14,820

Homes in ZIP Code 92557

Section Image Section Image
  • /41

    $529,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,474 Sq Ft

    11369 Red Hill Rd, Moreno Valley, CA 92557

    Affordable 3 bedroom 2.5 bathroom home in Moreno Valley north of the 60 freeway! Features include: Living room w/brick fireplace, upgraded dual pane windows, and wood laminate flooring, Kitchen w/tile flooring, breakfast nook, granite counters, & garden window, spacious dining room w/wood laminate flooring & wood shutters. There's also a half bathroom and separate laundry room downstairs!

    Agent Photo

    Edward Mazmanian

    Re/Max Partners

    (951) 621-5128

    11369 Red Hill Rd, Moreno Valley, CA 92557
  • /26

    Starting at $2,205

    Total Monthly Price

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    12406 Clark St, Moreno Valley, CA 92557

    A serene escape from the big city. A luxurious apartment community. This is how you rightfully describe Sorano Apartments. Live in one of our prestigious apartments in Moreno Valley, CA, where you benefit from gorgeous landscaping, practical household amenities, and thoughtful facilities designed to make your life easier. This area is also close to all that Riverside has to offer in the way of

    Sorano Apartments

    (951) 800-3243

    12406 Clark St, Moreno Valley, CA 92557
  • 11511 Rockingham St, Moreno Valley, CA 92557

    $612,899 Sold Nov 20, 2025

    11511 Rockingham St, Moreno Valley, CA 92557

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,765 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $347/SF
    • 344 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Patricia Martinez KB HOME

    11511 Rockingham St, Moreno Valley, CA 92557
    • /33

      Not Listed For Sale

      00 4 83 Acres, Moreno Valley, CA 92557

      00 4 83 Acres, Moreno Valley, CA 92557

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $120,000
      • Apr 24, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Carolina Diaz HomeSmart

  • /34

    $500,000 Open Sat 12PM - 3PM

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,200 Sq Ft

    11637 Davis St, Moreno Valley, CA 92557

    Located on an expansive nearly 20,000 sq ft lot, this 4-bedroom, 2 bath home with a pool presents an incredible opportunity for investors, contractors, or buyers looking to create their dream property. With endless potential and room to expand, this home is the perfect canvas to bring your vision to life.The oversized lot offers exceptional possibilities for an ADU, workshop, RV parking,

    Collette Canepa Redfin Corporation

    11637 Davis St, Moreno Valley, CA 92557
  • /17

    Starting at $1,645 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    23215 Ironwood Ave, Moreno Valley, CA 92557

    *Floor plan prices listed are market base rents with no additional fees included. For a better understanding of a total monthly rent and possible additional fees, please ask office personnel for further details.*Spacious. Quiet. Comfortable. These are just a few words we use to describe the community of Monarch Terrace. Located near the 60 freeway makes getting to and from local

    Monarch Terrace Apartments

    (951) 530-4671

    23215 Ironwood Ave, Moreno Valley, CA 92557
  • 24784 Metric Dr, Moreno Valley, CA 92557

    $630,000 Sold May 30, 2025

    24784 Metric Dr, Moreno Valley, CA 92557

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,547 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $407/SF
    • 68 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $596,415

    Last Listing Agent Sandy Hernandez CENTURY 21 SYNERGIA REALTY

    24784 Metric Dr, Moreno Valley, CA 92557
    • 11701 Rockingham St, Moreno Valley, CA 92557

      Est $705,170 Not Listed For Sale

      11701 Rockingham St, Moreno Valley, CA 92557

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,388 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      11701 Rockingham St, Moreno Valley, CA 92557

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $292/SF
      • 32 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $697,000
      • Apr 30, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Patricia Martinez KB HOME

  • /52

    $585,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,983 Sq Ft

    23039 Montalvo Rd, Moreno Valley, CA 92557

    First time ever on the market, this beautifully maintained single-story home in Moreno Valley offers a rare opportunity to own in the highly sought-after Shadow Mountain community. Nestled on a quiet cul-de-sac, this spacious residence features 4 bedrooms, 3 full bathrooms, approximately 1,983 square feet of living space. Step inside to find plank tile flooring flowing seamlessly throughout the

    Sergio Salazar Vylla Home, Inc.

    23039 Montalvo Rd, Moreno Valley, CA 92557
  • /36

    Starting at $1,965 Per Month

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    21012 Box Springs Rd, Moreno Valley, CA 92557

    *Floor plan prices listed are market base rents with no additional fees included. For a better understanding of a total monthly rent and possible additional fees, please ask office personnel for further details.*Unwind yourself with the unique mountain views and beautiful lush landscape. Our gated community offers contemporary interiors with appealing 1, 2 and 3 bedroom floor plans. Your

    Tuscany Hills Apartment Homes

    (951) 848-4897

    21012 Box Springs Rd, Moreno Valley, CA 92557
  • 24735 Thornberry Cir, Moreno Valley, CA 92557

    $565,000 Sold Jan 13, 2026

    24735 Thornberry Cir, Moreno Valley, CA 92557

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,363 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $239/SF
    • 86 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $577,223

    Last Listing Agent Carol Rounsley Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices California Properties

    24735 Thornberry Cir, Moreno Valley, CA 92557
    • 23169 Samantha Place, Moreno Valley, CA 92557

      Est $685,118 Not Listed For Sale

      23169 Samantha Place, Moreno Valley, CA 92557

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,375 Sq Ft
      • Built 2020
      23169 Samantha Place, Moreno Valley, CA 92557

      Last Sold Summary

      • $288/SF
      • 24 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $684,000
      • May 06, 2025

      Last Listing Agent PAUL SPARTOS BALBOA REAL ESTATE, INC.

  • /35

    $575,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,308 Sq Ft

    23410 Woodlander Way, Moreno Valley, CA 92557

    Welcome to 23410 Woodlander Way. A Beautiful & cozy home in a well established neighborhood, with great pride of ownership. This home features 3 bedrooms and two bathrooms, offering a perfect blend of comfort and style. Built in 1984 and meticulously updated, this home spans 1308 sq ft of well planned living space, featuring a fully renovated kitchen that caters to culinary enthusiasts. Upstairs

    RYAN BUNSE Town & Country Real Estate

    23410 Woodlander Way, Moreno Valley, CA 92557
  • /32

    Starting at $1,719 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    12159 Calle Sombra, Moreno Valley, CA 92557

    $750 Off June's Rent on2 selected units.

    Sorelle Apartments

    (951) 800-3138

    12159 Calle Sombra, Moreno Valley, CA 92557
  • 23820 Ironwood Ave Unit 126, Moreno Valley, CA 92557

    $160,000 Sold Jun 12, 2025

    23820 Ironwood Ave Unit 126, Moreno Valley, CA 92557

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $111/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Erika Martin Abundance Real Estate

    23820 Ironwood Ave Unit 126, Moreno Valley, CA 92557
    • 11674 Maple Ct, Moreno Valley, CA 92557

      Est $635,719 Not Listed For Sale

      11674 Maple Ct, Moreno Valley, CA 92557

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,097 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      11674 Maple Ct, Moreno Valley, CA 92557

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $301/SF
      • 315 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $630,990
      • Apr 25, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Patricia Martinez KB HOME

  • /18

    $699,990 Pending

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,862 Sq Ft

    11707 Lasselle St, Moreno Valley, CA 92557

    Beautiful Palmetto community by KB Home Final homes remain and community is almost sold out. Home-sites nestled into the hills of Moreno Valley, an all-single-story community. This lovely open concept floorplan has 3 bedrooms plus a den and a flex room. Open kitchen with whirlpool appliances. This home can be personalized by you with the help of our design studio experts. Close to schools,

    Patricia Martinez KB HOME

    11707 Lasselle St, Moreno Valley, CA 92557
  • /34

    Starting at $1,645 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    12080 Pigeon Pass Rd, Moreno Valley, CA 92557

    *Floor plan prices listed are market base rents with no additional fees included. For a better understanding of a total monthly rent and possible additional fees, please ask office personnel for further details.*An exceptional living experience awaits you at Highland Meadows. Enjoy our well designed one- and two-bedroom apartment homes with dual patios or balconies each with master

    Highland Meadows

    (951) 421-1491

    12080 Pigeon Pass Rd, Moreno Valley, CA 92557
  • 21564 Thomas Ct, Riverside, CA 92507

    $640,000 Sold Jul 21, 2025

    21564 Thomas Ct, Riverside, CA 92507

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,732 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $370/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $571,522

    Last Listing Agent Norman Brown PULTE HOMES OF CALIFORNIA, INC

    21564 Thomas Ct, Riverside, CA 92507
    • 24972 Camino de Oro Way, Moreno Valley, CA 92557

      Est $544,062 Not Listed For Sale

      24972 Camino de Oro Way, Moreno Valley, CA 92557

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,450 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      24972 Camino de Oro Way, Moreno Valley, CA 92557

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $372/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $540,000
      • May 02, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Paul Wilkinson Horizon Premier Realty

  • /14

    $660,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,690 Sq Ft

    25325 Mountain Cliff Dr, Moreno Valley, CA 92557

    Discover the best of California mountain living with this stunning view — Perched at an elevation of approximately 1,200 feet, this hilltop home offers breathtaking city-lights views. Situated on nearly one acre, the property features a nice, fully fenced pool, perfect for relaxing and entertaining in complete seclusionEnjoy the tranquility, security, and open space of mountain living while

    Luis Freyre 300 REALTY

    25325 Mountain Cliff Dr, Moreno Valley, CA 92557
  • /30

    Starting at $1,995 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    22985 Climbing Rose Dr, Moreno Valley, CA 92557

    Arbor Apartments

    (909) 328-8330

    22985 Climbing Rose Dr, Moreno Valley, CA 92557
  • 23820 Ironwood Ave Unit 82, Moreno Valley, CA 92557

    $110,000 Sold Apr 22, 2026

    23820 Ironwood Ave Unit 82, Moreno Valley, CA 92557

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,536 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $72/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Alisha Dugger Fiv Realty Co.

    23820 Ironwood Ave Unit 82, Moreno Valley, CA 92557
    • 10859 Noblewood Rd, Moreno Valley, CA 92557

      Est $630,352 Not Listed For Sale

      10859 Noblewood Rd, Moreno Valley, CA 92557

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,528 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      10859 Noblewood Rd, Moreno Valley, CA 92557

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $243/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $615,000
      • May 09, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Marni Jimenez Grove Realty

  • /36

    $590,000 Under Contract

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,232 Sq Ft

    10449 Nighthawk Ct, Moreno Valley, CA 92557

    Welcome to Meadow Creek, a desirable gated community in Moreno Valley! This beautiful two-story home offers 4 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms, including a convenient bedroom and full bath on the main floor. Enjoy abundant natural light throughout and a modern open-concept layout that seamlessly connects the kitchen, dining, and family room—perfect for everyday living and entertaining. Recent upgrades

    Michi Suzuki Keller Williams Realty

    10449 Nighthawk Ct, Moreno Valley, CA 92557
  • /35

    Starting at $1,845 Per Month

    • 2 - 3 Beds

    23163 Ironwood Ave, Moreno Valley, CA 92557

    *Floor plan prices listed are market base rents with no additional fees included. For a better understanding of a total monthly rent and possible additional fees, please ask office personnel for further details.*Welcome to Ironwood Villas! We are a garden style apartment community with controlled access gates. Features include good parking availability and covered spaces, sparkling

    Ironwood Villas

    (951) 261-8972

    23163 Ironwood Ave, Moreno Valley, CA 92557
  • 11160 Pioneer Ridge Rd, Moreno Valley, CA 92557

    $640,000 Sold Dec 31, 2025

    11160 Pioneer Ridge Rd, Moreno Valley, CA 92557

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,510 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $255/SF
    • 131 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $656,187

    Last Listing Agent JAMES PYLE James Pyle, Broker

    11160 Pioneer Ridge Rd, Moreno Valley, CA 92557
    • 24115 Royale St, Moreno Valley, CA 92557

      Est $560,179 Not Listed For Sale

      24115 Royale St, Moreno Valley, CA 92557

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,215 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      24115 Royale St, Moreno Valley, CA 92557

      Last Sold Summary

      • $253/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $560,000
      • Apr 25, 2025

      Last Listing Agent LINDA CASTELLANO One Foundation Realty

  • /2

    $619,990 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,097 Sq Ft

    11810 Rockingham St, Moreno Valley, CA 92557

    Beautiful New Palmetto community by KB Home in the Inland Empire one story home on a corner lot at Palmetto in the north side of Moreno Valley. This a gorgeous single story 3-bedroom, den with double doors, 2 bath home is just what you are looking for. Spacious kitchen with Quartz counter tops, whirlpool appliances, Luxury vinyl flooring and tile throughout most of the home, 12-foot quad doors

    Patricia Martinez KB HOME

    11810 Rockingham St, Moreno Valley, CA 92557
  • /33

    Starting at $1,665 Per Month

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    23400 Hemlock Ave, Moreno Valley, CA 92557

    *Floor plan prices listed are market base rents with no additional fees included. For a better understanding of a total monthly rent and possible additional fees, please ask office personnel for further details.*With easy access to local freeways and shopping, you'll always keep yourself on the go. Break away from the confines of the city and become part of the quiet, serene

    La Pacifica

    (951) 783-2395

    23400 Hemlock Ave, Moreno Valley, CA 92557
  • 9573 Pebble Brook Dr, Moreno Valley, CA 92557

    $685,000 Sold Feb 03, 2026

    9573 Pebble Brook Dr, Moreno Valley, CA 92557

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,361 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $290/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $672,590

    Last Listing Agent Darren King Century 21 Masters

    9573 Pebble Brook Dr, Moreno Valley, CA 92557
    • 24218 Royale St, Moreno Valley, CA 92557

      Est $556,514 Not Listed For Sale

      24218 Royale St, Moreno Valley, CA 92557

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,568 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      24218 Royale St, Moreno Valley, CA 92557

      Last Sold Summary

      • $354/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $555,000
      • May 09, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Deanne Anderson COMPASS

  • /2

    $640,000 Pending

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,965 Sq Ft

    25517 Shalu Ave, Moreno Valley, CA 92557

    Great home. It has 5 bedrooms 3 bathrooms. Built in 2011 with 2965 Square foot, single family home. Lot size is 7840 Square feet. Great backyard with a gazebo and a large area to entertain. Large open kitchen with a large family room. Great curb appeal.

    Jessica DeGuchy Best Realty Partners

    25517 Shalu Ave, Moreno Valley, CA 92557
  • /20

    Starting at $1,645 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    23650 Hemlock Ave, Moreno Valley, CA 92557

    MOVE-IN SPECIAL! ONE FREE MONTH ON APPROVED CREDIT. LIMITED TIME ONLY, CONTACT PROPERTY FOR MORE DETAILS.Schedule a tour today! Summit Place creates a beautiful, park-like ambiance with lush greenbelts, gorgeous trees and tropical plants in a classic, California-style setting. Four individually designed floor plans include one and two bedroom garden walk-ups, as well as

    Summit Place Apartments

    (909) 639-2805

    23650 Hemlock Ave, Moreno Valley, CA 92557
  • 23752 Timber Bluff Ct, Moreno Valley, CA 92557

    $530,000 Sold Dec 02, 2025

    23752 Timber Bluff Ct, Moreno Valley, CA 92557

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,222 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $239/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $535,689

    Last Listing Agent Patricia Ramirez Century 21 Allstars

    23752 Timber Bluff Ct, Moreno Valley, CA 92557
    • 10425 Sparrow Ct, Moreno Valley, CA 92557

      Est $614,888 Not Listed For Sale

      10425 Sparrow Ct, Moreno Valley, CA 92557

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,419 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      10425 Sparrow Ct, Moreno Valley, CA 92557

      Last Sold Summary

      • $254/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $615,000
      • Jun 29, 2018

      Last Listing Agent Robert Acevedo Circle Real Estate

  • /24

    $585,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,895 Sq Ft

    23074 Sienna Ln, Moreno Valley, CA 92557

    Charming single-story home on a desirable corner lot, showcasing modern updates and easy livability. This 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath residence spans 1,896 square feet of comfortable living space on a 7,405 square foot lot. The chef-ready kitchen features upgraded quartz countertops and stainless steel appliances, while plantation shutters throughout invite abundant natural light and privacy. Primary

    BRYAN EDGELL STANDING STONE REAL ESTATE INC

    23074 Sienna Ln, Moreno Valley, CA 92557
  • /20

    $3,000 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    23913 Parkland Ave, Moreno Valley, CA 92557

    This property is available. Please inquire on this site to schedule a showing. Welcome to 23913 Parkland Ave, a charming residence nestled in the heart of Moreno Valley, CA. This delightful home features a welcoming facade with lush greenery and a mature tree enhancing its curb appeal. As you step inside, you’re greeted by a bright and spacious living area adorned with a classic fireplace

    (951) 374-1156

    23913 Parkland Ave, Moreno Valley, CA 92557
  • 12216 Hythe St, Moreno Valley, CA 92557

    $493,000 Sold Aug 26, 2025

    12216 Hythe St, Moreno Valley, CA 92557

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,139 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $433/SF
    • 74 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $487,878

    Last Listing Agent Gabbriellea Frigo Cali Dream Homes

    12216 Hythe St, Moreno Valley, CA 92557
    • 23820 Ironwood Ave Unit 137, Moreno Valley, CA 92557

      Not Listed For Sale

      23820 Ironwood Ave Unit 137, Moreno Valley, CA 92557

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,804 Sq Ft
      • Built 1981
      23820 Ironwood Ave Unit 137, Moreno Valley, CA 92557

      Last Sold Summary

      • $61/SF
      • 117 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $110,000
      • Feb 26, 2025

      Last Listing Agent ELENA QUIJANO BERKSHIRE HATH HM SVCS CA PROP

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home