9,597

Homes in ZIP Code 40353

Section Image
    • /43

      Est $282,214 Not Listed For Sale

      625 Virginia Ave, Mount Sterling, KY 40353

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,976 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      625 Virginia Ave, Mount Sterling, KY 40353

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $122/SF
      • 34 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $240,500
      • Oct 25, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer Vories Keller Williams Realty Services

  • /29

    $184,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,140 Sq Ft

    5850 Spencer Pike, Mount Sterling, KY 40353

    Charming country home full of character and waiting for the right touch to bring it back to life! Nestled in a peaceful rural setting, this property offers the perfect opportunity to create your own cozy retreat. With just a little TLC, this home could truly shine again.

    Haley Rollins Dream Maker Realty, LLC

    5850 Spencer Pike, Mount Sterling, KY 40353
  • /39

    $200,000 Sold Sep 29, 2025

    236 W High St, Mount Sterling, KY 40353

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,877 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $70/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $225,743

    Last Listing Agent Joshua Davis The Agency

    236 W High St, Mount Sterling, KY 40353
    • /21

      Est $164,729 Not Listed For Sale

      426 Darley Creek, Mount Sterling, KY 40353

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,028 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      426 Darley Creek, Mount Sterling, KY 40353

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $141/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $145,000
      • Nov 09, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Robert Coburn Caswell Prewitt Realty, Inc

  • /42

    $389,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,964 Sq Ft

    4683 Camargo Rd, Mount Sterling, KY 40353

    This all brick, one owner ranch home is ready for you to move right on in y'all! This classic home has recently had a facelift with a new kitchen and new bathrooms... gorgeous white cabinetry and quartz counter tops! Other notable features of this home are two living spaces... the family room that is open to the kitchen and breakfast nook space has a wood burning fireplace as the focus point to

    Amanda Marcum Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Foster Realtors

    4683 Camargo Rd, Mount Sterling, KY 40353
  • /2

    $85,000 Sold May 19, 2025

    3487 Grassy Lick Rd, Mount Sterling, KY 40353

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,224 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $69/SF

    Last Listing Agent Brenda Murphy Murphy Realty Group

    3487 Grassy Lick Rd, Mount Sterling, KY 40353
    • /23

      Est $178,008 Not Listed For Sale

      438 Darley Creek, Mount Sterling, KY 40353

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,051 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      438 Darley Creek, Mount Sterling, KY 40353

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $152/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $160,000
      • May 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Megan McCoy Keller Williams Legacy Group

  • /13

    $75,000

    • Land
    • 1.52 Acres
    • $49,342 per Acre

    205 Courtney Cir Unit LOT 17 & 18, Mount Sterling, KY 40353

    Tucked inside Dove Trace Subdivision, this 1.52 acre property gives you the space you've been looking for without putting you far from town. Located just off Fogg Pike, you're only minutes to Mt. Sterling and about 10 minutes to the interstate, making everyday convenience an easy win. Spanning Lots 17 & 18, this property offers a wide, open layout that's ready for your vision. Whether you're

    Courtney Mangold The Agency

    205 Courtney Cir Unit LOT 17 & 18, Mount Sterling, KY 40353
  • /33

    $260,000 Sold Jul 03, 2025

    130 Kiddville Rd, Mount Sterling, KY 40353

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,662 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $98/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $263,552

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Angel Rector Hayden Realtors

    130 Kiddville Rd, Mount Sterling, KY 40353
    • /24

      Est $171,197 Not Listed For Sale

      462 Darley Creek, Mount Sterling, KY 40353

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,036 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      462 Darley Creek, Mount Sterling, KY 40353

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $147/SF
      • 30 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $152,200
      • Jan 09, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Megan McCoy Keller Williams Legacy Group

  • /23

    $219,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    209 Greenhill Way, Mount Sterling, KY 40353

    Welcome to this beautiful maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home offering comfort, convenience and easy one-level living in the heart of Mt. Sterling. Built in 2015, this move in ready property combines modern essentials with cozy charm-perfect for first-time buyers, down sizers or anyone looking for low-maintenance living. Outdoor Living •Brick exterior for classic curb appeal •Deck-perfect for

    Tina Lacey BOILS REALTY INC

    209 Greenhill Way, Mount Sterling, KY 40353
  • /34

    $244,000 Sold Apr 20, 2026

    301 Nickles Ln, Mount Sterling, KY 40353

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,332 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $183/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $246,006

    Last Listing Agent Brenda Murphy Murphy Realty Group

    301 Nickles Ln, Mount Sterling, KY 40353
    • /16

      Est $134,305 Not Listed For Sale

      468 Spring St, Mount Sterling, KY 40353

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 793 Sq Ft
      468 Spring St, Mount Sterling, KY 40353

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $150/SF
      • 30 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $119,000
      • Apr 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Colby Davis ERA Select Real Estate

  • /41

    $265,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft

    238 Shelton Way, Mount Sterling, KY 40353

    Great Location! Approximately 1 mile From I-64, and minutes from Local Attractions, Restaurants, Industrial Park and Hospital Medical Facilities. This 3 Bedroom, 2 Bath home is in immaculate condition. Great Room with Vaulted Ceiling, Dining Area, Gleaming Hardwood Flooring and Ceramic Tile Throughout. Two Car Attached Garage plus extra space for Storage. Large Double Car Driveway for off street

    Sandy Stuart Sandy Stuart Realty

    238 Shelton Way, Mount Sterling, KY 40353
  • /35

    $398,500 Sold Oct 14, 2025

    146 Sande Ridge Ln, Mount Sterling, KY 40353

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,710 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $233/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $435,769

    Last Listing Agent Jonathan Wood HomeLand Real Estate Inc - Mt Sterling

    146 Sande Ridge Ln, Mount Sterling, KY 40353
    • /20

      Est $185,090 Not Listed For Sale

      412 Spring St, Mount Sterling, KY 40353

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,336 Sq Ft
      412 Spring St, Mount Sterling, KY 40353

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $120/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $160,000
      • Jul 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Whitney Thorpe Sandy Stuart Realty

  • /2

    $105,000 Pending

    • Land
    • 1.59 Acres
    • $66,038 per Acre

    1 Tighlman Way, Mount Sterling, KY 40353

    1.5 acre commercial building lot in fantastic location. Surrounded by professional offices and retail. High school is immediately across street and high traffic area has excellent exposure. Immediate by pass access. Only 105,000

    Dwight Akers Dwight Akers Real Estate

    1 Tighlman Way, Mount Sterling, KY 40353
  • /33

    $225,000 Sold Feb 17, 2026

    201 Mallard Dr, Mount Sterling, KY 40353

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • $188/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $224,593

    Last Listing Agent Courtney Mangold The Agency

    201 Mallard Dr, Mount Sterling, KY 40353
    • /31

      Est $195,517 Not Listed For Sale

      429 Spring St, Mount Sterling, KY 40353

      • 4 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,913 Sq Ft
      429 Spring St, Mount Sterling, KY 40353

      Last Sold Summary

      • 24% Above List Price
      • $83/SF
      • 43 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $158,000
      • May 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Colby Davis ERA Select Real Estate

  • /35

    $349,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,472 Sq Ft

    4654 Levee Rd, Mount Sterling, KY 40353

    Well-maintained all-brick ranch offering 3 bedrooms, 1.5 baths, and 1,472 sqft, situated on a spacious .61-acre lot in Mt. Sterling. This home combines solid construction with major recent updates, including a new roof on garage (2024), HVAC system approximately 3 years old, and a Generac whole-home generator with 5 years of warranty remaining, providing peace of mind for years to come. Beneath

    Joshua Davis The Agency

    4654 Levee Rd, Mount Sterling, KY 40353
  • /75

    $560,000 Sold Jul 22, 2025

    125 N Maysville St, Mount Sterling, KY 40353

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 5,745 Sq Ft
    • Built 1907

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $97/SF
    • 86 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $562,296

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Brown Keller Williams Legacy Group

    125 N Maysville St, Mount Sterling, KY 40353
    • /12

      Est $104,526 Not Listed For Sale

      445 Spring St, Mount Sterling, KY 40353

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 775 Sq Ft
      445 Spring St, Mount Sterling, KY 40353

      Last Sold Summary

      • 115% Above List Price
      • $63/SF
      • 24 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $48,675
      • Mar 24, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Rony Jo Ballou Power House Realty

  • /15

    $16,000 Pending

    • Land
    • 7,200 Sq Ft
    • $96,794 per Acre

    230 Mackie St, Mount Sterling, KY 40353

    R-2 zoned and ready with potential, this lot gives you the flexibility to build a single-family home or a duplex. Located just minutes from downtown, this property offers convenient access while still being tucked into an established area. Whether you're looking to build your next home, add a rental property, or invest for the future, this lot checks the boxes. Opportunities like this at this

    Joshua Davis The Agency

    230 Mackie St, Mount Sterling, KY 40353
  • /31

    $232,500 Sold Oct 20, 2025

    320 Woodland Ln, Mount Sterling, KY 40353

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $194/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $236,272

    Last Listing Agent Bill Deaton Keller Williams Legacy Group

    320 Woodland Ln, Mount Sterling, KY 40353
    • /8

      Est $138,019 Not Listed For Sale

      451 Spring St, Mount Sterling, KY 40353

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 780 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      451 Spring St, Mount Sterling, KY 40353

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $164/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $128,000
      • May 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Patrick Arvin Keller Williams Commonwealth

  • /7

    $249,500 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,930 Sq Ft

    112 Augusta Dr, Mount Sterling, KY 40353

    Opportunity in Mt. Sterling- Located just minutes from the interstate, this two story home offers space, convenience, and incredible potential. Home features a front porch, and attached garage, the home includes a spacious layout with a large bonus bedroom over the garage. Step outside and enjoy the back deck, ideal for relaxing or entertaining while overlooking the backyard. with solid bones and

    Alyssa M Boley Coldwell Banker McMahan

    112 Augusta Dr, Mount Sterling, KY 40353
  • /68

    $685,000 Sold Mar 20, 2026

    3543 Paris Rd, Mount Sterling, KY 40353

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 4,084 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $168/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $699,598

    Last Listing Agent Joshua Davis The Agency

    3543 Paris Rd, Mount Sterling, KY 40353
    • /52

      Est $270,935 Not Listed For Sale

      418 W Main St, Mount Sterling, KY 40353

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,928 Sq Ft
      418 W Main St, Mount Sterling, KY 40353

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $129/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $249,000
      • Dec 07, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Joan Henderson Murphy Realty Group

  • /11

    $89,900

    • Land
    • 3.31 Acres
    • $27,160 per Acre

    TBD Hinkston Pike, Mount Sterling, KY 40353

    Welcome to a property that defies convention—a rare gem that seamlessly blends the realms of residential and commercial possibilities. Nestled in a prime location, this versatile haven offers boundless opportunities limited only by your imagination.The choice is yours. Don't wait long or it will be gone!

    Stacey Dunaway HomeLand Real Estate Inc - Mt Sterling

    TBD Hinkston Pike, Mount Sterling, KY 40353
  • /2

    $29,000 Sold Jan 12, 2026

    152 Doubletree Ct Unit (Lot 15), Mount Sterling, KY 40353

    • Land
    • 8,276 Sq Ft
    • $152,632 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • 40 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kamilia Lawson Lawson Real Estate, Inc

    152 Doubletree Ct Unit (Lot 15), Mount Sterling, KY 40353
    • /28

      Est $244,888 Not Listed For Sale

      161 Swiss Stone Way E, Mount Sterling, KY 40353

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,412 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      161 Swiss Stone Way E, Mount Sterling, KY 40353

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $164/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $232,000
      • Jan 10, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Brenda Murphy Murphy Realty Group

  • /12

    $499,900

    • Land
    • 1.77 Acres
    • $282,429 per Acre

    650 Winchester Rd, Mount Sterling, KY 40353

    Looking for an Investment Property in a great location?....This 1.77+/- acre property which includes a .80+/- acre zoned R1a and a .97 +/- acre vacant commercial lot zoned B2 both joining and are being sold together. They are located in the city limits. This property is located on one of the most traveled roads in Montgomery county with road frontage on Winchester Rd. The property that is zoned

    Betsy Brown United Real Estate Bluegrass

    650 Winchester Rd, Mount Sterling, KY 40353
  • /59

    $143,000 Sold Nov 05, 2025

    217 W Main St, Mount Sterling, KY 40353

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,255 Sq Ft
    • Built 1907

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $44/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $154,093

    Last Listing Agent Davin Smith Kentucky Realty Group, LLC

    217 W Main St, Mount Sterling, KY 40353
    • /43

      Est $283,663 Not Listed For Sale

      119 Ronameki Dr, Mount Sterling, KY 40353

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,236 Sq Ft
      119 Ronameki Dr, Mount Sterling, KY 40353

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $83/SF
      • 63 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $270,000
      • Feb 13, 2025

      Last Listing Agent E Anthony Phillips RE/MAX

  • /36

    $339,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,352 Sq Ft

    405 Nevada Ave, Mount Sterling, KY 40353

    Discover the potential of this charming brick home located just minutes from the heart of Mt. Sterling! Nestled in a peaceful neighborhood, 405 Nevada Drive offers the best of both worlds--quiet suburban living with convenient access to shopping, dining, and everything downtown has to offer. This home features a fully finished basement, providing ample space for additional living, entertaining,

    Joshua Davis The Agency

    405 Nevada Ave, Mount Sterling, KY 40353
  • /26

    $290,000 Sold Mar 04, 2026

    313 Medina Rd, Mount Sterling, KY 40353

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,668 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $174/SF

    Current Estimated Value $294,799

    Last Listing Agent Joshua Davis The Agency

    313 Medina Rd, Mount Sterling, KY 40353
    • /23

      Est $262,419 Not Listed For Sale

      113 Ronameki Dr, Mount Sterling, KY 40353

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,793 Sq Ft
      113 Ronameki Dr, Mount Sterling, KY 40353

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $125/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $225,000
      • Sep 08, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Joshua Davis The Agency

  • /107

    $499,900 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,475 Sq Ft

    1000 Double m Ln, Mount Sterling, KY 40353

    Escape to the perfect blend of privacy, space, and functionality with this beautiful ranch-style home situated on 10 acres in Montgomery County. Offering 4 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, and nearly 2,500 square feet, this home delivers a comfortable, move-in ready layout with room to spread out both inside and out. Step inside to a welcoming living space centered around a layout is ideal for both everyday

    Josh Wood Freedom Realty & Property Management

    1000 Double m Ln, Mount Sterling, KY 40353
  • /41

    $202,000 Sold Oct 24, 2025

    217 Antwerp Ave, Mount Sterling, KY 40353

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,088 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $97/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $204,012

    Last Listing Agent Sandy Stuart Sandy Stuart Realty

    217 Antwerp Ave, Mount Sterling, KY 40353
    • /27

      Est $250,133 Not Listed For Sale

      419 W Main St, Mount Sterling, KY 40353

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,699 Sq Ft
      419 W Main St, Mount Sterling, KY 40353

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $134/SF
      • 124 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $227,000
      • Sep 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Josh Moore Denniston Realty

Showing Results 201 - 240, Page 6 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home