29,744

Montrose County, CO Homes

Section Image Section Image
    • /25

      Est $537,229

      Not Listed For Sale

      13404 6308 Way, Montrose, CO 81401

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,693 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      13404 6308 Way, Montrose, CO 81401

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $307/SF
      • 56 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $519,295
      • Dec 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Vicki Jones RE/MAX

  • /10

    $210,000

    $39K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 3.01 Acres
    • $69,767 per Acre

    TBD Inverness Ct, Montrose, CO 81403

    Nestled in the beautiful rural setting of Coal Creek in northwest Montrose, this homesite offers the perfect blend of peaceful country living and natural beauty. Coal Creek Valley Estates is a thoughtfully designed subdivision created for those who want to build their dream home surrounded by agriculture, open farmland, and sweeping views. This 3.01-acre parcel provides ample space for your home,

    Agent Photo

    Dana Gleason

    Coldwell Banker Distinctive Properties

    (970) 293-3569

    TBD Inverness Ct, Montrose, CO 81403
  • /24

    $757,900

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    552 Cobble Dr, Montrose, CO 81403

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,757 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $275/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $780,577

    Last Listing Agent Beckie Pendergrass Keller Williams Realty Southwest Associates LLC

    552 Cobble Dr, Montrose, CO 81403
    • /26

      Est $257,425

      Not Listed For Sale

      214 SW 5th St, Olathe, CO 81425

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,368 Sq Ft
      • Built 1947
      214 SW 5th St, Olathe, CO 81425

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $186/SF
      • 221 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $255,000
      • Apr 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Trena Unrein Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Colorado Properties

  • /41

    $450,000

    $15K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,560 Sq Ft

    338 6410 Ct, Montrose, CO 81403

    Enjoy easy living in this beautifully maintained, move-in-ready 3-bedroom, 2-bath home with a 3-car garage in the charming San Juan Meadows neighborhood. The home features great curb appeal and a large, private backyard designed for low maintenance and relaxation. Inside, vaulted ceilings and an open-concept living, dining, and kitchen area create a light and welcoming atmosphere. Professionally

    Agent Photo

    Dana Gleason

    Coldwell Banker Distinctive Properties

    (970) 489-8037

    338 6410 Ct, Montrose, CO 81403
  • /45

    $830,000

    Sold Oct 15, 2025

    2250 Hill St, Montrose, CO 81401

    • 5 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 4,810 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $173/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $869,666

    Last Listing Agent Candi Amaya Keller Williams Colorado West Realty

    2250 Hill St, Montrose, CO 81401
    • /12

      Est $349,466

      Not Listed For Sale

      849 N Uncompahgre Ave, Montrose, CO 81401

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,468 Sq Ft
      • Built 1957
      849 N Uncompahgre Ave, Montrose, CO 81401

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $208/SF
      • 30 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $306,000
      • Jul 25, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kendra Morrow Canyon Creek Realty, LLC

  • /45

    $3,100,000

    $3M PRICE INCREASE
    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,067 Sq Ft

    2741 7750 Rd, Crawford, CO 81415

    7 Horses Ranch is a rare 71-acre equestrian property outside Crawford that combines luxury living, top-tier horse facilities, and direct access to tens of thousands of acres of BLM land. This isn’t “nearby public ground”—it’s open-the-gate-and-ride access into quiet canyons, rolling sage, and miles of backcountry that most riders only dream of. The land has the kind of character people look for

    Agent Photo

    Robert Gash

    Western Land & Lifestyle Properties

    (970) 423-9494

    2741 7750 Rd, Crawford, CO 81415
  • /2

    $190,000

    Sold Feb 20, 2026

    TBD Wild Poppy, Montrose, CO 81403

    • Land
    • 40 Acres
    • $4,750 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • 3 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Chase Girard M4 Ranch Group, LLC

    TBD Wild Poppy, Montrose, CO 81403
    • /20

      Not Listed For Sale

      62880 Lasalle Rd Unit 165, Montrose, CO 81401

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 728 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      62880 Lasalle Rd Unit 165, Montrose, CO 81401

      Last Sold Summary

      • $73/SF
      • 110 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $53,000
      • Jun 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Andrew Reed Keller Williams Colorado West Realty

  • /21

    $275,000

    • Land
    • 1.98 Acres
    • $138,889 per Acre

    Lot 9 Lone Eagle Rd, Montrose, CO 81403

    Introducing Lot 9 in Eagle Heights—an exceptional elevated cul-de-sac homesite offering sweeping mountain views and a level of privacy rarely found in today’s market. This generous 1.98 acre lot backs to a 17-acre HOA-owned open space, creating a natural buffer that enhances seclusion, wind protection, and uninterrupted vistas. Enjoy sightings of local wildlife and access to quiet game trails

    Agent Photo

    Makura Casias

    Keller Williams Realty Southwest Associates, LLC - Montrose

    (970) 329-8287

    Lot 9 Lone Eagle Rd, Montrose, CO 81403
  • /40

    $505,000

    Sold Jul 07, 2025

    1098 Alpine Rd, Montrose, CO 81403

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,784 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $181/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $551,618

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Klippert CENTURY 21 Elevated Real Estate

    1098 Alpine Rd, Montrose, CO 81403
    • /11

      Not Listed For Sale

      TBD Falcon Rd, Olathe, CO 81425

      TBD Falcon Rd, Olathe, CO 81425

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $200,000
      • Mar 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Gary Hubbell, ALC United Country Colorado Brokers, Inc.

  • /45

    $737,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,192 Sq Ft

    16574 6275 Rd, Montrose, CO 81403

    Welcome to relaxed country living on Spring Creek Mesa, where wide-open skies and thoughtful updates create a true retreat. This renovated 4-bedroom, 3-bath farmhouse offers 2,192 sq ft of inviting living space on 3 irrigated acres, creating room to breathe both indoors and out. Morning light fills the living room through a large picture window, while the open kitchen becomes the heart of the

    Agent Photo

    Candi Amaya

    Keller Williams Colorado West Realty

    (970) 519-5771

    16574 6275 Rd, Montrose, CO 81403
  • /15

    $129,888

    Sold Dec 23, 2025

    Lot 1 6200 Rd, Montrose, CO 81401

    • Land
    • 10.16 Acres
    • $12,784 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 26% Below List Price
    • 198 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Adam Renfrow Renfrow Realty

    Lot 1 6200 Rd, Montrose, CO 81401
    • /12

      Not Listed For Sale

      401 W 3rd Ave, Naturita, CO 81422

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 720 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      401 W 3rd Ave, Naturita, CO 81422

      Last Sold Summary

      • 76% Above List Price
      • $94/SF
      • 170 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $67,650
      • Nov 01, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Debbie Moore Vista Realty Inc.

  • /27

    $399,999

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,504 Sq Ft

    2130 Devon St, Montrose, CO 81401

    Welcome to 2130 Devon Street, a beautifully renovated single-family home located in the established English Gardens neighborhood of Montrose. Offering 1,504 square feet of thoughtfully updated living space, this 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom home delivers modern finishes, functional design, and exceptional value. Step inside to discover an open-concept layout enhanced by large windows that fill the home

    Agent Photo

    Candi Amaya

    Keller Williams Colorado West Realty

    (970) 431-7875

    2130 Devon St, Montrose, CO 81401
  • /20

    $375,000

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    114 S 2nd St, Montrose, CO 81401

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,302 Sq Ft
    • Built 1904

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $288/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $385,956

    Last Listing Agent Colleen Aller KELLER WILLIAMS SOUTHWEST ASSOC

    114 S 2nd St, Montrose, CO 81401
    • /27

      Est $462,335

      Not Listed For Sale

      1878 6438 Dr, Montrose, CO 81403

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,518 Sq Ft
      • Built 2017
      1878 6438 Dr, Montrose, CO 81403

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $290/SF
      • 88 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $440,000
      • Jul 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent John Brokaw Coldwell Banker Distinctive Properties

  • /7

    $119,000

    • Land
    • 7,840 Sq Ft
    • $661,111 per Acre

    TBD Lot 2603 Bear Lake Dr, Montrose, CO 81401

    Welcome to The Bridges Golf & Country Club – Where Luxury Living Meets Unparalleled Scenery Discover an extraordinary opportunity to build your custom dream home within the prestigious The Bridges Golf & Country Club—one of Montrose’s most sought-after luxury communities. Perfectly positioned to capture sweeping views of the iconic Black Canyon of the Gunnison, the majestic Cimarron Range, and

    Agent Photo

    Beckie Pendergrass

    Keller Williams Realty Southwest Associates, LLC - Montrose

    (970) 441-9328

    TBD Lot 2603 Bear Lake Dr, Montrose, CO 81401
  • /24

    $292,500

    Sold Oct 30, 2025

    2038 Winston Way Unit A, Montrose, CO 81401

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,263 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $232/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $303,016

    Last Listing Agent Casey Wareham NextHome Virtual

    2038 Winston Way Unit A, Montrose, CO 81401
    • /35

      Est $393,902

      Not Listed For Sale

      1857 Sneffels St, Montrose, CO 81401

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,497 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      1857 Sneffels St, Montrose, CO 81401

      Last Sold Summary

      • $263/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $394,000
      • Oct 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sara Woodward Norris-Phillips Real Estate, LLC

  • /10

    $636,600

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,122 Sq Ft

    3341 Kestrel Loop, Montrose, CO 81401

    Beautiful New Construction! This thoughtfully designed 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath home offers 2,122 sq ft of quality craftsmanship and modern comfort. Step inside to an inviting open-concept living, dining, and kitchen area, highlighted by a stunning 10-ft kitchen island, 42" custom dovetail upper cabinetry, and soft-close roll-out trays in all lower cabinets—a dream workspace for any home chef. The

    Agent Photo

    Beckie Pendergrass

    Keller Williams Realty Southwest Associates, LLC - Montrose

    (970) 680-7300

    3341 Kestrel Loop, Montrose, CO 81401
  • /37

    $399,800

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    1112 Normandy Rd, Montrose, CO 81403

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,386 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $288/SF
    • 76 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $396,235

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Johnson NextHome Virtual

    1112 Normandy Rd, Montrose, CO 81403
    • /30

      Est $454,277

      Not Listed For Sale

      1230 Peppertree Dr, Montrose, CO 81401

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,533 Sq Ft
      • Built 2017
      1230 Peppertree Dr, Montrose, CO 81401

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $286/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $438,000
      • Jul 26, 2024

• /3

    $626,800

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,934 Sq Ft

    1797 6429 Cir, Montrose, CO 81403

    Quality new construction by a local Builder—designed to stand out from the rest in this desirable subdivision. Thoughtfully crafted with an open-concept layout, this home welcomes you from both the front entry and garage into a spacious kitchen, dining, and living area highlighted by soaring cathedral ceilings. The kitchen features quartz countertops, a large center island, abundant custom

    Agent Photo

    Beckie Pendergrass

    Keller Williams Realty Southwest Associates, LLC - Montrose

    (970) 648-8838

    1797 6429 Cir, Montrose, CO 81403
  • /42

    $907,500

    Sold Sep 10, 2025

    16200 6765 Rd, Montrose, CO 81401

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,540 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $256/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $913,868

    Last Listing Agent Jessamy Pressler NextHome Virtual

    16200 6765 Rd, Montrose, CO 81401
    • /27

      Est $226,723

      Not Listed For Sale

      722 W 11th Ave, Nucla, CO 81424

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,232 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      722 W 11th Ave, Nucla, CO 81424

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $162/SF
      • 234 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $200,000
      • May 26, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Michele Rowe Vista Realty Inc.

  • /11

    $718,580

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,318 Sq Ft

    1439 Big Pines Dr, Montrose, CO 81401

    Stunning New Construction – 4 Bed | 3 Bath | 3-Car Garage 1439 Big Pines Drive | Montrose, CO Wood’s Crossing Subdivision | Built by Uncompahgre Valley Builders, LLC Welcome to this beautifully crafted new construction home in the sought-after Wood’s Crossing Subdivision. Built by trusted local builder Uncompahgre Valley Builders, LLC, this thoughtfully designed 4-bedroom, 3-bathroom residence

    Agent Photo

    Beckie Pendergrass

    Keller Williams Realty Southwest Associates, LLC - Montrose

    (970) 293-3674

    1439 Big Pines Dr, Montrose, CO 81401
  • /42

    $829,000

    Sold Feb 13, 2026

    59572 Mancos Ln, Montrose, CO 81403

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,009 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $413/SF
    • 120 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $818,314

    Last Listing Agent Gary Cooper RE/MAX Alpine View

    59572 Mancos Ln, Montrose, CO 81403
    • /10

      Est $801,053

      Not Listed For Sale

      1017 Black Canyon Way, Montrose, CO 81403

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,576 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      1017 Black Canyon Way, Montrose, CO 81403

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $297/SF
      • 326 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $765,000
      • Jun 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Randy Griffin Randy Griffin, Independent Broker

  • /23

    $129,000

    $21K PRICE DROP
    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 388 Sq Ft

    22130 6850 Rd Unit 215, Montrose, CO 81403

    Unlock income potential with our adorable tiny home! Perfectly suited for short-term rentals or as an Airbnb investment, this compact gem offers guests a cozy retreat with all the essentials. Located in Montrose's Meadows of San Juan RV Resort. it's an attractive option for travelers seeking unique experiences. Take advantage of the booming tiny home rental market and turn this charming space

    Sara Woodward Norris-Phillips Real Estate, LLC

    22130 6850 Rd Unit 215, Montrose, CO 81403
  • /39

    $400,000

    Sold Nov 24, 2025

    1219 Peppertree Dr, Montrose, CO 81401

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,610 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $248/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $409,144

1219 Peppertree Dr, Montrose, CO 81401
    • /35

      Est $660,119

      Not Listed For Sale

      3435 Chestnut Dr, Montrose, CO 81401

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,017 Sq Ft
      • Built 2022
      3435 Chestnut Dr, Montrose, CO 81401

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $310/SF
      • 119 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $625,000
      • Dec 18, 2023

      Last Listing Agent REBEKAH FICCO Realty ONE Group Western Slope

  • /45

    $749,888

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,432 Sq Ft

    2500 Columbine Ln, Montrose, CO 81401

    Tucked away at the end of a quiet cul-de-sac, this exceptional 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath home sits on a beautifully landscaped ~0.871-acre lot with irrigation water and breathtaking views of the San Juan Mountains. The home features vaulted ceilings and an open-concept floor plan that seamlessly connects the living room, kitchen, and dining area—perfect for everyday living and entertaining. A cozy

    Joey Huskey Renfrow Realty

    2500 Columbine Ln, Montrose, CO 81401
  • /45

    $770,000

    Sold Jan 20, 2026

    79565 Antler Trail, Crawford, CO 81415

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,275 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $235/SF
    • 166 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $785,985

    Last Listing Agent Custer McLeod Needlerock Mountain Realty and Land, LLC

    79565 Antler Trail, Crawford, CO 81415
    • /28

      Est $682,768

      Not Listed For Sale

      3423 Chestnut Dr, Montrose, CO 81401

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,533 Sq Ft
      • Built 2022
      3423 Chestnut Dr, Montrose, CO 81401

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $243/SF
      • 321 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $615,000
      • Oct 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Dennis Bailey Coldwell Banker Distinctive Properties

  • /38

    $535,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,528 Sq Ft

    2230 American Way, Montrose, CO 81401

    Welcome to this well-maintained home located in the desirable American Village community! Featuring beautiful hardwood floors throughout, with cozy carpet in the office/bedroom, this home offers both style and comfort. The spacious primary bathroom includes a relaxing jetted tub, perfect for unwinding after a long day. Recent updates add major value and peace of mind, including a new roof, newer

    Sara Woodward Norris-Phillips Real Estate, LLC

    2230 American Way, Montrose, CO 81401
  • /35

    $199,900

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    901 6530 Rd Unit 3015, Montrose, CO 81401

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,512 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $132/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $172,000

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Keltz CENTURY 21 Elevated Real Estate

    901 6530 Rd Unit 3015, Montrose, CO 81401
    • /31

      Est $602,550

      Not Listed For Sale

      58002 Elk Dr, Montrose, CO 81403

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,950 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      58002 Elk Dr, Montrose, CO 81403

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $277/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $540,000
      • Aug 25, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Anna Wilson Telluride Properties LLC

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home