257

Recently Sold Mound, MN Homes

Section Image
  • /46

    $840,000 Sold Oct 31, 2025

    1709 Baywood Ln, Mound, MN 55364

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,392 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $351/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $855,553

    Last Listing Agent Lynn Reiners Compass

    1709 Baywood Ln, Mound, MN 55364
  • /34

    $655,000 Sold Sep 09, 2025

    710 N Shore Dr W, Mound, MN 55364

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,349 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $196/SF
    • 96 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $716,914

    Last Listing Agent Mike Steadman Compass

    710 N Shore Dr W, Mound, MN 55364
  • /28

    $295,000 Sold Aug 06, 2025

    5724 Sunset Rd, Mound, MN 55364

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1941

    Last Sold Summary

    • $268/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $296,041

    Last Listing Agent Joe Mack RE/MAX Results

    5724 Sunset Rd, Mound, MN 55364
  • /14

    $1,020,000 Sold Dec 12, 2025

    5470 Ridgewood Cove, Mound, MN 55364

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,703 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $377/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,026,886

    Last Listing Agent Kristi Weinstock Coldwell Banker Realty

    5470 Ridgewood Cove, Mound, MN 55364
  • /44

    $730,000 Sold Jun 18, 2025

    5019 Enchanted Rd, Mound, MN 55364

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,628 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • $201/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $784,578

    Last Listing Agent Luke Weierke Prime Real Estate Inc

    5019 Enchanted Rd, Mound, MN 55364
  • /24

    $299,900 Sold Jan 30, 2026

    4827 Canterbury Rd, Mound, MN 55364

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,024 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • $293/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $332,828

    Last Listing Agent Jason Miskowic RE/MAX Advantage Plus

    4827 Canterbury Rd, Mound, MN 55364
  • /25

    $1,525,000 Sold Jun 11, 2025

    4485 N Shore Dr, Mound, MN 55364

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,760 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $866/SF
    • 138 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,156,793

    Last Listing Agent Patrick Kaveney Bayshore Realty

    4485 N Shore Dr, Mound, MN 55364
  • /43

    $2,700,000 Sold Nov 24, 2025

    3130 Highland Blvd, Mound, MN 55364

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,073 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $663/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,725,545

    Last Listing Agent Laura Rasmussen Fazendin REALTORS

    3130 Highland Blvd, Mound, MN 55364
  • /50

    $599,900 Sold Jun 30, 2025

    1680 Bluebird Ln, Mound, MN 55364

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,944 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • $152/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $644,233

    Last Listing Agent David Hitchcock Pro Flat Fee Realty LLC

    1680 Bluebird Ln, Mound, MN 55364
  • /23

    $1,650,000 Sold Apr 17, 2026

    4435 N Shore Dr, Mound, MN 55364

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,237 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • $510/SF
    • 89 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,656,087

    Last Listing Agent Peter Hiller Keller Williams Integrity Realty

    4435 N Shore Dr, Mound, MN 55364
  • /22

    $455,000 Sold Aug 15, 2025

    2710 Garden Ln, Mound, MN 55364

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $217/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $457,287

    Last Listing Agent Gregory Hiniker Realty Inc

    2710 Garden Ln, Mound, MN 55364
  • /26

    $320,000 Sold Apr 03, 2026

    5079 Woodridge Rd, Mound, MN 55364

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,526 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $210/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $347,603

    Last Listing Agent Vicki Strahan Keller Williams Realty Integrity Lakes

    5079 Woodridge Rd, Mound, MN 55364
  • /37

    $320,000 Sold Jun 06, 2025

    2161 Old School Rd, Mound, MN 55364

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,736 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $184/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $317,194

    Last Listing Agent Shannon Brooks Compass

    2161 Old School Rd, Mound, MN 55364
  • /57

    $290,000 Sold Aug 15, 2025

    1575 Finch Ln, Mound, MN 55364

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,242 Sq Ft
    • Built 1915

    Last Sold Summary

    • $233/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $301,313

    Last Listing Agent Emily Rome Welter Coldwell Banker Realty

    1575 Finch Ln, Mound, MN 55364
  • /28

    $242,500 Sold Oct 22, 2025

    2150 Old School Rd Unit 253, Mound, MN 55364

    • 1 Bed
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,185 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $205/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $248,182

    Last Listing Agent Josh Pomerleau JPW Realty

    2150 Old School Rd Unit 253, Mound, MN 55364
  • /21

    $137,000 Sold Aug 11, 2025

    1617 Gull Ln, Mound, MN 55364

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 512 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $268/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $145,061

    Last Listing Agent Sue Busch Edina Realty, Inc.

    1617 Gull Ln, Mound, MN 55364
  • /26

    $380,000 Sold Aug 08, 2025

    3021 Devon Ln, Mound, MN 55364

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,928 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $197/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $387,115

    Last Listing Agent Brette Hermann Edina Realty, Inc.

    3021 Devon Ln, Mound, MN 55364
  • /47

    $2,150,000 Sold Apr 16, 2026

    5116 Tuxedo Blvd, Mound, MN 55364

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,192 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $674/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,579,366

    Last Listing Agent Abbie Peterson Lakes Area Realty

    5116 Tuxedo Blvd, Mound, MN 55364
  • /10

    $2,050,000 Sold Dec 19, 2025

    1555 Orchard Beach Place, Mound, MN 55364

    • Land
    • 39,204 Sq Ft
    • $2,277,778 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 61 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,054,454

    Last Listing Agent Drew Hueler Coldwell Banker Realty

    1555 Orchard Beach Place, Mound, MN 55364
  • /74

    $4,300,000 Sold Aug 08, 2025

    3935 County Road 44, Mound, MN 55364

    • 4 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 5,265 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $817/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $4,381,933

    Last Listing Agent Julie Herman Keller Williams Premier Realty Lake Minnetonka

    3935 County Road 44, Mound, MN 55364
  • /24

    $940,000 Sold Jul 11, 2025

    1555 Bluebird Ln, Mound, MN 55364

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,756 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $535/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $962,910

    Last Listing Agent Barry Cavalancia Realty Executives Associates

    1555 Bluebird Ln, Mound, MN 55364
  • /24

    $285,000 Sold Dec 10, 2025

    2145 Old School Rd, Mound, MN 55364

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,736 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $164/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $291,237

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Platzke Coldwell Banker Realty - Southwest Regional

    2145 Old School Rd, Mound, MN 55364
  • /20

    $340,000 Sold Jun 11, 2025

    6261 Deerwood Dr, Mound, MN 55364

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,549 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $219/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $360,575

    Last Listing Agent Brette Hermann Edina Realty, Inc.

    6261 Deerwood Dr, Mound, MN 55364
  • /41

    $382,500 Sold Jul 24, 2025

    6194 Lynwood Blvd, Mound, MN 55364

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,036 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • $188/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $387,099

    Last Listing Agent Laura Willox Bridge Realty, LLC

    6194 Lynwood Blvd, Mound, MN 55364
  • /20

    $360,000 Sold Aug 20, 2025

    2130 Hickory Ln, Mound, MN 55364

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,712 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $210/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $382,834

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Haagenson RE/MAX Results

    2130 Hickory Ln, Mound, MN 55364
  • /62

    $725,000 Sold Jun 24, 2025

    4819 Red Oak Ln, Mound, MN 55364

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,045 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • $238/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $755,194

    Last Listing Agent Tricia Jo Leanger Compass

    4819 Red Oak Ln, Mound, MN 55364
  • /28

    $370,000 Sold Jun 06, 2025

    2044 Commerce Blvd, Mound, MN 55364

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,644 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • $140/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $395,852

    Last Listing Agent Josh Pomerleau JPW Realty

    2044 Commerce Blvd, Mound, MN 55364
  • /44

    $322,000 Sold Mar 13, 2026

    5118 Three Points Blvd, Mound, MN 55364

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 980 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $329/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $322,340

    Last Listing Agent Sara Melby Thomas eXp Realty

    5118 Three Points Blvd, Mound, MN 55364
  • /65

    $1,175,000 Sold Aug 15, 2025

    1130 N Shore Dr W, Mound, MN 55364

    • 5 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 5,656 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $208/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,250,356

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Brown eXp Realty

    1130 N Shore Dr W, Mound, MN 55364
  • /44

    $660,000 Sold Jul 01, 2025

    5755 Kramer Rd, Mound, MN 55364

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,060 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $163/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $694,575

    Last Listing Agent Kathleen Murphy Compass

    5755 Kramer Rd, Mound, MN 55364
  • /38

    $560,000 Sold May 30, 2025

    5045 Bartlett Blvd, Mound, MN 55364

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,076 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • $270/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $575,026

    Last Listing Agent Heather Knutson Ashworth Real Estate

    5045 Bartlett Blvd, Mound, MN 55364
  • /47

    $2,650,000 Sold Aug 28, 2025

    3100 Island View Dr, Mound, MN 55364

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,503 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $588/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,708,851

    Last Listing Agent Lori Schneck Coldwell Banker Realty

    3100 Island View Dr, Mound, MN 55364
  • /46

    $550,000 Sold Dec 10, 2025

    5108 Drummond Rd, Mound, MN 55364

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,564 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $215/SF
    • 104 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $584,419

    Last Listing Agent Paul Larson Coldwell Banker Realty

    5108 Drummond Rd, Mound, MN 55364
  • /23

    $399,999 Sold Jul 11, 2025

    6300 Bayridge Rd, Mound, MN 55364

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,847 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $217/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $417,223

    Last Listing Agent Scott Stabeck Coldwell Banker Realty

    6300 Bayridge Rd, Mound, MN 55364
  • /64

    $2,657,000 Sold Apr 29, 2026

    3600 Tuxedo Rd, Mound, MN 55364

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,908 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $541/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,688,789

    Last Listing Agent Gregg Larsen Coldwell Banker Realty

    3600 Tuxedo Rd, Mound, MN 55364
  • /77

    $1,399,000 Sold Mar 12, 2026

    1800 Commerce Blvd, Mound, MN 55364

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,384 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $413/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,137,976

    Last Listing Agent Harry Johnson Compass

    1800 Commerce Blvd, Mound, MN 55364
  • /65

    $835,000 Sold Oct 31, 2025

    5885 Sunnybrook Ln, Mound, MN 55364

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,266 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $196/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $851,245

    Last Listing Agent Lynn Reiners Compass

    5885 Sunnybrook Ln, Mound, MN 55364
  • /50

    $1,400,000 Sold Sep 10, 2025

    4101 Highwood Rd, Mound, MN 55364

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,061 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $457/SF
    • 96 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,437,604

    Last Listing Agent Joel Oakland NOW Realty

    4101 Highwood Rd, Mound, MN 55364
  • /2

    $600,000 Sold Aug 08, 2025

    5456 Bartlett Blvd, Mound, MN 55364

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,420 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • $423/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $607,638

    Last Listing Agent Garrett Frye Keller Williams Realty Integrity

    5456 Bartlett Blvd, Mound, MN 55364
  • /2

    $1,250,000 Sold Oct 20, 2025

    7041 Halstead Dr, Mound, MN 55364

    • 5 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 3,329 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • $375/SF
    • 207 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,254,680

    Last Listing Agent Roderick MacCharles eXp Realty

    7041 Halstead Dr, Mound, MN 55364

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 7

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home