7,289

Morrison, CO Homes

Section Image Section Image
    • /35

      Est $645,293 Not Listed For Sale

      12192 W Layton Ave, Morrison, CO 80465

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,556 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      12192 W Layton Ave, Morrison, CO 80465

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $258/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $660,000
      • Dec 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Ryan Compass - Denver

  • /17

    $815,000 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,910 Sq Ft

    Kaya Plan at Three Hills - Single Family Homes, Morrison, CO 80465

    Cardel Homes Builder
    4799 N Daven Rd Unit 36480666, Morrison, CO 80465
  • /50

    $690,000 Sold Oct 30, 2025

    15734 W Girard Ave, Morrison, CO 80465

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,360 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $292/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $713,903

    Last Listing Agent Bobby Reginelli MODUS Real Estate

    15734 W Girard Ave, Morrison, CO 80465
    • /36

      Est $638,308 Not Listed For Sale

      12232 W Layton Ave, Morrison, CO 80465

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,162 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      12232 W Layton Ave, Morrison, CO 80465

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $185/SF
      • 51 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $585,000
      • Jul 14, 2023

      Last Listing Agent David P Danek HomeSmart

  • /15

    $225,000

    • Land
    • 2.06 Acres
    • $109,223 per Acre

    8066 Federation Dr, Morrison, CO 80465

    This is one of the final opportunities to purchase a lot in the charming Homestead neighborhood, located approximately 7 minutes south on Highway 285 from C470. This lot is 2.06 acres with great views and many trees. Unlike many foothill and mountain areas, this community offers paved roads, public water and gas services, and local fire protection. There is an informal homeowners association in

    Pedro Siqueira LIV Sotheby's International Realty

    8066 Federation Dr, Morrison, CO 80465
  • /49

    $1,085,000 Sold Aug 22, 2025

    19736 Flint Ln, Morrison, CO 80465

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,993 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $363/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,097,925

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Gould LoKation

    19736 Flint Ln, Morrison, CO 80465
    • /23

      Est $547,356 Not Listed For Sale

      12262 W Layton Ave, Morrison, CO 80465

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,991 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      12262 W Layton Ave, Morrison, CO 80465

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $266/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $530,000
      • Jun 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ali Van Westenberg Keller Williams Advantage Realty LLC

  • /19

    $479,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,571 Sq Ft

    6498 S Turkey Creek Rd, Morrison, CO 80465

    Looking for a great getaway in Morrison, CO. Local attractions in area include Morrison Natural HistoryMuseum and the Red Rocks Amphitheatre. This home has mountain views and sits on a good size lot of126,324 sq. ft. Home has approx. 1,571 sq. ft. and includes a two-car garage. Buyers check with City,County, Zoning, Tax, and other records to their satisfaction. AS-IS SALE property.

    Neven Spralja Realhome Services & Solutions

    6498 S Turkey Creek Rd, Morrison, CO 80465
  • /33

    $1,075,000 Sold Aug 11, 2025

    19795 Flint Ln, Morrison, CO 80465

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,155 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $341/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,053,975

    Last Listing Agent Jackie White Your Castle Real Estate Inc

    19795 Flint Ln, Morrison, CO 80465
    • /50

      Est $604,503 Not Listed For Sale

      12282 W Layton Ave, Morrison, CO 80465

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,244 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      12282 W Layton Ave, Morrison, CO 80465

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $254/SF
      • 49 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $570,000
      • Feb 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tiana Estrada Estrada Real Estate Group

  • /2

    $599,950 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,988 Sq Ft

    14497 Saint Place, Morrison, CO 80465

    New home to be built in 2025/26. 3 bed, 2.5 bath, attached garage. Custom design selections available as time allows for an additional charge. Beautifully situated in the foothills of Morrison, this is the ideal Colorado community! Live only minutes from Red Rocks Amphitheater, as well as Bear Creek Lake Park and Downtown Morrison. Easy access to both the mountains (Loveland is 50 miles) and the

    Steve Knoll Steve Knoll

    14497 Saint Place, Morrison, CO 80465
  • /37

    $675,000 Sold Mar 31, 2026

    12271 W Chenango Dr, Morrison, CO 80465

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,580 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $262/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $638,743

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Reich RE/MAX Alliance - Olde Town

    12271 W Chenango Dr, Morrison, CO 80465
    • /30

      Est $614,759 Not Listed For Sale

      12251 W Layton Ave, Morrison, CO 80465

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,152 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      12251 W Layton Ave, Morrison, CO 80465

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $292/SF
      • 31 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $627,500
      • Aug 23, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Nate Sylvan Capital Property Group LLC

  • /43

    $485,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,038 Sq Ft

    7559 S Turkey Creek Rd, Morrison, CO 80465

    Move-in ready foothills living in Morrison—privacy, usability, and convenience all at a price point that’s getting harder to find. Now offered at $485,000, this home stands out as one of the best values in the area. Set on a scenic, tree-lined lot, the property offers a peaceful Colorado setting with easy year-round access and quick connectivity to C-470, making both daily commutes and mountain

    Jacob Stark 8z Real Estate

    7559 S Turkey Creek Rd, Morrison, CO 80465
  • /32

    $507,000 Sold Oct 30, 2025

    11836 W Tulane Dr, Morrison, CO 80465

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,142 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $444/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $499,950

    Last Listing Agent Dale Becker Compass - Denver

    11836 W Tulane Dr, Morrison, CO 80465
    • /19

      Est $624,201 Not Listed For Sale

      12311 W Layton Ave, Morrison, CO 80465

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,152 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      12311 W Layton Ave, Morrison, CO 80465

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $288/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $620,000
      • Dec 04, 2023

      Last Listing Agent James Rangel Seisin Realty

  • /15

    $659,990 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,280 Sq Ft

    4662 Cloudburst Ln, Morrison, CO 80465

    Make your guests feel at home in the private main level bed and bath. The expansive second floor features a large kitchen, eat-at island and balcony off the dining area. Third floor, the primary suite boasts dual walk-in closets that simplify storage.

    Meritage Homes Builder
    4662 Cloudburst Ln, Morrison, CO 80465
  • /28

    $525,000 Sold Jun 27, 2025

    4619 S Tabor Way, Morrison, CO 80465

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,470 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $357/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $512,269

    Last Listing Agent Michael Watters Milehimodern

    4619 S Tabor Way, Morrison, CO 80465
    • /44

      Est $612,274 Not Listed For Sale

      4737 S Urban Way, Morrison, CO 80465

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,326 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      4737 S Urban Way, Morrison, CO 80465

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $269/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $625,000
      • Nov 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer Heineman Buy-Out Company Realty, LLC

  • /24

    $615,000 Under Contract

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,980 Sq Ft

    4999 S Ward Way, Morrison, CO 80465

    Beautifully Updated Morrison Home with Owned Solar + Gorgeous Mountain Views Welcome to this move-in-ready gem in the heart of Morrison, Colorado, featuring gorgeous mountain views and a spacious backyard that truly embraces Colorado living. Thoughtfully updated throughout, this home offers owned solar panels, all new appliances, fresh interior paint, brand-new carpet, and new soft-close

    Tenae Irey Nookhaven Homes

    4999 S Ward Way, Morrison, CO 80465
  • /17

    $1,287,600 Sold Dec 03, 2025

    15472 W Dequesne Ave, Morrison, CO 80465

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,010 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $428/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,174,110

    Lennar Red Rocks Ranch - The Grand Collection

    15472 W Dequesne Ave, Morrison, CO 80465
    • /42

      Est $572,868 Not Listed For Sale

      4707 S Urban Way, Morrison, CO 80465

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,876 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      4707 S Urban Way, Morrison, CO 80465

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $320/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $600,000
      • Apr 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Timothy Reuss HomeSmart Realty

  • /2

    $599,950 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,988 Sq Ft

    14477 Saint Place, Morrison, CO 80465

    $20,000 Incentive toward lending/closing fees or toward options and upgrades, you choose! New home to be built in 2026. 3 bed, 2.5 bath, attached garage. Custom design selections available as time allows for an additional charge. Beautifully situated in the foothills of Morrison, this is the ideal Colorado community! Live only minutes from Red Rocks Amphitheater, as well as Bear Creek Lake Park

    Holly Bristol Steve Knoll

    14477 Saint Place, Morrison, CO 80465
  • /34

    $720,000 Sold Feb 19, 2026

    20254 Goins Dr, Morrison, CO 80465

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,724 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $418/SF
    • 146 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $719,733

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Root Keller Williams Integrity Real Estate LLC

    20254 Goins Dr, Morrison, CO 80465
    • /47

      Est $557,070 Not Listed For Sale

      4759 S Swadley St, Morrison, CO 80465

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,725 Sq Ft
      • Built 1983
      4759 S Swadley St, Morrison, CO 80465

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Below List Price
      • $354/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $610,000
      • Mar 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tatiana Torres Compass - Denver

  • /7

    $1,237,650 Pending

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,882 Sq Ft

    14991 W Beloit Ave, Morrison, CO 80465

    Anticipated Completion August 2026 **Contact builder today about Special Financing for this home - terms and conditions apply** This beautiful 3882 Sq. Ft., 5 Bedroom, 4.5 bath home features a convenient Next Gen® suite with a private entrance, living room, kitchenette, bedroom, bathroom and 2 + 1 car garages and unfinished basement for future expansion. The first floor of the main home is host

    Tom Ullrich RE/MAX Professionals

    14991 W Beloit Ave, Morrison, CO 80465
  • /41

    $970,000 Sold Jan 07, 2026

    16066 Ridge Tee Dr, Morrison, CO 80465

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,610 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $269/SF
    • 75 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,016,448

    Last Listing Agent Kathleen Hanvey Your Castle Real Estate Inc

    16066 Ridge Tee Dr, Morrison, CO 80465
    • /30

      Est $522,823 Not Listed For Sale

      11757 W Marlowe Dr, Morrison, CO 80465

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 909 Sq Ft
      • Built 1982
      11757 W Marlowe Dr, Morrison, CO 80465

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $583/SF
      • 27 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $530,000
      • Nov 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Boone Camber Realty, LTD

  • /31

    $1,199,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,920 Sq Ft

    21626 Lucky Star Dr, Morrison, CO 80465

    Perfectly perched at the end of a quiet hilltop drive, without ANY 285 noise, in the desirable Homestead neighborhood — ideally located between Denver and nearby ski resorts, this 2016 built 2-acre retreat captures sweeping views and a sense of calm the moment you arrive. Designed for effortless living, the home blends privacy, comfort, and spaces that adapt beautifully to both quiet mornings and

    Tanya Brown Equity Colorado Real Estate

    21626 Lucky Star Dr, Morrison, CO 80465
  • /11

    $1,019,000 Sold Dec 23, 2025

    2968 S Poppy St, Morrison, CO 80465

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,763 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $369/SF
    • 144 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $972,256

    Lennar Red Rocks Ranch - The Monarch Collection

    2968 S Poppy St, Morrison, CO 80465
    • /42

      Est $559,972 Not Listed For Sale

      11740 W Tanforan Place, Morrison, CO 80465

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,218 Sq Ft
      • Built 1983
      11740 W Tanforan Place, Morrison, CO 80465

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $234/SF
      • 46 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $520,000
      • Feb 14, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jessica Griffith Legacy 100 Real Estate Partners LLC

  • /49

    $1,995,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,468 Sq Ft

    9146 Broken Bow Ranch Rd, Morrison, CO 80465

    Welcome to this custom-built property that perfectly blends modern design with warm mountain luxury. Upon entering the front door, you are welcomed into an inviting foyer overlooking the open concept main floor which will simply take your breath away - it's a place designed for gathering & entertaining, pairing expansive vaulted ceilings with a wall of windows to provide a cozy refuge. The main

    Kendall Dallow Your Castle Real Estate Inc

    9146 Broken Bow Ranch Rd, Morrison, CO 80465
  • /26

    $857,900 Sold Sep 30, 2025

    15210 W Eastman Ave, Morrison, CO 80465

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,568 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $334/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $873,670

    Last Listing Agent Alicia Voss Keller Williams DTC

    15210 W Eastman Ave, Morrison, CO 80465
    • /31

      Est $601,752 Not Listed For Sale

      4721 S Simms St, Morrison, CO 80465

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,587 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      4721 S Simms St, Morrison, CO 80465

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $394/SF
      • 30 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $625,000
      • Jul 26, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Chris Cote Compass - Denver

  • /26

    $699,900

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 384 Sq Ft

    7555 Rossman Gulch Rd, Morrison, CO 80465

    Welcome to 7555 Rossman Gulch Road — an extraordinary opportunity to own over 16 acres of pristine Colorado wilderness near Evergreen, Conifer and Morrison. Surrounded by towering trees, dramatic rock outcroppings, and sweeping mountain views, this property offers a rare combination of natural beauty, privacy, and potential. Tucked away on a quiet, private road with an easy to navigate driveway,

    Evan Noyes Market Masters Real Estate

    7555 Rossman Gulch Rd, Morrison, CO 80465
  • /17

    $1,040,900 Sold Jan 14, 2026

    15596 W Beloit Ave, Morrison, CO 80465

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,882 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $268/SF
    • 439 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,074,000

    Lennar Red Rocks Ranch - The Grand Collection

    15596 W Beloit Ave, Morrison, CO 80465
    • /28

      Est $572,264 Not Listed For Sale

      12574 W Grand Dr, Morrison, CO 80465

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,762 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      12574 W Grand Dr, Morrison, CO 80465

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $332/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $585,000
      • Oct 04, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Anna Kibble Fathom Realty Colorado LLC

  • /50

    $1,469,999

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,786 Sq Ft

    9948 S Turkey Creek Rd, Morrison, CO 80465

    Set on 13.5 private acres, this meticulously maintained home offers a rare combination of thoughtful design, enduring quality, and peaceful seclusion. Every element of the property reflects careful stewardship, creating a home that feels both timeless and exceptionally well cared for. Inside, soaring tongue-and-groove cathedral ceilings with exposed beams create a dramatic architectural

    Tupper's Team Madison & Company Properties

    9948 S Turkey Creek Rd, Morrison, CO 80465
  • /50

    $1,750,000 Sold Nov 07, 2025

    89 Canyon Vista Dr, Morrison, CO 80465

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,534 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $495/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,723,172

    Last Listing Agent Chris Plant RE/MAX Professionals

    89 Canyon Vista Dr, Morrison, CO 80465
    • /34

      Est $561,632 Not Listed For Sale

      4982 S Yank St, Morrison, CO 80465

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,696 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      4982 S Yank St, Morrison, CO 80465

      Last Sold Summary

      • $330/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $560,000
      • Aug 17, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Megan Rennich Modern Collective Real Estate

Showing Results 281 - 320, Page 8 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home