21,586

Morganton, NC Homes

Section Image
  • /6

    $52,900 Under Contract

    • Land
    • 42,688 Sq Ft
    • $53,980 per Acre

    3163 Cornwell Dr Unit 56, Morganton, NC 28655

    Build your dream home in prestigious Silver Creek Planation. Burke county finest golf course community with a 170 acre Tom Jackson designed course, and South Mountain views. Even more this community boasts walking trials, a fishing pond, cart trails, tennis courts, and a pool. Enjoy the beautiful club house that offers a restaurant , pro-shop, locker room, meeting/party rooms, and social events.

    Christie Leonard WNC Real Estate at Lake James

    3163 Cornwell Dr Unit 56, Morganton, NC 28655
  • /27

    $315,000 Sold Jun 16, 2025

    2096 Jay Clark Rd, Morganton, NC 28655

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,234 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $141/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $334,035

    Last Listing Agent Toni Powers The Powers Realty Group LLC

    2096 Jay Clark Rd, Morganton, NC 28655
    • /42

      Not Listed For Sale

      2408 Clark Loop, Morganton, NC 28655

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,424 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      2408 Clark Loop, Morganton, NC 28655

      Last Sold Summary

      • $221/SF
      • 194 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $315,000
      • Feb 13, 2025

      Last Listing Agent C. Shane Cook C Shane Cook & Associates

  • /48

    $1,250,000 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,236 Sq Ft

    4407 Georgia Pines Rd, Morganton, NC 28655

    Nestled on 12.20 acres, this spectacular Barndominium blends rugged outdoor appeal with refined, contemporary design just minutes from Lake James—about 1500 feet away with multiple access points—and the Fonta Flora Trail for biking and hiking nearby. The area is a haven for outdoor enthusiasts, with North Carolina’s largest state park (South Mountain) and nearly 500,000 acres of Pisgah National

    Greg Shuffler Fonta Flora Realty

    4407 Georgia Pines Rd, Morganton, NC 28655
  • /13

    $450,000 Sold Oct 06, 2025

    148 Oakdale Dr, Morganton, NC 28655

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 880% Above List Price
    • $281/SF
    • 74 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $424,907

    Last Listing Agent Yusleidys Abreu River & Spire LLC

    148 Oakdale Dr, Morganton, NC 28655
    • /10

      Not Listed For Sale

      7093 & 7111 Silver Creek Ln Unit 352/351, Morganton, NC 28655

Last Sold Summary

      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $13,200
      • Mar 07, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Chris Garner Horizon Realty Associates LLC

  • /40

    $329,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,525 Sq Ft

    311 N Meadow Dr, Morganton, NC 28655

    Price Reduced $329,900. Welcome to 311 N Meadow Drive Morganton, NC 28655 — an updated, move-in ready 3-bedroom, 2-bath home offering modern finishes, flexible living space, and a spacious lot in a desirable small-town setting. Step inside to a bright, open main level featuring durable luxury vinyl plank flooring throughout—no carpet—creating a clean, contemporary feel that’s both stylish and

    C. Shane Cook C Shane Cook & Associates

    311 N Meadow Dr, Morganton, NC 28655
  • /19

    $260,002 Sold Jun 06, 2025

    103 Carbon City Rd, Morganton, NC 28655

    • Land
    • 40,946 Sq Ft
    • $276,598 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $537,000

    Last Listing Agent Amy Labarre Elevate Land & Realty Banner Elk

    103 Carbon City Rd, Morganton, NC 28655
    • /22

      Not Listed For Sale

      2341 & 2352 Aragon Trail Unit 24 & 26, Morganton, NC 28655

      2341 & 2352 Aragon Trail Unit 24 & 26, Morganton, NC 28655

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $345,000
      • Apr 08, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Bryan Jones Keller Williams Unified

  • /34

    $45,000

    • Land
    • 25,700 Sq Ft
    • $76,271 per Acre

    2260 Magnolia Place Unit 4, Morganton, NC 28655

    PRIME BUILDING LOTS! Approved for doublewides and modular homes in excellent Morganton location behind Food Lion, just off I-40 Exit 103. These wooded lots range from 0.5 to 2.4 acres with level, build-ready terrain. Select lots feature pre-approved 3-bedroom septic permits (already pre perked buyer will be responible for getting permon on lot} with all parcels offering county water access and

    Mark Cox N C Land and Lots LLC

    2260 Magnolia Place Unit 4, Morganton, NC 28655
  • /45

    $655,000 Sold Dec 15, 2025

    507 Riverside Dr, Morganton, NC 28655

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,261 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $201/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $637,146

    Last Listing Agent Rachel Cinquanto Engel & Völkers Foothills Morganton Downtown

    507 Riverside Dr, Morganton, NC 28655
    • /12

      Not Listed For Sale

      3014 Dalton Dr, Morganton, NC 28655

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,620 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      3014 Dalton Dr, Morganton, NC 28655

      Last Sold Summary

      • $148/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $239,000
      • Apr 17, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Saralyn Maiella Horizon Realty Associates LLC

  • /6

    $69,900

    • Land
    • 30,927 Sq Ft
    • $98,451 per Acre

    3712 Blankenship Dr, Morganton, NC 28655

    Build your dream home in the prestigious Silver Creek Planation. RARE find...corner 0.71 acre lot with gentle slope and VIEW of fairway #11. Previously perced for a 4 bedroom. Burke county's finest golf course community with a 170 acre Tom Jackson-designed course, and South Mountain views. Even more this community boasts walking trails, a fishing pond, cart trails, tennis courts, and a pool.

    Christie Leonard WNC Real Estate at Lake James

    3712 Blankenship Dr, Morganton, NC 28655
  • /37

    $485,000 Sold Oct 17, 2025

    311 W Union St, Morganton, NC 28655

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,302 Sq Ft
    • Built 1922

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $147/SF
    • 154 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $500,415

    Last Listing Agent Monica Clark Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Blue Ridge REALTORS®

    311 W Union St, Morganton, NC 28655
    • /28

      Est $374,453 Not Listed For Sale

      4364 Belmont Dr, Morganton, NC 28655

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,444 Sq Ft
      • Built 2020
      4364 Belmont Dr, Morganton, NC 28655

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $256/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $370,000
      • Mar 10, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Damion Patton Patton & Belote Realty

  • /25

    $238,888

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,152 Sq Ft

    4454 Windy Hill Rd, Morganton, NC 28655

    Nice, spacious 3-bedroom, 2-bath doublewide on large 7.02 acre lot offers a ton of potential for customization. The open concept in the kitchen, dining, and living area makes it perfect for entertaining and creating a seamless flow for family gatherings. Outdoor area provides an excellent space for entertainment, perfect for the hobbyist or gardening, this is perfect for families or hosting

    Saralyn Maiella Horizon Realty Associates LLC

    4454 Windy Hill Rd, Morganton, NC 28655
  • /40

    $275,000 Sold Nov 26, 2025

    1914 Wall St, Morganton, NC 28655

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,340 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • $118/SF
    • 132 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $288,880

    Last Listing Agent Chelsey Taylor Western Piedmont Real Estate, LLC

    1914 Wall St, Morganton, NC 28655
    • /10

      Est $44,904 Not Listed For Sale

      3867 River Rd, Morganton, NC 28655

      3867 River Rd, Morganton, NC 28655

      Last Sold Summary

      • 29 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $45,000
      • Apr 10, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Mike Roberts Fathom Realty NC LLC

  • /2

    $22,500

    • Land
    • 24,393 Sq Ft
    • $40,179 per Acre

    3119 Henderson Mill Rd, Morganton, NC 28655

    Build your next home in the established Millstone Ridge neighborhood! This affordable lot is ideal for a mobile home installation, offering flexibility and value. With a minimum build requirement of just 1,000 square feet, it’s easy to create a comfortable, low-maintenance living space. Great opportunity for affordable living in Burke County.

    Damion Patton Patton & Belote Realty

    3119 Henderson Mill Rd, Morganton, NC 28655
  • /21

    $200,000 Sold Apr 13, 2026

    324 Golf Course Rd, Morganton, NC 28655

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,679 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $75/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $388,739

    Last Listing Agent Amber Ledford Real Broker, LLC

    324 Golf Course Rd, Morganton, NC 28655
    • /10

      Est $73,260 Not Listed For Sale

      2122 Jay Clark Rd, Morganton, NC 28655

      2122 Jay Clark Rd, Morganton, NC 28655

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $75,000
      • Feb 07, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Mike Shehan C Shane Cook & Associates

  • /34

    $599,900 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,100 Sq Ft

    4781 Sugar Loaf Rd, Morganton, NC 28655

    Wonderful three bedroom three bath home on 7.5 acres south of Morganton. The main level has a wonderful family room with hardwood floors and a beautiful rock fireplace. Step into the well equipped kitchen with lots of cabinets and island and beautiful tile floors. There is also a beautiful dining room with hardwood floors great for entertaining. There is an office or playroom beside the family

    Debbie Wilson Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Blue Ridge REALTORS®

    4781 Sugar Loaf Rd, Morganton, NC 28655
  • /29

    $90,000 Sold Mar 06, 2026

    1940 Paul Shuping Ave, Morganton, NC 28655

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,348 Sq Ft
    • Built 1932

    Last Sold Summary

    • 64% Below List Price
    • $67/SF
    • 136 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $158,948

    Last Listing Agent Amy Hill EXP Realty LLC

    1940 Paul Shuping Ave, Morganton, NC 28655
    • /32

      Not Listed For Sale

      6264 Jenkins Rd, Morganton, NC 28655

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 837 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      6264 Jenkins Rd, Morganton, NC 28655

      Last Sold Summary

      • $233/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $195,000
      • Feb 26, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Kelly Davis Rus/D Real Estate

  • /31

    $289,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,536 Sq Ft

    703 Independence Trail, Morganton, NC 28655

    Low maintenance living at its finest in Victory Pointe Condominium Association! Beautiful natural light with gleaming hardwoods, skylights, cathedral ceilings, gas log fireplace, and a step-free, level brick entry in this 2BR, 2.5BA condo. The wrap-around back and side covered decks with winter mountain views are the star of the show! Patio doors with built- in blinds open onto the porches. All

    Bobbie McCombs McCombs & Hoke Real Estate

    703 Independence Trail, Morganton, NC 28655
  • /35

    $375,000 Sold Sep 12, 2025

    1044 Belvidere Ln, Morganton, NC 28655

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,704 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Above List Price
    • $220/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $381,071

    Last Listing Agent Rhonda Edge Edge Real Estate Services

    1044 Belvidere Ln, Morganton, NC 28655
    • /13

      Not Listed For Sale

      1280 Bluestone Ct Unit 35, Morganton, NC 28655

      1280 Bluestone Ct Unit 35, Morganton, NC 28655

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $199,000
      • Feb 03, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Polly Leadbetter Engel & Volkers Foothills Lake James

  • /9

    $37,000

    • Land
    • 37,026 Sq Ft
    • $43,529 per Acre

    3994 Seitz Rd, Morganton, NC 28655

    Price Reduced!! NO HOA -Modular allowed on this .85 Level lot #8, just minutes from Lake Rhodhiss-Located at the foothills of the Blue Ridge Mountains in North Carolina. Close to public lake access, downtown Morganton, Hickory, Lenoir, and I-40. NO CITY TAXES! Seller offering seller financing call for details. Some restrictions-Min Sq ft. Livestock. Call today do not miss out on this opportunity

    Kathleen Klemm Kathy Klemm Realty, LLC

    3994 Seitz Rd, Morganton, NC 28655
  • /33

    $230,000 Sold May 21, 2025

    149 River Breeze Dr, Morganton, NC 28655

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,620 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $142/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent C. Shane Cook C Shane Cook & Associates

    149 River Breeze Dr, Morganton, NC 28655
    • /40

      Not Listed For Sale

      3011 Mill Race Ct, Morganton, NC 28655

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,222 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      3011 Mill Race Ct, Morganton, NC 28655

      Last Sold Summary

      • $147/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $180,000
      • Feb 12, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Amy Hill EXP Realty LLC

  • /2

    $44,900 Pending

    • Land
    • 1.38 Acres
    • $32,655 per Acre

    0 Amherst Rd Unit Lot 1, Morganton, NC 28655

    OWNER FINANCING AVAILABLE! Build your vision on this beautiful 1.375-acre wooded lot (lot 1) in the Amherst Road Subdivision of Morganton, NC. The property offers privacy and natural surroundings while still being minutes from downtown Morganton, Lake James, hiking and biking trails, and the charm of the Blue Ridge foothills. Enjoy a relaxed mountain lifestyle with local shops, breweries, and

    Nicholas Huscroft Chosen Realty of NC LLC

    0 Amherst Rd Unit Lot 1, Morganton, NC 28655
  • /26

    $293,200 Sold Sep 10, 2025

    2807 Hollybrook Ln, Morganton, NC 28655

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $218/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $288,770

    Last Listing Agent Bobbie McCombs McCombs & Hoke Real Estate

    2807 Hollybrook Ln, Morganton, NC 28655
    • /23

      Not Listed For Sale

      2968 Dalton Dr Unit 50, Morganton, NC 28655

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,404 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      2968 Dalton Dr Unit 50, Morganton, NC 28655

      Last Sold Summary

      • $137/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $193,000
      • Feb 21, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Penni Grigg RE/MAX

  • /40

    $1,395,000

    • 6 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 5,556 Sq Ft

    1416 Southpointe Dr Unit 67, Morganton, NC 28655

    Beautiful home in sought after Southpointe development. The marina and club house are within walking distance of the home. Total 6 bedrooms, 5 baths, boat slip, hot tub, cattery that can be converted to a sauna, walk out basement, fenced back yard and more. 11 miles to Morganton and 17 miles to Marion. Close to hiking and biking trails, ski resorts, wineries, breweries and anything else you are

    Scott Blake Lantern Realty & Development

    1416 Southpointe Dr Unit 67, Morganton, NC 28655
  • /48

    $437,000 Sold Mar 16, 2026

    227 Reep Dr, Morganton, NC 28655

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,919 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 26% Below List Price
    • $150/SF
    • 242 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $483,825

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Hines Hines Rose Realty LLC

    227 Reep Dr, Morganton, NC 28655
    • /26

      Est $416,994 Not Listed For Sale

      2570 Watering Place, Morganton, NC 28655

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,272 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      2570 Watering Place, Morganton, NC 28655

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $172/SF
      • 48 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $390,000
      • Mar 07, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Angela Cannon Cannon & Cannon Properties,LLC

  • /32

    $207,500 Under Contract

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,430 Sq Ft

    626 W Concord St, Morganton, NC 28655

    Move-In ready 4 BR, 2 BA home ready for its new owners. Situated on a deep almost 1/2 acre lot it is within walking distance of downtown Morganton. Features include HVAC 2021, water heater 2025, roof 2022, LVP flooring and freshly painted. Bright ample size eat-in kitchen with tile countertops and all stainless steel appliances included. Front porch or side deck for outdoor relaxation. Being sold

    Sandra Powell RE/MAX Southern Lifestyles

    626 W Concord St, Morganton, NC 28655
  • /14

    $191,500 Sold Sep 17, 2025

    4001 Us 64, Morganton, NC 28655

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,260 Sq Ft
    • Built 1946

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $152/SF
    • 128 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $189,988

    Last Listing Agent Mike Watts Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Blue Ridge REALTORS®

    4001 Us 64, Morganton, NC 28655
    • /38

      Est $840,033 Not Listed For Sale

      3156 Cornwell Dr, Morganton, NC 28655

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,643 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      3156 Cornwell Dr, Morganton, NC 28655

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $322/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $850,000
      • Jan 31, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Blythe Walker (McNeely) Nest Realty Morganton

  • /8

    $60,000

    • Land
    • 1.82 Acres
    • $32,967 per Acre

    5080 Tucker Dr, Morganton, NC 28655

    Discover the possibilities of two adjoining lots containing 1.82 acres and offering the perfect setting for your dream home or invest in future potential. The land features a gently rolling landscape with a mix of open spaces and wooded areas, ideal for a homesite while maintaining privacy. Enjoy the tranquility of country living while being conveniently located just minutes from I-40 and

    Jona Harrell Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Blue Ridge REALTORS®

    5080 Tucker Dr, Morganton, NC 28655

Showing Results 281 - 320, Page 8 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home