1,512

Homes in ZIP Code 20712

Section Image
    • /16

      Est $367,940

      Not Listed For Sale

      3803 32nd St, Mount Rainier, MD 20712

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 808 Sq Ft
      • Built 1923
      3803 32nd St, Mount Rainier, MD 20712

      Last Sold Summary

      • 46% Above List Price
      • $312/SF
      • 138 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $252,000
      • Feb 14, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Tammy Kornegay Long & Foster

  • /25

    $629,500

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    3722 36th St, Mount Rainier, MD 20712

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,048 Sq Ft
    • Built 1918

    Last Sold Summary

    • $307/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $631,662

    Last Listing Agent Luke Pahel The Southside Group Real Estate

    3722 36th St, Mount Rainier, MD 20712
    • /29

      Est $435,062

      Not Listed For Sale

      3422 Newton St, Mount Rainier, MD 20712

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,016 Sq Ft
      • Built 1927
      3422 Newton St, Mount Rainier, MD 20712

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $221/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $445,000
      • Sep 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Dylan Hanna Samson Properties

  • /42

    $485,000

    Sold Jan 16, 2026

    3212 Upshur St, Mount Rainier, MD 20712

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,295 Sq Ft
    • Built 1917

    Last Sold Summary

    • $375/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $476,858

    Last Listing Agent Laura Pawlowski Real Broker, LLC

    3212 Upshur St, Mount Rainier, MD 20712
    • /43

      Est $704,624

      Not Listed For Sale

      4214 29th St, Mount Rainier, MD 20712

      • 5 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,763 Sq Ft
      • Built 1923
      4214 29th St, Mount Rainier, MD 20712

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $257/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $710,000
      • Jun 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kelly Martinez EXP Realty, LLC

  • /41

    $360,000

    Sold Nov 24, 2025

    3604 Perry St, Mount Rainier, MD 20712

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,628 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • $221/SF
    • 142 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $369,985

    Last Listing Agent Gary Walker RE/MAX Realty Services

    3604 Perry St, Mount Rainier, MD 20712
    • /8

      Est $665,074

      Not Listed For Sale

      4013 30th St, Mount Rainier, MD 20712

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,472 Sq Ft
      • Built 1902
      4013 30th St, Mount Rainier, MD 20712

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Below List Price
      • $295/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $730,000
      • Dec 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent John Spicer Real Living at Home

  • /38

    $450,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    4111 33rd St, Mount Rainier, MD 20712

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,290 Sq Ft
    • Built 1918

    Last Sold Summary

    • $349/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $457,598

    Last Listing Agent Cecilia Chan Samson Properties

    4111 33rd St, Mount Rainier, MD 20712
    • /47

      Est $573,308

      Not Listed For Sale

      4006 35th St, Mount Rainier, MD 20712

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,372 Sq Ft
      • Built 1916
      4006 35th St, Mount Rainier, MD 20712

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $251/SF
      • 62 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $595,000
      • Apr 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Daniel Llerena Real Living at Home

  • /51

    $735,000

    Sold Apr 21, 2026

    4240 34th St, Mount Rainier, MD 20712

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,930 Sq Ft
    • Built 1908

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $381/SF
    • 72 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $732,227

    Last Listing Agent Jackson Verville Compass

    4240 34th St, Mount Rainier, MD 20712
    • /3

      Est $321,566

      Not Listed For Sale

      3423 Newton St, Mount Rainier, MD 20712

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 720 Sq Ft
      • Built 1923
      3423 Newton St, Mount Rainier, MD 20712

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $419/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $302,000
      • May 25, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Angelica Dennis Keller Williams Capital Properties

  • /25

    $460,000

    Sold Jul 29, 2025

    3824 31st St, Mount Rainier, MD 20712

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,306 Sq Ft
    • Built 1931

    Last Sold Summary

    • $352/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $456,093

    Last Listing Agent J.P. Montalvan Compass

    3824 31st St, Mount Rainier, MD 20712
    • /35

      Est $469,419

      Not Listed For Sale

      4011 35th St, Mount Rainier, MD 20712

      • 4 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,248 Sq Ft
      • Built 1919
      4011 35th St, Mount Rainier, MD 20712

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $353/SF
      • 23 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $440,000
      • May 17, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Chad Bittle Taylor Properties

  • /20

    $480,000

    Sold Mar 03, 2026

    3505 Rhode Island Ave, Mount Rainier, MD 20712

    • 6 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,355 Sq Ft
    • Built 1917

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $204/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $486,325

    Last Listing Agent Karla Rhodes Samson Properties

    3505 Rhode Island Ave, Mount Rainier, MD 20712
    • /41

      Est $613,661

      Not Listed For Sale

      4018 34th St, Mount Rainier, MD 20712

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,016 Sq Ft
      • Built 1918
      4018 34th St, Mount Rainier, MD 20712

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $298/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $600,000
      • Jun 23, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Erich Cabe Compass

  • /69

    $535,000

    Sold May 18, 2026

    3202 Taylor St, Mount Rainier, MD 20712

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,578 Sq Ft
    • Built 1911

    Last Sold Summary

    • $339/SF

    Current Estimated Value $531,685

    Last Listing Agent Silvana Dias RLAH @properties

    3202 Taylor St, Mount Rainier, MD 20712
    • /35

      Est $487,724

      Not Listed For Sale

      4610 Russell Ave, Mount Rainier, MD 20712

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,310 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      4610 Russell Ave, Mount Rainier, MD 20712

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $355/SF
      • 69 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $465,000
      • Jan 17, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Audrey Farley Real Broker, LLC

  • /26

    $719,900

    Sold Feb 25, 2026

    4210 29th St, Mount Rainier, MD 20712

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,358 Sq Ft
    • Built 1907

    Last Sold Summary

    • $305/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $714,666

    Last Listing Agent Curtis Morton Fairfax Realty of Tysons

    4210 29th St, Mount Rainier, MD 20712
    • /52

      Est $469,621

      Not Listed For Sale

      4219 28th St, Mount Rainier, MD 20712

      • 6 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,272 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      4219 28th St, Mount Rainier, MD 20712

      Last Sold Summary

      • 34% Above List Price
      • $275/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $350,000
      • Nov 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Carla Clemente Serhant

  • /44

    $570,000

    Sold Jan 22, 2026

    3421 Newton St, Mount Rainier, MD 20712

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1923

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $219/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $577,276

    Last Listing Agent Dina Shaminova TTR Sothebys International Realty

    3421 Newton St, Mount Rainier, MD 20712
    • /39

      Est $588,028

      Not Listed For Sale

      3710 34th St, Mount Rainier, MD 20712

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,160 Sq Ft
      • Built 1926
      3710 34th St, Mount Rainier, MD 20712

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Below List Price
      • $292/SF
      • 25 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $631,000
      • Mar 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Samuel Pastore Coldwell Banker (NRT-Southeast-MidAtlantic)

  • /33

    $550,000

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    4609 22nd Ave, Mount Rainier, MD 20712

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,111 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • $177/SF
    • 92 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $567,344

    Last Listing Agent Shawne Morgan Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    4609 22nd Ave, Mount Rainier, MD 20712
    • /29

      Est $453,955

      Not Listed For Sale

      4505 32nd St, Mount Rainier, MD 20712

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,112 Sq Ft
      • Built 1951
      4505 32nd St, Mount Rainier, MD 20712

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $432/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $480,000
      • Feb 06, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Tom Campos Keller Williams Capital Properties

  • /44

    $750,000

    Sold Dec 08, 2025

    4020 35th St Unit B, Mount Rainier, MD 20712

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,235 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $232/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $774,111

    Last Listing Agent Leah Fernandez Compass

    4020 35th St Unit B, Mount Rainier, MD 20712
    • /40

      Est $661,170

      Not Listed For Sale

      4103 Rainier Ave, Mount Rainier, MD 20712

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,037 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      4103 Rainier Ave, Mount Rainier, MD 20712

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $317/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $645,000
      • Mar 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Parker McCarthy Compass

  • /5

    $300,000

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    3001 Taylor St, Mount Rainier, MD 20712

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,250 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • $240/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $345,386

    Last Listing Agent Ruth Henriquez Campos International Group

    3001 Taylor St, Mount Rainier, MD 20712
    • /54

      Est $331,182

      Not Listed For Sale

      4303 29th St, Mount Rainier, MD 20712

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 874 Sq Ft
      • Built 1890
      4303 29th St, Mount Rainier, MD 20712

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $338/SF
      • 40 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $295,000
      • Jun 20, 2023

      Last Listing Agent David Maplesden Samson Properties

  • /41

    $250,000

    Sold Nov 19, 2025

    3815 37th St, Mount Rainier, MD 20712

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,034 Sq Ft
    • Built 1913

    Last Sold Summary

    • $242/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $286,084

    Last Listing Agent BRUCE LANCASTER Keller Williams Preferred Properties

    3815 37th St, Mount Rainier, MD 20712
    • /34

      Est $611,761

      Not Listed For Sale

      4105 34th St, Mount Rainier, MD 20712

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,650 Sq Ft
      • Built 1918
      4105 34th St, Mount Rainier, MD 20712

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $393/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $649,000
      • Aug 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent hugh le Remax Realty Group

  • /53

    $715,000

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    4310 30th St, Mount Rainier, MD 20712

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,038 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $235/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $692,308

    Last Listing Agent Kaye Placeres Urban Pace Polaris, Inc.

    4310 30th St, Mount Rainier, MD 20712
    • /75

      Est $689,382

      Not Listed For Sale

      4102 31st St, Mount Rainier, MD 20712

      • 5 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,744 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      4102 31st St, Mount Rainier, MD 20712

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $268/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $735,000
      • Oct 02, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Gabriel Oran Compass

    • /32

      Est $548,621

      Not Listed For Sale

      3714 35th St, Mount Rainier, MD 20712

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,144 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      3714 35th St, Mount Rainier, MD 20712

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $250/SF
      • 133 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $535,000
      • Feb 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Boyd Grainger Pearson Smith Realty, LLC

    • /51

      Est $440,813

      Not Listed For Sale

      3820 31st St, Mount Rainier, MD 20712

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,152 Sq Ft
      • Built 1917
      3820 31st St, Mount Rainier, MD 20712

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $391/SF
      • 50 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $450,000
      • Jun 14, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sam Gupta FAB Realty LLC

    • /2

      Est $563,500

      Not Listed For Sale

      3724 35th St, Mount Rainier, MD 20712

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,120 Sq Ft
      • Built 1924
      3724 35th St, Mount Rainier, MD 20712

      Last Sold Summary

      • 31% Below List Price
      • $384/SF
      • Last Sold Price $430,000

      Last Listing Agent Michael Foster Remax 100

    • /41

      Est $524,436

      Not Listed For Sale

      3803 37th St, Mount Rainier, MD 20712

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,619 Sq Ft
      • Built 1917
      3803 37th St, Mount Rainier, MD 20712

      Last Sold Summary

      • $200/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $525,000
      • Jul 25, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Shoaib Ahmed United American Realty

    • /20

      Est $571,527

      Not Listed For Sale

      3104 Varnum St, Mount Rainier, MD 20712

      • Studio
      • 2,660 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      3104 Varnum St, Mount Rainier, MD 20712

      Last Sold Summary

      • 27% Above List Price
      • $169/SF
      • 31 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $450,000
      • Feb 19, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Sherry Price RealHome Services and Solutions, Inc.

    • /33

      Est $479,183

      Not Listed For Sale

      3109 Upshur St, Mount Rainier, MD 20712

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,804 Sq Ft
      • Built 1953
      3109 Upshur St, Mount Rainier, MD 20712

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $277/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $500,000
      • Nov 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Malcolm A Brown Real Broker, LLC

    • /18

      Est $457,780

      Not Listed For Sale

      2101 Queens Chapel Rd, Hyattsville, MD 20782

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,120 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      2101 Queens Chapel Rd, Hyattsville, MD 20782

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Below List Price
      • $442/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $495,000
      • May 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Andres Martinez-Villalba Spring Hill Real Estate, LLC.

    • /59

      Est $610,445

      Not Listed For Sale

      4506 Russell Ave, Mount Rainier, MD 20712

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,583 Sq Ft
      • Built 1966
      4506 Russell Ave, Mount Rainier, MD 20712

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Below List Price
      • $266/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $688,000
      • Nov 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Amy Riemer Real Living at Home

    • /57

      Est $580,543

      Not Listed For Sale

      3401 Eastern Ave, Mount Rainier, MD 20712

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,644 Sq Ft
      • Built 1923
      3401 Eastern Ave, Mount Rainier, MD 20712

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Below List Price
      • $236/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $625,000
      • Jul 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Warren Kluth Long & Foster

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home