249

Recently Sold Homes in 62864

Section Image
  • /33

    $173,000

    Sold Nov 25, 2025

    2905 Jamison Blvd, Mount Vernon, IL 62864

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,757 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $98/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $179,091

    Last Listing Agent Cory Capps CAPPS REALTY

    2905 Jamison Blvd, Mount Vernon, IL 62864
  • /2

    $19,000

    Sold Nov 13, 2025

    0000 Jefferson Fields Unit 22, Mount Vernon, IL 62864

    • Land
    • 3.18 Acres
    • $5,975 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2,293 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lisa McKinney C21 All Pro Real Estate

    0000 Jefferson Fields Unit 22, Mount Vernon, IL 62864
  • /65

    $225,000

    Sold Nov 20, 2025

    1021 Fairfield Rd, Mount Vernon, IL 62864

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $141/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $230,704

    Last Listing Agent TROY HORTON H2 REALTY GROUP, LLC

    1021 Fairfield Rd, Mount Vernon, IL 62864
  • /21

    $127,900

    Sold Aug 20, 2025

    2808 Main St, Mount Vernon, IL 62864

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,260 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $102/SF
    • 162 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $124,124

    Last Listing Agent Stefanie Gentles King City Property Brokers

    2808 Main St, Mount Vernon, IL 62864
  • /33

    $107,000

    Sold Sep 29, 2025

    10554 State Route 142, Mount Vernon, IL 62864

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,034 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $103/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Hope Williams Keller Williams Pinnacle - MTV

    10554 State Route 142, Mount Vernon, IL 62864
  • /2

    $247,250

    Sold Feb 26, 2026

    000 E Windsong Rd, Mount Vernon, IL 62864

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Default Zmember Zdefault Office

    000 E Windsong Rd, Mount Vernon, IL 62864
  • /38

    $365,000

    Sold Sep 11, 2025

    1013 Birdie Dr, Mount Vernon, IL 62864

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,740 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $98/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $386,542

    Last Listing Agent Lisa McKinney C21 All Pro Real Estate

    1013 Birdie Dr, Mount Vernon, IL 62864
  • /9

    $125,000

    Sold Jun 24, 2025

    23 Rushton Dr, Mount Vernon, IL 62864

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,526 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $82/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $126,942

    Last Listing Agent Travarr Rudd Buy Home Realty

    23 Rushton Dr, Mount Vernon, IL 62864
  • /33

    $225,000

    Sold May 08, 2026

    3500 Victoria Ave Unit 304, Mount Vernon, IL 62864

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,324 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • $170/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $168,157

    Last Listing Agent TROY HORTON H2 REALTY GROUP, LLC

    3500 Victoria Ave Unit 304, Mount Vernon, IL 62864
  • /54

    $170,000

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    15170 E Gibson Rd, Mount Vernon, IL 62864

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,782 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • $95/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $180,583

    Last Listing Agent Myron Foley M. G. FOLEY INC

    15170 E Gibson Rd, Mount Vernon, IL 62864
  • /3

    $2,900

    Sold Mar 13, 2026

    820 S 20th St, Mount Vernon, IL 62864

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,086 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • $3/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $52,129

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Widerberg eXp Realty - Chicago North Ave

    820 S 20th St, Mount Vernon, IL 62864
  • /41

    $274,000

    Sold Oct 22, 2025

    16312 N Hawthorne Ln, Mount Vernon, IL 62864

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,955 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $140/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $279,555

    Last Listing Agent Myron Foley M. G. FOLEY INC

    16312 N Hawthorne Ln, Mount Vernon, IL 62864
  • /40

    $312,500

    Sold May 15, 2025

    11636 E Goshen Meadows Rd, Mount Vernon, IL 62864

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,678 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $85/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $328,290

    Last Listing Agent Lisa McKinney C21 All Pro Real Estate

    11636 E Goshen Meadows Rd, Mount Vernon, IL 62864
  • /35

    $118,000

    Sold Jun 10, 2025

    700 N 12th St, Mount Vernon, IL 62864

    • 2 Beds
    • 0.5 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $88/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $119,712

    Last Listing Agent Christi Ham King City Property Brokers

    700 N 12th St, Mount Vernon, IL 62864
  • /24

    $207,000

    Sold May 27, 2025

    4202 Woodglen Ln, Mount Vernon, IL 62864

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,470 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $141/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $216,166

    Last Listing Agent Kyla Palazzolo MIDWEST FARM & LAND

    4202 Woodglen Ln, Mount Vernon, IL 62864
  • /2

    Sold Dec 16, 2025

    14039 N County Farm Ln, Mount Vernon, IL 62864

    • 3 Beds
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9,533 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sandra Graddy Buy Home Realty

    14039 N County Farm Ln, Mount Vernon, IL 62864
  • /37

    $64,750

    Sold Apr 20, 2026

    704 S 24th St, Mount Vernon, IL 62864

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,468 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $44/SF
    • 111 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $63,254

    Last Listing Agent Brian Wood Cross Davidson Real Estate

    704 S 24th St, Mount Vernon, IL 62864
  • /37

    $250,000

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    1901 Lake St, Mount Vernon, IL 62864

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,924 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $85/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $286,259

    Last Listing Agent Cory Capps CAPPS REALTY

    1901 Lake St, Mount Vernon, IL 62864
  • /22

    $75,000

    Sold Jul 10, 2025

    804 Williams St, Mount Vernon, IL 62864

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 959 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 35% Below List Price
    • $78/SF
    • 306 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $80,068

    Last Listing Agent TERESA TATE H2 REALTY GROUP, LLC

    804 Williams St, Mount Vernon, IL 62864
  • /26

    $74,000

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    408 N 6th St, Mount Vernon, IL 62864

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 914 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $81/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $72,714

    Last Listing Agent Christi Ham King City Property Brokers

    408 N 6th St, Mount Vernon, IL 62864
  • /38

    $136,400

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    2704 Cherry St, Mount Vernon, IL 62864

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,542 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $88/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $131,000

    Last Listing Agent Rochelle Bond King City Property Brokers

    2704 Cherry St, Mount Vernon, IL 62864
  • /19

    $36,500

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    2307 Perkins Ave Unit A, Mount Vernon, IL 62864

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $61/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $38,273

    Last Listing Agent Lisa McKinney C21 All Pro Real Estate

    2307 Perkins Ave Unit A, Mount Vernon, IL 62864
  • /20

    $88,000

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    1609 Isabella Ave, Mount Vernon, IL 62864

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 884 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $100/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $87,185

    Last Listing Agent Lisa McKinney C21 All Pro Real Estate

    1609 Isabella Ave, Mount Vernon, IL 62864
  • /38

    $250,000

    Sold Feb 05, 2026

    11455 E Richview Rd, Mount Vernon, IL 62864

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,339 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $107/SF
    • 88 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $260,475

    Last Listing Agent TERESA TATE H2 REALTY GROUP, LLC

    11455 E Richview Rd, Mount Vernon, IL 62864
  • /2

    Sold Dec 16, 2025

    Unlisted Address

    • 2 Beds
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10,025 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sandra Graddy Buy Home Realty

    Unlisted Address
  • /16

    $71,000

    Sold Sep 24, 2025

    111 Rufus St, Mount Vernon, IL 62864

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 728 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $98/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $69,261

111 Rufus St, Mount Vernon, IL 62864
  • /62

    $164,000

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    7 Circle Dr, Mount Vernon, IL 62864

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,760 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $93/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $169,054

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Draper King City Property Brokers

    7 Circle Dr, Mount Vernon, IL 62864
  • /24

    $242,500

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    3528 Oxford Ave, Mount Vernon, IL 62864

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,760 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $138/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $240,944

    Last Listing Agent Lisa McKinney C21 All Pro Real Estate

    3528 Oxford Ave, Mount Vernon, IL 62864
  • /45

    $231,000

    Sold Jun 09, 2025

    25 Sunset Dr, Mount Vernon, IL 62864

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,844 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $81/SF
    • 91 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $240,527

    Last Listing Agent Andrea Baker King City Property Brokers

    25 Sunset Dr, Mount Vernon, IL 62864
  • /49

    $165,000

    Sold Nov 10, 2025

    601 Marteeny St, Mount Vernon, IL 62864

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,984 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $83/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $175,110

    Last Listing Agent Deb Smith King City Property Brokers

    601 Marteeny St, Mount Vernon, IL 62864
  • /22

    $55,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    1604 Salem Rd, Mount Vernon, IL 62864

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,865 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $29/SF
    • 65 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $165,667

    Last Listing Agent Lisa McKinney C21 All Pro Real Estate

    1604 Salem Rd, Mount Vernon, IL 62864
  • /16

    $87,100

    Sold Nov 19, 2025

    124 E Last St, Mount Vernon, IL 62864

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Above List Price
    • $76/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $65,696

    Last Listing Agent Pam Kirkpatrick Buy Home Realty

    124 E Last St, Mount Vernon, IL 62864
  • /20

    $37,000

    Sold Jul 15, 2025

    2103 Forest St, Mount Vernon, IL 62864

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 744 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $50/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $40,555

    Last Listing Agent TROY HORTON H2 REALTY GROUP, LLC

    2103 Forest St, Mount Vernon, IL 62864
  • /43

    $339,500

    Sold Dec 09, 2025

    2006 N Woods Place, Mount Vernon, IL 62864

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,422 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $99/SF
    • 97 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $147,000

    Last Listing Agent Lisa McKinney C21 All Pro Real Estate

    2006 N Woods Place, Mount Vernon, IL 62864
  • /2

    $10,000

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    0000 N 13th St, Mount Vernon, IL 62864

    • Land
    • 2.92 Acres
    • $3,425 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 33% Below List Price
    • 2 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lisa McKinney C21 All Pro Real Estate

    0000 N 13th St, Mount Vernon, IL 62864
  • /24

    $148,000

    Sold Jun 24, 2025

    15841 E Fairfield Rd, Mount Vernon, IL 62864

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,328 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $111/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $147,596

    Last Listing Agent Cory Capps CAPPS REALTY

    15841 E Fairfield Rd, Mount Vernon, IL 62864
  • /48

    $195,000

    Sold Feb 09, 2026

    3112 Lime Ave, Mount Vernon, IL 62864

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,814 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $107/SF
    • 188 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $197,779

    Last Listing Agent Brian Wood Cross Davidson Real Estate

    3112 Lime Ave, Mount Vernon, IL 62864
  • /22

    $165,000

    Sold Nov 13, 2025

    14768 N Harmony Ln, Mount Vernon, IL 62864

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $123/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $176,570

    Last Listing Agent Myron Foley M. G. FOLEY INC

    14768 N Harmony Ln, Mount Vernon, IL 62864
  • /49

    $185,000

    Sold Sep 24, 2025

    13964 Indian Tr Dr, Mount Vernon, IL 62864

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,768 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $105/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $192,028

    Last Listing Agent Brian Wood Cross Davidson Real Estate

    13964 Indian Tr Dr, Mount Vernon, IL 62864
  • /43

    $188,500

    Sold Feb 18, 2026

    811 Buffalo Ln, Mount Vernon, IL 62864

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,508 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $125/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $187,859

    Last Listing Agent TERESA TATE H2 REALTY GROUP, LLC

    811 Buffalo Ln, Mount Vernon, IL 62864

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 7

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home