117

Recently Sold Montrose, VA Homes

Section Image
  • /37

    $330,000

    Sold Dec 01, 2025

    2317 Farrand Dr, Henrico, VA 23231

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,635 Sq Ft
    • Built 1941

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $202/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $324,925

    Last Listing Agent Matt Jarreau Hometown Realty

    2317 Farrand Dr, Henrico, VA 23231
  • /18

    $165,000

    Sold May 15, 2026

    2515 Williamsburg Rd, Henrico, VA 23231

    • 7 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $72/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $306,127

    Last Listing Agent Jeany Garrido EXP Realty, LLC

    2515 Williamsburg Rd, Henrico, VA 23231
  • /40

    $195,000

    Sold Oct 02, 2025

    3707 Denison Rd, Henrico, VA 23231

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,328 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $147/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $212,112

    Last Listing Agent Shannon Russell BHG Base Camp

    3707 Denison Rd, Henrico, VA 23231
  • /33

    $345,000

    Sold Apr 07, 2026

    4511 Mizar Rd, Henrico, VA 23231

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,920 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $180/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $344,623

    Last Listing Agent Monica Hanna United Real Estate Richmond

    4511 Mizar Rd, Henrico, VA 23231
  • /40

    $170,000

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    5207 Blueridge Ave, Richmond, VA 23231

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,178 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $144/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $172,270

    Last Listing Agent Daria Savchenko The Hogan Group Real Estate

    5207 Blueridge Ave, Richmond, VA 23231
  • /31

    $317,000

    Sold May 14, 2026

    3315 Tuxedo Blvd, Richmond, VA 23223

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,384 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $229/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $324,695

    Last Listing Agent Joanna Rodriguez The Hogan Group Real Estate

    3315 Tuxedo Blvd, Richmond, VA 23223
  • /32

    $240,000

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    5303 Parker St, Richmond, VA 23231

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 884 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $271/SF
    • 135 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $230,271

    Last Listing Agent Issac Abdelmalak Virginia Capital Realty

    5303 Parker St, Richmond, VA 23231
  • /23

    $225,000

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    5102 Randall Ave, Henrico, VA 23231

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 980 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $230/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $231,026

    Last Listing Agent Bill Watson Boyd Realty Group

    5102 Randall Ave, Henrico, VA 23231
  • /28

    $290,000

    Sold Feb 12, 2026

    4825 Kinloch Ln, Henrico, VA 23231

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,266 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $229/SF
    • 161 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $281,138

    Last Listing Agent Suzanne Super Hometown Realty

    4825 Kinloch Ln, Henrico, VA 23231
  • /2

    $255,000

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    4801 Annlyn Dr, Sandston, VA 23150

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,014 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $251/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $252,509

    Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Harkey Keller Williams Realty

    4801 Annlyn Dr, Sandston, VA 23150
  • /30

    $275,000

    Sold Apr 16, 2026

    5318 Blueridge Ave, Richmond, VA 23231

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,282 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $215/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $261,253

    Last Listing Agent Matt Jarreau Hometown Realty

    5318 Blueridge Ave, Richmond, VA 23231
  • /9

    $174,000

    Sold May 16, 2025

    5303 Parker St, Richmond, VA 23231

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 884 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $197/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $230,271

    Last Listing Agent Tanya Cauthorne Providence Hill Real Estate

    5303 Parker St, Richmond, VA 23231
  • /44

    $335,000

    Sold Jan 07, 2026

    3302 Tuxedo Blvd, Richmond, VA 23223

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,504 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $223/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $335,699

    Last Listing Agent Calvin Basemore ICON Realty Group

    3302 Tuxedo Blvd, Richmond, VA 23223
  • /27

    $385,000

    Sold Jul 02, 2025

    2202 Bailey Dr, Richmond, VA 23231

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $241/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $388,425

    Last Listing Agent Matt Jarreau Hometown Realty

    2202 Bailey Dr, Richmond, VA 23231
  • /43

    $350,000

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    1217 Darbytown Rd, Richmond, VA 23231

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,485 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $236/SF
    • 75 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $353,930

    Last Listing Agent Victoria Quilter Providence Hill Real Estate

    1217 Darbytown Rd, Richmond, VA 23231
  • /9

    $130,000

    Sold Mar 30, 2026

    Unlisted Address

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 980 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $133/SF
    • 164 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $166,214

    Last Listing Agent Alice Randolph Premier Choice Realty

    Unlisted Address
  • /21

    $185,000

    Sold Feb 10, 2026

    4909 Sydclay Dr, Henrico, VA 23231

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,250 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $148/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $194,189

    Last Listing Agent Rodney Williams Long & Foster REALTORS

    4909 Sydclay Dr, Henrico, VA 23231
  • /13

    $281,000

    Sold Sep 29, 2025

    109 South St, Henrico, VA 23075

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,352 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $208/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $293,935

    Last Listing Agent Dwayne Daniels ICON Realty Group

    109 South St, Henrico, VA 23075
  • /7

    $201,000

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    4904 Sydclay Dr, Henrico, VA 23231

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $168/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $215,712

    Last Listing Agent Emily Still Long & Foster REALTORS

    4904 Sydclay Dr, Henrico, VA 23231
  • /46

    $337,500

    Sold Mar 24, 2026

    2201 Carlisle Ave, Richmond, VA 23231

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,182 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $286/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $318,472

    Last Listing Agent Ernie Chamberlain Hometown Realty

    2201 Carlisle Ave, Richmond, VA 23231
  • /34

    $255,000

    Sold Dec 02, 2025

    5308 Blue Ridge Ave, Richmond, VA 23231

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,058 Sq Ft
    • Built 1923

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $241/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $256,162

    Last Listing Agent Sean Stilwell The Steele Group

    5308 Blue Ridge Ave, Richmond, VA 23231
  • /48

    $524,950

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    5429 Gillies Creek Mews, Henrico, VA 23231

    • 3 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 2,127 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $247/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Steven Moss ICON Realty Group

    5429 Gillies Creek Mews, Henrico, VA 23231
  • /46

    $295,000

    Sold Jan 27, 2026

    704 S Ivy Ave, Henrico, VA 23075

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,352 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $218/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $293,858

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Rice ProFound Property Group LLC

    704 S Ivy Ave, Henrico, VA 23075
  • /28

    $269,950

    Sold May 30, 2025

    5304 Coxson Rd, Henrico, VA 23231

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,819 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • $148/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $283,746

    Last Listing Agent Michael Kelly Long & Foster REALTORS

    5304 Coxson Rd, Henrico, VA 23231
  • /28

    $295,000

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    4811 Subrenda Dr, Sandston, VA 23150

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,014 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $291/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $287,492

    Last Listing Agent James Nay River City Elite Properties - Real Broker

    4811 Subrenda Dr, Sandston, VA 23150
  • /39

    $225,000

    Sold Sep 23, 2025

    849 Pleasant St, Henrico, VA 23075

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,218 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $185/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $221,965

    Last Listing Agent Delaney Hogg ERA Woody Hogg & Assoc

    849 Pleasant St, Henrico, VA 23075
  • /17

    $223,000

    Sold Feb 25, 2026

    5505 Parker St, Richmond, VA 23231

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 864 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $258/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $219,794

    Last Listing Agent Bill Watson Boyd Realty Group

    5505 Parker St, Richmond, VA 23231
  • /34

    $340,000

    Sold May 20, 2025

    2011 Rawlings St, Richmond, VA 23231

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,698 Sq Ft
    • Built 1941

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $200/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $337,103

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Gonzalez DF Real Estate & Land Resources LLC

    2011 Rawlings St, Richmond, VA 23231
  • /29

    $261,000

    Sold Nov 24, 2025

    5408 Blueridge Ave, Richmond, VA 23231

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,150 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $227/SF
    • 82 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $260,871

    Last Listing Agent Sean Carlton Long & Foster REALTORS

    5408 Blueridge Ave, Richmond, VA 23231
  • /24

    $245,000

    Sold Oct 08, 2025

    4803 Annlyn Dr, Sandston, VA 23150

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,050 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $233/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $243,160

    Last Listing Agent Issac Abdelmalak Virginia Capital Realty

    4803 Annlyn Dr, Sandston, VA 23150
  • /34

    $385,000

    Sold Sep 25, 2025

    2013 National St, Richmond, VA 23231

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,647 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $234/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $390,403

    Last Listing Agent Matt Jarreau Hometown Realty

    2013 National St, Richmond, VA 23231
  • /38

    $375,000

    Sold Jul 10, 2025

    1326 Darbytown Rd, Richmond, VA 23231

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,083 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $180/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $380,717

    Last Listing Agent Emily Hughes Providence Hill Real Estate

    1326 Darbytown Rd, Richmond, VA 23231
  • /20

    $275,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    5307 Raleigh Rd, Henrico, VA 23231

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,296 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • $212/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $276,305

    Last Listing Agent Alyssa Devereaux Compass

    5307 Raleigh Rd, Henrico, VA 23231
  • /26

    $210,000

    Sold Mar 19, 2026

    5713 Linda Ct, Sandston, VA 23150

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,274 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $165/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $212,276

    Last Listing Agent Mary Marsh Shaheen Ruth Martin & Fonville

    5713 Linda Ct, Sandston, VA 23150
  • /31

    $303,000

    Sold Jun 05, 2025

    605 Lenten Rose Ln, Richmond, VA 23223

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,562 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $194/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $311,362

    Last Listing Agent Greg Somerville Shaheen Ruth Martin & Fonville

    605 Lenten Rose Ln, Richmond, VA 23223
  • /2

    $285,000

    Sold Jun 03, 2025

    1803 National St, Richmond, VA 23231

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,007 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • $283/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $277,651

    Last Listing Agent Logan Ryan Long & Foster REALTORS

    1803 National St, Richmond, VA 23231
  • /35

    $275,000

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    4813 Gilmour Rd, Sandston, VA 23150

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,248 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $220/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $270,865

    Last Listing Agent Lindsay Moore Hometown Realty

    4813 Gilmour Rd, Sandston, VA 23150

Showing Results 81 - 117, Page 3 of 3

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home