10,772

Moultrie, GA Homes

Section Image
  • /6

    $895,000

    • Land
    • 77.5 Acres
    • $11,548 per Acre

    77.50 AC S Veterans Pkwy, Moultrie, GA 31768

    Excellent 77.50-acre development property with 2100' road frontage on Veterans Parkway S (aka U.S. Hwy 319). Moultrie-Colquitt County is a growing and prospering micropolitan community in SW GA with 50,000 population. Veterans Parkway is a 4-lane divided highway and the major North-East-South Perimeter in and around Moultrie, connecting all major spokes into and out of the City. Nearby are the

    Scott Alderman FIRST COMMERCIAL REAL ESTATE

    77.50 AC S Veterans Pkwy, Moultrie, GA 31768
    • /28

      Est $281,978

      Not Listed For Sale

      39 Cobblestone Blvd SE, Moultrie, GA 31788

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,522 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      39 Cobblestone Blvd SE, Moultrie, GA 31788

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $165/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $251,000
      • May 11, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Ann Guess THE HERNDON COMPANY

  • /7

    $175,000

    $20K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,079 Sq Ft

    2301 S Main St, Moultrie, GA 31768

    This brick home is conveniently located at the corner of South Main Street and Nandina Drive. It has 3 or 4 bedrooms, 3 baths, living/dining/kitchen combination, enclosed garage, fenced back yard, and storage building. This home will sell fast so don't miss this opportunity. Call to see this home today.

    John Slocumb The Slocumb Company

    2301 S Main St, Moultrie, GA 31768
    • /67

      Est $1,014,120

      Not Listed For Sale

      536 Paul Murphy Rd, Moultrie, GA 31768

      • 6 Beds
      • 6.5 Baths
      • 3,676 Sq Ft
      • Built 2015
      536 Paul Murphy Rd, Moultrie, GA 31768

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $231/SF
      • 198 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $850,000
      • Oct 07, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Janna Crane First Thomasville Realty

  • /33

    $187,500

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,692 Sq Ft

    908 West Blvd, Moultrie, GA 31768

    Step into this beautifully updated home offering 1,692 sq ft of comfortable living space with a fresh, modern feel throughout. This 3 bedroom, 1 bath home has been thoughtfully refreshed with new luxury vinyl flooring, fresh interior paint, and a fully remodeled bathroom with clean, updated finishes. The kitchen features a bright, functional layout with white cabinetry and stainless steel

    Danny Rojas Perez Lock & Key Realty

    908 West Blvd, Moultrie, GA 31768
    • /31

      Est $443,493

      Not Listed For Sale

      270 Westwoods Dr, Moultrie, GA 31768

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,240 Sq Ft
      • Built 2014
      270 Westwoods Dr, Moultrie, GA 31768

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Above List Price
      • $165/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $370,000
      • Jun 22, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Brandon Bracy Century 21 Smith Branch & Pope

  • /41

    $2,195,000

    • 23,916 Sq Ft

    700 1st St SW Unit 22, Moultrie, GA 31768

    22-unit turnkey multifamily investment opportunity in Moultrie with 100% occupancy and strong cash flow. Six buildings across three contiguous parcels totaling approximately 23,916 SF. Unit mix includes fourteen 2BR/1BA units, four 3BR/2BA units, three 1BR/1BA units, and one studio unit, providing diversification across multiple tenant demographics and maximizing leasing demand. Current rents

    John Courson COLDWELL BANKER PREMIER REAL E

    700 1st St SW Unit 22, Moultrie, GA 31768
    • 156 We Hart Rd, Moultrie, GA 31788

      Not Listed For Sale

      156 We Hart Rd, Moultrie, GA 31788

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • Built 1999
      156 We Hart Rd, Moultrie, GA 31788

      Last Sold Summary

      • 25 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $139,500
      • Dec 21, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Cory Whitman A Plus Realty Georgia

  • /2

    $40,000

    • Land
    • 40,510 Sq Ft
    • $43,011 per Acre

    LOT 55 Fox Trot Dr, Moultrie, GA 31768

    Lot #55 in Westwoods Subdivision. Enjoy serene countryside living, while only being 5 miles to downtown Moultrie. Build your dream home between the pines today!

    Tori Fuller Murray Birch & Pine Real Estate

    LOT 55 Fox Trot Dr, Moultrie, GA 31768
    • 1908 SE 2nd Ave, Moultrie, GA 31768

      Est $50,140

      Not Listed For Sale

      1908 SE 2nd Ave, Moultrie, GA 31768

      1908 SE 2nd Ave, Moultrie, GA 31768

      Last Sold Summary

      • 79% Above List Price
      • 222 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $28,000
      • Mar 03, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Sharon Davis GRITS and Tackle Realty

  • /34

    $189,000

    $8K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,352 Sq Ft

    292 Robin Ln, Moultrie, GA 31788

    Back on the market at no fault of the seller. Almost-new 2025 Live Oak manufactured home offering 1,352 sq. ft. of living space with 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, located on a quiet cul-de-sac that provides privacy while remaining convenient to town. The home features an open layout with a spacious living area that flows into the kitchen and dining space. Flooring and finishes are modern, giving

    Danny Rojas Perez Lock & Key Realty

    292 Robin Ln, Moultrie, GA 31788
    • 208 Mccall Way, Moultrie, GA 31788

      Not Listed For Sale

      208 Mccall Way, Moultrie, GA 31788

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,722 Sq Ft
      • Built 2021
      208 Mccall Way, Moultrie, GA 31788

      Last Sold Summary

      • $124/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $338,200
      • Dec 23, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Andy Williams JW Collection Brokers, LLC.

  • /2

    $54,500

    • Land
    • 1.01 Acres
    • $53,960 per Acre

    LOT 64 Georgia 37, Moultrie, GA 31768

    Lot #64 in Westwoods Subdivision. Enjoy serene countryside living, while only being 5 miles to downtown Moultrie. Build your dream home between the pines today!

    Tori Fuller Murray Birch & Pine Real Estate

    LOT 64 Georgia 37, Moultrie, GA 31768
    • 220 Mccall Way, Moultrie, GA 31788

      Not Listed For Sale

      220 Mccall Way, Moultrie, GA 31788

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,810 Sq Ft
      • Built 2021
      220 Mccall Way, Moultrie, GA 31788

      Last Sold Summary

      • $176/SF
      • 107 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $318,900
      • Jan 26, 2022

• /27

    $255,500

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,187 Sq Ft

    291 Seminole Dr, Moultrie, GA 31768

    Welcome to this well-maintained 2-bedroom, 2-bath home located in the desirable Indian Lake subdivision. Filled with natural light, this home offers a bright and airy feel throughout. The spacious living room features an elegant trey ceiling, creating an inviting space for relaxing or entertaining. The cozy kitchen includes a charming breakfast area, perfect for enjoying your morning coffee. The

    Norris Bishop Norris Bishop Realty, LLC

    291 Seminole Dr, Moultrie, GA 31768
    • 196 Mccall Way, Moultrie, GA 31788

      Not Listed For Sale

      196 Mccall Way, Moultrie, GA 31788

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,279 Sq Ft
      • Built 2021
      196 Mccall Way, Moultrie, GA 31788

      Last Sold Summary

      • $136/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $308,900
      • Nov 12, 2021

• /30

    $349,000

    • 4,360 Sq Ft

    713 5th Ave SE, Moultrie, GA 31768

    Value add opportunity in the growing Moultrie market! 713 5th Avenue SE is a well-constructed brick quadplex offering four generously sized 2BR/1BA units (approximately 1,050 SF each). The property has a proven rental history with prior rents at $900 per unit, while current market data suggests upside potential nearing $1,200 per unit. Each unit is separately metered with utilities billed

    John Courson COLDWELL BANKER PREMIER REAL E

    713 5th Ave SE, Moultrie, GA 31768
    • 318 Mccall Way, Moultrie, GA 31788

      Not Listed For Sale

      318 Mccall Way, Moultrie, GA 31788

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,406 Sq Ft
      • Built 2021
      318 Mccall Way, Moultrie, GA 31788

      Last Sold Summary

      • $129/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $309,900
      • Oct 29, 2021

• /4

    $55,000

    • Land
    • 22,651 Sq Ft
    • $105,769 per Acre

    1 5th St SE, Moultrie, GA 31768

    LOT 1 OF 4 beautifully wooded vacant lots just over half an acre each offering a peaceful setting in a **highly convenient location, near Colquitt Regional Medical Center, (PCOM) Philadelphia College of Osteopathic, several elementary schools, entertainment, YMCA and the Sunset Golf Club. **R2 or R3 Zoning** allows for **single-family homes or duplexes, townhouses, or apartment development**,

    Sonny Gay Birch & Pine Real Estate

    1 5th St SE, Moultrie, GA 31768
    • /51

      Est $359,550

      Not Listed For Sale

      305 2nd Ave SE, Moultrie, GA 31768

      • 6 Beds
      • 5.5 Baths
      • 4,402 Sq Ft
      • Built 1890
      305 2nd Ave SE, Moultrie, GA 31768

      Last Sold Summary

      • 24% Above List Price
      • $66/SF
      • 411 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $290,000
      • Dec 03, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Chuck Ramsey Southern Country Realty

  • /4

    $1,300

    Not Listed For Sale
    • 2 Beds
    • 3 Baths

    223 4th St NW, Moultrie, GA 31768

    Property Id: 2453723 Welcome to this New and charming duplex featuring stylish stained concrete floors - no carpet, easy to maintain and modern walk in shower. This unit offers a cozy modern yet functional layout with plenty of natural light and comfortable living space. This unit is designed for easy living in low maintenance. This home is perfect for anyone seeking both convenience and

    223 4th St NW, Moultrie, GA 31768
    • /7

      Not Listed For Sale

      404 7th Ave SW, Moultrie, GA 31768

      • 72 Beds
      • 48 Baths
      • 35,840 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      404 7th Ave SW, Moultrie, GA 31768

      Last Sold Summary

      • $52/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,875,000
      • Mar 19, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Amanda Wiley & K Team Era All In One Realty

  • /35

    Call for Price

    Not Listed For Sale
    • 2 - 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,109 Sq Ft

    1515 4th Ave NE, Moultrie, GA 31768

    Moultrie is a small city with big hospitality and our newly renovated apartment homes are a great place to leave behind the hustle and bustle and find yourself surrounded by beauty and charm. There is no better place to call home! Our beautiful property was built in 1999 and has gone through a full rehab in 2017-2018. We offer 112 gorgeous units on either the first or second floor to suit

    1515 4th Ave NE, Moultrie, GA 31768
  • /20

    Call for Price

    Not Listed For Sale
    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 392 Sq Ft

    841 E Central Ave, Moultrie, GA 31768

    Looking for the perfect apartment in downtown Moultrie? Look no further! Our apartments are designed with practicality in mind, ensuring maximum comfort and an exceptional experience during your stay. Enjoy the convenience of a stylish apartment that meets all your needs. Plus, our pricing is unbeatable - all-inclusive with rent, water, electricity, and trash/sewer! This exclusive deal is one you

    841 E Central Ave, Moultrie, GA 31768
    • 817 5th Ave SE, Moultrie, GA 31768

      Est $279,451

      Not Listed For Sale

      817 5th Ave SE, Moultrie, GA 31768

      • 5 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,212 Sq Ft
      • Built 1901
      817 5th Ave SE, Moultrie, GA 31768

      Last Sold Summary

      • 88% Above List Price
      • $46/SF
      • 57 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $149,000
      • May 12, 2015

      Last Listing Agent Rhonda Duffy Duffy Realty of Atlanta

    • /38

      Est $222,536

      Not Listed For Sale

      1725 Villa Dr SW, Moultrie, GA 31768

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,501 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      1725 Villa Dr SW, Moultrie, GA 31768

      Last Sold Summary

      • 29% Above List Price
      • $115/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $172,500
      • Mar 31, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Gina Mckenzie Coldwell Banker Brock Realty

    • 216 11th Ave SW, Moultrie, GA 31768

      Est $515,059

      Not Listed For Sale

      216 11th Ave SW, Moultrie, GA 31768

      • 6 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 5,722 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      216 11th Ave SW, Moultrie, GA 31768

      Last Sold Summary

      • 545% Above List Price
      • $14/SF
      • 229 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $79,799
      • Jul 29, 2015

      Last Listing Agent Sandra Cato Ojo Homes LLC

    • 613 2nd St, Moultrie, GA 31768

      Est $74,615

      Not Listed For Sale

      613 2nd St, Moultrie, GA 31768

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,384 Sq Ft
      • Built 1962
      613 2nd St, Moultrie, GA 31768

      Last Sold Summary

      • 87% Above List Price
      • $29/SF
      • 28 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $40,000
      • Sep 08, 2015

      Last Listing Agent Ross Huckaby Ross Huckaby Realty, LLC

    • /24

      Est $231,412

      Not Listed For Sale

      1722 Gatewood Cir, Moultrie, GA 31768

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,708 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      1722 Gatewood Cir, Moultrie, GA 31768

      Last Sold Summary

      • 71% Above List Price
      • $79/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $135,000
      • Jan 31, 2020

      Last Listing Agent Marsan Hewett Southern Classic Realtors

    • /10

      Est $209,366

      Not Listed For Sale

      1501 9th St SW, Moultrie, GA 31768

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,836 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      1501 9th St SW, Moultrie, GA 31768

      Last Sold Summary

      • 379% Above List Price
      • $24/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $43,700
      • Nov 27, 2018

      Last Listing Agent Sonya Brockman EMPIRE REAL ESTATE

    • /20

      Est $118,749

      Not Listed For Sale

      712 12th St SW, Moultrie, GA 31768

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,349 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      712 12th St SW, Moultrie, GA 31768

      Last Sold Summary

      • 183% Above List Price
      • $31/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $42,000
      • Feb 27, 2020

      Last Listing Agent Walter Scott Legacy Realtors

    • 548 Bluebird Rd, Moultrie, GA 31788

      Est $167,446

      Not Listed For Sale

      548 Bluebird Rd, Moultrie, GA 31788

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,292 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      548 Bluebird Rd, Moultrie, GA 31788

      Last Sold Summary

      • 351% Above List Price
      • $29/SF
      • 31 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $37,100
      • Oct 27, 2015

      Last Listing Agent Ross Huckaby Ross Huckaby Realty, LLC

    • /2

      Est $126,169

      Not Listed For Sale

      309 Hidden Acres, Moultrie, GA 31788

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,332 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      309 Hidden Acres, Moultrie, GA 31788

      Last Sold Summary

      • 301% Below List Price
      • $24/SF
      • Last Sold Price $31,500

      Last Listing Agent RANDY WICKOWSKI NOT A VALID MEMBER

    • /33

      Est $331,022

      Not Listed For Sale

      151 Upper Trail, Moultrie, GA 31788

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,084 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      151 Upper Trail, Moultrie, GA 31788

      Last Sold Summary

      • 96% Above List Price
      • $81/SF
      • 31 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $168,500
      • Jul 24, 2020

      Last Listing Agent Sarah Thompson Century 21 Avenues Real Estate Partners

    • /20

      Est $312,715

      Not Listed For Sale

      113 Dogleg Dr, Moultrie, GA 31788

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,035 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      113 Dogleg Dr, Moultrie, GA 31788

      Last Sold Summary

      • 192% Above List Price
      • $53/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $107,000
      • Nov 26, 2019

      Last Listing Agent David Brown Five Star Realty Group, LLC

    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      264 Robin Ln, Moultrie, GA 31788

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,557 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      264 Robin Ln, Moultrie, GA 31788

      Last Sold Summary

      • $30/SF
      • Last Sold Price $46,000

      Last Listing Agent Laura Notario Keller Williams Buckhead

    • /23

      Est $279,566

      Not Listed For Sale

      211 Sunset Dr, Moultrie, GA 31768

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,193 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      211 Sunset Dr, Moultrie, GA 31768

      Last Sold Summary

      • 52% Above List Price
      • $154/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $184,000
      • Dec 11, 2020

      Last Listing Agent Zack Kendrick Realty Mart Inc.

    • /16

      Est $359,574

      Not Listed For Sale

      265 Lb Nevels Rd, Moultrie, GA 31768

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,835 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      265 Lb Nevels Rd, Moultrie, GA 31768

      Last Sold Summary

      • 102% Above List Price
      • $97/SF
      • 80 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $178,000
      • Sep 18, 2017

      Last Listing Agent Helen Whitney

    • /2

      Est $239,663

      Not Listed For Sale

      1846 Us Highway 319 S, Moultrie, GA 31768

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,657 Sq Ft
      • Built 1952
      1846 Us Highway 319 S, Moultrie, GA 31768

      Last Sold Summary

      • 84% Below List Price
      • $78/SF
      • Last Sold Price $130,000

      Last Listing Agent Paula Barrett KeySouth Real Estate Group, Inc

    • /10

      Est $460,502

      Not Listed For Sale

      102 Schley Church Rd, Moultrie, GA 31768

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,059 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      102 Schley Church Rd, Moultrie, GA 31768

      Last Sold Summary

      • 72% Above List Price
      • $88/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $267,900
      • Dec 11, 2018

      Last Listing Agent Marsan Hewett Alderman Classic Realty

Showing Results 361 - 400, Page 10 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home