5,993

Homes in ZIP Code 75961

Section Image
    • /32

      Est $253,556 Not Listed For Sale

      731 Tower Rd, Nacogdoches, TX 75961

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,791 Sq Ft
      731 Tower Rd, Nacogdoches, TX 75961

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 148 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Lesa Rickenbacker Loblolly Properties, LLC

  • /8

    $85,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,104 Sq Ft

    526 Richardson St, Nacogdoches, TX 75961

    Ideal for investors or builders looking for their next project. This home is for a remodel!

    Jordan Dietert 1st Choice Realty

    526 Richardson St, Nacogdoches, TX 75961
  • /2

    $64,000 Last List Price Sold Oct 08, 2025

    311 S Church St, Nacogdoches, TX 75961

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,204 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $53/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $64,002

    Last Listing Agent Liz Duran-Cardenas Charles Pool Real Estate

    311 S Church St, Nacogdoches, TX 75961
    • /22

      Est $219,191 Not Listed For Sale

      2823 Center Rd, Nacogdoches, TX 75961

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,548 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      2823 Center Rd, Nacogdoches, TX 75961

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 18 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Keith L. Green The Agency, Farrell Real Estate Group

  • /7

    $79,000

    • Land
    • 22,215 Sq Ft
    • $154,902 per Acre

    LOT 33 Hwy 259n, Nacogdoches, TX 75965

    Welcome to Majestic Oaks Subdivision. This restricted subdivision, located just north of Nacogdoches in the Central Heights ISD, offers a beautiful setting with rolling hills, creeks, and a pond. Each lot features pre-installed water meters, providing added convenience for future development. The subdivision entrance offers direct access to Highway 259, allowing for easy entry and exit. Enjoy

    Mario Wesley M WESLEY & ASSOCIATES

    LOT 33 Hwy 259n, Nacogdoches, TX 75965
  • /21

    $315,000 Last List Price Sold Apr 30, 2026

    733 Village Gate Cir, Nacogdoches, TX 75961

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,818 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $173/SF
    • 325 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $312,677

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Malott Etx Realty LLC

    733 Village Gate Cir, Nacogdoches, TX 75961
    • /5

      Est $201,013 Not Listed For Sale

      1715 E Main St, Nacogdoches, TX 75961

      • 5 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 2,600 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      1715 E Main St, Nacogdoches, TX 75961

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 8 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Gay Roach Charles Pool Real Estate

  • /31

    $278,000 Pending

    • Land
    • 24.54 Acres
    • $11,328 per Acre

    8631 Farm To Market 1275, Nacogdoches, TX 75961

    Private East Texas Getaway - 24.54+/- acres with Cabin approximately 15–20 minutes from Nacogdoches Loop off FM 1275 toward Woden, Texas. This secluded property offers a great combination of recreational, residential, or investment potential. The property includes an approximately 1,500 sq ft cabin with utilities already in place (electricity, water well, and sewer). While the cabin needs some

    Sabria Holland East Texas Rec Land Realty LLC

    8631 Farm To Market 1275, Nacogdoches, TX 75961
  • /14

    $250,000 Last List Price Sold Mar 20, 2026

    12821 Hwy 259, Nacogdoches, TX 75964

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,682 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $149/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Amber Jolley Charles Pool Real Estate

    12821 Hwy 259, Nacogdoches, TX 75964
    • /4

      Est $148,306 Not Listed For Sale

      923 S Shawnee St, Nacogdoches, TX 75961

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,239 Sq Ft
      923 S Shawnee St, Nacogdoches, TX 75961

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 30 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Emily Ingram Loblolly Properties, LLC

  • /6

    $112,000 Pending

    • Land
    • 10.87 Acres
    • $10,304 per Acre

    00 Lot 5 Cr 338, Nacogdoches, TX 75961

    Improved rural land ready for your livestock, dream home or recreational adventures. Lots are equip with brand new culverts & driveways, custom made wooden entry gates and select scattered clearing. With ZERO restrictions, NO HOA and electricity available at the road; these versatile lots are ready for your personal touch. Located only 20 min from SFA University and 20 minutes to Sam Rayburn Lake

    Mario Navarro Prime Realty Group

    00 Lot 5 Cr 338, Nacogdoches, TX 75961
  • /2

    $249,900 Last List Price Sold Jul 10, 2025

    315 Sweetgum St, Nacogdoches, TX 75961

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,760 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $142/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $221,002

    Last Listing Agent George Herrera Brookshire Real Estate

    315 Sweetgum St, Nacogdoches, TX 75961
    • /6

      Est $84,796 Not Listed For Sale

      919 S Shawnee St, Nacogdoches, TX 75961

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,344 Sq Ft
      919 S Shawnee St, Nacogdoches, TX 75961

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 44 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Emily Ingram Loblolly Properties, LLC

  • /7

    $79,000

    • Land
    • 28,575 Sq Ft
    • $120,427 per Acre

    LOT 31 Hwy 259n, Nacogdoches, TX 75965

Mario Wesley M WESLEY & ASSOCIATES

    LOT 31 Hwy 259n, Nacogdoches, TX 75965
  • /25

    $250,000 Last List Price Sold Feb 10, 2026

    311 Bailey Ave, Nacogdoches, TX 75961

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,282 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $195/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $233,960

    Last Listing Agent Non - Member Loblolly Properties, LLC

    311 Bailey Ave, Nacogdoches, TX 75961
    • /3

      Est $49,138 Not Listed For Sale

      304 Guy St, Nacogdoches, TX 75961

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 996 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      304 Guy St, Nacogdoches, TX 75961

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 69 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Emily Ingram Loblolly Properties, LLC

  • /12

    $2,000,000

    • Land
    • 64.17 Acres
    • $31,167 per Acre

    TBD Park St, Nacogdoches, TX 75961

    64.17 acres on Park St in Nacogdoches! Prime east-side development tract inside the city limits with excellent potential for a new residential subdivision. Zoned R-1 and located in an area targeted for growth, this property offers the size, location, and opportunity developers are looking for to help meet Nacogdoches' housing demand. City utilities are at the road, and fiber internet is

    Amber Jolley Charles Pool Real Estate

    TBD Park St, Nacogdoches, TX 75961
  • /25

    $135,000 Last List Price Sold Nov 20, 2025

    325 S Church Aly, Nacogdoches, TX 75961

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,058 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $128/SF
    • 122 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $113,827

    Last Listing Agent Olivia Kiritsy Loblolly Properties, LLC

    325 S Church Aly, Nacogdoches, TX 75961
    • /24

      Est $185,375 Not Listed For Sale

      708 Martinsville St, Nacogdoches, TX 75961

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,266 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      708 Martinsville St, Nacogdoches, TX 75961

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 7 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent David Yates Alamo Realty

  • /5

    $79,000

    • Land
    • 22,651 Sq Ft
    • $151,923 per Acre

    LOT 21 Hwy 259n, Nacogdoches, TX 75965

Mario Wesley M WESLEY & ASSOCIATES

    LOT 21 Hwy 259n, Nacogdoches, TX 75965
  • /25

    $95,000 Last List Price Sold May 20, 2025

    TBD Cr 425 (Browns Ferry Rd), Melrose, TX 75961

    • Land
    • 14.45 Acres
    • $6,574 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tiffany Bohac Etx Realty LLC

    TBD Cr 425 (Browns Ferry Rd), Melrose, TX 75961
    • /41

      Est $446,566 Not Listed For Sale

      803 N Mound St, Nacogdoches, TX 75961

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,700 Sq Ft
      • Built 1905
      803 N Mound St, Nacogdoches, TX 75961

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 254 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent MARY JENNIFER SIMPSON Simpson Real Estate

  • /29

    $45,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,193 Sq Ft

    1603 Castleberry St, Nacogdoches, TX 75961

    Check out this 3 bedroom, 1 bath home full of potential, situated on a spacious corner lot! This property features a functional layout with plenty of living space. While it does need remodeling and some repairs, it's a great opportunity for the right buyer. With updates and improvements, this home could make the perfect starter home or a smart investment property.

    Mario Wesley M WESLEY & ASSOCIATES

    1603 Castleberry St, Nacogdoches, TX 75961
  • /32

    $503,525 Last List Price Sold Jun 30, 2025

    2205 Cr 122 E, Nacogdoches, TX 75964

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,706 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $186/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mechele Dietert 1st Choice Realty

    2205 Cr 122 E, Nacogdoches, TX 75964
    • /16

      Est $122,610 Not Listed For Sale

      604 S Fredonia St, Nacogdoches, TX 75961

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,040 Sq Ft
      604 S Fredonia St, Nacogdoches, TX 75961

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 33 Days On Market

• /8

    $500,000

    • Land
    • 50 Acres
    • $10,000 per Acre

    596 Zelpha Way, Nacogdoches, TX 75961

    Beautiful 50 acre recreational property. The timber is planation pine and is a mature stand. The land is gently rolling with several excellent building sites. A scenic pond is located on the property. This property is just minutes from Nacogdoches. It is very private and secluded.

    Ed Pool Charles Pool Real Estate

    596 Zelpha Way, Nacogdoches, TX 75961
  • /41

    $240,000 Last List Price Sold Mar 03, 2026

    4809 E Main St, Nacogdoches, TX 75961

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,506 Sq Ft
    • Built 1946

    Last Sold Summary

    • $159/SF
    • 162 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $133,388

    Last Listing Agent Sandra Bryan Century 21 Cota Realty

    4809 E Main St, Nacogdoches, TX 75961
    • /24

      Est $120,084 Not Listed For Sale

      608 S Fredonia St, Nacogdoches, TX 75961

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,092 Sq Ft
      608 S Fredonia St, Nacogdoches, TX 75961

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 98 Days On Market

• /10

    $249,900

    • Land
    • 17.01 Acres
    • $14,691 per Acre

    17.007 Park St, Nacogdoches, TX 75961

    HUGE PRICE REDUCTION! Calling all investors. This 17+ acre tract, in a prime location for development, is zoned Multi-Family. It has a large amount of road frontage ( 1016' ) that could be divided into separate parcels and/or developed with Multi-family housing.

    Kimberly Bradshaw 1st Choice Realty

    17.007 Park St, Nacogdoches, TX 75961
  • /31

    $289,000 Last List Price Sold Nov 06, 2025

    407 Cr 508, Nacogdoches, TX 75961

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,550 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • $186/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Colton Pool Charles Pool Real Estate

    407 Cr 508, Nacogdoches, TX 75961
    • /25

      Est $161,929 Not Listed For Sale

      312 Magnolia St, Nacogdoches, TX 75961

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,510 Sq Ft
      • Built 1944
      312 Magnolia St, Nacogdoches, TX 75961

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 15 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Aaron Jistel Listing Spark

  • /6

    $450,000

    • Land
    • 13 Acres
    • $34,615 per Acre

    13 acres Princess Ln, Nacogdoches, TX 75961

    Discover Royal Forest, a stunning 13-acre property platted for a 47-lot subdivision. Ideally located with frontage on both Highway 21 E and CR 507, this land offers exceptional access and visibility. The landscape is gently rolling and filled with mature trees, creating a picturesque setting perfect for a residential community. Whether you're an investor or developer, Royal Forest presents a rare

    Ed Pool Charles Pool Real Estate

    13 acres Princess Ln, Nacogdoches, TX 75961
  • /21

    $195,000 Last List Price Sold Jan 30, 2026

    910 Raguet St, Nacogdoches, TX 75961

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,772 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $110/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $182,382

910 Raguet St, Nacogdoches, TX 75961
    • /41

      Est $427,974 Not Listed For Sale

      620 King St, Nacogdoches, TX 75961

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,570 Sq Ft
      620 King St, Nacogdoches, TX 75961

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 130 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Diane Mclain Alamo Realty

  • /18

    $219,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,644 Sq Ft

    2021 Center Rd, Nacogdoches, TX 75961

    This is a great investment opportunity that features two homes on one property, offering immediate income and future potential. Together, the property features 5 bedrooms, 3 full bathrooms, and 2,644 square feet of living space. The front house is currently tenant occupied, while the back house is vacant and ready for your vision. With a little TLC, the second home could be transformed into a

    Faith Fleeman Charles Pool Real Estate

    2021 Center Rd, Nacogdoches, TX 75961
  • /5

    $146,500 Last List Price Sold Jul 02, 2025

    4288 Fm 95 N, Nacogdoches, TX 75961

    • Land
    • 21 Acres
    • $6,976 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 24 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tiffany Bohac Etx Realty LLC

    4288 Fm 95 N, Nacogdoches, TX 75961
    • /22

      Est $280,754 Not Listed For Sale

      617 King St, Nacogdoches, TX 75961

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,156 Sq Ft
      • Built 1983
      617 King St, Nacogdoches, TX 75961

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 51 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Will Humphreys Richard Humphreys Realty

  • /45

    $565,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,754 Sq Ft

    5177 Fm 1878, Nacogdoches, TX 75961

    Nestled on 7 serene acres, this stunning 5-bedroom Craftsman-style home offers the perfect blend of comfort, character, and natural beauty. Flooded with abundant natural light, the home features thoughtfully designed living spaces that feel both open and cozy. The main-level master suite provides a private retreat with peaceful views of the surrounding land, while additional bedrooms upstairs

    Jenay Harman Rustic Pines Realty, LLC

    5177 Fm 1878, Nacogdoches, TX 75961
  • /15

    $129,000 Last List Price Sold Sep 12, 2025

    . Farm To Market 1878, Nacogdoches, TX 75961

    • Land
    • 21.69 Acres
    • $5,947 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 426 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent George Barham Barham Properties

    . Farm To Market 1878, Nacogdoches, TX 75961
    • /11

      Not Listed For Sale

      518 King St, Nacogdoches, TX 75961

      • 5 Beds
      • 5 Baths
      • 2,546 Sq Ft
      518 King St, Nacogdoches, TX 75961

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 4 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Olivia Kiritsy Loblolly Properties, LLC

Showing Results 161 - 200, Page 5 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home