10,546

Mountain Home, ID Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /20

    $464,990

    New Construction $10K PRICE DROP
    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,636 Sq Ft

    840 NE Trailridge Ct, Mountain Home, ID 83647

    Unlock your $20K now through May 31! Ask a Sales Specialist for details. Embrace the comforts of a brand new home in Mountain Home, Idaho. The Amelia 2636 delivers generous space and refined comfort with an open great room that invites both connection and relaxation, while the nearby patio creates an effortless blend of indoor and outdoor living. A main level bedroom offers versatility for

    Christine Comstock CBH Sales & Marketing Inc

    840 NE Trailridge Ct, Mountain Home, ID 83647
  • /13

    $99,500 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 26, 2025

    TBD lot 11 NE Greystone Loop, Mountain Home, ID 83647

    • Land
    • 15,246 Sq Ft
    • $284,286 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 83 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lori Bott Silvercreek Realty Group

    TBD lot 11 NE Greystone Loop, Mountain Home, ID 83647
    • /17

      Est $204,415

      Not Listed For Sale

      860 N 3rd E, Mountain Home, ID 83647

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 600 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      860 N 3rd E, Mountain Home, ID 83647

      Last Sold Summary

      • 34 Days On Market

  • /39

    $357,990

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,620 Sq Ft

    Birch Plan at Silverstone North, Mountain Home, ID 83647

    The Birch floor plan by Hubble Homes is a 1-story, 1,620 sq. ft. single-family home starting at $352,990. It features 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and a 2-3 car garage. The primary bedroom is located on the main floor, and the home offers an open concept design with a split-bedroom layout for privacy. Energy-efficient certifications and a builder warranty are included.

    Hubble Homes Builder
    1578 SW Silverstone Ave Unit 36630729, Mountain Home, ID 83647
  • /12

    $345,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 02, 2026

    780 S 3rd West B St, Mountain Home, ID 83647

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,555 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $222/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $334,333

    Last Listing Agent Lally Pedraza Silvercreek Realty Group

    780 S 3rd West B St, Mountain Home, ID 83647
    • /50

      Est $404,008

      Not Listed For Sale

      1050 N 6th E, Mountain Home, ID 83647

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,288 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      1050 N 6th E, Mountain Home, ID 83647

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2 Days On Market

  • /50

    $329,900

    New Construction $10K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,508 Sq Ft

    1950 NW Strahorn Dr, Mountain Home, ID 83647

    Welcome to this well-appointed 3-bedroom, 2.5-bathroom home with an attached 2-car garage, conveniently located near Mountain Home Air Force Base. The open living area offers a comfortable space for relaxing or entertaining with 9 foot ceilings and the kitchen features quartz countertops and stainless steel appliances including refrigerator! Enjoy a low-maintenance fully installed yard and the

    Victor Thompson LPT Realty

    1950 NW Strahorn Dr, Mountain Home, ID 83647
  • /30

    $345,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    4210 SW Lark Dr, Mountain Home, ID 83647

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • $230/SF
    • 253 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $324,250

    Last Listing Agent Janie Hall Coldwell Banker Tomlinson

    4210 SW Lark Dr, Mountain Home, ID 83647
    • /44

      Est $364,074

      Not Listed For Sale

      1304 N 6th E, Mountain Home, ID 83647

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,764 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      1304 N 6th E, Mountain Home, ID 83647

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4 Days On Market

  • /50

    $329,900

    New Construction $10K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,508 Sq Ft

    1960 NW Strahorn Dr, Mountain Home, ID 83647

    Welcome to this well-appointed 3-bedroom, 2.5-bathroom home with an attached 2-car garage, conveniently located near Mountain Home Air Force Base. The open living area offers a comfortable space for relaxing or entertaining with 9 foot ceilings and the kitchen features quartz countertops and stainless steel appliances including refrigerator! Enjoy a low-maintenance installed yard and the

    Victor Thompson LPT Realty

    1960 NW Strahorn Dr, Mountain Home, ID 83647
  • /25

    $379,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 17, 2025

    1900 SW Challis Dr, Mountain Home, ID 83647

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $237/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $378,536

    Last Listing Agent Nick Rice RE/MAX Advisors

    1900 SW Challis Dr, Mountain Home, ID 83647
    • /32

      Est $371,358

      Not Listed For Sale

      1130 W 12th S, Mountain Home, ID 83647

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,510 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      1130 W 12th S, Mountain Home, ID 83647

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1 Day On Market

  • /3

    $3,499,000

    $2M PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 200 Acres
    • $17,495 per Acre

    Tbd Hwy 51, Mountain Home, ID 83647

    Located within the Mountain Home Impact Area and directly adjacent to city limits, this 200-acre property offers an exceptional development opportunity in a well-positioned growth market. Owner carry available with favorable terms. With sewer and water approximately half mile away at the Silverstone Subdivision, clear annexation potential, and preliminary plat work begun, the site is flexible for

    Brian Rallens Rallens Realty Consultants

    Tbd Hwy 51, Mountain Home, ID 83647
  • /19

    $160,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 17, 2025

    713 SW Paiute St, Mountain Home, ID 83647

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,550 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $103/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $254,426

    Last Listing Agent Karla Dennett-Post CENTURY 21 Southern Idaho Realty

    713 SW Paiute St, Mountain Home, ID 83647
    • /44

      Est $457,141

      Not Listed For Sale

      1450 NE Urwin St, Mountain Home, ID 83647

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,600 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      1450 NE Urwin St, Mountain Home, ID 83647

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5 Days On Market

  • /20

    $1,500,000

    • Land
    • 80 Acres
    • $18,750 per Acre

    SW Hwy 51 Smith Rd, Mountain Home, ID 83647

    Strategically located 80-acre land opportunity within the City of Mountain Home's Area of Impact, offering strong long-term development potential. Neighboring property to the east is moving toward development, with city services extending in that direction, supporting future infrastructure access. Currently zoned Agricultural, the site may allow rezoning in the county for one-acre residential

    Nicole Kendall Keller Williams Realty Boise

    SW Hwy 51 Smith Rd, Mountain Home, ID 83647
  • /41

    $339,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 24, 2025

    1600 Peregrine Dr, Mountain Home, ID 83647

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,462 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $232/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $339,622

    Last Listing Agent Mellissa Christensen Idaho Gem Group Real Estate

    1600 Peregrine Dr, Mountain Home, ID 83647
    • /33

      Est $363,533

      Not Listed For Sale

      645 SW Foley St, Mountain Home, ID 83647

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,424 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      645 SW Foley St, Mountain Home, ID 83647

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20 Days On Market

  • /42

    $465,000

    $10K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,746 Sq Ft

    705 SW Raelynn St, Mountain Home, ID 83647

    Spacious and thoughtfully designed, this 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath home offers room to live, work, and relax. Featuring a 3-car garage and a strong HERS Index Score for energy efficiency, this home helps keep utility costs down while maintaining comfort year-round. The main level includes a flexible office/den, a convenient half bath, and a functional mudroom for everyday organization. The open living

    Connie Clark Keller Williams Realty Southwest Idaho

    705 SW Raelynn St, Mountain Home, ID 83647
  • /2

    $398,021 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    1594 Witt, Mountain Home, ID 83647

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,446 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $275/SF
    • 313 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Rick Frost Hubble Homes, LLC

    1594 Witt, Mountain Home, ID 83647
    • /43

      Est $345,454

      Not Listed For Sale

      1855 SW Shaft Ave, Mountain Home, ID 83647

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,324 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      1855 SW Shaft Ave, Mountain Home, ID 83647

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17 Days On Market

  • /22

    $439,990

    New Construction $8K PRICE INCREASE
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,286 Sq Ft

    1587 SW Silverstone Ave, Mountain Home, ID 83647

    Ask about rates as low as 3.75%! The Brooke fits your needs perfectly. It combines the finest elements of a one-story home with wide open living spaces and private bedroom areas. The open kitchen and living room are warm and inviting, and you’ll love relaxing in your private primary suite. The bonus room on the upper level is extremely versatile and can be used as a home office, playroom, media

    Hubble Homes Builder
    1587 SW Silverstone Ave, Mountain Home, ID 83647
  • /12

    $225,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 24, 2025

    TBD Canyon Creek Rd, Mountain Home, ID 83647

    • Land
    • 20.04 Acres
    • $11,228 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jenn Atkinson Keller Williams Realty Boise

    TBD Canyon Creek Rd, Mountain Home, ID 83647
    • /45

      Est $417,473

      Not Listed For Sale

      1790 SW Silverstone Ave, Mountain Home, ID 83647

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,592 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      1790 SW Silverstone Ave, Mountain Home, ID 83647

      Last Sold Summary

      • 79 Days On Market

  • /30

    $425,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,040 Sq Ft

    900 SW Camille Dr, Mountain Home, ID 83647

    Beautifully crafted 3-bedroom, 2-bath home by a high-quality builder featuring vaulted ceilings, granite countertops, quality custom cabinetry, and elegant crown molding in the primary suite. The open-concept layout offers abundant natural light and a versatile flex space perfect for a home office, playroom, or formal dining room. The spacious primary retreat includes ambient crown lighting and a

    Larielle David Keller Williams Realty Southwest Idaho

    900 SW Camille Dr, Mountain Home, ID 83647
  • /11

    $198,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 27, 2026

    TBD N Cairns Place, Mountain Home, ID 83647

    • Land
    • 5.88 Acres
    • $33,673 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 66 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jackie Kugler Silvercreek Realty Group

    TBD N Cairns Place, Mountain Home, ID 83647
    • /34

      Est $396,859

      Not Listed For Sale

      1725 SW Shaft Ave, Mountain Home, ID 83647

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,315 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      1725 SW Shaft Ave, Mountain Home, ID 83647

      Last Sold Summary

      • 76 Days On Market

  • /40

    $424,990

    New Construction
    • 4 - 6 Beds
    • 2.5 - 4.5 Baths
    • 2,807 Sq Ft

    Garnet Plan at Silverstone North, Mountain Home, ID 83647

    The Garnet by Hubble Homes offers a spacious 2-story layout. Features include a large kitchen island, light-filled family room, upper-level loft, and tandem 3-car garage option. Energy Star® Certified for savings and customizable floor plans available.

    Hubble Homes Builder
    1578 SW Silverstone Ave Unit 36630758, Mountain Home, ID 83647
  • /23

    $338,900 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 21, 2025

    1100 Garrett St, Mountain Home, ID 83647

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,342 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $253/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $337,436

    Last Listing Agent Danielle Hahn Silvercreek Realty Group

    1100 Garrett St, Mountain Home, ID 83647
    • /38

      Est $366,723

      Not Listed For Sale

      1675 SW Shaft Ave, Mountain Home, ID 83647

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,696 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      1675 SW Shaft Ave, Mountain Home, ID 83647

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6 Days On Market

  • /27

    $469,990

    New Construction $3K PRICE INCREASE
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,807 Sq Ft

    1590 Witt, Mountain Home, ID 83647

    Ask about rates as low as 3.75%! The Garnet has room for everyone; with a spacious main-level flex room, a large loft, and 4 great bedrooms, you can entertain your family and guests and still escape into the incredible upper level primary suite. The Garnet's wide-open kitchen and living space, allows for the kitchen island to overlook the light-filled family room. The Garnet has the desirable

    Hubble Homes Builder
    1590 Witt, Mountain Home, ID 83647
  • /2

    $481,320 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 08, 2026

    1594 SW Silverstone Ave, Mountain Home, ID 83647

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,064 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $157/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Rick Frost Hubble Homes, LLC

    1594 SW Silverstone Ave, Mountain Home, ID 83647
    • /41

      Est $440,923

      Not Listed For Sale

      745 SW Miner St, Mountain Home, ID 83647

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,184 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      745 SW Miner St, Mountain Home, ID 83647

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19 Days On Market

  • /28

    $377,490

    New Construction $3K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,743 Sq Ft

    729 SW Mendenhall St, Mountain Home, ID 83647

    The Middleton is a well-designed two-story home offering a functional and inviting layout perfect for modern living. Open ceilings in the entryway and 9-foot ceilings throughout the great room, dining area, and kitchen create a bright and spacious feel. The kitchen features quartz countertops and a gas range, flowing seamlessly into the dining area with direct access to a covered patio. A

    Nicole Follmer New Home Star Idaho

    729 SW Mendenhall St, Mountain Home, ID 83647
  • /7

    $376,782 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 01, 2025

    1591 Witt, Mountain Home, ID 83647

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,466 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $257/SF
    • 174 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Rick Frost Hubble Homes, LLC

    1591 Witt, Mountain Home, ID 83647
    • /25

      Est $349,036

      Not Listed For Sale

      695 SW Panner St, Mountain Home, ID 83647

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,424 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      695 SW Panner St, Mountain Home, ID 83647

      Last Sold Summary

      • 78 Days On Market

  • /25

    $404,999

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,727 Sq Ft

    1401 N 14th E, Mountain Home, ID 83647

    This amazing home with RV parking, large Upstairs Bonus room, landscaped yard, is located minutes from Shopping, Entertainment, schools and recreation. Spacious 3bd 2 bth with large bonus room 3 car garage. Must see!!!

    Curtis Swenson CENTURY 21 Southern Idaho Realty

    1401 N 14th E, Mountain Home, ID 83647
  • /19

    $349,990 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    1725 SW Pegasus Peak Ave, Mountain Home, ID 83647

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,522 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $230/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    CBH Homes Blue Yonder

    1725 SW Pegasus Peak Ave, Mountain Home, ID 83647
    • /32

      Est $363,989

      Not Listed For Sale

      1245 NE Dusty Ct, Mountain Home, ID 83647

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,696 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      1245 NE Dusty Ct, Mountain Home, ID 83647

      Last Sold Summary

      • 43 Days On Market

  • /26

    $389,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,392 Sq Ft

    100 NW Carrie Cir, Mountain Home, ID 83647

    Beautiful secluded treelined property in a desirable Sawtooth neighborhood. Newly remodeled in 2021, with a new roof in 2024, this 3-bed 2-bath home is a well-maintained and professionally cleaned home. It is truly delightful from front to back. The yard is lush and private with a professional greenhouse, a mini barn, a fire pit, and raised garden beds, A fenced pasture or dog run with an

    Bill Bamber Silvercreek Realty Group

    100 NW Carrie Cir, Mountain Home, ID 83647

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home