5,992

Homes in ZIP Code 75961

Section Image
    • /33

      Not Listed For Sale

      4876 Fm 2112, Nacogdoches, TX 75961

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,613 Sq Ft
      4876 Fm 2112, Nacogdoches, TX 75961

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 146 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Richard Humphreys Richard Humphreys Realty

  • /14

    $102,600 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,055 Sq Ft

    309 1st St, Nacogdoches, TX 75961

    Spacious 3-bedroom, 2-bath home offering 2,055 sq ft with both a living room and family room, plus a dedicated dining area—perfect for flexible living or rental potential. Situated in Nacogdoches just minutes from Stephen F. Austin State University, this property features a large fenced backyard and great layout. Ideal opportunity for investors or buyers looking to add value. Convenient location

    Maria Palomino The Agency, Farrell Real Estate Group

    309 1st St, Nacogdoches, TX 75961
  • /34

    $315,000 Last List Price Sold Sep 22, 2025

    1840 Cr 545, Nacogdoches, TX 75961

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,624 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $120/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $323,000

    Last Listing Agent Laura Jones Superior Realty And Investments

    1840 Cr 545, Nacogdoches, TX 75961
    • /43

      Not Listed For Sale

      2331 County Road 839, Nacogdoches, TX 75964

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,568 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      2331 County Road 839, Nacogdoches, TX 75964

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 24 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Kimberly Bradshaw 1st Choice Realty

  • /5

    $77,170

    • Land
    • 33,976 Sq Ft
    • $98,936 per Acre

    TBD- LOT 1 Us Hwy 259, Nacogdoches, TX 75965

    Discover the perfect site for your future home or investment property! This cleared 0.78- acre lot (34,151 sq. ft) offers an excellent opportunity to build in a desirable location. Providing accessibility for utilities, this lot is ready for development! Central Heights ISD, just minutes away from local school and a short drive to town. Whether you are looking to create your dream home or add to

    Cristashoni Rogers Grand Luxe Realty Co

    TBD- LOT 1 Us Hwy 259, Nacogdoches, TX 75965
  • /5

    $115,000 Last List Price Sold Jul 28, 2025

    5147 Cr 411, Nacogdoches, TX 75961

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,116 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $103/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $133,493

    Last Listing Agent Jerrod Hoch Keller Williams Realty-Tyler

    5147 Cr 411, Nacogdoches, TX 75961
    • /7

      Not Listed For Sale

      6549 Hwy 7e, Nacogdoches, TX 75961

      6549 Hwy 7e, Nacogdoches, TX 75961

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Mark Dees Jane Byrd Properties International L.L.C.

  • /6

    $79,000

    • Land
    • 22,084 Sq Ft
    • $155,819 per Acre

    LOT 24 Hwy 259n, Nacogdoches, TX 75965

    Welcome to Majestic Oaks Subdivision. This restricted subdivision, located just north of Nacogdoches in the Central Heights ISD, offers a beautiful setting with rolling hills, creeks, and a pond. Each lot features pre-installed water meters, providing added convenience for future development. The subdivision entrance offers direct access to Highway 259, allowing for easy entry and exit. Enjoy

    Mario Wesley M WESLEY & ASSOCIATES

    LOT 24 Hwy 259n, Nacogdoches, TX 75965
  • /28

    $215,000 Last List Price Sold May 01, 2026

    316 Cr 244, Nacogdoches, TX 75961

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $179/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $191,148

    Last Listing Agent Blanca Romero Loblolly Properties, LLC

    316 Cr 244, Nacogdoches, TX 75961
    • /26

      Not Listed For Sale

      7 Houston St, Nacogdoches, TX 75961

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,004 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      7 Houston St, Nacogdoches, TX 75961

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 18 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Amy Mitchell Down Home Property

  • /29

    $475,000

    • 16 Beds
    • 7 Baths
    • 5,116 Sq Ft

    2433 Woden Rd, Nacogdoches, TX 75961

    Multi-family investment opportunity with cash flow on half an acre. This six unit investment property is inside the Nacogdoches city limits with an excellent rental history. This recently updated property consists of one duplex unit with 4 bedrooms/2 bath and 4 bedrooms/1 bath, along with a four-plex with 2 bedrooms/1 bath units. Updated plumbing, electrical, and new composition roof on both

    Bethany Orheim Loblolly Properties, LLC

    2433 Woden Rd, Nacogdoches, TX 75961
  • /49

    $499,900 Last List Price Sold Nov 13, 2025

    6101 Hwy 7e, Nacogdoches, TX 75961

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,304 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $217/SF
    • 139 Days On Market

6101 Hwy 7e, Nacogdoches, TX 75961
    • /10

      Est $133,874 Not Listed For Sale

      6425 Farm To Market Road 2259, Nacogdoches, TX 75961

      • 6 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,000 Sq Ft
      6425 Farm To Market Road 2259, Nacogdoches, TX 75961

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 9 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Christy Turner Loblolly Properties, LLC

  • /5

    $10,000

    • Land
    • 16,552 Sq Ft
    • $26,316 per Acre

    708 Orton St, Nacogdoches, TX 75961

    Prime R3 multi-family lot on Orton St. – ready to build! Perfect for investors or developers looking to maximize rental income. Zoned R3 for multi-unit development, this lot offers incredible potential in a desirable location. Utilities available, and plans can be tailored to your vision. Don't miss this rare opportunity! Contact us today!

    Colton Pool Charles Pool Real Estate

    708 Orton St, Nacogdoches, TX 75961
  • /22

    $285,000 Last List Price Sold Jul 18, 2025

    3312 Center Rd, Nacogdoches, TX 75961

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,700 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $168/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $233,073

    Last Listing Agent Abby Taylor Charles Pool Real Estate

    3312 Center Rd, Nacogdoches, TX 75961
    • /6

      Not Listed For Sale

      Tract 6 County Road 546, Nacogdoches, TX 75961

      Tract 6 County Road 546, Nacogdoches, TX 75961

      Last Sold Summary

      • 59 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Stephanie Malott Etx Realty LLC

  • /5

    $72,652

    • Land
    • 32,234 Sq Ft
    • $98,178 per Acre

    TBD- LOT 3 Us Hwy 259, Nacogdoches, TX 75965

    Cleared with utility accessibility, this land is truly ready for your vision! Build your dream home or next investment on this 0.74-acre lot (32,147 sq. ft) located within Central Heights ISD! Enjoy the peaceful surroundings with the convenience of being minutes from town!

    Cristashoni Rogers Grand Luxe Realty Co

    TBD- LOT 3 Us Hwy 259, Nacogdoches, TX 75965
  • /21

    $200,000 Last List Price Sold Jun 19, 2025

    536 County Rd, Nacogdoches, TX 75961

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,532 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $131/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tessa Wilson Barham Properties

    536 County Rd, Nacogdoches, TX 75961
    • /36

      Not Listed For Sale

      632 Park Place, Nacogdoches, TX 75961

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,202 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      632 Park Place, Nacogdoches, TX 75961

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 27 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Christy Turner Loblolly Properties, LLC

  • /27

    $199,900

    • Land
    • 10.4 Acres
    • $19,221 per Acre

    10.4 acres Brother John Rd, Nacogdoches, TX 75961

    A beautiful 10.4 acre tract awaits you. The property has several great building sites and is mainly open pasture with a rolling terrain. There is a building on the property that has both heated and cooled office space and a spacious 5600 sq ft workshop. All this just minutes west of Nacogdoches.

    Ed Pool Charles Pool Real Estate

    10.4 acres Brother John Rd, Nacogdoches, TX 75961
  • /18

    $99,999 Last List Price Sold Jun 20, 2025

    210 Cr 350, Nacogdoches, TX 75937

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,948 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $51/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Colton Pool Charles Pool Real Estate

    210 Cr 350, Nacogdoches, TX 75937
    • /11

      Not Listed For Sale

      Multiple Boney St, Nacogdoches, TX 75964

      • 10 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,200 Sq Ft
      Multiple Boney St, Nacogdoches, TX 75964

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 68 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Mario Wesley M WESLEY & ASSOCIATES

  • /10

    $169,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft

    12895 Hwy 259, Nacogdoches, TX 75965

    Quaint 3-bedroom, 2-bath property in the desired Central Heights ISD, sitting on a little over an acre! Enjoy a peaceful setting with plenty of room to spread out, perfect for a single-family home or a smart investment opportunity. Great front porch, terrific location, and tons of potential, don't miss this one! - if you're looking as an investor, 2 additional properties can be purchased with

    Amber Jolley Charles Pool Real Estate

    12895 Hwy 259, Nacogdoches, TX 75965
  • /18

    $260,000 Last List Price Sold Jul 21, 2025

    2055 County Road 546, Nacogdoches, TX 75961

    • Land
    • 26 Acres
    • $10,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 259 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Colton Pool Charles Pool Real Estate

    2055 County Road 546, Nacogdoches, TX 75961
    • /17

      Est $34,196 Not Listed For Sale

      2525 George St, Nacogdoches, TX 75961

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 720 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      2525 George St, Nacogdoches, TX 75961

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 110 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent LEA ANN ODOM Texas Diamond Realty

  • /5

    $30,000

    • Land
    • 10,454 Sq Ft
    • $125,000 per Acre

    207 Muckleroy St, Nacogdoches, TX 75961

    Investor opportunity inside the city limits. This R-3 family zoned lot offers excellent potential for residential development and is well suited for investors looking to expand their portfolio. With City utilities available, and convenient access to local amenities, don't miss this opportunity!

    Sharon Munoz Etx Realty LLC

    207 Muckleroy St, Nacogdoches, TX 75961
  • /46

    $372,000 Last List Price Sold Dec 31, 2025

    470 Cr 153, Nacogdoches, TX 75965

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,680 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $221/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Angela Brittain Etx Realty LLC

    470 Cr 153, Nacogdoches, TX 75965
    • /10

      Not Listed For Sale

      1349 County Road 388, Nacogdoches, TX 75961

      1349 County Road 388, Nacogdoches, TX 75961

      Last Sold Summary

      • 110 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Bobby Bridwell Coldwell Banker Blueberry Realty

  • /3

    $129,500

    • Land
    • 12.42 Acres
    • $10,427 per Acre

    TBD Hwy 7e, Nacogdoches, TX 75961

    Great wooded homesite with lots of frontage on Hwy 7 East. Just past the Scenic Overlook on North side of the highway.

    David Yates Alamo Realty

    TBD Hwy 7e, Nacogdoches, TX 75961
  • /11

    $100,000 Last List Price Sold Sep 26, 2025

    TBD Cr 388, Nacogdoches, TX 75937

    • Land
    • 11.4 Acres
    • $8,772 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Amber Jolley Charles Pool Real Estate

    TBD Cr 388, Nacogdoches, TX 75937
    • /14

      Not Listed For Sale

      27.54 ac Cr 303, Nacogdoches, TX 75961

      27.54 ac Cr 303, Nacogdoches, TX 75961

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Andrew Middlebrook Charles Pool Real Estate

  • /11

    $39,999

    • Land
    • 1.96 Acres
    • $20,408 per Acre

    0 E Main St, Nacogdoches, TX 75961

    Discover 1.96 acres of untouched, wooded land off East Main St. in historic Nacogdoches! Ready for your vision, this beautiful parcel offers privacy while still being conveniently close to town. With gas, electric, and water/sewer access available, the possibilities are endless—build your dream home, create a weekend getaway, or invest in future development. Embrace the natural beauty and seize

    Mayra Martinez Diamond Crest Realty

    0 E Main St, Nacogdoches, TX 75961
  • /27

    $370,500 Last List Price Sold Aug 13, 2025

    604 Saint Charles Place, Nacogdoches, TX 75961

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,816 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $204/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Malott Etx Realty LLC

    604 Saint Charles Place, Nacogdoches, TX 75961
    • /41

      Not Listed For Sale

      734 Cr 713, Nacogdoches, TX 75964

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,344 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      734 Cr 713, Nacogdoches, TX 75964

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 136 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Barbara Kenna Coldwell Banker Lenhart - Kilgore

  • /11

    $179,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,176 Sq Ft

    1711 Woden Rd, Nacogdoches, TX 75961

    Here is the perfect family home. This three bedroom two bath home has gone thru a complete update to include all new Interior paint, new interior and exterior doors and luxury vinyl plank flooring throughout. Great floor plan with nice sized rooms with good closets and a grand utility laundry room. The kitchen is completely new with new cabinets and granite countertops new cooking range. Both

    R.J. Bohac Etx Realty LLC

    1711 Woden Rd, Nacogdoches, TX 75961
  • /12

    $600,000 Last List Price Sold Mar 20, 2026

    50.0 ac Cr 228, Nacogdoches, TX 75961

    • Land
    • 50 Acres
    • $12,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 34 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ed Pool Charles Pool Real Estate

    50.0 ac Cr 228, Nacogdoches, TX 75961
    • /28

      Not Listed For Sale

      603 Saint Charles Place, Nacogdoches, TX 75961

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,815 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      603 Saint Charles Place, Nacogdoches, TX 75961

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 78 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Kristi Barnes Living Texas Realty Group

  • /5

    $239,580

    • Land
    • 2 Acres
    • $119,790 per Acre

    2.0 ac Park St, Nacogdoches, TX 75961

    Excellent 2 acre site for professional office space. Zoned B-1. Very good frontage on Park St. just inside the East Loop

    Andrew Middlebrook Charles Pool Real Estate

    2.0 ac Park St, Nacogdoches, TX 75961
  • /2

    $393,000 Last List Price Sold Feb 19, 2026

    551 E Oak Ln, Nacogdoches, TX 75961

    • 4 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 3,839 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $102/SF
    • 154 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $324,615

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Oliver American Real Estate - Era Powered

    551 E Oak Ln, Nacogdoches, TX 75961
    • /7

      Not Listed For Sale

      Lot 6 Cr-338, Nacogdoches, TX 75961

      Lot 6 Cr-338, Nacogdoches, TX 75961

      Last Sold Summary

      • 156 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Mario Navarro Prime Realty Group

Showing Results 241 - 280, Page 7 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home