10,546

Mountain Home, ID Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /49

    $389,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 15, 2026

    214 NE Cisco Ct, Mountain Home, ID 83647

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,618 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $240/SF
    • 77 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $384,027

    Last Listing Agent Todd McCauley CENTURY 21 Eagle Rock

    214 NE Cisco Ct, Mountain Home, ID 83647
    • /21

      Est $274,815

      Not Listed For Sale

      1760 Challis Dr, Mountain Home, ID 83647

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,108 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      1760 Challis Dr, Mountain Home, ID 83647

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11 Days On Market

  • /46

    $445,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,619 Sq Ft

    895 SW Miner St, Mountain Home, ID 83647

    Located in the desirable Morning View subdivision of Mountain Home, Idaho, this stunning two-story home offers the perfect blend of modern style and functional design. The main level features a bright, open-concept kitchen with a large island and window over the sink (fridge included!) that flows seamlessly into the family room, alongside a second living area and a versatile den/office with a

    Dave Carney Sweet Group Realty

    895 SW Miner St, Mountain Home, ID 83647
  • /32

    $299,990 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 17, 2025

    1835 Lincoln St, Mountain Home, ID 83647

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,196 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • $251/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $287,436

    Last Listing Agent Bill Bamber Silvercreek Realty Group

    1835 Lincoln St, Mountain Home, ID 83647
    • /37

      Est $283,361

      Not Listed For Sale

      1732 Challis Dr, Mountain Home, ID 83647

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,232 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      1732 Challis Dr, Mountain Home, ID 83647

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7 Days On Market

  • /3

    $1,110,000

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,674 Sq Ft

    2000 S Sago Ct, Mountain Home, ID 83647

    Welcome to your dream home—to be built by Titan X Building in the sought-after Palm Estates Subdivision! This fully customizable 4 bed, 2 full bath, and 2 half bath floorplan offers the perfect blend of luxury and functionality on a spacious 1-acre lot. Designed with attention to detail, this home features quartz countertops, custom cabinetry, luxury vinyl plank waterproof flooring, plush

    Angie Maier Keller Williams Realty Boise

    2000 S Sago Ct, Mountain Home, ID 83647
  • /38

    $344,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 26, 2026

    1325 Amber Dr, Mountain Home, ID 83647

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,832 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $188/SF
    • 69 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $345,023

    Last Listing Agent Terry Taylor Silvercreek Realty Group

    1325 Amber Dr, Mountain Home, ID 83647
    • /40

      Est $334,012

      Not Listed For Sale

      1777 Harmony Ct, Mountain Home, ID 83647

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,392 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      1777 Harmony Ct, Mountain Home, ID 83647

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16 Days On Market

  • /34

    $424,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,880 Sq Ft

    956 SE Hamilton Rd, Mountain Home, ID 83647

    Welcome to 956 SE Hamilton Rd—a thoughtfully updated 3-bedroom, 1.5-bath home on a fully developed 1-acre lot in Mountain Home. Spanning 1,880 sq ft, this home offers a spacious, flexible layout featuring a cozy wood-burning fireplace, large bonus room, mudroom, and dedicated canning/storage room. Recent upgrades include fresh paint, flooring, and a newly added half bath. The property is serviced

    Dedly Orelus Homes of Idaho

    956 SE Hamilton Rd, Mountain Home, ID 83647
  • /2

    $999,900 Last List Price

    Sold May 13, 2026

    1700 SW Lilac Dr, Mountain Home, ID 83647

    • Land
    • 10.28 Acres
    • $97,267 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $446,054

    Last Listing Agent Michael Miller Keller Williams Realty Boise

    1700 SW Lilac Dr, Mountain Home, ID 83647
    • /33

      Est $321,491

      Not Listed For Sale

      1610 Peregrine Dr, Mountain Home, ID 83647

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,354 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      1610 Peregrine Dr, Mountain Home, ID 83647

      Last Sold Summary

      • 0 Days On Market

  • /35

    $285,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 896 Sq Ft

    70 E Prairie Rd, Mountain Home, ID 83647

    Looking for a mountain retreat that is affordable?? Don't miss out because this property would be perfect for you. Built in 2021, it features 2 bedrooms and 1 bath, wood burning stove, propane back up heat and a tin roof. The front porch is perfect for relaxing and enjoying the fresh air, watching the hummingbirds or viewing your garden space. Owner is leaving all of the stacked wood currently at

    Terri Manduca Silvercreek Realty Group

    70 E Prairie Rd, Mountain Home, ID 83647
  • /36

    $289,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 16, 2026

    455 S 2nd E, Mountain Home, ID 83647

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,328 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $218/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $278,939

    Last Listing Agent Eric Giovannucci Boise Premier Real Estate

    455 S 2nd E, Mountain Home, ID 83647
    • /43

      Est $324,034

      Not Listed For Sale

      1640 Peregrine Dr, Mountain Home, ID 83647

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,265 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      1640 Peregrine Dr, Mountain Home, ID 83647

      Last Sold Summary

      • 51 Days On Market

  • /12

    $120,000

    Pending
    • Land
    • 5 Acres
    • $24,000 per Acre

    TBD SW El Camino Ct, Mountain Home, ID 83647

    Escape to the tranquility of the countryside! Capture stunning views of the Owyhee Mountains to the southwest and Bennett Mountain to the northeast. Enjoy picturesque, unobstructed sunsets and the luxury of abundant fresh air, with no immediate neighbors to interrupt the tranquility. This 5-acre parcel offers ample space for a variety of animals, allowing you to create your own personal haven.

    Karla Dennett-Post CENTURY 21 Southern Idaho Realty

    TBD SW El Camino Ct, Mountain Home, ID 83647
  • /20

    $382,990 Last List Price

    Sold May 13, 2026

    979 NE Trailridge St, Mountain Home, ID 83647

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,694 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $226/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    CBH Homes Thunderbolt Landing

    979 NE Trailridge St, Mountain Home, ID 83647
    • /22

      Est $310,507

      Not Listed For Sale

      1660 Peregrine Dr, Mountain Home, ID 83647

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,168 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      1660 Peregrine Dr, Mountain Home, ID 83647

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18 Days On Market

  • /31

    $2,999,000

    $2M PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 4,172 Sq Ft

    0 Ranch Unit 98943743, Mountain Home, ID 83647

    Fabulous Custom Designed and Built by the World famous horse trainer, Ray Hunt. The amenities are unlimited in this beautiful log home built for entertaining the many guests and clinic attendees. The spacious main kitchen with long breakfast bar made of granite, seats the overflow from the built in BBQ kitchen just around the corner connected to a very large dining room with scenic views a top

    Stacey Budell Delta Land LLC

    0 Ranch Unit 98943743, Mountain Home, ID 83647
  • /15

    $285,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    1280 N 3rd East St, Mountain Home, ID 83647

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,059 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • $269/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $278,247

    Last Listing Agent Mark Fittante Sweet Group Realty

    1280 N 3rd East St, Mountain Home, ID 83647
    • /21

      Est $275,387

      Not Listed For Sale

      1352 NE Brenda Dr, Mountain Home, ID 83647

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,116 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      1352 NE Brenda Dr, Mountain Home, ID 83647

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3 Days On Market

  • /27

    $479,990

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,807 Sq Ft

    1579 SW Silverstone Ave, Mountain Home, ID 83647

    Ask about rates as low as 4.99%! The Garnet has room for everyone; with a spacious main-level office, a large loft, and 4 great bedrooms, you can entertain your family and guests and still escape into the incredible upper level primary suite. The Garnet's wide-open kitchen and living space, allows for the kitchen island to overlook the light-filled family room. The Garnet has the desirable Tandem

    Hubble Homes Builder
    1579 SW Silverstone Ave, Mountain Home, ID 83647
  • /45

    $677,433 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 23, 2026

    1190 NW Bluegrass Cir, Mountain Home, ID 83647

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,174 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $213/SF
    • 203 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $652,858

    Last Listing Agent Mark Draper Silvercreek Realty Group

    1190 NW Bluegrass Cir, Mountain Home, ID 83647
    • /42

      Est $343,848

      Not Listed For Sale

      1391 NE Brenda Dr, Mountain Home, ID 83647

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,504 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      1391 NE Brenda Dr, Mountain Home, ID 83647

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1 Day On Market

  • /29

    $290,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,075 Sq Ft

    950 E 16th N, Mountain Home, ID 83647

    Just in time for Summer!! This cute brick home has hardwood floors, large backyard with shade tree to enjoy family and friends at a BBQ. Updated bathroom with new vanity, toilet and bathtub surround. New electrical, central air, new windows throughout and a full sprinkler system. RV parking beside the attached carport. Ready for you to call it home!!!

    Rena Kerfoot Mountain Home Pro Real Estate

    950 E 16th N, Mountain Home, ID 83647
  • /17

    $285,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    285 E 14th N, Mountain Home, ID 83647

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,176 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $242/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $289,437

    Last Listing Agent Shelby Matson Idaho Life Real Estate

    285 E 14th N, Mountain Home, ID 83647
    • /28

      Est $335,436

      Not Listed For Sale

      925 Haley Ct, Mountain Home, ID 83647

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,460 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      925 Haley Ct, Mountain Home, ID 83647

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4 Days On Market

  • /20

    $464,990

    New Construction $10K PRICE DROP
    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,636 Sq Ft

    840 NE Trailridge St, Mountain Home, ID 83647

    Unlock your $20K now through May 31! Ask a Sales Specialist for details. Embrace the comforts of a brand new home in Mountain Home, Idaho. The Amelia 2636 delivers generous space and refined comfort with an open great room that invites both connection and relaxation, while the nearby patio creates an effortless blend of indoor and outdoor living. A main level bedroom offers versatility for

    CBH Homes Builder
    840 NE Trailridge St, Mountain Home, ID 83647
  • /12

    $195,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 05, 2026

    865 N 8th E, Mountain Home, ID 83647

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 801 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • $243/SF
    • 110 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $199,686

    Last Listing Agent Kylie Brede Keller Williams Realty Boise

    865 N 8th E, Mountain Home, ID 83647
    • /44

      Est $323,640

      Not Listed For Sale

      1105 Garrett St, Mountain Home, ID 83647

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,308 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      1105 Garrett St, Mountain Home, ID 83647

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7 Days On Market

  • /17

    $365,990

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,573 Sq Ft

    713 SW Mendenhall St, Mountain Home, ID 83647

    The Harrison is a thoughtfully designed two-story home offering 1,573 square feet, three bedrooms, a loft, and two-and-a-half bathrooms. Nine-foot ceilings throughout the entryway, great room, dining area, and kitchen create an open and airy feel across the main level. The kitchen and ALL bathrooms are equipped with thick quartz countertops.The main-floor primary suite features dual vanities,

    Nicole Follmer New Home Star Idaho

    713 SW Mendenhall St, Mountain Home, ID 83647
  • /35

    $379,900 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    1075 Teal Cir, Mountain Home, ID 83647

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,997 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • $190/SF
    • 236 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $364,478

    Last Listing Agent Mary Pethtel FLX Real Estate, LLC

    1075 Teal Cir, Mountain Home, ID 83647
    • /4

      Est $327,998

      Not Listed For Sale

      1055 Garrett St, Mountain Home, ID 83647

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,424 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      1055 Garrett St, Mountain Home, ID 83647

      Last Sold Summary

      • 0 Days On Market

  • /2

    $175,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,427 Sq Ft

    550 NW Birch Ave, Mountain Home, ID 83647

    Welcome home to 550 NW Birch Ave in Mountain Home, offering comfort, space, and versatility in an established neighborhood. This inviting home features a functional layout with generous living areas, updated flooring and paint, vinyl windows, and an efficient furnace for year-round comfort. The spacious kitchen and living areas flow nicely for everyday living, while the large, fully fenced yard

    Tony Larson Homes of Idaho

    550 NW Birch Ave, Mountain Home, ID 83647
  • /18

    $389,990 Last List Price

    Sold May 06, 2026

    812 NE Trailridge St, Mountain Home, ID 83647

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,694 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $230/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    CBH Homes Thunderbolt Landing

    812 NE Trailridge St, Mountain Home, ID 83647
    • /50

      Est $586,522

      Not Listed For Sale

      525 Caribou Dr, Mountain Home, ID 83647

      • 8 Beds
      • 8 Baths
      • 3,836 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      525 Caribou Dr, Mountain Home, ID 83647

      Last Sold Summary

      • 22 Days On Market

  • /18

    $700,000

    • 6 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 2,800 Sq Ft

    1085 E 4th S, Mountain Home, ID 83647

    Fourplex and one house on one splitable Parcel. All units were remodeled in 2020. Improvements include new dual pane windows, cabinets, counter tops, SS appliances, EVP flooring, heaters, AC units, bathrooms, plumbing & lighting fixtures, roofs, paint inside and out all completed in 2020/21. All units have washer and dryer hookups & private fenced yards. Fully occupied with excellent rental

    Gregg Davis KW Commercial

    1085 E 4th S, Mountain Home, ID 83647
  • /28

    $294,900 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 09, 2026

    1908 N West Enterprise St, Mountain Home, ID 83647

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,232 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $239/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $294,096

    Last Listing Agent Jennie Johnson Silvercreek Realty Group

    1908 N West Enterprise St, Mountain Home, ID 83647
    • /30

      Est $465,901

      Not Listed For Sale

      750 S 5th W, Mountain Home, ID 83647

      • 8 Beds
      • 8 Baths
      • 3,458 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      750 S 5th W, Mountain Home, ID 83647

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7 Days On Market

  • /50

    $385,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,618 Sq Ft

    1089 NW Amanda Rae Ct, Mountain Home, ID 83647

    Welcome to 1089 NW Amanda Rae Court, where comfort, functionality, and extra space come together in one inviting Mountain Home property. Located in a cul-de-sac, this single-level home offers 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and 1,618 square feet designed for easy living and everyday convenience. Inside, the open layout creates a bright and welcoming atmosphere with natural light flowing through the main

    Marcella Truba Mountain Home Pro Real Estate

    1089 NW Amanda Rae Ct, Mountain Home, ID 83647
  • /14

    $295,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 22, 2025

    1120 E 8th N, Mountain Home, ID 83647

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,424 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $207/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $301,360

    Last Listing Agent Karla Dennett-Post CENTURY 21 Southern Idaho Realty

    1120 E 8th N, Mountain Home, ID 83647

Showing Results 401 - 440, Page 11 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home