1,018

Recently Sold Homes in 29575

Section Image
  • /21

    $300,000

    Sold Dec 01, 2025

    163 Marsh Deer Place, Surfside Beach, SC 29575

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,523 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $197/SF
    • 427 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $308,729

    Last Listing Agent Alison Brubaker Coastal Shores Realty Group

    163 Marsh Deer Place, Surfside Beach, SC 29575
  • /28

    $504,900

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    2150 N Berwick Dr, Surfside Beach, SC 29575

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,406 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $210/SF
    • 75 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $430,450

    Last Listing Agent The Equity Team S.H. June & Associates, LLC

    2150 N Berwick Dr, Surfside Beach, SC 29575
  • /27

    $359,500

    Sold Apr 09, 2026

    1011 S Ocean Blvd Unit 205, Surfside Beach, SC 29575

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,056 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $340/SF
    • 113 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent The Mills Group Century 21 Barefoot Realty

    1011 S Ocean Blvd Unit 205, Surfside Beach, SC 29575
  • /33

    $315,000

    Sold Aug 21, 2025

    147 Marsh Deer Place, Surfside Beach, SC 29575

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,568 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $201/SF
    • 95 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $333,558

    Last Listing Agent Robin Keefover Realty ONE Group DocksideSouth

    147 Marsh Deer Place, Surfside Beach, SC 29575
  • /38

    $534,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    210 16th Ave N, Surfside Beach, SC 29575

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,445 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $370/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $551,495

    Last Listing Agent Kim Fowler Greyfeather Group EXP Realty

    210 16th Ave N, Surfside Beach, SC 29575
  • /40

    $315,000

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    104 Dry Gulley Ln, Myrtle Beach, SC 29575

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,355 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $232/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $309,972

    Last Listing Agent Hans Neugebauer RE/MAX Southern Shores GC

    104 Dry Gulley Ln, Myrtle Beach, SC 29575
  • /30

    $142,000

    Sold Oct 09, 2025

    8725 Chandler Dr Unit F, Myrtle Beach, SC 29575

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,025 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $139/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $154,368

    Last Listing Agent Abe Safa Sales Team Century 21 The Harrelson Group

    8725 Chandler Dr Unit F, Myrtle Beach, SC 29575
  • /38

    $345,000

    Sold Mar 10, 2026

    6001- MH178 S Kings Hwy Unit MH 178, Myrtle Beach, SC 29575

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,456 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $237/SF
    • 157 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Joey Kerr TheGrandStrandSalesGroupEXP

    6001- MH178 S Kings Hwy Unit MH 178, Myrtle Beach, SC 29575
  • /36

    $267,000

    Sold Nov 24, 2025

    1734 Crooked Pine Dr, Myrtle Beach, SC 29575

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,856 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 32% Below List Price
    • $144/SF
    • 108 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $359,562

    Last Listing Agent Annissa Burkholder Beachfront Properties

    1734 Crooked Pine Dr, Myrtle Beach, SC 29575
  • /48

    $367,500

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    2058 N Berwick Dr, Myrtle Beach, SC 29575

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,890 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $194/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $370,735

    Last Listing Agent Tracy Turner RE/MAX Executive

    2058 N Berwick Dr, Myrtle Beach, SC 29575
  • /18

    $275,000

    Sold Jun 18, 2025

    108 Bayou Loop Unit Lot 5, Surfside Beach, SC 29575

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,418 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $194/SF
    • 83 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jamesson Kyne DR Horton

    108 Bayou Loop Unit Lot 5, Surfside Beach, SC 29575
  • /39

    $725,000

    Sold Sep 15, 2025

    117B 9th Ave S, Surfside Beach, SC 29575

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $345/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $572,500

    Last Listing Agent Nick Strumke Century 21 Palms Realty

    117B 9th Ave S, Surfside Beach, SC 29575
  • /9

    $985,000

    Sold Dec 16, 2025

    123 14th Ave N Unit aka: "Liquid Asset", Surfside Beach, SC 29575

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 2,588 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $381/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Dawn Gates Sea Star Realty Sales, LLC

  • /40

    $152,000

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    2220 Andover Dr Unit F, Myrtle Beach, SC 29575

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,250 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $122/SF
    • 139 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $174,115

    Last Listing Agent Filomena Thompson Realty ONE Group Dockside

    2220 Andover Dr Unit F, Myrtle Beach, SC 29575
  • /40

    $86,900

    Sold May 30, 2025

    5905 S Kings Hwy Unit 805, Myrtle Beach, SC 29575

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 413 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $210/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Allyson 'Ally' Handy RE/MAX Southern Shores GC

    5905 S Kings Hwy Unit 805, Myrtle Beach, SC 29575
  • /64

    $1,400,000

    Sold May 06, 2026

    319 N Oak Dr, Surfside Beach, SC 29575

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,807 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $499/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $906,131

    Last Listing Agent June Hiller Garden City Realty, Inc

    319 N Oak Dr, Surfside Beach, SC 29575
  • /37

    $115,000

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    6001 - Z9 S Kings Hwy Unit Z-9 Sunset Trail, Myrtle Beach, SC 29575

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 648 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 47% Below List Price
    • $177/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Brian Fiore Ocean Lakes Properties

  • /31

    $270,000

    Sold Feb 11, 2026

    613 Old Fox Ct, Myrtle Beach, SC 29588

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,275 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $212/SF
    • 173 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $273,448

    Last Listing Agent Juliann DeForrest INNOVATE Real Estate

    613 Old Fox Ct, Myrtle Beach, SC 29588
  • /40

    $905,000

    Sold Mar 02, 2026

    118A N Yaupon Dr Unit 118A, Surfside Beach, SC 29575

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 2,496 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $363/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Brian Piercy ERA Real Estate Modo

    118A N Yaupon Dr Unit 118A, Surfside Beach, SC 29575
  • /29

    $246,000

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    2057 Dipper, Myrtle Beach, SC 29575

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $224/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Christy Rhom Rose Real Estate Inc

    2057 Dipper, Myrtle Beach, SC 29575
  • /40

    $299,999

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    719 Juniper Dr, Surfside Beach, SC 29575

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,207 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $249/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $332,996

    Last Listing Agent Casey Houser CENTURY 21 Broadhurst

    719 Juniper Dr, Surfside Beach, SC 29575
  • /44

    $405,000

    Sold Mar 18, 2026

    504 Plantation Dr, Myrtle Beach, SC 29575

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,012 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $201/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $368,356

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Korros RE/MAX Southern Shores

    504 Plantation Dr, Myrtle Beach, SC 29575
  • /36

    $61,000

    Sold Mar 23, 2026

    5905 S Kings Hwy Unit 6320D MB Resort FS, Myrtle Beach, SC 29575

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 538 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $113/SF
    • 92 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Taylor Russell Century 21 The Harrelson Group

  • /37

    $455,000

    Sold Feb 04, 2026

    215 Melody Gardens Dr, Surfside Beach, SC 29575

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,570 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $290/SF
    • 119 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $467,333

    Last Listing Agent Christy Rhom Rose Real Estate Inc

    215 Melody Gardens Dr, Surfside Beach, SC 29575
  • /21

    $295,000

    Sold Jul 22, 2025

    6001 S Kings Hwy Unit A2, Myrtle Beach, SC 29575

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 760 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $388/SF
    • 101 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Duckworth Century 21 Palms Realty

    6001 S Kings Hwy Unit A2, Myrtle Beach, SC 29575
  • /28

    $440,000

    Sold Apr 22, 2026

    454 Pacific Commons Dr, Surfside Beach, SC 29575

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,296 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $133/SF
    • 223 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $469,958

    Last Listing Agent Thomas Bouchette High Cotton Properties LLC

    454 Pacific Commons Dr, Surfside Beach, SC 29575
  • /24

    $255,000

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    1014 Dogwood Dr S Unit 201, Surfside Beach, SC 29575

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,066 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $239/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Heather Lee Begley Strand Home Search

    1014 Dogwood Dr S Unit 201, Surfside Beach, SC 29575
  • /26

    $690,000

    Sold Jun 05, 2025

    326 15th Ave S, Surfside Beach, SC 29575

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,900 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $363/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $703,996

    Last Listing Agent Charles Harrison Harrison Realty Company

    326 15th Ave S, Surfside Beach, SC 29575
  • /40

    $410,000

    Sold Aug 26, 2025

    668 Rycola Cir, Surfside Beach, SC 29575

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,670 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $246/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sue Ruedi Realty ONE Group Dockside

    668 Rycola Cir, Surfside Beach, SC 29575
  • /38

    $159,000

    Sold May 05, 2026

    1890 Colony Dr Unit 16-D, Surfside Beach, SC 29575

    • 1 Bed
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 727 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $219/SF
    • 113 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $159,014

    Last Listing Agent Darren Woodard Team INNOVATE Real Estate

    1890 Colony Dr Unit 16-D, Surfside Beach, SC 29575
  • /14

    $216,000

    Sold Dec 02, 2025

    620 15th Ave S Unit 89, Surfside Beach, SC 29575

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,150 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $188/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $225,268

    Last Listing Agent Jake Lee Keller Williams Innovate South

    620 15th Ave S Unit 89, Surfside Beach, SC 29575
  • /2

    $235,000

    Sold Jul 16, 2025

    8570 Hopkins Cir Unit D, Myrtle Beach, SC 29575

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $181/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $239,294

    Last Listing Agent Diana Barth RE/MAX Southern Shores

    8570 Hopkins Cir Unit D, Myrtle Beach, SC 29575
  • /39

    $280,000

    Sold Aug 11, 2025

    617 14th Ave S Unit 83, Surfside Beach, SC 29575

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,166 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $240/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $290,898

    Last Listing Agent Mary Richards SERHANT

    617 14th Ave S Unit 83, Surfside Beach, SC 29575
  • /38

    $225,000

    Sold Jun 12, 2025

    6001 S Kings Hwy Unit U23, Myrtle Beach, SC 29575

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Below List Price
    • $281/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Joey Kerr TheGrandStrandSalesGroupEXP

    6001 S Kings Hwy Unit U23, Myrtle Beach, SC 29575
  • /40

    $1,340,000

    Sold Apr 20, 2026

    112 11th Ave S Unit "Sand Tiger", Surfside Beach, SC 29575

    • 7 Beds
    • 7.5 Baths
    • 3,262 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $411/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,340,084

    Last Listing Agent Bobby Jordan RE/MAX Executive

    112 11th Ave S Unit "Sand Tiger", Surfside Beach, SC 29575
  • /24

    $168,500

    Sold Aug 04, 2025

    2000 Cross Gate Blvd Unit 104, Myrtle Beach, SC 29575

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 920 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $183/SF
    • 91 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $177,263

    Last Listing Agent Katlyn Durant CB Sea Coast Advantage MI

    2000 Cross Gate Blvd Unit 104, Myrtle Beach, SC 29575
  • /40

    $530,000

    Sold Mar 13, 2026

    620 S Palmetto Way, Surfside Beach, SC 29575

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,749 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $303/SF
    • 74 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $589,861

    Last Listing Agent Christine Howard CRG Homes

    620 S Palmetto Way, Surfside Beach, SC 29575
  • /17

    $281,990

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    312 Bayou Loop, Surfside Beach, SC 29575

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,418 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $199/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    312 Bayou Loop, Surfside Beach, SC 29575
  • /29

    $412,622

    Sold Jun 09, 2025

    342 Lifestyle Ct Unit Lot 250 - Edisto, Surfside Beach, SC 29575

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,594 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $259/SF
    • 364 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Barry The Beverly Group

  • /40

    $749,000

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    6001 S Kings Hwy Unit A18, Myrtle Beach, SC 29575

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 2,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $340/SF
    • 98 Days On Market

6001 S Kings Hwy Unit A18, Myrtle Beach, SC 29575

Showing Results 481 - 520, Page 13 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home