256

Recently Sold Mount Sterling, KY Homes

Section Image
  • /49

    $245,000 Sold Oct 28, 2025

    1120 Oriole Ave, Mount Sterling, KY 40353

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,985 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $123/SF
    • 90 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $250,904

    Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Torchia Dream Maker Realty, LLC

    1120 Oriole Ave, Mount Sterling, KY 40353
  • /24

    $230,000 Sold Jan 09, 2026

    113 Sidney Dr, Mount Sterling, KY 40353

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,680 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $137/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $226,095

    Last Listing Agent Robert Coburn Kentucky Realty Group, LLC

    113 Sidney Dr, Mount Sterling, KY 40353
  • /31

    $305,000 Sold Jul 01, 2025

    104 Four Winds Estates Dr, Mount Sterling, KY 40353

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,904 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $105/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $320,328

    Last Listing Agent Sara Bentley Keller Williams Commonwealth

    104 Four Winds Estates Dr, Mount Sterling, KY 40353
  • /36

    $177,000 Sold Jul 09, 2025

    816 1st St, Mount Sterling, KY 40353

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,700 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $104/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Whitney Thorpe Sandy Stuart Realty

    816 1st St, Mount Sterling, KY 40353
  • /22

    $280,000 Sold Nov 12, 2025

    109 James Way, Mount Sterling, KY 40353

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,460 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $192/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $288,281

    Last Listing Agent Robert Miles Dream Maker Realty, LLC

    109 James Way, Mount Sterling, KY 40353
  • /47

    $385,000 Sold Aug 29, 2025

    1648 Old Silo Hill Dr, Mount Sterling, KY 40353

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,860 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $135/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jody Mayo CENTURY 21 Excellence Realty

    1648 Old Silo Hill Dr, Mount Sterling, KY 40353
  • /26

    $126,000 Sold Apr 30, 2026

    17 White Ave, Mount Sterling, KY 40353

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,058 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $119/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $142,375

    Last Listing Agent R Michelle Rowland-Noble Dream Maker Realty, LLC

    17 White Ave, Mount Sterling, KY 40353
  • /22

    $240,000 Sold Oct 29, 2025

    989 Sheila Ln, Mount Sterling, KY 40353

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,359 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $177/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $248,447

    Last Listing Agent Brenda Leigh Walters United Real Estate Bluegrass

    989 Sheila Ln, Mount Sterling, KY 40353
  • /22

    $225,000 Sold Jun 03, 2025

    120 Mallard Dr, Mount Sterling, KY 40353

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,224 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $184/SF
    • 244 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $220,151

    Last Listing Agent Patrick Arvin Keller Williams Commonwealth

    120 Mallard Dr, Mount Sterling, KY 40353
  • /18

    $99,900 Sold Jan 12, 2026

    424 Vista Ct, Mount Sterling, KY 40353

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,011 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Below List Price
    • $50/SF

    Current Estimated Value $137,418

    Last Listing Agent Natalia Pidgorodetska Murphy Realty Group

    424 Vista Ct, Mount Sterling, KY 40353
  • /33

    $170,000 Sold Oct 30, 2025

    460 Spring St, Mount Sterling, KY 40353

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,050 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $162/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $170,869

    Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Hodge Lifstyl Real Estate

    460 Spring St, Mount Sterling, KY 40353
  • /6

    $25,000 Sold Nov 26, 2025

    2488 Harpers Ridge Rd, Mount Sterling, KY 40353

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 840 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 50% Below List Price
    • $30/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Eric Davis McCormick Realty Inc.

    2488 Harpers Ridge Rd, Mount Sterling, KY 40353
  • /27

    $271,500 Sold Apr 09, 2026

    607 Springview Ct, Mount Sterling, KY 40353

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,672 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $162/SF
    • 132 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $277,747

    Last Listing Agent Brenda Murphy Murphy Realty Group

    607 Springview Ct, Mount Sterling, KY 40353
  • /27

    $330,000 Sold May 23, 2025

    497 Paris Pike, Mount Sterling, KY 40353

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,826 Sq Ft
    • Built 1915

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Below List Price
    • $117/SF
    • 124 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $337,286

    Last Listing Agent Edwin Burden McCormick Realty Inc.

    497 Paris Pike, Mount Sterling, KY 40353
  • /32

    $232,000 Sold Nov 26, 2025

    512 Magnolia Dr, Mount Sterling, KY 40353

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,310 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $177/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $237,159

    Last Listing Agent Brooke Martin RO&CO Real Estate

    512 Magnolia Dr, Mount Sterling, KY 40353
  • /47

    $670,000 Sold Apr 17, 2026

    386 Silver Lake Dr, Mount Sterling, KY 40353

    • 4 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 5,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $122/SF
    • 98 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $698,029

    Last Listing Agent Derrick DJ Quarles Keller Williams Legacy Group

    386 Silver Lake Dr, Mount Sterling, KY 40353
  • /26

    $230,000 Sold Apr 03, 2026

    111 Ronameki Dr, Mount Sterling, KY 40353

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,428 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $161/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $240,282

    Last Listing Agent The Prather Team - Michael Prather Keller Williams Bluegrass Realty

    111 Ronameki Dr, Mount Sterling, KY 40353
  • /19

    $160,000 Sold Jul 18, 2025

    1400 Grassy Lick Rd, Mount Sterling, KY 40353

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,568 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $102/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Joshua Davis The Agency

    1400 Grassy Lick Rd, Mount Sterling, KY 40353
  • /45

    $307,000 Sold Jul 07, 2025

    2114 Cr-1202, Mount Sterling, KY 40353

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $256/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Brown Keller Williams Legacy Group

    2114 Cr-1202, Mount Sterling, KY 40353
  • /26

    $290,000 Sold Mar 16, 2026

    519 Dare Dr, Mount Sterling, KY 40353

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,212 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $90/SF
    • 182 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $320,305

    Last Listing Agent Michael D Staton McCormick Realty Inc.

    519 Dare Dr, Mount Sterling, KY 40353
  • /16

    $113,500 Sold Oct 10, 2025

    307 Harrison Ave, Mount Sterling, KY 40353

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,562 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $73/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $120,971

    Last Listing Agent Shannon Malone HomeLand Real Estate Inc

    307 Harrison Ave, Mount Sterling, KY 40353
  • /35

    $290,000 Sold Aug 22, 2025

    739 Arrowhead Trail, Mount Sterling, KY 40353

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,148 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $135/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $294,774

    Last Listing Agent Mary Francis RE/MAX Elite Lexington

    739 Arrowhead Trail, Mount Sterling, KY 40353
  • /18

    $65,000 Sold Jun 12, 2025

    706 Hinkston Pike, Mount Sterling, KY 40353

    • Land
    • 2.2 Acres
    • $29,545 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • 47 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ashley Spencer Keller Williams Commonwealth

    706 Hinkston Pike, Mount Sterling, KY 40353
  • /39

    $200,000 Sold Sep 29, 2025

    236 W High St, Mount Sterling, KY 40353

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,877 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $70/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $225,743

    Last Listing Agent Joshua Davis The Agency

    236 W High St, Mount Sterling, KY 40353
  • /2

    $85,000 Sold May 19, 2025

    3487 Grassy Lick Rd, Mount Sterling, KY 40353

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,224 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $69/SF

    Last Listing Agent Brenda Murphy Murphy Realty Group

    3487 Grassy Lick Rd, Mount Sterling, KY 40353
  • /33

    $260,000 Sold Jul 03, 2025

    130 Kiddville Rd, Mount Sterling, KY 40353

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,662 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $98/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $263,552

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Angel Rector Hayden Realtors

    130 Kiddville Rd, Mount Sterling, KY 40353
  • /34

    $244,000 Sold Apr 20, 2026

    301 Nickles Ln, Mount Sterling, KY 40353

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,332 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $183/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $246,006

    Last Listing Agent Brenda Murphy Murphy Realty Group

    301 Nickles Ln, Mount Sterling, KY 40353
  • /35

    $398,500 Sold Oct 14, 2025

    146 Sande Ridge Ln, Mount Sterling, KY 40353

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,710 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $233/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $435,769

    Last Listing Agent Jonathan Wood HomeLand Real Estate Inc - Mt Sterling

    146 Sande Ridge Ln, Mount Sterling, KY 40353
  • /33

    $225,000 Sold Feb 17, 2026

    201 Mallard Dr, Mount Sterling, KY 40353

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • $188/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $224,593

    Last Listing Agent Courtney Mangold The Agency

    201 Mallard Dr, Mount Sterling, KY 40353
  • /75

    $560,000 Sold Jul 22, 2025

    125 N Maysville St, Mount Sterling, KY 40353

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 5,745 Sq Ft
    • Built 1907

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $97/SF
    • 86 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $562,296

125 N Maysville St, Mount Sterling, KY 40353
  • /31

    $232,500 Sold Oct 20, 2025

    320 Woodland Ln, Mount Sterling, KY 40353

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $194/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $236,272

    Last Listing Agent Bill Deaton Keller Williams Legacy Group

    320 Woodland Ln, Mount Sterling, KY 40353
  • /68

    $685,000 Sold Mar 20, 2026

    3543 Paris Rd, Mount Sterling, KY 40353

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 4,084 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $168/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $699,598

    Last Listing Agent Joshua Davis The Agency

    3543 Paris Rd, Mount Sterling, KY 40353
  • /2

    $29,000 Sold Jan 12, 2026

    152 Doubletree Ct Unit (Lot 15), Mount Sterling, KY 40353

    • Land
    • 8,276 Sq Ft
    • $152,632 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • 40 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kamilia Lawson Lawson Real Estate, Inc

    152 Doubletree Ct Unit (Lot 15), Mount Sterling, KY 40353
  • /59

    $143,000 Sold Nov 05, 2025

    217 W Main St, Mount Sterling, KY 40353

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,255 Sq Ft
    • Built 1907

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $44/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $154,093

    Last Listing Agent Davin Smith Kentucky Realty Group, LLC

    217 W Main St, Mount Sterling, KY 40353
  • /26

    $290,000 Sold Mar 04, 2026

    313 Medina Rd, Mount Sterling, KY 40353

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,668 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $174/SF

    Current Estimated Value $294,799

    Last Listing Agent Joshua Davis The Agency

    313 Medina Rd, Mount Sterling, KY 40353
  • /41

    $202,000 Sold Oct 24, 2025

    217 Antwerp Ave, Mount Sterling, KY 40353

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,088 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $97/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $204,012

    Last Listing Agent Sandy Stuart Sandy Stuart Realty

    217 Antwerp Ave, Mount Sterling, KY 40353
  • /26

    $260,000 Sold Sep 12, 2025

    127 Buckeye Ct, Mount Sterling, KY 40353

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,370 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $190/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Megan McCoy Keller Williams Legacy Group

    127 Buckeye Ct, Mount Sterling, KY 40353
  • /33

    $369,900 Sold Apr 20, 2026

    1109 Sierra Ct, Mount Sterling, KY 40353

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,005 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $184/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $377,567

1109 Sierra Ct, Mount Sterling, KY 40353
  • /22

    $287,000 Sold Jul 25, 2025

    140 Buckeye Ct, Mount Sterling, KY 40353

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,550 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $185/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Brenda Murphy Murphy Realty Group

    140 Buckeye Ct, Mount Sterling, KY 40353
  • /35

    $235,000 Sold May 08, 2026

    3811 Woodland Dr, Mount Sterling, KY 40353

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,131 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $110/SF
    • 113 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $251,945

    Last Listing Agent Allison Kidd Kentucky Realty Group, LLC

    3811 Woodland Dr, Mount Sterling, KY 40353

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 7

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home