189

Recently Sold Mount Sterling Homes

Section Image
  • /30

    $200,000

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    202 Strother St, Mount Sterling, KY 40353

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,128 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $94/SF
    • 94 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $210,774

    Last Listing Agent Jonathan Wood HomeLand Real Estate Inc - Mt Sterling

    202 Strother St, Mount Sterling, KY 40353
  • /35

    $227,000

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    1102 Iroquois Dr, Mount Sterling, KY 40353

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,628 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $139/SF
    • 76 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $235,677

    Last Listing Agent Bob Sophiea eXp Realty, LLC

    1102 Iroquois Dr, Mount Sterling, KY 40353
  • /6

    $15,000

    Sold Mar 18, 2026

    217 Montgomery Ave, Mount Sterling, KY 40353

    • Land
    • 8,276 Sq Ft
    • $78,947 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $86,685

    Last Listing Agent Ahmed Weheda Tru Life Real Estate

    217 Montgomery Ave, Mount Sterling, KY 40353
  • /28

    $272,500

    Sold Mar 17, 2026

    211 Antwerp Ave, Mount Sterling, KY 40353

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,295 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $119/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $272,226

    Last Listing Agent Stacey Dunaway HomeLand Real Estate Inc - Mt Sterling

    211 Antwerp Ave, Mount Sterling, KY 40353
  • /30

    $282,500

    Sold Feb 05, 2026

    153 Buckeye Ct, Mount Sterling, KY 40353

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,550 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $182/SF
    • 68 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Brenda Murphy Murphy Realty Group

    153 Buckeye Ct, Mount Sterling, KY 40353
  • /50

    $359,000

    Sold May 08, 2026

    209 Holt Ave, Mount Sterling, KY 40353

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,293 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $157/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $348,843

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Brown Keller Williams Legacy Group

    209 Holt Ave, Mount Sterling, KY 40353
  • /28

    $235,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    1019 3rd St, Mount Sterling, KY 40353

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,708 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $138/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $241,069

    Last Listing Agent Joan Henderson Murphy Realty Group

    1019 3rd St, Mount Sterling, KY 40353
  • /48

    $185,000

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    242 Winn St, Mount Sterling, KY 40353

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,384 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $134/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $181,284

    Last Listing Agent Sherry Cloud Lockhart Realty Group, LLC

    242 Winn St, Mount Sterling, KY 40353
  • /33

    $204,900

    Sold May 11, 2026

    120 Derby Dr, Mount Sterling, KY 40353

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,525 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $134/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Roger Browning Four Seasons Realty

    120 Derby Dr, Mount Sterling, KY 40353
  • /31

    $349,900

    Sold Apr 22, 2026

    120 Hawk Ln, Mount Sterling, KY 40353

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,573 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $222/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Bret Hansen Four Seasons Realty

    120 Hawk Ln, Mount Sterling, KY 40353
  • /50

    $320,000

    Sold Oct 16, 2025

    824 - 826 Cobbler Ln E, Mt. Sterling, KY 40353

    • 6 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $330,076

    Last Listing Agent Jeremiah Brown JB Land & Home Realty

    824 - 826 Cobbler Ln E, Mt. Sterling, KY 40353
  • /27

    $267,000

    Sold Nov 13, 2025

    523 Highland Ave, Mount Sterling, KY 40353

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,994 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $134/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $263,106

    Last Listing Agent Kim Dice EXP Realty, LLC

    523 Highland Ave, Mount Sterling, KY 40353
  • /31

    $180,000

    Sold Oct 29, 2025

    991 Arlington Ave, Mount Sterling, KY 40353

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,348 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $134/SF
    • 88 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $189,088

    Last Listing Agent Dustin Pennington Keller Williams Legacy Group

    991 Arlington Ave, Mount Sterling, KY 40353
  • /33

    $269,000

    Sold May 05, 2026

    100 Doubletree Ct, Mount Sterling, KY 40353

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,768 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $71/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $271,707

    Last Listing Agent Maggie Wells Real Broker, LLC

    100 Doubletree Ct, Mount Sterling, KY 40353
  • /29

    $248,500

    Sold Mar 05, 2026

    243 Juniper Ct, Mount Sterling, KY 40353

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,560 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $159/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $249,479

    Last Listing Agent Holly Spradlin KY Realty Co

    243 Juniper Ct, Mount Sterling, KY 40353
  • /54

    $230,000

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    124 Double Tree Ct, Mount Sterling, KY 40353

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,447 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $159/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $234,387

    Last Listing Agent Sherry Stephens Murphy Realty Group

    124 Double Tree Ct, Mount Sterling, KY 40353
  • /44

    $285,009

    Sold May 28, 2025

    981 Sheila Ln, Mount Sterling, KY 40353

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,622 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $176/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $290,625

    Last Listing Agent Whitney Thorpe Sandy Stuart Realty

    981 Sheila Ln, Mount Sterling, KY 40353
  • /23

    $279,000

    Sold Apr 21, 2026

    100 Devonne Dr, Mount Sterling, KY 40353

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,606 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $174/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $279,261

    Last Listing Agent Joan Henderson Murphy Realty Group

    100 Devonne Dr, Mount Sterling, KY 40353
  • /30

    $226,500

    Sold Sep 24, 2025

    1063 Iroquois Dr, Mount Sterling, KY 40353

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,854 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $122/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $235,062

    Last Listing Agent Carlos Elliott Tru Life Real Estate

    1063 Iroquois Dr, Mount Sterling, KY 40353
  • /36

    $245,000

    Sold Oct 30, 2025

    347 W Main St, Mount Sterling, KY 40353

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,897 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $129/SF
    • 186 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $245,212

    Last Listing Agent Scott Ackerman Keller Williams Bluegrass Realty

    347 W Main St, Mount Sterling, KY 40353
  • /34

    $335,000

    Sold Jul 22, 2025

    205 Owl Ct, Mount Sterling, KY 40353

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,476 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $227/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

205 Owl Ct, Mount Sterling, KY 40353
  • /23

    $164,900

    Sold Jan 06, 2026

    462 Spring St, Mount Sterling, KY 40353

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,824 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $90/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $174,794

    Last Listing Agent Tammy Collins HomeLand Real Estate Inc - Mt Sterling

    462 Spring St, Mount Sterling, KY 40353
  • /36

    $354,000

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    208 Owl Ct, Mount Sterling, KY 40353

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,628 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $217/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

208 Owl Ct, Mount Sterling, KY 40353
  • /11

    $158,000

    Sold Dec 10, 2025

    220 Strother St, Mount Sterling, KY 40353

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 882 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $179/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $159,802

    Last Listing Agent Brenda Murphy Murphy Realty Group

    220 Strother St, Mount Sterling, KY 40353
  • /13

    $15,000

    Sold May 18, 2026

    300 Mackie St, Mount Sterling, KY 40353

    • Land
    • 8,999 Sq Ft
    • $72,604 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • 2 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Joshua Davis The Agency

    300 Mackie St, Mount Sterling, KY 40353
  • /27

    $219,900

    Sold Mar 13, 2026

    124 Westside Dr, Mount Sterling, KY 40353

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,002 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $110/SF
    • 151 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $222,674

124 Westside Dr, Mount Sterling, KY 40353
  • /2

    $268,000

    Sold Dec 03, 2025

    208 Holt Ave, Mount Sterling, KY 40353

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,930 Sq Ft
    • Built 1890

    Last Sold Summary

    • $91/SF

    Current Estimated Value $260,740

    Last Listing Agent Null Non-Member Non-Member Office

    208 Holt Ave, Mount Sterling, KY 40353
  • /32

    $383,000

    Sold Sep 15, 2025

    113 Highland Dr, Mount Sterling, KY 40353

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,942 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $197/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $376,282

    Last Listing Agent Brenda Murphy Murphy Realty Group

    113 Highland Dr, Mount Sterling, KY 40353
  • /19

    $115,000

    Sold Oct 29, 2025

    409 Jackson St, Mount Sterling, KY 40353

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,128 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $102/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $118,552

    Last Listing Agent Brenda Murphy Murphy Realty Group

    409 Jackson St, Mount Sterling, KY 40353
  • /35

    $268,000

    Sold Feb 18, 2026

    603 Springview Ct, Mount Sterling, KY 40353

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,815 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $148/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $274,291

    Last Listing Agent Janet Wigginton Keller Williams Commonwealth

    603 Springview Ct, Mount Sterling, KY 40353
  • /42

    $300,000

    Sold Apr 16, 2026

    449 W Main St, Mount Sterling, KY 40353

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,438 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • $209/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $374,198

    Last Listing Agent Joshua Davis The Agency

    449 W Main St, Mount Sterling, KY 40353
  • /116

    $450,000

    Sold Sep 25, 2025

    3270 Osborne Rd, Mount Sterling, KY 40353

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,446 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $184/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $447,886

    Last Listing Agent Randy Newsome United Real Estate Bluegrass

    3270 Osborne Rd, Mount Sterling, KY 40353
  • /49

    $245,000

    Sold Oct 28, 2025

    1120 Oriole Ave, Mount Sterling, KY 40353

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,985 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $123/SF
    • 90 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $250,259

    Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Torchia Dream Maker Realty, LLC

    1120 Oriole Ave, Mount Sterling, KY 40353
  • /24

    $230,000

    Sold Jan 09, 2026

    113 Sidney Dr, Mount Sterling, KY 40353

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,680 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $137/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $226,095

    Last Listing Agent Robert Coburn Kentucky Realty Group, LLC

    113 Sidney Dr, Mount Sterling, KY 40353
  • /36

    $177,000

    Sold Jul 09, 2025

    816 1st St, Mount Sterling, KY 40353

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,700 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $104/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Whitney Thorpe Sandy Stuart Realty

    816 1st St, Mount Sterling, KY 40353
  • /22

    $280,000

    Sold Nov 12, 2025

    109 James Way, Mount Sterling, KY 40353

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,460 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $192/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $285,832

    Last Listing Agent Robert Miles Dream Maker Realty, LLC

    109 James Way, Mount Sterling, KY 40353
  • /47

    $385,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    1648 Old Silo Hill Dr, Mount Sterling, KY 40353

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,860 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $135/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jody Mayo CENTURY 21 Excellence Realty

    1648 Old Silo Hill Dr, Mount Sterling, KY 40353
  • /26

    $126,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    17 White Ave, Mount Sterling, KY 40353

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,058 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $119/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $142,375

    Last Listing Agent R Michelle Rowland-Noble Dream Maker Realty, LLC

    17 White Ave, Mount Sterling, KY 40353
  • /22

    $240,000

    Sold Oct 29, 2025

    989 Sheila Ln, Mount Sterling, KY 40353

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,359 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $177/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $249,823

    Last Listing Agent Brenda Leigh Walters United Real Estate Bluegrass

    989 Sheila Ln, Mount Sterling, KY 40353
  • /18

    $99,900

    Sold Jan 12, 2026

    424 Vista Ct, Mount Sterling, KY 40353

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,011 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Below List Price
    • $50/SF

    Current Estimated Value $137,418

    Last Listing Agent Natalia Pidgorodetska Murphy Realty Group

    424 Vista Ct, Mount Sterling, KY 40353

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 5

Frequently Asked Questions Why Live in Mount Sterling

What is the average time to sell a house in Mount Sterling, KY?
The houses for sale in Mount Sterling, KY spend an average of 35 days on the market.
What is the number of active homes for sale in Mount Sterling, KY?
There are 44 active homes for sale in Mount Sterling, KY.

Home Trends in Mount Sterling, KY

Housing Trends

Median Sale Price
$250,000
Median Single Family Sale Price
$253,500
Median Townhouse Sale Price
$305,000
Average Price Per Sq Ft
$151
Number of Homes for Sale
44
Last 12 months Home Sales
171
Months of Supply
3.10
Median List Price
$266,500
Median Change From 1st List Price
3%
Median Home Sale Price YoY Change
6%
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home