2,401

Mount Arlington, NJ Homes

Section Image
  • 630 Bensel Dr, Landing, NJ 07850

    $495,000

    Sold Sep 02, 2025

    630 Bensel Dr, Landing, NJ 07850

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,647 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $301/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $506,117

    Last Listing Agent Mary Sheeran KELLER WILLIAMS METROPOLITAN

    630 Bensel Dr, Landing, NJ 07850
    • 14 Cove Rd, Mount Arlington, NJ 07856

      Est $330,438

      Not Listed For Sale

      14 Cove Rd, Mount Arlington, NJ 07856

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,062 Sq Ft
      • Built 1942
      14 Cove Rd, Mount Arlington, NJ 07856

      Last Sold Summary

      • 35% Above List Price
      • $231/SF
      • 51 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $245,000
      • Dec 23, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Stephen Vanness RE/MAX

  • /26

    $499,000

    Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 4 Baths

    32 Birch Terrace Unit 803, Mount Arlington, NJ 07856

    Welcome to this beautifully maintained interior townhome at 32 Birch Terrace, where thoughtful upgrades and rare features set this home apart from others in the community. The standout feature is the fully finished walkout basement-a true extension of the living space-complete with a spacious seating area, bonus room ideal for a home office or gym, and a convenient half bath. This level offers

    BARBARA FERGUSON WEICHERT REALTORS CORP HQ

    32 Birch Terrace Unit 803, Mount Arlington, NJ 07856
  • 24 Bertrand Island Rd, Mount Arlington, NJ 07856

    $700,000

    Sold Mar 17, 2026

    24 Bertrand Island Rd, Mount Arlington, NJ 07856

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,144 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $326/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $690,132

    Last Listing Agent INGRID Y. LOPEZ-ORTEGA REALTY EXECUTIVES EXCEPTIONAL

    24 Bertrand Island Rd, Mount Arlington, NJ 07856
    • 662 Reba Rd, Landing, NJ 07850

      Est $628,955

      Not Listed For Sale

      662 Reba Rd, Landing, NJ 07850

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,265 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      662 Reba Rd, Landing, NJ 07850

      Last Sold Summary

      • 35% Above List Price
      • $205/SF
      • 88 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $465,000
      • Oct 21, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Deborah Riska THE KEY REAL ESTATE GROUP

  • /21

    $700,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths

    45 W Bertrand Rd, Mount Arlington, NJ 07856

    Positioned in one of the most desirable locations on the lake sits a rare opportunity to own lakefront property on Bertrand Island in Lake Hopatcong. Offering breathtaking sunset views from your backyard, this 3-bedroom home features 1 full bath, 1 half bath, and a 1-car garage. Ideal for year-round living or a weekend getaway, this property offers the rare chance to secure a prime piece of

    Peter Lorenzo KELLER WILLIAMS METROPOLITAN

    45 W Bertrand Rd, Mount Arlington, NJ 07856
  • 60 Hickory Way Unit 5801, Mount Arlington, NJ 07856

    $490,000

    Sold Apr 06, 2026

    60 Hickory Way Unit 5801, Mount Arlington, NJ 07856

    • 2 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,463 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $335/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Holly Martins COMPASS NEW JERSEY LLC

    60 Hickory Way Unit 5801, Mount Arlington, NJ 07856
    • 25 Lakeshore Dr, Mount Arlington, NJ 07856

      Est $995,128

      Not Listed For Sale

      25 Lakeshore Dr, Mount Arlington, NJ 07856

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,760 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      25 Lakeshore Dr, Mount Arlington, NJ 07856

      Last Sold Summary

      • 33% Above List Price
      • $272/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $750,000
      • Jun 29, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Kathy Courter RE/MAX

  • /28

    $1,795,000

    Open Sun 12PM - 3PM
    • 5 Beds
    • 6.5 Baths

    159 Mcgregor Ave, Mount Arlington, NJ 07856

    Welcome to this exceptional lakefront Colonial in the sought-after Great Cove section of Lake Hopatcong. Designed to maximize waterfront living, this distinctive residence spans three levels and offers a seamless blend of comfort, functionality, and scenic beauty. The main level features a refined parlor/library with custom built-ins, flowing into an open-concept kitchen, dining area, and living

    Duffy Brennan WEICHERT REALTORS

    159 Mcgregor Ave, Mount Arlington, NJ 07856
  • 28 Ridgeview Ln, Mount Arlington, NJ 07856

    $507,000

    Sold Sep 15, 2025

    28 Ridgeview Ln, Mount Arlington, NJ 07856

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,840 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $276/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $499,785

    Last Listing Agent REGINA ASHWORTH WEICHERT REALTORS

    28 Ridgeview Ln, Mount Arlington, NJ 07856
    • 66 Bertrand Island Rd, Mount Arlington, NJ 07856

      Est $1,124,369

      Not Listed For Sale

      66 Bertrand Island Rd, Mount Arlington, NJ 07856

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,150 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      66 Bertrand Island Rd, Mount Arlington, NJ 07856

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $317/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $999,900
      • Aug 01, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Kathy Courter RE/MAX

  • /13

    $2,000,000

    Pending
    • Land
    • 3.48 Acres
    • $574,713 per Acre

    469 Windemere Ave, Mount Arlington, NJ 07856

    3.48 acre lake front lot with more than 265 feet of frontage, deep water, sunset views, city water and city sewer! This may be the largest lake front property on Lake Hopatcong with city water and city sewer that does not have a home on it. It's a beautiful, main lake setting with deep water and sunset views. What makes it even more interesting are the tax records. The tax report shows a

    Christopher J. Edwards RE/MAX TOWN & VALLEY II

    469 Windemere Ave, Mount Arlington, NJ 07856
    • 603 Sandra Dr, Landing, NJ 07850

      Est $537,975

      Not Listed For Sale

      603 Sandra Dr, Landing, NJ 07850

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,722 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      603 Sandra Dr, Landing, NJ 07850

      Last Sold Summary

      • 34% Above List Price
      • $232/SF
      • 71 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $400,000
      • Dec 07, 2021

      Last Listing Agent RYAN KNAB COLDWELL BANKER REALTY FLE

  • /34

    $478,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    119 Ridgeview Ln, Mount Arlington, NJ 07856

    Steven Rosal MOUNTAIN PROPERTIES

    119 Ridgeview Ln, Mount Arlington, NJ 07856
  • 107 Ondish Ct, Mount Arlington, NJ 07856

    $739,000

    Sold Nov 24, 2025

    107 Ondish Ct, Mount Arlington, NJ 07856

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 712 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1,038/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $745,162

    Last Listing Agent Rebecca Meyer BHHS FOX & ROACH

    107 Ondish Ct, Mount Arlington, NJ 07856
    • 60 Maple Ln, Mount Arlington, NJ 07856

      Est $374,963

      Not Listed For Sale

      60 Maple Ln, Mount Arlington, NJ 07856

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,092 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      60 Maple Ln, Mount Arlington, NJ 07856

      Last Sold Summary

      • 40% Above List Price
      • $246/SF
      • 64 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $268,500
      • Jan 06, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Elvin Ruiz CULTURA UNITED REALTY

  • /20

    $275,000

    Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath

    3 Prospect St Unit 2D, Mount Arlington, NJ 07856

    Updated 2-bedroom, 1-bath condo ideally located near Mt. Arlington Municipal Beach, the marina, and local dining, offering easy access to Lake Hopatcong lifestyle. This bright and well-maintained unit features skylights, recessed lighting, and updated flooring throughout. The kitchen is equipped with stainless steel appliances, upgraded cabinetry, and a sleek backsplash, creating a clean and

    CHRISTOPHER DEROSA COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    3 Prospect St Unit 2D, Mount Arlington, NJ 07856
  • 7 Chestnut St, Mount Arlington, NJ 07856

    $345,500

    Sold Jan 06, 2026

    7 Chestnut St, Mount Arlington, NJ 07856

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,104 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $313/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $351,000

    Last Listing Agent ROBERT G. CUCCINELLO HOMES AND LAND BROKERS INC

    7 Chestnut St, Mount Arlington, NJ 07856
    • 18 Primrose Ln, Mount Arlington, NJ 07856

      Est $491,532

      Not Listed For Sale

      18 Primrose Ln, Mount Arlington, NJ 07856

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,525 Sq Ft
      • Built 1992
      18 Primrose Ln, Mount Arlington, NJ 07856

      Last Sold Summary

      • 22% Above List Price
      • $264/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $402,100
      • Aug 19, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Susan Riesebeck WEICHERT REALTORS

  • /50

    $1,999,000

    Pending
    • 6 Beds
    • 5 Baths

    23 Edgemere Ave, Mount Arlington, NJ 07856

    Experience elevated LAKEFRONT LIVING with MOTHER-DAUGHTER Setup on Lake Hopatcong, New Jerseys Largest Lake situated in Mount Arlington within 1 HOUR TO NYC! This residence was completely redone in 2023 and features 5 Bedrooms, 3 Full & 2 Half Baths plus an Oversized 2 Car Garage. Offering a STRAIGHT OUT OF A MAGAZINE Open-Concept Floor Plan with sweeping panoramic Lake Views & Modern

    Mikhail Senderovich KELLER WILLIAMS - NJ METRO GROUP

    23 Edgemere Ave, Mount Arlington, NJ 07856
  • 7 Ridgeview Ln, Mount Arlington, NJ 07856

    $440,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    7 Ridgeview Ln, Mount Arlington, NJ 07856

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,638 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $269/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $443,298

    Last Listing Agent Edwin Kalinka KELLER WILLIAMS METROPOLITAN

    7 Ridgeview Ln, Mount Arlington, NJ 07856
    • 12 Crestview Ln, Mount Arlington, NJ 07856

      Est $372,695

      Not Listed For Sale

      12 Crestview Ln, Mount Arlington, NJ 07856

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,092 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      12 Crestview Ln, Mount Arlington, NJ 07856

      Last Sold Summary

      • 33% Above List Price
      • $256/SF
      • 56 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $280,000
      • May 26, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Sol Castanos REALTY ONE GROUP LEGEND

  • /31

    $449,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths

    35 Maple Ln Unit 2706, Mount Arlington, NJ 07856

    Welcome to this beautifully maintained 2-bedroom, plus den, 2.5 bath home in the desirable Seasons Glen community of Mount Arlington. Featuring hardwood floors throughout, this residence offers a warm and inviting atmosphere with a spacious living room complete with a fireplace—perfect for relaxing or entertaining. Enjoy a lifestyle of comfort and convenience with access to exceptional

    Rain Rosenfeld Prominent Properties Sotheby's International Realty-Weehawken

    35 Maple Ln Unit 2706, Mount Arlington, NJ 07856
  • 76 Mountainview Ave, Mount Arlington, NJ 07856

    $364,000

    Sold Jul 23, 2025

    76 Mountainview Ave, Mount Arlington, NJ 07856

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 784 Sq Ft
    • Built 1923

    Last Sold Summary

    • $464/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $362,573

    Last Listing Agent HELAINE APIRIAN WEICHERT REALTORS

    76 Mountainview Ave, Mount Arlington, NJ 07856
    • 23 Ridgeview Ln, Mount Arlington, NJ 07856

      Est $461,085

      Not Listed For Sale

      23 Ridgeview Ln, Mount Arlington, NJ 07856

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,605 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      23 Ridgeview Ln, Mount Arlington, NJ 07856

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21% Above List Price
      • $237/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $380,000
      • Aug 16, 2022

      Last Listing Agent CHRIS FOX JUBA TEAM REALTY

  • /10

    $249,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath

    481A Windemere Ave, Mount Arlington, NJ 07856

    This home has been mostly completed with new kitchen, bath, windows, doors, sheetrock, insulation and hardwood floors requires some finishing touches, a well and connect to grinder for public sewer. The home needs a cash or renovation loan customer. Great opportunity to build instant equity. Plumbing and electrical is done and passed the rough. Basement plumbing is done but needs more work. 1st

    Nustret Hajrulla KELLER WILLIAMS METROPOLITAN

    481A Windemere Ave, Mount Arlington, NJ 07856
  • 24 Hickory Way, Mount Arlington, NJ 07856

    $530,000

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    24 Hickory Way, Mount Arlington, NJ 07856

    • 2 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $522,864

    Last Listing Agent Marrie-Rose Garbacz PROMINENT PROPERTIES SIR

    24 Hickory Way, Mount Arlington, NJ 07856
    • 48 Ridgeview Ln, Mount Arlington, NJ 07856

      Est $472,454

      Not Listed For Sale

      48 Ridgeview Ln, Mount Arlington, NJ 07856

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,840 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      48 Ridgeview Ln, Mount Arlington, NJ 07856

      Last Sold Summary

      • 26% Above List Price
      • $204/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $375,000
      • Aug 08, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Julie Fox REALTY EXECUTIVES EXCEPTIONAL

  • /48

    $485,000

    Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,840 Sq Ft

    89 Ridgeview Ln, Mount Arlington, NJ 07856

    Welcome to Horizons at Mt. Arlington, an active 55+ community, situated 2 miles from Route 80 and the Mt. Arlington Train/Bus station, yet just minutes from Lake Hopatcong and all it's amenities! This immaculate 3rd Floor two bedroom two full bath 55+ unit boasts an open floor plan ideal for comfortable living. The kitchen features extended length cabinetry with upgraded slide-out bottom drawers

    Julie Fox REALTY EXECUTIVES EXCEPTIONAL

    89 Ridgeview Ln, Mount Arlington, NJ 07856
    • 36 Mountainview Ave, Mount Arlington, NJ 07856

      Est $568,599

      Not Listed For Sale

      36 Mountainview Ave, Mount Arlington, NJ 07856

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,692 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      36 Mountainview Ave, Mount Arlington, NJ 07856

      Last Sold Summary

      • 24% Above List Price
      • $272/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $460,000
      • Jun 30, 2022

      Last Listing Agent SANDRA WRIGHT WEICHERT REALTORS

  • /13

    $5,000,000

    Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    51B Mcgregor Ave, Mount Arlington, NJ 07856

    Chestnut Point - Rare Lakefront Opportunity on Lake Hopatcong. Welcome to one of the most coveted lakefront properties! This stunning offering includes three waterfront lots totaling 3.75 acres (2.23, 0.76, and 0.68 acres), providing an exceptional opportunity to create your dream estate or a premier waterfront retreat. The properties currently feature: a ranch-style home (4087 sq ft) , a

    Melissa Reynolds KELLER WILLIAMS TOWNE SQUARE REAL

    51B Mcgregor Ave, Mount Arlington, NJ 07856
  • 39 Lakeshore Dr, Mount Arlington, NJ 07856

    $1,085,000

    Sold Apr 06, 2026

    39 Lakeshore Dr, Mount Arlington, NJ 07856

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,760 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $393/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,013,702

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Moffatt RE/MAX HOUSE VALUES

    39 Lakeshore Dr, Mount Arlington, NJ 07856
    • 12 Parker Rd, Mount Arlington, NJ 07856

      Est $408,502

      Not Listed For Sale

      12 Parker Rd, Mount Arlington, NJ 07856

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,150 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      12 Parker Rd, Mount Arlington, NJ 07856

      Last Sold Summary

      • 32% Above List Price
      • $270/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $310,000
      • Dec 21, 2021

      Last Listing Agent William Menzel CENTRAL PROPERTY ASSOCIATES INC

  • /24

    $629,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths

    18 Hover Dr, Mount Arlington, NJ 07856

    Location-Location-Location! This 3 BR 2.5 BA Colonial is situated at the end of a cul-de-sac with seasonal views of Lake Hopatcong. Love to entertain? Relax in the hot tub located just outside the basement sliders, while enjoying a cocktail mixed at your built-in bar. Or enjoy the tranquility of this small town while having your morning coffee on the spacious deck overlooking the lake. Or invite

    JANENE BAIRD RE/MAX TOWN & VALLEY

    18 Hover Dr, Mount Arlington, NJ 07856
  • 38 Ridgeview Ln, Mount Arlington, NJ 07856

    $487,000

    Sold Dec 17, 2025

    38 Ridgeview Ln, Mount Arlington, NJ 07856

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,840 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $265/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $485,083

    Last Listing Agent THERESA DEARNESS WEICHERT REALTORS CORP HQ

    38 Ridgeview Ln, Mount Arlington, NJ 07856
    • 92 Ridgeview Ln, Mount Arlington, NJ 07856

      Est $449,176

      Not Listed For Sale

      92 Ridgeview Ln, Mount Arlington, NJ 07856

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,479 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      92 Ridgeview Ln, Mount Arlington, NJ 07856

      Last Sold Summary

      • 40% Above List Price
      • $216/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $320,000
      • Sep 30, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Julie Fox REALTY EXECUTIVES EXCEPTIONAL

  • /25

    $539,900

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths

    18 Trailwood Dr, Mount Arlington, NJ 07856

    Come take a look at this multi-level townhouse in the highly sought-after Shadow Woods community-units here rarely become available! Step through the front door into a spacious foyer that opens up to an inviting open concept living area. The main level features a a bright kitchen living room and dining room with beautiful hardwood floors. The dining room includes sliders that lead out to a

    Vito Contuzzi CENTURY 21 THE CROSSING

    18 Trailwood Dr, Mount Arlington, NJ 07856
  • 376 Howard Blvd, Mount Arlington, NJ 07856

    $525,000

    Sold Oct 27, 2025

    376 Howard Blvd, Mount Arlington, NJ 07856

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,388 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $378/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $503,122

    Last Listing Agent Kellene Addison ADDISON REAL ESTATE

    376 Howard Blvd, Mount Arlington, NJ 07856

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home