21K PRICE DROP
    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 388 Sq Ft

    22130 6850 Rd Unit 214, Montrose, CO 81403

    Explore the allure of small-scale living combined with investment opportunities! This tiny home is cozy and compact. Thoughtfully designed, this space optimizes every square foot for both comfort and practicality. Embrace the essence of minimalist living while maintaining your sense of style. Perfect for those desiring eco-friendly, low-maintenance lifestyles or a charming getaway. This tiny home

    Sara Woodward Norris-Phillips Real Estate, LLC

    22130 6850 Rd Unit 214, Montrose, CO 81403
  • /8

    $65,000

    Sold Jun 09, 2025

    Lot 2016 Sleeping Bear Rd, Montrose, CO 81401

    • Land
    • 9,583 Sq Ft
    • $295,455 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • 77 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kendra Barten Remax Rise Up

    Lot 2016 Sleeping Bear Rd, Montrose, CO 81401
    • /2

      Est $627,415

      Not Listed For Sale

      3618 Chestnut Dr, Montrose, CO 81401

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,063 Sq Ft
      • Built 2021
      3618 Chestnut Dr, Montrose, CO 81401

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $291/SF
      • Last Sold Price $600,000

      Last Listing Agent Scott Clark Calco Real Estate

  • /43

    $312,000

    $8K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,227 Sq Ft

    2055 Princeton Way Unit A, Montrose, CO 81401

    Welcome to this beautifully maintained single-family townhome, where comfort, convenience, and style come together in perfect harmony—all thoughtfully laid out on one easy-to-navigate level. With 2 generously sized bedrooms and 1.75 well-appointed bathrooms, this residence is designed for those who value a low-maintenance lifestyle without compromising on space or modern amenities. Whether you're

    Leah Arsenault RE/MAX Mountain West, Inc. - Paonia

    2055 Princeton Way Unit A, Montrose, CO 81401
  • /37

    $1,100,000

    Sold Jan 02, 2026

    5328 Highway 348, Olathe, CO 81425

    • 5 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 2,424 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $454/SF
    • 106 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,017,357

    Last Listing Agent Omar Richardson UNITED COUNTRY REAL COLORADO PROPERTIES

    5328 Highway 348, Olathe, CO 81425
    • /35

      Est $779,648

      Not Listed For Sale

      3908 Mount Hayden Dr, Montrose, CO 81403

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,143 Sq Ft
      • Built 2021
      3908 Mount Hayden Dr, Montrose, CO 81403

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $338/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $724,000
      • Jul 24, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Diana Atha Keller Williams Colorado West Realty

  • /45

    $1,690,000

    $159K PRICE DROP
    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 5,688 Sq Ft

    7276 5550 Rd, Olathe, CO 81425

    Welcome to 7276 5550 Road—where all 40 acres embody the legacy of the land and echo the quiet grace of life on Colorado’s breathtaking Western Slope. At the heart of the property stands a spectacular 5,688 square foot 5-bedroom, 4-bath timber frame home—a masterclass in craftsmanship, comfort, and understated luxury. Towering ceilings, rich wood beams, and high-end finishes create an atmosphere

    Katie Chapman Schmalz Chapman Real Estate Company, LLC

    7276 5550 Rd, Olathe, CO 81425
  • /29

    $916,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    11655 5800 Rd, Montrose, CO 81403

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,181 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $420/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $915,310

    Last Listing Agent Shawn Carroll NextHome Virtual

    11655 5800 Rd, Montrose, CO 81403
    • /35

      Est $521,613

      Not Listed For Sale

      61050 Falcon Rd, Olathe, CO 81425

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,776 Sq Ft
      • Built 2016
      61050 Falcon Rd, Olathe, CO 81425

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $284/SF
      • 197 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $505,000
      • Jul 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Valerie Meyers Coldwell Banker Distinctive Properties

  • /36

    $710,000

    $15K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,456 Sq Ft

    6859 Church St, Olathe, CO 81425

    Turnkey homestead on 14.5 Acres — charming home, finished detached garage with heat and AC, and fully established hobby farm. Discover a rare opportunity to step right into a fully established homestead on 14.5 acres with prime irrigated pasture. This property offers everything you need on day one: productive land, mature landscaping, functional infrastructure, and a comfortable home at the heart

    Shane Daly Phelps Real Estate Group

    6859 Church St, Olathe, CO 81425
  • /24

    $105,000

    Sold May 28, 2025

    62650 Lasalle Rd Unit 807, Montrose, CO 81401

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,140 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $92/SF
    • 271 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $209,000

    Last Listing Agent Donna Harville Justin Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Colorado Properties

    62650 Lasalle Rd Unit 807, Montrose, CO 81401
    • /34

      Est $662,660

      Not Listed For Sale

      58250 Jig Rd, Montrose, CO 81403

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,990 Sq Ft
      • Built 2016
      58250 Jig Rd, Montrose, CO 81403

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $284/SF
      • 67 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $565,000
      • Sep 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mark Covington RE/MAX

  • /27

    $575,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,564 Sq Ft

    6851 Church Rd, Olathe, CO 81425

    Modern Country Living on over an Acre Enjoy the perfect blend of modern comfort and wide-open space with this beautifully built 2023 home, ideally situated on a full acre in the peaceful countryside of rural Olathe, Colorado. Designed for both function and comfort, this 3-bedroom, 2-bath residence offers a clean, contemporary feel with the freedom and privacy only country living provides. Inside,

    Shane Daly Phelps Real Estate Group

    6851 Church Rd, Olathe, CO 81425
  • /37

    $324,000

    Sold Feb 12, 2026

    2345 Phillips Cir Unit D, Montrose, CO 81401

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,793 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $181/SF
    • 168 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $346,327

    Last Listing Agent Christine Kersen NextHome Virtual

    2345 Phillips Cir Unit D, Montrose, CO 81401
    • /35

      Est $787,801

      Not Listed For Sale

      501 Collins Way, Montrose, CO 81403

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,267 Sq Ft
      • Built 2021
      501 Collins Way, Montrose, CO 81403

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $331/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $749,900
      • Jul 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer Johnson NextHome Virtual

  • /42

    $2,600,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 6,796 Sq Ft

    15067 6140 Ln, Montrose, CO 81403

    Montrose, CO Custom Luxury Home on 3 Acres with Creek Frontage Welcome to one of the finest luxury homes on the Montrose market, offering nearly 7,000 square feet of spacious living in a timeless modern design. Situated on 3 beautifully landscaped acres, this 5-bedroom, 5.5-bath custom home was built in 2016 and is thoughtfully designed for multi-generational living, entertaining, and enjoying

    Gary Hubbell, ALC United Country Colorado Brokers, Inc.

    15067 6140 Ln, Montrose, CO 81403
  • /32

    $290,000

    Sold Sep 04, 2025

    605 & 605 1/2 N 1st St, Montrose, CO 81401

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,231 Sq Ft
    • Built 1905

    Last Sold Summary

    • 27% Below List Price
    • $130/SF
    • 249 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $377,886

    Last Listing Agent Doug Phillips Norris-Phillips Real Estate, LLC

    605 & 605 1/2 N 1st St, Montrose, CO 81401
    • /27

      Est $631,477

      Not Listed For Sale

      3426 Honey Locust Dr, Montrose, CO 81401

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,019 Sq Ft
      • Built 2022
      3426 Honey Locust Dr, Montrose, CO 81401

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $315/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $635,300
      • Jun 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Trena Unrein Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Colorado Properties

  • /9

    $800,000

    • Land
    • 13.52 Acres
    • $59,172 per Acre

    16267 Shavano Valley Rd, Montrose, CO 81401

    Exceptional Agricultural & Investment Opportunity in Montrose County. Discover a rare opportunity to own 13.52 acres in the heart of Montrose County, ideally located just 9.6 miles from downtown Montrose. This versatile property features an impressive over 90,000+ square foot greenhouse complex, making it ideal for agricultural operations, commercial growing, agribusiness, or future development

    Doug Phillips Norris-Phillips Real Estate, LLC

    16267 Shavano Valley Rd, Montrose, CO 81401
  • /14

    $120,000

    Sold May 23, 2025

    Lot 40 Ridgeline Rd, Montrose, CO 81401

    • Land
    • 20,037 Sq Ft
    • $260,870 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • 89 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent GLENN MCCUEN Mountain View Real Estate, LLC

    Lot 40 Ridgeline Rd, Montrose, CO 81401
    • /28

      Est $442,388

      Not Listed For Sale

      404 Alta Lakes Ave, Montrose, CO 81403

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,426 Sq Ft
      • Built 2017
      404 Alta Lakes Ave, Montrose, CO 81403

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $293/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $418,000
      • Sep 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Marilyn Scarborough Montrose-RealEstate.com

  • /42

    $1,949,500

    $46K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,817 Sq Ft

    7528 S River Rd, Olathe, CO 81425

    Gorgeous ranch-style home on 35 acres with irrigation water and high-quality craftsmanship throughout. Enjoy hickory hardwood floors, custom hickory cabinetry, tongue-and-groove ceilings inside and out, and both indoor and outdoor wood-burning fireplaces. The gourmet kitchen features Wolfe and Sub-Zero appliances and is designed for both cooking and entertaining. Reverse osmosis system is

    Leslie Musselmann VISION REAL ESTATE INVESTMENTS

    7528 S River Rd, Olathe, CO 81425
  • /32

    $860,000

    Sold Oct 29, 2025

    63095 Falcon Rd, Montrose, CO 81401

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,560 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $551/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $851,982

    Last Listing Agent Caitlin Lucchesi United Country Real Colorado Properties

    63095 Falcon Rd, Montrose, CO 81401
    • /34

      Est $922,584

      Not Listed For Sale

      71270 Buckhorn Rd, Montrose, CO 81403

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,066 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      71270 Buckhorn Rd, Montrose, CO 81403

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $434/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $896,055
      • Apr 25, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Bjorn Fallenius Compass Colorado - Telluride

  • /72

    $4,950,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,967 Sq Ft

    73035 Q72 Rd, Montrose, CO 81401

    Welcome to Hawks Ranch western retreat, an extraordinary 435-acre farm and ranch residence nestled in the heart of Western Colorado's high desert, just 20 minutes from Montrose and its regional airport. This remarkable Lindal post-and-beam home offers a rare combination of self-sufficiency, natural beauty, and recreational opportunity in one of the state's most picturesque settings. Constructed

    Keith Stephens

    73035 Q72 Rd, Montrose, CO 81401
  • /38

    $590,000

    Sold Sep 09, 2025

    62727 Jacob Rd, Montrose, CO 81401

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,548 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $381/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $587,870

    Last Listing Agent Omar Richardson United Country Real Colorado Properties

    62727 Jacob Rd, Montrose, CO 81401
    • /26

      Est $801,871

      Not Listed For Sale

      23152 Uncompahgre Rd, Montrose, CO 81403

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,203 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      23152 Uncompahgre Rd, Montrose, CO 81403

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $354/SF
      • 107 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $780,000
      • Sep 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent CHERYL LARSEN RE/MAX Today

  • /45

    $625,000

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 622 Sq Ft

    75707 B76 Rd, Crawford, CO 81415

    Set in the heart of Colorado’s premier big game country, Pinyon Ridge Ranch is a turnkey 40.88-acre hunting and recreational property located in renowned Big Game Unit 63. Known for exceptional mule deer and strong elk numbers, this parcel offers legitimate on-property hunting along with quick access to thousands of acres of nearby public land. The improvements are thoughtfully designed for

    Jerad Cotten M4 Ranch Group, LLC

    75707 B76 Rd, Crawford, CO 81415
  • /25

    $357,000

    Sold Sep 08, 2025

    13141 Marine Rd, Montrose, CO 81403

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,083 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $330/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $369,000

    Last Listing Agent Terri Fletcher Norris-Phillips Real Estate, LLC

    13141 Marine Rd, Montrose, CO 81403
    • /25

      Est $1,562,400

      Not Listed For Sale

      Unlisted Address

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,248 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      Unlisted Address

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $508/SF
      • 70 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,650,000
      • Dec 20, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Mike McGarry Mirr Ranch Group, LLC

  • /17

    $74,900

    $35K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 40 Acres
    • $1,872 per Acre

    Tbd Highway 141, Redvale, CO 81431

    Welcome to 40 acres just outside Redvale, Coloradoan ideal recreational retreat or homesite with no restrictions. A dedicated 30-foot easement provides direct access to Highway 141, making the property easily accessible. Perched atop a small hill, the land offers scenic views and a peaceful setting. Nearby BLM and National Forest lands provide endless outdoor opportunities, and the Dolores River

    Tyler Housley Whitetail Properties Real Estate

    Tbd Highway 141, Redvale, CO 81431
  • /25

    $399,000

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    270 Bristlecone Ct, Montrose, CO 81403

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,381 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $289/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $396,645

    Last Listing Agent Kerri Noonan-Inda NextHome Virtual

    270 Bristlecone Ct, Montrose, CO 81403
    • /35

      Est $514,930

      Not Listed For Sale

      61650 Tres Coyotes Trail, Montrose, CO 81403

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,512 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      61650 Tres Coyotes Trail, Montrose, CO 81403

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $330/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $499,000
      • Oct 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tina Suppes NextHome Virtual

  • /11

    $600,000

    • Land
    • 18.77 Acres
    • $31,966 per Acre

    0 Kiowa Rd, Montrose, CO 81403

    Productive farm ground in the scenic Shavano valley. Presently in corn this 18-acre parcel could be a total of 4 separate lots with a boundary line adjustment. Set alongside the CQ Lateral Ditch.

    Jim Lucarelli Compass Colorado - Telluride

    0 Kiowa Rd, Montrose, CO 81403
  • /30

    $210,000

    Sold Jul 17, 2025

    233 Montrose Ct, Montrose, CO 81401

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 924 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $227/SF
    • 266 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $184,163

    Last Listing Agent Andrew Reed Keller Williams Colorado West Realty

    233 Montrose Ct, Montrose, CO 81401
    • /35

      Est $819,273

      Not Listed For Sale

      61251 Tres Coyotes Trail, Montrose, CO 81403

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,672 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      61251 Tres Coyotes Trail, Montrose, CO 81403

      Last Sold Summary

      • $305/SF
      • 37 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $815,478
      • Jul 15, 2024

• /44

    $319,900

    $15K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,095 Sq Ft

    707 N 1st St, Montrose, CO 81401

    No Fixer. No Fuss. Just Downtown Magic. Tired of houses that need “a little love”? Forget that. This one’s already had the love—and the upgrades—to prove it. Brand new shingled roof (yep, just weeks old), new stove, new fridge, fresh floors, fresh paint, new front door, and a couple new windows tossed in for good measure. This place is dialed. in. The front porch is straight-up adorable—nearby

    Leslie Gore CENTURY 21 Elevated Real Estate

    707 N 1st St, Montrose, CO 81401
  • /30

    $161,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    901 6530 Rd Unit 1312, Montrose, CO 81401

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,188 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $136/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $151,500

    Last Listing Agent Janece Culver NextHome Virtual

    901 6530 Rd Unit 1312, Montrose, CO 81401

Showing Results 161 - 200, Page 5 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home