1,018

Recently Sold Homes in 29575

Section Image
  • /40

    $99,999

    Sold Sep 03, 2025

    5905 S Kings Hwy Unit 6215 D, Myrtle Beach, SC 29575

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 751 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 35% Below List Price
    • $133/SF
    • 156 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent The Mills Group Century 21 Barefoot Realty

    5905 S Kings Hwy Unit 6215 D, Myrtle Beach, SC 29575
  • /35

    $400,000

    Sold Nov 03, 2025

    1317 S Ocean Blvd Unit 304, Surfside Beach, SC 29575

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,060 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $377/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $421,425

    Last Listing Agent Phil Tabakelis Surfside Realty Co Inc

    1317 S Ocean Blvd Unit 304, Surfside Beach, SC 29575
  • /37

    $152,500

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    8960 Duckview Dr Unit F, Myrtle Beach, SC 29575

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,175 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $130/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $166,211

    Last Listing Agent Melanie McLaurin The Litchfield Company Real Estate-PrinceCrk

    8960 Duckview Dr Unit F, Myrtle Beach, SC 29575
  • /14

    $121,000

    Sold Jun 03, 2025

    1513 S Poplar Dr Unit A, Surfside Beach, SC 29575

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 24% Below List Price
    • $90/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $193,333

    Last Listing Agent Tommy Stephens Dillon Realty Inc

    1513 S Poplar Dr Unit A, Surfside Beach, SC 29575
  • /30

    $102,000

    Sold Jul 29, 2025

    500 Deer Creek Rd Unit D, Surfside Beach, SC 29575

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,092 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 46% Below List Price
    • $93/SF
    • 290 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Newman BHHS Coastal Real Estate

    500 Deer Creek Rd Unit D, Surfside Beach, SC 29575
  • /36

    $390,000

    Sold Apr 01, 2026

    65 S Reindeer Rd, Surfside Beach, SC 29575

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,301 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $169/SF
    • 75 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Asbury Coastal Group CB Sea Coast Advantage CF

    65 S Reindeer Rd, Surfside Beach, SC 29575
  • /18

    $835,000

    Sold Feb 18, 2026

    113 7th Ave S, Surfside Beach, SC 29575

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,715 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $487/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $861,945

    Last Listing Agent Sandra Thomas Roby Realty Inc

    113 7th Ave S, Surfside Beach, SC 29575
  • /39

    $325,000

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    578 Circle Dr, Myrtle Beach, SC 29575

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,903 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $171/SF
    • 89 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $368,813

    Last Listing Agent Shine Team INNOVATE Real Estate

    578 Circle Dr, Myrtle Beach, SC 29575
  • /31

    $840,000

    Sold Sep 29, 2025

    118A 6th Ave N, Surfside Beach, SC 29575

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 2,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $390/SF
    • 115 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $745,108

    Last Listing Agent Liat Edri Realty ONE Group Dockside

    118A 6th Ave N, Surfside Beach, SC 29575
  • /37

    $235,000

    Sold Oct 20, 2025

    5442 S Kings Hwy Unit 5442 West Sandlapper, Myrtle Beach, SC 29575

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $294/SF
    • 89 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Brian Fiore Ocean Lakes Properties

  • /39

    $535,000

    Sold Sep 15, 2025

    1131 Camellia Dr N, Surfside Beach, SC 29575

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,029 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $264/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $559,810

    Last Listing Agent Blue Mahi Real E Team INNOVATE Real Estate

    1131 Camellia Dr N, Surfside Beach, SC 29575
  • /18

    $273,500

    Sold Sep 11, 2025

    352 Bayou Loop Unit Lot 76, Surfside Beach, SC 29575

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,418 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $193/SF
    • 169 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Adam Brown DR Horton

    352 Bayou Loop Unit Lot 76, Surfside Beach, SC 29575
  • /32

    $377,000

    Sold Feb 11, 2026

    250 Lifestyle Ct, Surfside Beach, SC 29575

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,646 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $229/SF
    • 193 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Linda Phillips Phillips Realty

    250 Lifestyle Ct, Surfside Beach, SC 29575
  • /40

    $544,000

    Sold Jul 16, 2025

    547 Pacific Commons Dr, Surfside Beach, SC 29575

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,454 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $222/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $570,451

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Josephs RE/MAX Southern Shores GC

    547 Pacific Commons Dr, Surfside Beach, SC 29575
  • /24

    $715,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    213 16th Ave S, Surfside Beach, SC 29575

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,304 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $310/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $669,610

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Rose Century 21 Palms Realty

    213 16th Ave S, Surfside Beach, SC 29575
  • /39

    $510,000

    Sold Jul 30, 2025

    319 Sparrow Dr Unit SB, Surfside Beach, SC 29575

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,418 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $360/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $535,955

    Last Listing Agent Valerie Lyons Carolina Bays Real Estate

    319 Sparrow Dr Unit SB, Surfside Beach, SC 29575
  • /38

    $185,000

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    5905 S Kings Hwy Unit 416-B, Myrtle Beach, SC 29575

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 925 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $200/SF
    • 266 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Bruce Brown RE/MAX Southern Shores GC

    5905 S Kings Hwy Unit 416-B, Myrtle Beach, SC 29575
  • /40

    $425,000

    Sold Feb 19, 2026

    231 Lifestyle Ct, Surfside Beach, SC 29575

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,616 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $263/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $426,372

    Last Listing Agent Mary Richards SERHANT

    231 Lifestyle Ct, Surfside Beach, SC 29575
  • /18

    $269,990

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    122 Bayou Loop Unit Lot 9, Surfside Beach, SC 29575

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,418 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $190/SF
    • 169 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jamesson Kyne DR Horton

    122 Bayou Loop Unit Lot 9, Surfside Beach, SC 29575
  • /37

    $2,500,000

    Sold May 29, 2025

    1411-A N Ocean Blvd Unit "Lone Palm", Surfside Beach, SC 29575

    • 8 Beds
    • 8.5 Baths
    • 3,814 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $655/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tyler Servant Surfside Realty Co Inc

  • /40

    $391,000

    Sold Dec 29, 2025

    1451 Crooked Pine Dr, Myrtle Beach, SC 29575

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,144 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $182/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $397,733

    Last Listing Agent Lori Lentz-Widner Century 21 The Harrelson Group

    1451 Crooked Pine Dr, Myrtle Beach, SC 29575
  • /12

    $458,394

    Sold Sep 25, 2025

    439 Lifestyle Ct Unit Lot 214 - Sullivan, Surfside Beach, SC 29575

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,817 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $252/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Barry The Beverly Group

  • /2

    $389,900

    Sold Jan 14, 2026

    454 Lifestyle Ct, Surfside Beach, SC 29575

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,646 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $237/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent SALE NON-MEMBER NON MEMBER SALE (201)

    454 Lifestyle Ct, Surfside Beach, SC 29575
  • /35

    $340,000

    Sold Oct 06, 2025

    313 Palladium Dr, Myrtle Beach, SC 29575

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,285 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $265/SF
    • 105 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $352,462

    Last Listing Agent Mercedes Gagnon Century 21 The Harrelson Group

    313 Palladium Dr, Myrtle Beach, SC 29575
  • /40

    $399,000

    Sold Jan 13, 2026

    5730 S Kings Hwy Unit 5730 Crane Dr, Myrtle Beach, SC 29575

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 827 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $482/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Brian Fiore Ocean Lakes Properties

    5730 S Kings Hwy Unit 5730 Crane Dr, Myrtle Beach, SC 29575
  • /40

    $1,375,000

    Sold Jul 17, 2025

    4806 S Ocean Blvd, Surfside Beach, SC 29575

    • 6 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,884 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • $282/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,429,510

    Last Listing Agent Victoria Austin RE/MAX Southern Shores GC

    4806 S Ocean Blvd, Surfside Beach, SC 29575
  • /20

    $385,000

    Sold Dec 08, 2025

    1212 S Ocean Blvd Unit 202, Surfside Beach, SC 29575

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,008 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $382/SF
    • 157 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $407,711

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Rose Century 21 Palms Realty

    1212 S Ocean Blvd Unit 202, Surfside Beach, SC 29575
  • /19

    $154,000

    Sold May 12, 2026

    2220 Andover Dr Unit G, Myrtle Beach, SC 29575

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,170 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • $132/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $198,547

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Unerli CENTURY 21 Broadhurst

    2220 Andover Dr Unit G, Myrtle Beach, SC 29575
  • /32

    $115,000

    Sold Oct 07, 2025

    1600 Deer Creek Rd Unit F, Myrtle Beach, SC 29575

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 732 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $157/SF
    • 109 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $116,344

    Last Listing Agent Kristin Owens CB Sea Coast Advantage MI

    1600 Deer Creek Rd Unit F, Myrtle Beach, SC 29575
  • /40

    $484,900

    Sold Apr 06, 2026

    1532 Heathmuir Dr, Myrtle Beach, SC 29575

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,705 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $179/SF
    • 69 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $486,237

    Last Listing Agent Blake Sloan Sloan Realty Group

    1532 Heathmuir Dr, Myrtle Beach, SC 29575
  • /36

    $360,000

    Sold Jul 15, 2025

    320 Saint Catherine Bay Ct, Myrtle Beach, SC 29575

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,806 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $199/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $371,635

    Last Listing Agent Kent Covington CB Sea Coast Advantage MI

    320 Saint Catherine Bay Ct, Myrtle Beach, SC 29575
  • /31

    $120,000

    Sold May 29, 2025

    5905 S Kings Hwy Unit 516B MB Resort II, Myrtle Beach, SC 29575

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 969 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $124/SF
    • 305 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Amy Maxwell BH & G Elliott Coastal Living

  • /35

    $305,000

    Sold Mar 09, 2026

    110 Wagon Wheel Ln, Myrtle Beach, SC 29575

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,102 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $145/SF
    • 68 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $341,201

110 Wagon Wheel Ln, Myrtle Beach, SC 29575
  • /34

    $299,000

    Sold Jun 16, 2025

    1696 East Lake, Myrtle Beach, SC 29575

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,320 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $227/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Christy Rhom Rose Real Estate Inc

    1696 East Lake, Myrtle Beach, SC 29575
  • /30

    $275,000

    Sold Apr 15, 2026

    714 3rd Ave S, Surfside Beach, SC 29575

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 899 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $306/SF
    • 148 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $324,427

    Last Listing Agent Tina Becker Ever Changing Tides Realty

    714 3rd Ave S, Surfside Beach, SC 29575
  • /40

    $90,000

    Sold Dec 01, 2025

    5905 S Kings Hwy Unit 1106 Renaissance Tow, Myrtle Beach, SC 29575

    • 1 Bath
    • 407 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $221/SF
    • 145 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent FD Deaton EXP Realty LLC

  • /29

    $200,000

    Sold Jul 14, 2025

    8745 Chandler Dr Unit F, Myrtle Beach, SC 29575

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,170 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $171/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $210,261

    Last Listing Agent Jaime Eichelberg RE/MAX Executive

    8745 Chandler Dr Unit F, Myrtle Beach, SC 29575
  • /24

    $450,000

    Sold Feb 09, 2026

    4909 Yaupon Cir, Myrtle Beach, SC 29575

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,724 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 38% Below List Price
    • $121/SF
    • 216 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $527,075

    Last Listing Agent Gabe McMeekin CB Sea Coast Advantage MI

    4909 Yaupon Cir, Myrtle Beach, SC 29575
  • /40

    $439,000

    Sold Aug 28, 2025

    239 Lifestyle Ct, Surfside Beach, SC 29575

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,635 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $269/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mary Richards SERHANT

    239 Lifestyle Ct, Surfside Beach, SC 29575
  • /40

    $725,000

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    1044 Links Rd, Surfside Beach, SC 29575

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $201/SF
    • 103 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $684,838

    Last Listing Agent Tracy Turner RE/MAX Executive

    1044 Links Rd, Surfside Beach, SC 29575

Showing Results 601 - 640, Page 16 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home