249

Recently Sold Homes in 62864

Section Image
  • /35

    $128,400

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    5 Westwood Dr, Mount Vernon, IL 62864

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $134/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $126,008

    Last Listing Agent Deb Smith King City Property Brokers

    5 Westwood Dr, Mount Vernon, IL 62864
  • /35

    $165,000

    Sold May 01, 2026

    4412 Woodglen Ln, Mount Vernon, IL 62864

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,480 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 33% Below List Price
    • $67/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $230,613

    Last Listing Agent Stefanie Gentles King City Property Brokers

    4412 Woodglen Ln, Mount Vernon, IL 62864
  • /21

    $154,000

    Sold Jul 10, 2025

    1410 Wilshire Dr, Mount Vernon, IL 62864

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,104 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $139/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $146,775

    Last Listing Agent Cory Capps CAPPS REALTY

    1410 Wilshire Dr, Mount Vernon, IL 62864
  • /11

    $20,000

    Sold Nov 24, 2025

    Lot 2 E Whippoorwill Rd, Mount Vernon, IL 62864

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $20,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • 65 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lisa McKinney C21 All Pro Real Estate

    Lot 2 E Whippoorwill Rd, Mount Vernon, IL 62864
  • /15

    $129,900

    Sold Oct 01, 2025

    2810 College St, Mount Vernon, IL 62864

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,196 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $109/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $129,018

2810 College St, Mount Vernon, IL 62864
  • /42

    $500,000

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    9822 E Richview Rd, Mount Vernon, IL 62864

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,784 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $180/SF
    • 80 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $485,520

    Last Listing Agent Cory Capps CAPPS REALTY

    9822 E Richview Rd, Mount Vernon, IL 62864
  • /5

    $200,000

    Sold Apr 01, 2026

    19840 N Il 37 Hwy, Mount Vernon, IL 62864

    • Land
    • 37.55 Acres
    • $5,326 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 37% Below List Price
    • 257 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lisa McKinney C21 All Pro Real Estate

    19840 N Il 37 Hwy, Mount Vernon, IL 62864
  • /39

    $119,000

    Sold Jan 12, 2026

    2805 College St, Mount Vernon, IL 62864

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,110 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $107/SF
    • 181 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $110,163

    Last Listing Agent Sandra Sandweg Keller Williams Pinnacle - MTV

    2805 College St, Mount Vernon, IL 62864
  • /27

    $175,000

    Sold Jul 14, 2025

    17118 E Ranch Rd, Mount Vernon, IL 62864

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $89/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $182,168

    Last Listing Agent JESSICA SQUIRES H2 REALTY GROUP, LLC

    17118 E Ranch Rd, Mount Vernon, IL 62864
  • /64

    $255,000

    Sold Jan 09, 2026

    11882 E Goshen Meadows Rd, Mount Vernon, IL 62864

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,520 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $168/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $253,908

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Draper King City Property Brokers

    11882 E Goshen Meadows Rd, Mount Vernon, IL 62864
  • /24

    $226,000

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    14880 E Windsong Rd, Mount Vernon, IL 62864

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,170 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • $193/SF
    • 227 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $239,821

    Last Listing Agent Cory Capps CAPPS REALTY

    14880 E Windsong Rd, Mount Vernon, IL 62864
  • /43

    $132,500

    Sold Jul 15, 2025

    15079 E Gibson Rd, Mount Vernon, IL 62864

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,248 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $106/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $133,744

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Harshbarger KELLER WILLIAMS PINNACLE

    15079 E Gibson Rd, Mount Vernon, IL 62864
  • /34

    $185,000

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    1125 Oakland Ave, Mount Vernon, IL 62864

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,178 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $85/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $183,481

    Last Listing Agent Christi Ham King City Property Brokers

    1125 Oakland Ave, Mount Vernon, IL 62864
  • /42

    $220,000

    Sold Jan 23, 2026

    19413 Illinois 15, Mount Vernon, IL 62864

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $100/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $230,140

    Last Listing Agent CALLIE BROWN RE/MAX INTEGRITY

    19413 Illinois 15, Mount Vernon, IL 62864
  • /42

    $54,000

    Sold Jun 12, 2025

    1917 Conger Ave, Mount Vernon, IL 62864

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,070 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $50/SF
    • 72 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $54,288

    Last Listing Agent Annette Pytlinski C21 All Pro Real Estate

    1917 Conger Ave, Mount Vernon, IL 62864
  • /18

    $142,000

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    5 Evergreen Dr, Mount Vernon, IL 62864

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,667 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $85/SF
    • 143 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $144,274

5 Evergreen Dr, Mount Vernon, IL 62864
  • /11

    $20,000

    Sold Jun 02, 2025

    Lot 1 & 2 E Cedar Hills Rd, Shiloh Township, IL 62864

    • Land
    • 1.04 Acres
    • $19,231 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • 237 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Christi Ham King City Property Brokers

    Lot 1 & 2 E Cedar Hills Rd, Shiloh Township, IL 62864
  • /28

    $139,500

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    12522 N Dartmouth Ln, Mount Vernon, IL 62864

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,352 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $103/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $131,505

    Last Listing Agent TERESA TATE H2 REALTY GROUP, LLC

    12522 N Dartmouth Ln, Mount Vernon, IL 62864
  • /34

    $225,000

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    17306 Illinois Highway 142, Mount Vernon, IL 62864

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,102 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $107/SF
    • 72 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lisa McKinney C21 All Pro Real Estate

    17306 Illinois Highway 142, Mount Vernon, IL 62864
  • /49

    $182,500

    Sold Feb 06, 2026

    1819 Pace Ave, Mount Vernon, IL 62864

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,040 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $60/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $192,295

    Last Listing Agent Maggie Cook HOUSE 2 HOME REALTY

    1819 Pace Ave, Mount Vernon, IL 62864
  • /11

    $95,000

    Sold Aug 27, 2025

    10929 E Davis Rd, Mount Vernon, IL 62864

    • Land
    • 5 Acres
    • $19,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • 283 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Cory Capps CAPPS REALTY

    10929 E Davis Rd, Mount Vernon, IL 62864
  • /5

    $30,000

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    1412 S 12th St, Mount Vernon, IL 62864

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 816 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 28% Below List Price
    • $37/SF
    • 92 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $40,978

    Last Listing Agent Travarr Rudd Buy Home Realty

    1412 S 12th St, Mount Vernon, IL 62864
  • /2

    $40,000

    Sold Oct 16, 2025

    Lot 1 Hanson Dr, Mount Vernon, IL 62864

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 68% Below List Price
    • 3,250 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Myron Foley M. G. FOLEY INC

    Lot 1 Hanson Dr, Mount Vernon, IL 62864
  • /55

    $346,000

    Sold Jan 14, 2026

    16485 E Robin Rd, Mount Vernon, IL 62864

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,288 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $151/SF
    • 167 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $339,985

    Last Listing Agent Lisa McKinney C21 All Pro Real Estate

    16485 E Robin Rd, Mount Vernon, IL 62864
  • /36

    $100,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    2012 Richview Rd, Mount Vernon, IL 62864

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,096 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $91/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $104,281

    Last Listing Agent Brian Wood Cross Davidson Real Estate

    2012 Richview Rd, Mount Vernon, IL 62864
  • /41

    $234,000

    Sold Jan 20, 2026

    4232 Woodglen Ln, Mount Vernon, IL 62864

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,794 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $130/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $232,756

    Last Listing Agent Christi Ham King City Property Brokers

    4232 Woodglen Ln, Mount Vernon, IL 62864
  • /17

    $141,500

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    1717 Isabella Ave, Mount Vernon, IL 62864

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,176 Sq Ft
    • Built 1932

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Above List Price
    • $120/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $141,018

    Last Listing Agent Kim Duncan KIM DUNCAN AUCTION & REALTY

    1717 Isabella Ave, Mount Vernon, IL 62864
  • /45

    $698,000

    Sold Mar 26, 2026

    000 E Beal Rd, Dix, IL 62830

    • Land
    • 174.32 Acres
    • $4,004 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • 615 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Siretha Howe MIDWEST FARM & LAND

    000 E Beal Rd, Dix, IL 62830
  • /37

    $110,200

    Sold Oct 20, 2025

    1410 N 17th St, Mount Vernon, IL 62864

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 885 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $125/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $112,714

    Last Listing Agent Kyla Palazzolo MIDWEST FARM & LAND

    1410 N 17th St, Mount Vernon, IL 62864
  • /23

    $100,000

    Sold Feb 04, 2026

    4 Hillside Dr, Mount Vernon, IL 62864

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 875 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $114/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $102,362

    Last Listing Agent Curtis Thompson Real Broker, LLC

    4 Hillside Dr, Mount Vernon, IL 62864
  • /4

    $65,000

    Sold Jul 14, 2025

    0000 E Richview Rd, Mount Vernon, IL 62864

    • Land
    • 11.13 Acres
    • $5,840 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • 308 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Christi Ham King City Property Brokers

    0000 E Richview Rd, Mount Vernon, IL 62864
  • /86

    $510,000

    Sold Sep 23, 2025

    14426 N Old Centralia Ln, Mount Vernon, IL 62864

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,123 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • $124/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $524,653

    Last Listing Agent Hope Williams Keller Williams Pinnacle - MTV

    14426 N Old Centralia Ln, Mount Vernon, IL 62864
  • /35

    $200,000

    Sold Jul 15, 2025

    705 Pavey Ave, Mount Vernon, IL 62864

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,550 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $78/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $233,725

    Last Listing Agent Lisa McKinney C21 All Pro Real Estate

    705 Pavey Ave, Mount Vernon, IL 62864
  • /16

    $79,000

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    15940 N Old Centralia Ln, Mount Vernon, IL 62864

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 980 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $81/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $108,051

    Last Listing Agent Crystal Squibb SOMER REAL ESTATE

    15940 N Old Centralia Ln, Mount Vernon, IL 62864
  • /61

    $360,000

    Sold Dec 31, 2025

    475 N Dartmouth Ln, Mount Vernon, IL 62864

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,759 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $130/SF
    • 84 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $368,800

    Last Listing Agent Andrea Baker King City Property Brokers

    475 N Dartmouth Ln, Mount Vernon, IL 62864
  • /21

    $135,000

    Sold Dec 18, 2025

    12782 N Blackhawk Ln, Mount Vernon, IL 62864

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,458 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $93/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $140,927

    Last Listing Agent Myron Foley M. G. FOLEY INC

    12782 N Blackhawk Ln, Mount Vernon, IL 62864
  • /44

    $110,000

    Sold Mar 04, 2026

    16748 N Campground Ln, Mount Vernon, IL 62864

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,216 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $90/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $115,610

    Last Listing Agent CALLIE BROWN RE/MAX INTEGRITY

    16748 N Campground Ln, Mount Vernon, IL 62864
  • /31

    $299,000

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    4919 Richview Rd, Mount Vernon, IL 62864

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,576 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $116/SF
    • 117 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $307,152

    Last Listing Agent TROY HORTON H2 REALTY GROUP, LLC

    4919 Richview Rd, Mount Vernon, IL 62864
  • /36

    $237,500

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    8807 N Illinois Highway 148 Hwy, Mount Vernon, IL 62864

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,620 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $147/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $239,701

    Last Listing Agent Lisa McKinney C21 All Pro Real Estate

    8807 N Illinois Highway 148 Hwy, Mount Vernon, IL 62864
  • /14

    $75,000

    Sold Mar 16, 2026

    0000 N Harmony Ln, Mount Vernon, IL 62864

    • Land
    • 11.25 Acres
    • $6,667 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 30% Below List Price
    • 20 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Deb Smith King City Property Brokers

    0000 N Harmony Ln, Mount Vernon, IL 62864

Showing Results 201 - 240, Page 6 of 7

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home