116

Recently Sold Montrose, VA Homes

Section Image
  • /15

    $197,000

    Sold May 16, 2025

    2211 Accomac St, Henrico, VA 23231

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 830 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $237/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $197,566

    Last Listing Agent Chris Woods Chris Woods Realty & Assoc LLC

    2211 Accomac St, Henrico, VA 23231
  • /29

    $249,000

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    3104 Danville St, Henrico, VA 23231

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,234 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • $202/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $254,464

    Last Listing Agent Chris Symeonides Fathom Realty Virginia

    3104 Danville St, Henrico, VA 23231
  • /32

    $245,000

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    3205 Kenbridge St, Henrico, VA 23231

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 846 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • $290/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $242,364

    Last Listing Agent Rene Flores River City Elite Properties - Real Broker

    3205 Kenbridge St, Henrico, VA 23231
  • /27

    $225,000

    Sold Jul 23, 2025

    4810 Jan Rd, Henrico, VA 23231

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,560 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $144/SF
    • 69 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $264,884

    Last Listing Agent Jason Ciatteo Joyner Fine Properties

    4810 Jan Rd, Henrico, VA 23231
  • /21

    $275,000

    Sold May 01, 2026

    3901 Bedford St, Henrico, VA 23231

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,208 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $228/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $256,261

    Last Listing Agent Joe Cafarella River Fox Realty

    3901 Bedford St, Henrico, VA 23231
  • /31

    $275,000

    Sold Dec 11, 2025

    4306 Aspen Shades Pkwy, Henrico, VA 23231

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,144 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • $240/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $275,669

    Last Listing Agent Thomas Luster Epique Realty

    4306 Aspen Shades Pkwy, Henrico, VA 23231
  • /30

    $300,000

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    4504 Mizar Rd, Henrico, VA 23231

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,190 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $137/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $308,205

    Last Listing Agent Bruce Everhart Harvest Realty, Inc.

    4504 Mizar Rd, Henrico, VA 23231
  • /3

    $381,350

    Sold Feb 19, 2026

    2609 Tater Terrace, Henrico, VA 23231

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,886 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $202/SF
    • 137 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $383,114

    Last Listing Agent Tammy Tuthill Hometown Realty

    2609 Tater Terrace, Henrico, VA 23231
  • /19

    $250,000

    Sold May 05, 2026

    4502 Eastover Ave, Henrico, VA 23231

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 846 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $296/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $221,416

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Keeton Keeton & Co Real Estate

    4502 Eastover Ave, Henrico, VA 23231
  • /24

    $335,000

    Sold May 23, 2025

    2821 Remington Rd, Henrico, VA 23231

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,524 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $220/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $335,766

    Last Listing Agent Iris Hernandez United Real Estate Richmond

    2821 Remington Rd, Henrico, VA 23231
  • /22

    $289,950

    Sold Jun 23, 2025

    1700 Acton St, Henrico, VA 23231

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,144 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $253/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $294,018

    Last Listing Agent Jenny Maraghy Compass

    1700 Acton St, Henrico, VA 23231
  • /20

    $203,450

    Sold Dec 30, 2025

    3201 Chesham St, Henrico, VA 23231

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 866 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $235/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $205,087

    Last Listing Agent David Pastore Samson Properties

    3201 Chesham St, Henrico, VA 23231
  • /8

    $249,800

    Sold Feb 13, 2026

    5125 Cavedo Ln, Henrico, VA 23231

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 895 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $279/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $248,948

    Last Listing Agent Patty Nix EXP Realty, LLC

    5125 Cavedo Ln, Henrico, VA 23231
  • /26

    $275,000

    Sold Jul 15, 2025

    4614 Hillbrook Ave, Henrico, VA 23231

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,090 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $252/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $277,185

    Last Listing Agent Jay Draper United Real Estate Richmond

    4614 Hillbrook Ave, Henrico, VA 23231
  • /29

    $386,700

    Sold Oct 20, 2025

    5211 Montpelier St, Henrico, VA 23231

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,815 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $213/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $389,454

    Last Listing Agent Matt Jarreau Hometown Realty

    5211 Montpelier St, Henrico, VA 23231
  • /17

    $235,000

    Sold Dec 09, 2025

    2509 Carlisle Ave, Henrico, VA 23231

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 936 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $251/SF
    • 96 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $242,145

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Rew United Real Estate Richmond

    2509 Carlisle Ave, Henrico, VA 23231
  • /27

    $250,000

    Sold May 05, 2026

    5116 Montpelier St, Henrico, VA 23231

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 980 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Above List Price
    • $255/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $223,999

    Last Listing Agent Casey Smith Valentine Properties

    5116 Montpelier St, Henrico, VA 23231
  • /39

    $310,000

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    3408 Dewsberry Ln, Henrico, VA 23231

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,544 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $201/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $309,208

    Last Listing Agent Robert Walker Long & Foster REALTORS

    3408 Dewsberry Ln, Henrico, VA 23231
  • /2

    $415,764

    Sold Jun 11, 2025

    2650 Biscuit Ct, Richmond, VA 23231

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,034 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $204/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $420,582

    Last Listing Agent Tammy Tuthill Hometown Realty

    2650 Biscuit Ct, Richmond, VA 23231
  • /15

    $237,500

    Sold Feb 13, 2026

    3100 Denver St, Henrico, VA 23231

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 750 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • $317/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $233,571

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Keeton Keeton & Co Real Estate

    3100 Denver St, Henrico, VA 23231
  • /19

    $187,000

    Sold Sep 15, 2025

    3200 Williamsburg Rd, Henrico, VA 23231

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 688 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 24% Below List Price
    • $272/SF
    • 142 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $192,659

    Last Listing Agent Stokes McCune Hometown Realty

    3200 Williamsburg Rd, Henrico, VA 23231
  • /2

    $382,105

    Sold Apr 03, 2026

    2670 Biscuit Ct, Richmond, VA 23231

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,604 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $238/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $379,210

    Last Listing Agent David Dunivan The Dunivan Co, Inc

    2670 Biscuit Ct, Richmond, VA 23231
  • /22

    $285,000

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    2518 Parrish St, Henrico, VA 23231

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,040 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $274/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $290,888

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Puryear Coldwell Banker Elite

    2518 Parrish St, Henrico, VA 23231
  • /14

    $150,000

    Sold Apr 09, 2026

    2113 Shirleydale Ave, Henrico, VA 23231

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 1936

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $112/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $172,901

    Last Listing Agent Ned Rennolds Virginia Capital Realty

    2113 Shirleydale Ave, Henrico, VA 23231
  • /20

    $228,000

    Sold Mar 11, 2026

    2524 National St, Henrico, VA 23231

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,144 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $199/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $234,340

2524 National St, Henrico, VA 23231
  • /18

    $269,000

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    2224 Newman Rd, Henrico, VA 23231

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,056 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $255/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $271,517

    Last Listing Agent Doug Haver Brush Realty LLC

    2224 Newman Rd, Henrico, VA 23231
  • /9

    $600,000

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    1593 Darbytown Rd, Richmond, VA 23231

    • Land
    • 6,943 Sq Ft
    • $3,764,115 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 52% Below List Price
    • 394 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $524,000

    Last Listing Agent Susan Haas; MURP HAAS Realty Group

    1593 Darbytown Rd, Richmond, VA 23231
  • /37

    $225,000

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    4511 Mizar Rd, Henrico, VA 23231

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,920 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $117/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $344,623

    Last Listing Agent Cabell Childress Long & Foster REALTORS

    4511 Mizar Rd, Henrico, VA 23231
  • /18

    $245,000

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    3101 Kenbridge St, Henrico, VA 23231

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 846 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • $290/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $240,246

    Last Listing Agent Maria Andrea Febres Spring Hill Real Estate

    3101 Kenbridge St, Henrico, VA 23231
  • /30

    $295,000

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    4428 Kings Bishop Rd, Henrico, VA 23231

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $219/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $296,387

    Last Listing Agent Asha Wright ICON Realty Group

    4428 Kings Bishop Rd, Henrico, VA 23231
  • /18

    $450,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    2658 Biscuit Ct, Richmond, VA 23231

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,236 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $201/SF
    • 187 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $455,453

    Last Listing Agent David Dunivan The Dunivan Co, Inc

    2658 Biscuit Ct, Richmond, VA 23231
  • /3

    $325,000

    Sold Sep 02, 2025

    4805 Altair Rd, Henrico, VA 23231

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,920 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • $169/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $322,479

    Last Listing Agent Torey Mayfield 1st Class Real Estate Premier Homes

    4805 Altair Rd, Henrico, VA 23231
  • /28

    $229,900

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    3200 Emporia St, Henrico, VA 23231

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 688 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $334/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $224,713

    Last Listing Agent Shawn Shurm Realty Richmond

    3200 Emporia St, Henrico, VA 23231
  • /14

    $253,000

    Sold Jun 11, 2025

    5210 Reilly St, Henrico, VA 23231

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,048 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $241/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $260,301

    Last Listing Agent Matt Smith MSE Properties

    5210 Reilly St, Henrico, VA 23231
  • /32

    $239,950

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    2704 Carlisle Ave, Henrico, VA 23231

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 936 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $256/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $243,675

    Last Listing Agent James Nay River City Elite Properties - Real Broker

    2704 Carlisle Ave, Henrico, VA 23231
  • /2

    $285,000

    Sold Sep 29, 2025

    3911 Ludlow Rd, Henrico, VA 23231

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $136/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $297,058

    Last Listing Agent Shatoria Veasey Exit Capital Realty

    3911 Ludlow Rd, Henrico, VA 23231
  • /25

    $230,000

    Sold Dec 17, 2025

    4606 Chipoax Ave, Henrico, VA 23231

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 846 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $272/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $227,320

    Last Listing Agent Joey Schihl Real Broker LLC

    4606 Chipoax Ave, Henrico, VA 23231
  • /20

    $203,000

    Sold Jul 08, 2025

    1802 Geffert Dr, Henrico, VA 23231

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 912 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $223/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $208,480

    Last Listing Agent Marc Austin Highfill Exit First Realty

    1802 Geffert Dr, Henrico, VA 23231
  • /32

    $314,000

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    3410 Dewsberry Ln, Henrico, VA 23231

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,544 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $203/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $311,914

    Last Listing Agent Erin Rose Real Broker LLC

    3410 Dewsberry Ln, Henrico, VA 23231
  • /17

    $295,000

    Sold Mar 17, 2026

    4617 Raspberry Patch Ln, Henrico, VA 23231

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,056 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • $279/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $294,659

    Last Listing Agent Verria Hairston Opendoor Brokerage LLC

    4617 Raspberry Patch Ln, Henrico, VA 23231

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 3

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home