11,893

Homes in ZIP Code 37215

Section Image
  • /52

    $4,850,000 Sold Sep 02, 2025

    5929 E Ashland Dr, Nashville, TN 37215

    • 5 Beds
    • 6.5 Baths
    • 7,580 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $640/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $4,803,451

    Last Listing Agent Julia Bonanno Corcoran Reverie

    5929 E Ashland Dr, Nashville, TN 37215
    • /65

      Est $3,846,314 Not Listed For Sale

      2008 Tyne Blvd, Nashville, TN 37215

      • 5 Beds
      • 5 Baths
      • 6,509 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      2008 Tyne Blvd, Nashville, TN 37215

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $576/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $3,750,000
      • Nov 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Dixie Maggart Fridrich & Clark Realty

  • /8

    $1,399,999 Under Contract

    • Land
    • 23,958 Sq Ft
    • $2,545,453 per Acre

    4009 Wallace Ln, Nashville, TN 37215

    Rare opportunity! Sought after Green Hills Sneed/Wallace corridor. Just over a half acre. Utilites available at lot. Zoned Rs20. Single family, NOT a Duplex Lot. Metro rules, NO Historic Overlay. Seller conveying under a Trustee's Special Warranty Deed. Lt width: 127 ft, Depth: 192 ft and 202 ft.

    Richard French French King Fine Properties

    4009 Wallace Ln, Nashville, TN 37215
  • /43

    $1,050,000 Sold Aug 25, 2025

    1617 Glen Echo Rd, Nashville, TN 37215

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,130 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $335/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,015,670

    Last Listing Agent Debbie Beam Compass RE

    1617 Glen Echo Rd, Nashville, TN 37215
    • /70

      Est $3,845,968 Not Listed For Sale

      2100 Timberwood Dr, Nashville, TN 37215

      • 4 Beds
      • 5.5 Baths
      • 5,381 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      2100 Timberwood Dr, Nashville, TN 37215

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Below List Price
      • $836/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $4,500,000
      • Jul 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tom Andrews WEICHERT, REALTORS - The Andrews Group

  • /36

    $699,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,183 Sq Ft

    9 Sharonwood Dr, Nashville, TN 37215

    Discover timeless charm and modern comfort in this fully renovated 4BR/2BA Green Hills home, quietly tucked on a cul-de-sac in a boutique nine-home community. Classic all-brick construction pairs with gleaming hardwoods, crown molding, and abundant natural light. Main-level living features an updated kitchen with stainless appliances opening to a formal dining room and a generous great room with

    Pierre Khoury Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Woodmont Realty

    9 Sharonwood Dr, Nashville, TN 37215
  • /66

    $1,000,000 Sold Oct 31, 2025

    1701 Glen Echo Rd, Nashville, TN 37215

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,414 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $293/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,056,318

    Last Listing Agent Alexander Brandau Aperture Global

    1701 Glen Echo Rd, Nashville, TN 37215
    • /39

      Est $1,165,479 Not Listed For Sale

      1300 Burton Valley Rd, Nashville, TN 37215

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,158 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      1300 Burton Valley Rd, Nashville, TN 37215

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $348/SF
      • 51 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,100,000
      • Aug 21, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Caroline Cook Fridrich & Clark Realty

  • /51

    $6,999,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 6.5 Baths
    • 7,289 Sq Ft

    3800 Woodlawn Dr, Nashville, TN 37215

    Mature Landscaping and new Privacy Fencing surrounds a sprawling 2.48 Acres Site. Commanding this In-Town Estate, known as HILLCOTE, is a circa 1914, Country Estate Tudor. Exquisite Crab Orchard Stone and Timbered Stucco exterior with a Slate Roof. Loaded with Character, derived from hardwood floors, leaded glass windows and many pairs of stunning leaded glass doors. Spacious Public Rooms

    Richard French French King Fine Properties

    3800 Woodlawn Dr, Nashville, TN 37215
  • /51

    $2,740,000 Sold Sep 29, 2025

    5899 Willshire Dr, Nashville, TN 37215

    • 5 Beds
    • 7 Baths
    • 7,666 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • $357/SF
    • 124 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,020,393

    Last Listing Agent Tara McGuire Compass

    5899 Willshire Dr, Nashville, TN 37215
    • /53

      Est $1,574,885 Not Listed For Sale

      4644 Benton Smith Rd Unit 1, Nashville, TN 37215

      • 4 Beds
      • 6 Baths
      • 4,287 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      4644 Benton Smith Rd Unit 1, Nashville, TN 37215

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $338/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,450,000
      • May 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Allen Huggins WH Properties

  • /29

    $250,000

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 771 Sq Ft

    5025 Hillsboro Pike Unit 23B, Nashville, TN 37215

    Tucked within a prime Green Hills community, this home is just minutes from some of Nashville’s most beloved spots—like the iconic Bluebird Cafe—along with premier shopping, top dining, and countless local favorites. Just 15 minutes from both Belmont and Vanderbilt campuses, as well as the historic Belcourt Theatre. Move-in ready and designed for easy, low-maintenance living, this home is set

    Adam Brooks Compass

    5025 Hillsboro Pike Unit 23B, Nashville, TN 37215
  • /47

    $1,624,900 Sold Dec 15, 2025

    3422 Benham Ave, Nashville, TN 37215

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,247 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $383/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,718,030

    Last Listing Agent Starling Davis Fridrich & Clark Realty

    3422 Benham Ave, Nashville, TN 37215
    • /64

      Est $2,961,449 Not Listed For Sale

      1306 Hildreth Dr, Nashville, TN 37215

      • 5 Beds
      • 5.5 Baths
      • 5,066 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      1306 Hildreth Dr, Nashville, TN 37215

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $507/SF
      • 149 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,570,000
      • Feb 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lacey Newman Compass RE

  • /64

    $2,150,000 Under Contract

    • 4 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 6,260 Sq Ft

    101 Havering Chase, Nashville, TN 37215

    Discover an extraordinary estate set on 1.25 serene acres in the prestigious Forest Hills enclave, just moments from Richland Country Club. This exceptional property offers a rare combination of refined elegance, privacy, and effortless access to Nashville’s most coveted destinations.Surrounded by lush natural beauty, the residence provides a tranquil retreat while remaining minutes from

    Wally Dabaghi French King Fine Properties

    101 Havering Chase, Nashville, TN 37215
  • /3

    $371,250 Sold Oct 29, 2025

    2016 Stokes Ln, Nashville, TN 37215

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,360 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $273/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $380,962

    Last Listing Agent Nancy Brock Fridrich & Clark Realty

    2016 Stokes Ln, Nashville, TN 37215
    • /69

      Est $2,338,426 Not Listed For Sale

      4809 Belmont Park Terrace, Nashville, TN 37215

      • 4 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 4,673 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      4809 Belmont Park Terrace, Nashville, TN 37215

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $535/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,499,900
      • Aug 07, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Shamille Wharton Onward Real Estate

  • /41

    $1,049,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,080 Sq Ft

    65 Ravenwood Hills Cir, Nashville, TN 37215

    Must see this all brick Green Hills beauty in the unbeatable location of Burton Hills. With over $100k in recent upgrades! The kitchen is to die for with Dacor appliances, custom lit cabinetry and loads of extras. Bathrooms are sleek and beautiful. Gorgeous wood floors and plantation shutters throughout. Custom closets and lighting. Room to roam with 4 bedrooms, formal areas and open kitchen

    Dee Russell Partners Real Estate, LLC

    65 Ravenwood Hills Cir, Nashville, TN 37215
  • /50

    $2,100,000 Sold Jun 09, 2025

    1145 Balbade Dr, Nashville, TN 37215

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,821 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $436/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,172,819

    Last Listing Agent Monica Belanger MW Real Estate Co.

    1145 Balbade Dr, Nashville, TN 37215
    • /43

      Est $1,117,776 Not Listed For Sale

      4708 Benton Smith Rd, Nashville, TN 37215

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,606 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      4708 Benton Smith Rd, Nashville, TN 37215

      Last Sold Summary

      • $428/SF
      • 34 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,115,000
      • Jan 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Laura McSpadden Fridrich & Clark Realty

  • /72

    $4,900,000 Under Contract

    • 5 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 10,444 Sq Ft

    2107 Golf Club Ln, Nashville, TN 37215

    Often you’ll hear homes described as “ideal for entertaining,” to the degree that it’s become cliche’. Located on almost two acres, this private Green Hills estate—more than any other home I’ve toured in recent years—is truly the perfect home for entertaining. Large scale spaces, wide hallways, and a sunny gallery with so much natural light that your outdoor house plants will feel cozy all winter

    Jack Miller Onward Real Estate

    2107 Golf Club Ln, Nashville, TN 37215
  • /28

    $535,000 Sold Sep 29, 2025

    535 Armistead Place Unit 535, Nashville, TN 37215

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,586 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $337/SF
    • 77 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $545,612

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Patterson Parks Compass

    535 Armistead Place Unit 535, Nashville, TN 37215
    • /97

      Est $2,853,209 Not Listed For Sale

      4707 Granny White Pike, Nashville, TN 37220

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 4,080 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      4707 Granny White Pike, Nashville, TN 37220

      Last Sold Summary

      • $699/SF
      • 115 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,850,000
      • Mar 17, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Lanetta Heyen Marcoma Realty, Inc.

  • /74

    $6,999,999 New Construction

    • 6 Beds
    • 9 Baths
    • 8,854 Sq Ft

    2805 Tyne Blvd, Nashville, TN 37215

    This stunning French Country–inspired estate blends timeless elegance with modern luxury. Situated on 1.2 flat acres, the home features 11-foot ceilings on the main level and 9-foot ceilings upstairs, creating a spacious and airy feel throughout.Designed for both everyday living and grand entertaining, the residence offers a three-car garage with a custom porte-cochère, and a heated gunite

    Grace Clayton Fridrich & Clark Realty

    2805 Tyne Blvd, Nashville, TN 37215
  • /2

    $4,075,000 Sold Jan 16, 2026

    4340 Sneed Rd, Nashville, TN 37215

    • 5 Beds
    • 7 Baths
    • 6,170 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $660/SF

    Current Estimated Value $4,096,456

    Last Listing Agent Jody Hull Bainbridge Realty Group

    4340 Sneed Rd, Nashville, TN 37215
    • /36

      Est $1,157,742 Not Listed For Sale

      4629 Benton Smith Rd, Nashville, TN 37215

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,696 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      4629 Benton Smith Rd, Nashville, TN 37215

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $284/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,050,000
      • Jun 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Chris Gangone Keller Williams Realty Nashville/Franklin

  • /5

    $198,000

    • Land
    • 1.25 Acres
    • $158,400 per Acre

    1332 Oakleigh Hill Unit 43, Nashville, TN 37215

    1.25 Acre Lot in Hounds Run Subdvision Located Just Off of Granny White Pike. Lot is Wooded and Private with Fabulous Views of the Hills of Forest Hills. Bring Your Plans and Builder. Lot Can be Accessed from Oakleigh Hill Drive or from Beddington Park Drive. Please note the City of Forest Hills has stated that this lot is not buildable due to the steep slope.

    Laura Baugh Onward Real Estate

    1332 Oakleigh Hill Unit 43, Nashville, TN 37215
  • /63

    $1,200,000 Sold Nov 04, 2025

    1906 Warfield Dr, Nashville, TN 37215

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,135 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $383/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,234,084

    Last Listing Agent Ivy Vick Compass

    1906 Warfield Dr, Nashville, TN 37215
    • /35

      Est $1,013,650 Not Listed For Sale

      4629 Shys Hill Rd, Nashville, TN 37215

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,062 Sq Ft
      • Built 1962
      4629 Shys Hill Rd, Nashville, TN 37215

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $485/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $999,900
      • Mar 20, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Robert Drimmer Compass Tennessee, LLC

  • /16

    $1,099,000 Under Contract

    • Land
    • 1.66 Acres
    • $662,048 per Acre

    2009 Otter Valley Ln, Nashville, TN 37215

    Build your forever home on this serene lot in the heart of Forest Hills! With over 1.6 acres and tons of privacy on this dead end street, the opportunities are endless. Walking distance to Percy Priest elementary. The lot is 72,309 sqft and is part of the Forest Hills "estates B" zoning. Rectangular shaped lot with 205 feet of road frontage. Home is being sold as is, where is. No buyers allowed

    Hays Estes Fridrich & Clark Realty

    2009 Otter Valley Ln, Nashville, TN 37215
  • /50

    $2,600,000 Sold Apr 23, 2026

    3704 Woodmont Blvd, Nashville, TN 37215

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,226 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $806/SF
    • 66 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,753,120

    Last Listing Agent Fiona King Fridrich & Clark Realty

    3704 Woodmont Blvd, Nashville, TN 37215
    • /50

      Est $1,041,347 Not Listed For Sale

      4705 Villa Green Dr, Nashville, TN 37215

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 3,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 1961
      4705 Villa Green Dr, Nashville, TN 37215

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $333/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,000,000
      • Jul 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Debbie Lambert Benchmark Realty, LLC

  • /66

    $1,925,000 Under Contract

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,636 Sq Ft

    1732 Glen Echo Rd, Nashville, TN 37215

    Welcome to 1732 Glen Echo Drive, nestled in an exclusive gated community of just four homes. Steps from Nashville’s premier shopping and dining, including Whole Foods, Green Hills Mall, and Hill Center, this home offers unmatched convenience. Surrounded by mature landscaping for privacy, the charming backyard is perfect for pets or entertaining, featuring a newly added outdoor grilling area. The

    Ivy Vick Compass

    1732 Glen Echo Rd, Nashville, TN 37215
  • /65

    $2,700,000 Sold Sep 26, 2025

    5929 Robert e Lee Dr, Nashville, TN 37215

    • 4 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 5,539 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $487/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,739,373

    Last Listing Agent Alissa Mansfield Compass

    5929 Robert e Lee Dr, Nashville, TN 37215
    • /35

      Est $1,080,686 Not Listed For Sale

      1310 Hildreth Dr, Nashville, TN 37215

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,647 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      1310 Hildreth Dr, Nashville, TN 37215

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $391/SF
      • 91 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,035,000
      • Mar 31, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Debbie Guthery-Owen Pinnacle Point Properties & Development

  • /28

    $224,900

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 603 Sq Ft

    2025 Woodmont Blvd Unit 341, Nashville, TN 37215

    Tucked away in a gated community with secured access, pool, fitness center, lounge, grills, walking path, car vacuum, and assigned parking. Enjoy garden-like grounds and an unbeatable location—minutes to Green Hills shopping, 12South, Hillsboro Village, Vanderbilt, Belmont, Downtown, easy interstate access, and more! Inside is a spacious bedroom with large walk-in closet, tall ceilings, and

    Michelle Maldonado Compass RE

    2025 Woodmont Blvd Unit 341, Nashville, TN 37215
  • /51

    $2,100,000 Sold Feb 19, 2026

    2911 Wellesley Trace, Nashville, TN 37215

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,315 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $487/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,126,753

    Last Listing Agent Alex Bars Realty Of America, LLC

    2911 Wellesley Trace, Nashville, TN 37215
    • /70

      Est $4,120,173 Not Listed For Sale

      1320 Hildreth Dr, Nashville, TN 37215

      • 5 Beds
      • 5.5 Baths
      • 7,989 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      1320 Hildreth Dr, Nashville, TN 37215

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $432/SF
      • 55 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $3,450,000
      • Dec 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Erin Krueger Compass Tennessee, LLC

  • /55

    $2,499,500

    • 5 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 4,982 Sq Ft

    2203 Castleman Dr, Nashville, TN 37215

    Ready for Summer! Some homes impress on paper. This one makes sense the moment you step inside. Thoughtful scale, natural light, and a layout designed for how people actually live define this new construction in the heart of Green Hills. Approximately 5,000 square feet unfolds with intention, including a side entry three car garage. The main living spaces feel open without feeling exposed,

    Brian Merrill Compass RE

    2203 Castleman Dr, Nashville, TN 37215
  • /45

    $720,000 Sold Oct 15, 2025

    692 Timber Ln Unit 47, Nashville, TN 37215

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,325 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $310/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $726,206

    Last Listing Agent Elaine Reed Fridrich & Clark Realty

    692 Timber Ln Unit 47, Nashville, TN 37215

Showing Results 521 - 560, Page 14 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home