4,818

Mount Vernon, VA Homes

Section Image
    • /44

      Est $707,525

      Not Listed For Sale

      3441 Little Hunting Creek Dr, Alexandria, VA 22309

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,262 Sq Ft
      • Built 1957
      3441 Little Hunting Creek Dr, Alexandria, VA 22309

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $514/SF
      • 150 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $649,000
      • Sep 27, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Ramy Inocencio Global Link Realty, Inc.

    • /25

      Est $622,109

      Not Listed For Sale

      3424 Ayers Dr, Alexandria, VA 22309

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,181 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      3424 Ayers Dr, Alexandria, VA 22309

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $551/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $651,000
      • Feb 25, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Renee McMahan Compass

    • /80

      Est $751,509

      Not Listed For Sale

      8631 Mount Vernon Hwy, Alexandria, VA 22309

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,020 Sq Ft
      • Built 1953
      8631 Mount Vernon Hwy, Alexandria, VA 22309

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $380/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $768,000
      • Mar 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Dorry Kee RE/MAX

    • /33

      Est $824,613

      Not Listed For Sale

      3131 Woodland Ln, Alexandria, VA 22309

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,660 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      3131 Woodland Ln, Alexandria, VA 22309

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $282/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $750,000
      • Mar 07, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Brad Kintz Long & Foster

    • /68

      Est $1,279,821

      Not Listed For Sale

      3127 Woodland Ln, Alexandria, VA 22309

      • 5 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 4,658 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      3127 Woodland Ln, Alexandria, VA 22309

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $284/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,325,000
      • Aug 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Michael Pugh RE/MAX

    • /40

      Est $770,259

      Not Listed For Sale

      8633 Curtis Ave, Alexandria, VA 22309

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 1,680 Sq Ft
      • Built 1969
      8633 Curtis Ave, Alexandria, VA 22309

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $461/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $775,000
      • Apr 04, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Melinda Schnur KW United

    • /40

      Est $721,549

      Not Listed For Sale

      8629 Curtis Ave, Alexandria, VA 22309

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,050 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      8629 Curtis Ave, Alexandria, VA 22309

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $349/SF
      • 24 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $715,000
      • Dec 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Richie Hanna RE/MAX Gateway, LLC

    • /33

      Est $746,588

      Not Listed For Sale

      8621 Curtis Ave, Alexandria, VA 22309

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,728 Sq Ft
      • Built 1963
      8621 Curtis Ave, Alexandria, VA 22309

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $266/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $725,000
      • Mar 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Hunter Lang Serhant

    • /52

      Est $666,153

      Not Listed For Sale

      8625 Woodward Ave, Alexandria, VA 22309

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,390 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      8625 Woodward Ave, Alexandria, VA 22309

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $251/SF
      • 50 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $599,000
      • Jul 20, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Linda Sweeney Samson Properties

    • /24

      Est $714,951

      Not Listed For Sale

      3500 Maryland St, Alexandria, VA 22309

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,475 Sq Ft
      • Built 1959
      3500 Maryland St, Alexandria, VA 22309

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $242/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $600,000
      • Jun 09, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Gina Lee TTR Sotheby's International Realty

    • /58

      Est $762,460

      Not Listed For Sale

      8610 Mount Zephyr Dr, Alexandria, VA 22309

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,296 Sq Ft
      • Built 1953
      8610 Mount Zephyr Dr, Alexandria, VA 22309

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $617/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $800,000
      • Mar 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Carla Brown Samson Properties

    • /68

      Est $1,441,598

      Not Listed For Sale

      3725 Woodley Dr, Alexandria, VA 22309

      • 6 Beds
      • 5.5 Baths
      • 7,641 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      3725 Woodley Dr, Alexandria, VA 22309

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $186/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,420,000
      • Jul 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Christopher White Long & Foster

    • /38

      Est $868,078

      Not Listed For Sale

      3825 Gibbs St, Alexandria, VA 22309

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,028 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      3825 Gibbs St, Alexandria, VA 22309

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $444/SF
      • 77 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $900,000
      • Mar 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Courtney Stone Pearson Smith Realty LLC

    • /38

      Est $727,268

      Not Listed For Sale

      8520 Richmond Ave, Alexandria, VA 22309

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,430 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      8520 Richmond Ave, Alexandria, VA 22309

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $284/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $690,000
      • Aug 25, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Marybeth Fraser KW Metro Center

    • /34

      Est $878,382

      Not Listed For Sale

      8500 Richmond Ave, Alexandria, VA 22309

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,488 Sq Ft
      • Built 1947
      8500 Richmond Ave, Alexandria, VA 22309

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $242/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $845,000
      • Sep 29, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Veena Runyan EXP Realty, LLC

    • /36

      Not Listed For Sale

      8533 Richmond Ave, Alexandria, VA 22309

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,756 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      8533 Richmond Ave, Alexandria, VA 22309

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $269/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $740,000
      • Dec 06, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer Molden Coldwell Banker (NRT-Southeast-MidAtlantic)

    • /43

      Est $746,747

      Not Listed For Sale

      8536 Mount Zephyr Dr, Alexandria, VA 22309

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,656 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      8536 Mount Zephyr Dr, Alexandria, VA 22309

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $271/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $719,500
      • Feb 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jillian Keck Hogan McEnearney Associates

    • /50

      Est $632,933

      Not Listed For Sale

      3917 Maury Place, Alexandria, VA 22309

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,204 Sq Ft
      • Built 1983
      3917 Maury Place, Alexandria, VA 22309

      Last Sold Summary

      • $523/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $630,000
      • Jul 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Stephanie Myers McEnearney Associates

    • /38

      Est $646,245

      Not Listed For Sale

      8231 Central Ave, Alexandria, VA 22309

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,295 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      8231 Central Ave, Alexandria, VA 22309

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $490/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $635,000
      • Apr 15, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Rhonda Campbell Samson Properties

    • /63

      Est $948,598

      Not Listed For Sale

      8319 Old Mount Vernon Rd, Alexandria, VA 22309

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 4,160 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      8319 Old Mount Vernon Rd, Alexandria, VA 22309

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $212/SF
      • 28 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $880,000
      • Oct 02, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Vern McHargue Keller Williams Realty/Lee Beaver & Assoc.

    • /81

      Est $668,620

      Not Listed For Sale

      8560 Wyngate Manor Ct, Alexandria, VA 22309

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      8560 Wyngate Manor Ct, Alexandria, VA 22309

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $302/SF
      • 36 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $665,000
      • Jul 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tobin Seven Seven Real Estate Associates, LLC

    • /24

      Est $653,691

      Not Listed For Sale

      8570 Wyngate Manor Ct, Alexandria, VA 22309

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,760 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      8570 Wyngate Manor Ct, Alexandria, VA 22309

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $341/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $600,000
      • Mar 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Larisa Martin Wilkinson PM INC

    • /32

      Est $667,459

      Not Listed For Sale

      8576 Wyngate Manor Ct, Alexandria, VA 22309

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,097 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      8576 Wyngate Manor Ct, Alexandria, VA 22309

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $300/SF
      • 41 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $630,000
      • Oct 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Monika Harrison McEnearney Associates

    • /38

      Est $676,822

      Not Listed For Sale

      8580 Wyngate Manor Ct, Alexandria, VA 22309

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,065 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      8580 Wyngate Manor Ct, Alexandria, VA 22309

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $315/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $650,000
      • Mar 14, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Suki Hark Fairfax Realty Select

    • /25

      Est $680,182

      Not Listed For Sale

      8523 Wyngate Manor Ct, Alexandria, VA 22309

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,013 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      8523 Wyngate Manor Ct, Alexandria, VA 22309

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $303/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $610,000
      • Jun 20, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Leslie Atkinson Coldwell Banker (NRT-Southeast-MidAtlantic)

    • /38

      Est $825,662

      Not Listed For Sale

      4206 Sonia Ct, Alexandria, VA 22309

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,060 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      4206 Sonia Ct, Alexandria, VA 22309

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $252/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $771,100
      • Aug 14, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Catarina Bannier Compass

    • /37

      Est $791,240

      Not Listed For Sale

      8631 Gateshead Rd, Alexandria, VA 22309

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,310 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      8631 Gateshead Rd, Alexandria, VA 22309

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $327/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $754,900
      • Jul 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Julie Chesser Century 21 Redwood Realty

    • /26

      Est $882,633

      Not Listed For Sale

      8639 Gateshead Rd, Alexandria, VA 22309

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,277 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      8639 Gateshead Rd, Alexandria, VA 22309

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $253/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $830,000
      • Jun 02, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Dawn Gurganus Serhant

    • /61

      Est $708,581

      Not Listed For Sale

      4413 Laurel Rd, Alexandria, VA 22309

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,485 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      4413 Laurel Rd, Alexandria, VA 22309

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $495/SF
      • 73 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $735,000
      • Jan 06, 2025

      Last Listing Agent John Lytle Pearson Smith Realty, LLC

    • /95

      Est $730,983

      Not Listed For Sale

      4309 Laurel Rd, Alexandria, VA 22309

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,371 Sq Ft
      • Built 1963
      4309 Laurel Rd, Alexandria, VA 22309

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $314/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $745,000
      • Jun 16, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Katie Wojtowicz Samson Properties

    • /34

      Est $779,600

      Not Listed For Sale

      8528 Radford Ave, Alexandria, VA 22309

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,889 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      8528 Radford Ave, Alexandria, VA 22309

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $249/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $720,000
      • May 19, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Andrea Courduvelis TTR Sotheby's International Realty

    • /55

      Est $623,487

      Not Listed For Sale

      8512 Washington Ave, Alexandria, VA 22309

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,375 Sq Ft
      • Built 1953
      8512 Washington Ave, Alexandria, VA 22309

      Last Sold Summary

      • $455/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $625,000
      • Nov 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Beth Groner Keller Williams Fairfax Gateway

    • /22

      Est $772,596

      Not Listed For Sale

      8508 Washington Ave, Alexandria, VA 22309

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,545 Sq Ft
      • Built 1969
      8508 Washington Ave, Alexandria, VA 22309

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $289/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $735,000
      • Jan 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Dannette Perkins Paragon Realty, LLC

    • /50

      Est $672,322

      Not Listed For Sale

      8505 Washington Ave, Alexandria, VA 22309

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,104 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      8505 Washington Ave, Alexandria, VA 22309

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $209/SF
      • 58 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $650,000
      • Aug 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Gary Feth KW United

    • /31

      Est $623,140

      Not Listed For Sale

      8529 Washington Ave, Alexandria, VA 22309

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,552 Sq Ft
      • Built 1959
      8529 Washington Ave, Alexandria, VA 22309

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $249/SF
      • 166 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $635,000
      • Jan 15, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Gregg Zeiler Compass

    • /74

      Est $742,081

      Not Listed For Sale

      4305 Agnew Ave, Alexandria, VA 22309

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,908 Sq Ft
      • Built 1949
      4305 Agnew Ave, Alexandria, VA 22309

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $409/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $780,000
      • May 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Joyce Wadle Long & Foster

    • /31

      Est $623,445

      Not Listed For Sale

      4302 Halfe St, Alexandria, VA 22309

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 907 Sq Ft
      • Built 1942
      4302 Halfe St, Alexandria, VA 22309

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $626/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $567,500
      • Oct 05, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Chris Craddock EXP Realty, LLC

    • /20

      Est $277,853

      Not Listed For Sale

      8722 Walutes Cir Unit B, Alexandria, VA 22309

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 966 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      8722 Walutes Cir Unit B, Alexandria, VA 22309

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $259/SF
      • 29 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $249,900
      • Sep 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Pinyo Bhulipongsanon Samson Properties

    • /4

      Not Listed For Sale

      5618 Old Mill Rd, Mount Vernon, VA 22309

      5618 Old Mill Rd, Mount Vernon, VA 22309

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $400,000
      • Jun 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Keith Whited RE/MAX Gateway, LLC

    • /13

      Est $1,315,000

      Not Listed For Sale

      8732 Lukens Ln, Alexandria, VA 22309

      • 5 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 6,300 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      8732 Lukens Ln, Alexandria, VA 22309

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Below List Price
      • $229/SF
      • 75 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,443,800
      • Jun 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Thomas Hennerty NetRealtyNow.com, LLC

Showing Results 441 - 480, Page 12 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home