1,018

Recently Sold Homes in 29575

Section Image
  • /3

    $130,000

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    6001 S Kings Hwy, Myrtle Beach, SC 29575

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 650 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $200/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Stewart Ocean Lakes Properties

    6001 S Kings Hwy, Myrtle Beach, SC 29575
  • /40

    $52,000

    Sold Jan 16, 2026

    5905 S Kings Hwy Unit 401, Myrtle Beach, SC 29575

    • 1 Bath
    • 548 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 50% Below List Price
    • $95/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $109,500

    Last Listing Agent Bob Zeller RE/MAX Southern Shores GC

    5905 S Kings Hwy Unit 401, Myrtle Beach, SC 29575
  • /16

    $288,490

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    196 Bayou Loop, Surfside Beach, SC 29575

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,418 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $203/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    196 Bayou Loop, Surfside Beach, SC 29575
  • /40

    $175,000

    Sold May 15, 2026

    5905 S Kings Hwy Unit 1515-C, Myrtle Beach, SC 29575

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 908 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $193/SF
    • 87 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $170,005

    Last Listing Agent Mike Fiebernitz RE/MAX Executive

    5905 S Kings Hwy Unit 1515-C, Myrtle Beach, SC 29575
  • /40

    $182,500

    Sold Dec 29, 2025

    2050 Cross Gate Blvd Unit 303, Myrtle Beach, SC 29575

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 26% Below List Price
    • $122/SF
    • 569 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $192,362

    Last Listing Agent Kristi Amendola Red Door Realty

    2050 Cross Gate Blvd Unit 303, Myrtle Beach, SC 29575
  • /40

    $449,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    691 Sandberg St, Myrtle Beach, SC 29575

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,774 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $253/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $479,941

    Last Listing Agent Rebecca 'Becki' Lewis INNOVATE Real Estate

    691 Sandberg St, Myrtle Beach, SC 29575
  • /40

    $469,999

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    1029 Ray Costin Way Unit Villa 906, Murrells Inlet, SC 29576

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,202 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $213/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Russo C/B McMillan and Assoc.

  • /18

    $282,000

    Sold Mar 26, 2026

    298 Bayou Loop Unit Lot 59, Surfside Beach, SC 29575

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,418 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $199/SF
    • 176 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jamesson Kyne DR Horton

    298 Bayou Loop Unit Lot 59, Surfside Beach, SC 29575
  • /40

    $317,500

    Sold Jul 02, 2025

    1512 Hallborough Dr, Myrtle Beach, SC 29575

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,248 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $254/SF
    • 66 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $328,083

    Last Listing Agent John 'Jack' Barry Associated Pearl Real Estate

    1512 Hallborough Dr, Myrtle Beach, SC 29575
  • /30

    $225,000

    Sold Jul 24, 2025

    6001 S Kings Hwy, Myrtle Beach, SC 29575

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $281/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Cody Selman Keller Williams Innovate South

    6001 S Kings Hwy, Myrtle Beach, SC 29575
  • /34

    $378,500

    Sold Feb 12, 2026

    473 Mallard Lake Cir, Myrtle Beach, SC 29575

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,429 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $265/SF
    • 111 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $354,217

    Last Listing Agent Tracy L. Connolly Norwood Realty of Surfside Beach

    473 Mallard Lake Cir, Myrtle Beach, SC 29575
  • /34

    $180,000

    Sold Nov 13, 2025

    8549 Hopkins Cir Unit G, Myrtle Beach, SC 29575

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $138/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $191,800

    Last Listing Agent Jan Sitter Grand Strand Homes & Land

    8549 Hopkins Cir Unit G, Myrtle Beach, SC 29575
  • /40

    $685,000

    Sold Dec 29, 2025

    1020 S Ocean Blvd Unit A, Surfside Beach, SC 29575

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,625 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $422/SF
    • 152 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent The Taylor Keena Team The Litchfield Company Real Estate

    1020 S Ocean Blvd Unit A, Surfside Beach, SC 29575
  • /26

    $385,132

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    391 Lifestyle Ct Unit Lot 203 - Sherwood, Surfside Beach, SC 29575

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,534 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $251/SF
    • 118 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Barry The Beverly Group

  • /40

    $590,000

    Sold Jan 28, 2026

    583 Hickman St, Surfside Beach, SC 29575

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,471 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $239/SF
    • 100 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $600,075

    Last Listing Agent Thomas Gruenthal Greyfeather Group EXP Realty

    583 Hickman St, Surfside Beach, SC 29575
  • /12

    $468,019

    Sold Jan 15, 2026

    209 Lifestyle Ct Unit Lot 170 - Capers, Surfside Beach, SC 29575

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,938 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $241/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Barry The Beverly Group

  • /28

    $165,000

    Sold Aug 04, 2025

    6001 S Kings Hwy Unit 1193A Sand Dollar Dr, Myrtle Beach, SC 29575

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 650 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Below List Price
    • $254/SF
    • 368 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Michael Minter Ocean Lakes Properties

  • /37

    $186,000

    Sold Nov 17, 2025

    6001 S Kings Hwy Unit 1774 Snapper Lane, Myrtle Beach, SC 29575

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $232/SF
    • 335 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Patricia Walters Realty ONE Group DocksideSouth

  • /40

    $405,000

    Sold Dec 03, 2025

    446 Rycola Cir, Surfside Beach, SC 29575

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,508 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $269/SF
    • 92 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $412,654

    Last Listing Agent Roxanne Craft Realty ONE Group Dockside

    446 Rycola Cir, Surfside Beach, SC 29575
  • /39

    $914,900

    Sold Nov 20, 2025

    113 14th Ave S, Surfside Beach, SC 29575

    • 5 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 1,951 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $469/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $946,173

    Last Listing Agent Greg Sisson The Ocean Forest Company

    113 14th Ave S, Surfside Beach, SC 29575
  • /39

    $333,000

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    324 Saint Catherine Bay Ct Unit 324, Myrtle Beach, SC 29575

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,926 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $173/SF
    • 195 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent The Carlson Team Century 21 Barefoot Realty

    324 Saint Catherine Bay Ct Unit 324, Myrtle Beach, SC 29575
  • /2

    $625,000

    Sold Jul 30, 2025

    422 3rd Ave S, Surfside Beach, SC 29575

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,863 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $335/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $665,875

    Last Listing Agent Jenn Cribb RE/MAX Southern Shores GC

    422 3rd Ave S, Surfside Beach, SC 29575
  • /28

    $408,500

    Sold Feb 19, 2026

    403 Lifestyle Ct, Surfside Beach, SC 29575

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,543 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $265/SF
    • 86 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $405,888

    Last Listing Agent Sea The Beach Team Living South Realty

    403 Lifestyle Ct, Surfside Beach, SC 29575
  • /32

    $315,000

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    1900 Shell Ct, Surfside Beach, SC 29575

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,350 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $233/SF
    • 204 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $322,428

    Last Listing Agent Wayne Gaddy EXP Realty LLC

    1900 Shell Ct, Surfside Beach, SC 29575
  • /30

    $170,000

    Sold Jul 16, 2025

    2701 Orion Dr, Myrtle Beach, SC 29575

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,560 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $109/SF
    • 106 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Raymond Hernandez Century 21 Palms Realty

    2701 Orion Dr, Myrtle Beach, SC 29575
  • /30

    $169,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    8830 Chandler Dr Unit G, Myrtle Beach, SC 29575

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 925 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $183/SF
    • 211 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $163,930

    Last Listing Agent Joyce Visconti Resourceful Realty

    8830 Chandler Dr Unit G, Myrtle Beach, SC 29575
  • /26

    $421,500

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    442 Lifestyle Ct Unit Lot 227 - Albemarle, Surfside Beach, SC 29575

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,752 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $241/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Barry The Beverly Group

  • /21

    $310,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    332 Melody Ln, Surfside Beach, SC 29575

    • Land
    • 7,840 Sq Ft
    • $1,722,222 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $338,519

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Williams Realty ONE Group Dockside

    332 Melody Ln, Surfside Beach, SC 29575
  • /33

    $159,000

    Sold Apr 28, 2026

    1990 Cross Gate Blvd Unit A205, Myrtle Beach, SC 29575

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 920 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $173/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $166,056

    Last Listing Agent Lauren Buckler Century 21 Palms Realty

    1990 Cross Gate Blvd Unit A205, Myrtle Beach, SC 29575
  • /40

    $81,500

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    5905 S Kings Hwy Unit 6319-D, Myrtle Beach, SC 29575

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 546 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $149/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Holly Schreiber Oasis Realty Collective

    5905 S Kings Hwy Unit 6319-D, Myrtle Beach, SC 29575
  • /16

    $293,990

    Sold Mar 03, 2026

    222 Bayou Loop, Surfside Beach, SC 29575

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,418 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $207/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    222 Bayou Loop, Surfside Beach, SC 29575
  • /18

    $275,000

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    290 Bayou Loop Unit Lot 55, Surfside Beach, SC 29575

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,418 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $194/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Reese Brooks DR Horton

    290 Bayou Loop Unit Lot 55, Surfside Beach, SC 29575
  • /32

    $222,000

    Sold Jun 10, 2025

    5905 S Kings Hwy Unit 210B, Myrtle Beach, SC 29575

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 968 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $229/SF
    • 200 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $226,114

    Last Listing Agent Lawrence Stopper Century 21 Stopper &Associates

    5905 S Kings Hwy Unit 210B, Myrtle Beach, SC 29575
  • /47

    $149,000

    Sold Apr 29, 2026

    200 Double Eagle Dr Unit A-2, Myrtle Beach, SC 29575

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 816 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $183/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $155,672

    Last Listing Agent The TJ O'Brien Team RE/MAX Southern Shores

    200 Double Eagle Dr Unit A-2, Myrtle Beach, SC 29575
  • /39

    $198,000

    Sold Jan 05, 2026

    101 Maddington Place Dr Unit 103, Myrtle Beach, SC 29575

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,454 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $136/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $201,869

    Last Listing Agent LiLanya Seguin Rowles Real Estate

    101 Maddington Place Dr Unit 103, Myrtle Beach, SC 29575
  • /23

    $165,000

    Sold May 22, 2025

    8649 S Bridge Dr Unit B, Surfside Beach, SC 29575

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • $150/SF
    • 129 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $171,641

    Last Listing Agent Jenn Botticelli Realty ONE Group DocksideSouth

    8649 S Bridge Dr Unit B, Surfside Beach, SC 29575
  • /38

    $444,900

    Sold May 18, 2026

    184 Somerworth Cir, Myrtle Beach, SC 29575

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,700 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $262/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $423,181

    Last Listing Agent Jamie Batchelder Coastal Property Brokers

    184 Somerworth Cir, Myrtle Beach, SC 29575
  • /39

    $446,500

    Sold Dec 22, 2025

    1544 Heathmuir Dr, Myrtle Beach, SC 29575

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,610 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $171/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $466,111

    Last Listing Agent Kate Rushton BHHS Coastal Real Estate

    1544 Heathmuir Dr, Myrtle Beach, SC 29575
  • /14

    $440,000

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    6001 S South Kings Hwy Unit 8020, Myrtle Beach, SC 29575

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $275/SF
    • 75 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent William Lambert Lambert & Associates

    6001 S South Kings Hwy Unit 8020, Myrtle Beach, SC 29575
  • /38

    $350,000

    Sold Mar 26, 2026

    6001 S Kings Hwy Unit Site 1810A Lovestone, Myrtle Beach, SC 29575

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 827 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $423/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Joey Kerr TheGrandStrandSalesGroupEXP

Showing Results 241 - 280, Page 7 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home