10,546

Mountain Home, ID Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /39

    $369,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 19, 2026

    1160 S Haskett St, Mountain Home, ID 83647

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,922 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $192/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $361,659

    Last Listing Agent Terri Manduca Silvercreek Realty Group

    1160 S Haskett St, Mountain Home, ID 83647
    • /36

      Est $364,989

      Not Listed For Sale

      1271 N 14th E, Mountain Home, ID 83647

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,549 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      1271 N 14th E, Mountain Home, ID 83647

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6 Days On Market

  • /50

    $395,000

    Open Sat 3:30PM - 5:30PM
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,076 Sq Ft

    138 NE Malad Ct, Mountain Home, ID 83647

    Welcome to this beautiful home located in a quiet cul-de-sac in the desirable Rosewood Subdivision of Mountain Home Idaho. Offering over 2000 Sf of living space, this spacious property features 4 Bedrooms,2.5 Bathrooms, and a versatile bonus room, perfect for a home office, or playroom. Step inside to an inviting open-concept layout with a generous living room along with brand new carpet that

    Mark Draper Silvercreek Realty Group

    138 NE Malad Ct, Mountain Home, ID 83647
  • /50

    $399,900 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 13, 2025

    640 SW Nugget St, Mountain Home, ID 83647

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,119 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • $189/SF
    • 93 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $401,957

    Last Listing Agent Cristina Drake Amherst Madison

    640 SW Nugget St, Mountain Home, ID 83647
    • /50

      Est $385,667

      Not Listed For Sale

      1645 NE Cinder Loop, Mountain Home, ID 83647

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,817 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      1645 NE Cinder Loop, Mountain Home, ID 83647

      Last Sold Summary

      • 53 Days On Market

  • /31

    $410,000

    $22K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,935 Sq Ft

    1785 Knight Ct, Mountain Home, ID 83647

    Welcome to a beautifully maintained home in the desirable north end. Step inside to a bright airy layout, featuring stunning hand scraped hardwood floors, a cozy fireplace, & abundant natural light from large windows. The spacious living area flows effortlessly to a chefs kitchen, with sleek granite countertops, modern appliances, a large breakfast nook w/built in bar & pantry. Retreat to a

    James Steelsmith Tracy Real Estate Inc.

    1785 Knight Ct, Mountain Home, ID 83647
  • /37

    $299,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 29, 2025

    1390 E 6th S, Mountain Home, ID 83647

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,461 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • $205/SF
    • 163 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $289,535

    Last Listing Agent Robbie Nicolosi ERA West Wind Mtn. Home

    1390 E 6th S, Mountain Home, ID 83647
    • /48

      Est $407,906

      Not Listed For Sale

      1540 NE Cinder Loop, Mountain Home, ID 83647

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,082 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      1540 NE Cinder Loop, Mountain Home, ID 83647

      Last Sold Summary

      • 22 Days On Market

  • /22

    $399,990

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,446 Sq Ft

    1581 SW Silverstone Ave, Mountain Home, ID 83647

    Ask about rates as low as 4.99%! The Alturas is a charmer! With 3 large bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and a gorgeous open-concept living room and kitchen make the Alturas feel so much bigger. You’ll love the exciting split bedroom floorplan, which creates a spacious and private primary bedroom suite on one side of the home, while the secondary bedrooms are located on the other side. Plus, this home

    Hubble Homes Builder
    1581 SW Silverstone Ave, Mountain Home, ID 83647
  • /34

    $349,999 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 26, 2025

    1362 N 6th E, Mountain Home, ID 83647

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,528 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $229/SF
    • 96 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $346,628

    Last Listing Agent Marianne Bate CENTURY 21 Southern Idaho Realty

    1362 N 6th E, Mountain Home, ID 83647
    • /30

      Est $369,012

      Not Listed For Sale

      1510 NE Cinder Loop, Mountain Home, ID 83647

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,575 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      1510 NE Cinder Loop, Mountain Home, ID 83647

      Last Sold Summary

      • 35 Days On Market

  • /50

    $390,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,892 Sq Ft

    1550 Targhee St, Mountain Home, ID 83647

    Spacious 4 bedroom, 3 bath home with flexible living space with both a living room and family room. Great home for the growing family along with entertaining with summer BBQ's. Room for having a home office or craft room. RV parking. Storage shed to free up space in the garage for the lawn maintenance supplies. Fire pit for the cozy evenings or early morning coffee. Home has been professionally

    Rena Kerfoot Mountain Home Pro Real Estate

    1550 Targhee St, Mountain Home, ID 83647
  • /36

    $395,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 11, 2025

    1080 SW Camille Dr, Mountain Home, ID 83647

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,746 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $227/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $391,375

    Last Listing Agent Ernest Thompson CENTURY 21 Southern Idaho Realty

    1080 SW Camille Dr, Mountain Home, ID 83647
    • /34

      Est $346,479

      Not Listed For Sale

      320 NW Foster Dr, Mountain Home, ID 83647

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,453 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      320 NW Foster Dr, Mountain Home, ID 83647

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10 Days On Market

  • /38

    $380,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft

    1655 SW Accipiter Place, Mountain Home, ID 83647

    Built in 2022 with a 3 car garage, split bedroom layout, and high ceilings that create an open and inviting feel, this 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom home offers a smart design that lives larger than its 1,600 square feet. The main living area is centered around a large island that naturally brings everything together, making it perfect for hosting or everyday living. The split bedroom floor plan adds

    Naseem Eissa LPT Realty

    1655 SW Accipiter Place, Mountain Home, ID 83647
  • /38

    $299,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 04, 2025

    540 Willow Dr, Mountain Home, ID 83647

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,190 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • $252/SF
    • 93 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $298,343

    Last Listing Agent Kristine Lee Idaho Gem Group Real Estate

    540 Willow Dr, Mountain Home, ID 83647
    • /37

      Est $324,701

      Not Listed For Sale

      360 NW Foster Dr, Mountain Home, ID 83647

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,277 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      360 NW Foster Dr, Mountain Home, ID 83647

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3 Days On Market

  • /44

    $387,500

    $8K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,528 Sq Ft

    1795 N 7th E, Mountain Home, ID 83647

    Warm, welcoming, and thoughtfully updated, this 5-bedroom, 2-bath basement home offers the space and flexibility today’s families need. Lovingly extended over the years, it features two comfortable living areas—perfect for gatherings, movie nights, or a playroom or home office. Storage is abundant throughout, making everyday living easy and organized. Enjoy outdoor living year-round with both a

    Connie Clark Keller Williams Realty Southwest Idaho

    1795 N 7th E, Mountain Home, ID 83647
  • /19

    $315,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    1040 E 4th N, Mountain Home, ID 83647

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,872 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $168/SF
    • 209 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $314,903

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Dickinson Silvercreek Realty Group

    1040 E 4th N, Mountain Home, ID 83647
    • /43

      Est $332,181

      Not Listed For Sale

      931 W 4th N, Mountain Home, ID 83647

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,329 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      931 W 4th N, Mountain Home, ID 83647

      Last Sold Summary

      • 33 Days On Market

  • /32

    $374,800

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,598 Sq Ft

    1567 NE Cinder Loop, Mountain Home, ID 83647

    Discover this move-in ready 3 bed, 2 bath home offering 1,598 sq ft of modern living space on a spacious, fully fenced lot. Built in 2013, this well-designed residence features an open-concept layout with seamless flow between the kitchen, dining, and great room—ideal for entertaining or everyday comfort. The kitchen stands out with a pantry and large breakfast bar, overlooking the main living

    Nicole Morgan Group One Sotheby's Int'l Realty

    1567 NE Cinder Loop, Mountain Home, ID 83647
  • /37

    $385,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    1451 Chelsey Cir, Mountain Home, ID 83647

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,664 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $231/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $380,630

    Last Listing Agent Amber Lindsay Amherst Madison

    1451 Chelsey Cir, Mountain Home, ID 83647
    • /43

      Est $327,126

      Not Listed For Sale

      942 W 4th N, Mountain Home, ID 83647

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,276 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      942 W 4th N, Mountain Home, ID 83647

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1 Day On Market

  • /17

    $399,990

    New Construction
    • 3 - 5 Beds
    • 2.5 - 3.5 Baths
    • 2,412 Sq Ft

    Cypress Plan at Silverstone North, Mountain Home, ID 83647

    The Cypress home plan features 2,412 sq. ft. of living space with 3-5 bedrooms, 2.5-3 bathrooms, and a 2-3 car garage. Highlights include a spacious kitchen with an island, a large primary suite with a soaking tub and walk-in closet, and a versatile loft. Energy-efficient certifications and a builder warranty are included.

    Hubble Homes Builder
    1578 SW Silverstone Ave Unit 36630923, Mountain Home, ID 83647
  • /8

    $430,698 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 27, 2025

    1592 Witt, Mountain Home, ID 83647

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,286 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $188/SF
    • 156 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Rick Frost Hubble Homes, LLC

    1592 Witt, Mountain Home, ID 83647
    • /28

      Est $348,939

      Not Listed For Sale

      982 W 4th N, Mountain Home, ID 83647

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,461 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      982 W 4th N, Mountain Home, ID 83647

      Last Sold Summary

      • 27 Days On Market

  • /20

    $384,990

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,471 Sq Ft

    976 Thunderbolt Dr, Mountain Home, ID 83647

    Unlock your $15K now through May 31st! Ask a Sales Specialist for details. This brand new home located in vibrant Mountain Home, Idaho welcomes you with open arms. The Poe 1471 offers timeless appeal with a well-planned layout featuring an open concept main level and all three bedrooms privately situated upstairs, where the kitchen island overlooks the living area to keep you connected while

    CBH Homes Builder
    976 Thunderbolt Dr, Mountain Home, ID 83647
  • /31

    $285,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 20, 2026

    406 Chestnut St, Mountain Home, ID 83647

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • $297/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $277,690

    Last Listing Agent Connie Clark Keller Williams Realty Southwest Idaho

    406 Chestnut St, Mountain Home, ID 83647
    • /32

      Est $336,918

      Not Listed For Sale

      983 Tindall Ave, Mountain Home, ID 83647

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,443 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      983 Tindall Ave, Mountain Home, ID 83647

      Last Sold Summary

      • 66 Days On Market

  • /18

    $389,990

    New Construction $5K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,694 Sq Ft

    812 NE Trailridge Ct, Mountain Home, ID 83647

    Get $10K YOUR WAY! Ask a Sales Specialist for details. Enter into a brand new home in Mountain Home, Idaho and enjoy its benefits and stress free living! The Bennett 1694 offers refined single-level living with a flexible layout that places the kitchen, living room, and primary suite at the rear of the home for a peaceful, private feel. The kitchen features a spacious island with plenty of room

    Christine Comstock CBH Sales & Marketing Inc

    812 NE Trailridge Ct, Mountain Home, ID 83647
  • /32

    $459,999 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 23, 2025

    705 SW Huebert St, Mountain Home, ID 83647

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,672 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • $172/SF
    • 78 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $443,027

    Last Listing Agent Shananda Pendleton Keller Williams Realty Southwest Idaho

    705 SW Huebert St, Mountain Home, ID 83647
    • /31

      Est $468,812

      Not Listed For Sale

      1120 SW Mayflower, Mountain Home, ID 83647

      • 6 Beds
      • 6 Baths
      • 3,216 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      1120 SW Mayflower, Mountain Home, ID 83647

      Last Sold Summary

      • 25 Days On Market

  • /21

    $384,999

    $100K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,694 Sq Ft

    1683 SW Pegasus Peak Ave, Mountain Home, ID 83647

    Located in a quiet neighborhood, minutes from parks, shopping, schools and recreation. This spacious home is a 3bd, 2bth, with a bonus room. Lots of wall space, Large living room, 2 car garage. This home is 1 year old and lived in with care.

    Curtis Swenson CENTURY 21 Southern Idaho Realty

    1683 SW Pegasus Peak Ave, Mountain Home, ID 83647
  • /37

    $395,900 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 05, 2026

    730 SW Huebert St, Mountain Home, ID 83647

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,930 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • $205/SF
    • 81 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $396,904

    Last Listing Agent Tara Hindman Homes of Idaho

    730 SW Huebert St, Mountain Home, ID 83647
    • /18

      Est $333,939

      Not Listed For Sale

      131 SW Crimson St, Mountain Home, ID 83647

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,284 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      131 SW Crimson St, Mountain Home, ID 83647

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18 Days On Market

  • /50

    $379,900

    Open Sat 12PM - 2PM
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,684 Sq Ft

    1284 NW Mandarin St, Mountain Home, ID 83647

    13 MONTH HOME WARRANTY INCLUDED! This well-appointed 3 bed, 2 bath home offers the space, layout, and features buyers are looking for. The split-bedroom design provides privacy, with the primary suite separated from the additional bedrooms. Enjoy a spacious kitchen with abundant storage and functionality, ideal for everyday living and entertaining. The home also features a versatile bonus room,

    Cristina Drake Amherst Madison

    1284 NW Mandarin St, Mountain Home, ID 83647
  • /47

    $319,999 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    1860 N Haskett St, Mountain Home, ID 83647

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,342 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $238/SF
    • 66 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $327,147

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Wright Silvercreek Realty Group

    1860 N Haskett St, Mountain Home, ID 83647
    • /23

      Est $307,002

      Not Listed For Sale

      110 SW Paiute St, Mountain Home, ID 83647

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,120 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      110 SW Paiute St, Mountain Home, ID 83647

      Last Sold Summary

      • 54 Days On Market

  • /37

    $415,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,893 Sq Ft

    840 Strike Eagle St, Mountain Home, ID 83647

    PRICE IMPROVEMENT!!!!! Spring into your next chapter at 840 Strike Eagle in Mountain Home! This inviting 1,893 sq ft home on the north side of town offers a bright, functional layout designed for comfortable living and easy entertaining. Step inside to an open-concept kitchen, dining, and living area with great flow for gathering and everyday life. The kitchen features stainless steel appliances

    Marcella Truba Mountain Home Pro Real Estate

    840 Strike Eagle St, Mountain Home, ID 83647
  • /18

    $379,990 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 26, 2025

    1698 SW Besra Dr, Mountain Home, ID 83647

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,860 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $204/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    CBH Homes Blue Yonder

    1698 SW Besra Dr, Mountain Home, ID 83647

Showing Results 161 - 200, Page 5 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home