11,893

Homes in ZIP Code 37215

Section Image
  • /32

    $1,025,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,114 Sq Ft

    1321 Clifton Ln, Nashville, TN 37215

    Beautifully remodeled home in an unbeatable location in Green Hills near 12 South! This thoughtfully updated home features hardwood floors, one gas fireplace, beautiful cabinetry, spacious bedrooms, attic with storage and abundant natural light throughout. The stunning 2018 remodel created a warm and functional layout in a large pantry with granite island and quartz countertops, dedicated laundry

    Tiffany Fykes Fykes Realty Group Keller Williams

    1321 Clifton Ln, Nashville, TN 37215
  • /22

    $290,000 Sold Mar 30, 2026

    6014 Sherwood Ct, Nashville, TN 37215

    • Land
    • 2.07 Acres
    • $140,097 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $301,843

    Last Listing Agent Tyler Henson Keller Williams - Hood Company

    6014 Sherwood Ct, Nashville, TN 37215
    • /7

      Est $4,395,445 Not Listed For Sale

      1405 Burton Valley Rd, Nashville, TN 37215

      • 6 Beds
      • 6.5 Baths
      • 6,972 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      1405 Burton Valley Rd, Nashville, TN 37215

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $610/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $4,250,000
      • May 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Debbie Lambert Benchmark Realty, LLC

  • /14

    $785,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,950 Sq Ft

    3808 Tulane Ct, Nashville, TN 37215

    Green Hills Opportunity! Tear down and build or value add to the existing house. Cash or hard money only! House is currently gutted to the studs.

    Ryan Gagliano NetWorth Realty of Nashville, LLC

    3808 Tulane Ct, Nashville, TN 37215
  • /31

    $495,000 Sold Oct 31, 2025

    118 Hampton Place Unit 118, Nashville, TN 37215

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,950 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $254/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $513,982

    Last Listing Agent Jason Cox Parks Compass

    118 Hampton Place Unit 118, Nashville, TN 37215
    • /8

      Est $1,076,720 Not Listed For Sale

      1501 Harding Place, Nashville, TN 37215

      • 3 Beds
      • Built 1960
      1501 Harding Place, Nashville, TN 37215

      Last Sold Summary

      • 54% Above List Price
      • $303/SF
      • 58 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $700,000
      • Nov 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Valerie Roberts Fridrich & Clark Realty

  • /41

    $599,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,600 Sq Ft

    128 Jefferson Square, Nashville, TN 37215

    Welcome to Jefferson Square, a gated hilltop townhome community right in the heart of Green Hills. Step inside this smart, fully updated three-story townhome where you’ll find beautiful hardwood floors, sizable rooms, a welcoming layout, and some gorgeous views. The den area features a cozy wood-burning fireplace and built-in bookshelves. The kitchen is ideal, with sleek Black Galaxy granite

    Tamara Tweedy Fridrich & Clark Realty

    128 Jefferson Square, Nashville, TN 37215
  • /30

    $1,300,000 Sold Apr 29, 2026

    1608 Observatory Ct, Nashville, TN 37215

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,063 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $424/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,361,906

    Last Listing Agent Reed Clark Benchmark Realty, LLC

    1608 Observatory Ct, Nashville, TN 37215
    • /28

      Est $4,109,468 Not Listed For Sale

      1505 Harding Place, Nashville, TN 37215

      • 5 Beds
      • 7 Baths
      • 6,493 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      1505 Harding Place, Nashville, TN 37215

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $601/SF
      • 24 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $3,900,000
      • Jul 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Tristan Kinsley Compass RE

  • /68

    $2,795,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 8 Baths
    • 6,366 Sq Ft

    1005 Greenwich Park, Nashville, TN 37215

    Stunning custom dream home, designed by Sharon Pigott, in sought after Abbottsford. This one owner home, in the heart of Green Hills, has all the bells and whistles. Sitting on a large Phase 2 lot this is one of the newest homes in Abbottsford and includes professionally landscaped backyard with 2025 new Pebble Tech pool with electric cover, party bench and lap lane, and lovely shade garden.With

    Kim Anderson Pilkerton Realtors

    1005 Greenwich Park, Nashville, TN 37215
  • /21

    $392,000 Sold Apr 03, 2026

    502 Ashlawn Ct Unit 502, Nashville, TN 37215

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,343 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $292/SF
    • 192 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $417,525

    Last Listing Agent Ashley Boykin Coldwell Banker Southern Realty

    502 Ashlawn Ct Unit 502, Nashville, TN 37215
    • /43

      Est $1,458,953 Not Listed For Sale

      4604 Chalmers Dr, Nashville, TN 37215

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,906 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      4604 Chalmers Dr, Nashville, TN 37215

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $518/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,505,000
      • Oct 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Christie Wilson Wilson Group Real Estate

  • /22

    $2,940,000 New Construction

    • 5 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 4,476 Sq Ft

    4118 Eden Ave, Nashville, TN 37215

    P Shea designs, Mekenna Brook designs and Carleton Wise Construction bring you the ultimate in comfort and convenience with this SINGLE family, not HPR, home.Sidewalks to both Green Hills and Lipscomb in one of the best pockets of Green Hills. Complete WITH POOL and pool bathroom (second half bath on main) Avoid the year long wait for pool contractors and be sitting beside yours this summer!

    Jessica Rosenblum Onward Real Estate

    4118 Eden Ave, Nashville, TN 37215
  • /52

    $1,300,000 Sold Dec 01, 2025

    231 Burlington Place, Nashville, TN 37215

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,758 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $346/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,306,126

    Last Listing Agent Franklin Pargh Compass RE

    231 Burlington Place, Nashville, TN 37215
    • /38

      Est $1,467,228 Not Listed For Sale

      4620 Tara Dr, Nashville, TN 37215

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,090 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      4620 Tara Dr, Nashville, TN 37215

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $461/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,425,000
      • Oct 25, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Shea Ghertner Fridrich & Clark Realty

  • /40

    $899,900 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,469 Sq Ft

    509 Glen Echo Place Unit 509, Nashville, TN 37215

    Rare offering in the heart of Green Hills at Glen Echo Hall. Spacious home with high end updates. All finished wood on main level. Built ins, newer kitchen renovation, all new lighting, new appliances, Tile bath with spa tub and large double shower. The primary suite is spacious and features a large walk in closet. We're not finished yet! Walk out to the private courtyard for sun and

    Dee Russell Compass

    509 Glen Echo Place Unit 509, Nashville, TN 37215
  • /24

    $205,000 Sold Feb 05, 2026

    3600 Hillsboro Pike Unit B9, Nashville, TN 37215

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $342/SF
    • 136 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $202,212

    Last Listing Agent Paul Aponte II simpliHOM

    3600 Hillsboro Pike Unit B9, Nashville, TN 37215
    • /51

      Est $1,895,427 Not Listed For Sale

      4608 Toddington Dr, Nashville, TN 37215

      • 5 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 4,024 Sq Ft
      • Built 1961
      4608 Toddington Dr, Nashville, TN 37215

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $447/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,800,000
      • Mar 21, 2024

      Last Listing Agent April Blue Benchmark Realty, LLC

  • /63

    $1,299,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,479 Sq Ft

    1904 Cromwell Dr, Nashville, TN 37215

    Introducing a classic Forest Hills gem: 1904 Cromwell Drive offers four bedrooms and three baths, all on one level, set on over two serene acres. This established ranch-style home is brimming with character and awaits your vision. Nestled in one of Nashville’s most sought-after neighborhoods, this is a rare opportunity to craft your dream home in a beautiful, established setting. Enjoy the

    Darcy Bennett Crue Realty

    1904 Cromwell Dr, Nashville, TN 37215
  • /19

    $510,500 Sold Jun 23, 2025

    202 Boxmere Place, Nashville, TN 37215

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,175 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $434/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $499,057

    Last Listing Agent Keith Porterfield The New Home Group, LLC

    202 Boxmere Place, Nashville, TN 37215
    • /41

      Est $1,466,682 Not Listed For Sale

      108 Sheffield Ct, Nashville, TN 37215

      • 5 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 5,242 Sq Ft
      • Built 1983
      108 Sheffield Ct, Nashville, TN 37215

      Last Sold Summary

      • 47% Above List Price
      • $191/SF
      • 356 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,000,000
      • Apr 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sam Coleman Fridrich & Clark Realty

  • /40

    $3,490,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 7 Baths
    • 6,275 Sq Ft

    4417 Granny White Pike, Nashville, TN 37204

    Ideally located in the heart of Nashville, this exceptional in-town home offers the rare combination of convenience and generous living space. Just around the corner from Green Hills Park, several local schools, shopping, restaurants and a seasonal farmers market, this residence provides the ease of an urban lifestyle with the space of a private retreat. Offering 6,275 sq ft of well designed

    Carolyn Baron Fridrich & Clark Realty

    4417 Granny White Pike, Nashville, TN 37204
  • /70

    $5,253,000 Sold May 01, 2026

    1617 Graybar Ln, Nashville, TN 37215

    • 5 Beds
    • 7 Baths
    • 7,281 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $721/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $4,282,368

    Last Listing Agent Starling Davis Fridrich & Clark Realty

    1617 Graybar Ln, Nashville, TN 37215
    • /35

      Est $1,408,060 Not Listed For Sale

      101 Sheffield Ct, Nashville, TN 37215

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,340 Sq Ft
      • Built 1983
      101 Sheffield Ct, Nashville, TN 37215

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $404/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,350,000
      • Feb 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Parker Bohn Wilson Group Real Estate

  • /44

    $950,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,840 Sq Ft

    1464 Tyne Blvd, Nashville, TN 37215

    • Fabulous location and exceptional value for this spacious, all-brick home on sought-after Tyne Blvd.• Well maintained with approx. 2,840 sq. ft. of interior living, with plentiful storage• Gourmet kitchen with custom cabinetry, stone countertops, tile backsplash, and appliance garage• High-end appliances: Dacor gas range, 2 Miele dishwashers, Miele warming drawer, KitchenAid double

    Eric Wyse Onward Real Estate

    1464 Tyne Blvd, Nashville, TN 37215
  • /52

    $749,900 Sold May 26, 2025

    2821 Woodlawn Dr, Nashville, TN 37215

    • 3 Beds
    • 1,767 Sq Ft
    • Built 1938

    Last Sold Summary

    • $424/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $759,320

    Last Listing Agent Virginia Rogan Compass

    2821 Woodlawn Dr, Nashville, TN 37215
    • /26

      Est $1,376,722 Not Listed For Sale

      201 Sheffield Place, Nashville, TN 37215

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 4,198 Sq Ft
      • Built 1982
      201 Sheffield Place, Nashville, TN 37215

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $286/SF
      • 40 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,200,000
      • Jan 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Leslie Karl Compass

  • /48

    $799,900 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,407 Sq Ft

    620 Estes Rd, Nashville, TN 37215

    Move-in ready and reimagined with over $100,000 in improvements, this light filled end unit offers privacy, character, amazing location in Green Hills and in one of Nashville's most desirable neighborhoods. Hardwood floors, plantation shutters through-out and built-ins elevate the interior. A fireplace anchors the main living area, while the four seasons sunroom and private deck extend the living

    Lisa Fernandez-Wilson French King Fine Properties

    620 Estes Rd, Nashville, TN 37215
  • /33

    $205,500 Sold Apr 09, 2026

    3000 Hillsboro Pike Unit 61, Nashville, TN 37215

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,107 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 24% Below List Price
    • $186/SF
    • 290 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $256,446

    Last Listing Agent Whit Clark Fridrich & Clark Realty

    3000 Hillsboro Pike Unit 61, Nashville, TN 37215
    • /49

      Est $1,469,097 Not Listed For Sale

      204 Sheffield Place, Nashville, TN 37215

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 4,401 Sq Ft
      • Built 1982
      204 Sheffield Place, Nashville, TN 37215

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $298/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,310,000
      • May 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Franklin Pargh Compass RE

  • /80

    $3,199,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 6,024 Sq Ft

    11 Bancroft Place, Nashville, TN 37215

    Welcome to 11 Bancroft Way, Nashville, TN 37215—a stunning estate nestled on 3+ private acres in the prestigious, gated Bancroft subdivision. This spacious 4-bedroom, 3 full and 2 half-bath home with 3 car oversized garage offers exceptional comfort, elegance, and versatility, perfect for families, entertainers, and anyone seeking an upscale lifestyle in one of Nashville’s most sought-after

    Lana Murphy White House Realtors

    11 Bancroft Place, Nashville, TN 37215
  • /32

    $710,000 Sold Oct 10, 2025

    4400 Belmont Park Terrace Unit 104, Nashville, TN 37215

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,848 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $384/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Conan Hawkins Compass RE

    4400 Belmont Park Terrace Unit 104, Nashville, TN 37215
    • /30

      Est $1,091,580 Not Listed For Sale

      4609 Toddington Dr, Nashville, TN 37215

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,191 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      4609 Toddington Dr, Nashville, TN 37215

      Last Sold Summary

      • 68% Above List Price
      • $204/SF
      • Last Sold Price $650,000
      • Sep 19, 2016

      Last Listing Agent Jeff Irwin Southern Sky Property Management, LLC

  • /34

    $259,000 Pending

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 832 Sq Ft

    5025 Hillsboro Pike Unit 23A, Nashville, TN 37215

    END UNIT; this stunning like new condo is loaded with upgrades; perfect location in the heart of Green Hills; first floor unit with private fenced in patio; lots of windows with natural light; completely renovated with modern finishes; like new cabinets, granite countertops throughout, appliances, LVP flooring, doors, fixtures, lighting, carpet, paint, plumbing, water heater and HVAC;

    Jean Atkinson Benchmark Realty, LLC

    5025 Hillsboro Pike Unit 23A, Nashville, TN 37215
  • /72

    $6,150,000 Sold May 16, 2025

    1118 Crater Hill Dr, Nashville, TN 37215

    • 6 Beds
    • 8 Baths
    • 6,837 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $900/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $6,253,714

    Last Listing Agent Franklin Pargh Compass RE

    1118 Crater Hill Dr, Nashville, TN 37215
    • /2

      Est $2,265,281 Not Listed For Sale

      5140 Stanford Dr, Nashville, TN 37215

      • 4 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 2,781 Sq Ft
      • Built 1935
      5140 Stanford Dr, Nashville, TN 37215

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $719/SF
      • 48 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,000,000
      • May 10, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Marissa Watson American Heritage Inc.

  • /62

    $2,199,999

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,705 Sq Ft

    1809 Castleman Dr, Nashville, TN 37215

    **Significant price improvement, now presenting a compelling opportunity in Green Hills** Contemporary modern design in the heart of Green Hills, set on a highly sought-after street just moments from Nashville’s best dining, shopping, and parks. Designed for both everyday living and elevated entertaining, the home features a stunning gourmet kitchen with waterfall island, premium appliances

    Shannon Splaine Coldwell Banker Southern Realty

    1809 Castleman Dr, Nashville, TN 37215
  • /19

    $970,000 Sold Oct 31, 2025

    406 Village Hall Place, Nashville, TN 37215

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,636 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $368/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $980,690

    Last Listing Agent Jesus (Jesse) Gonzalez Liberty House Realty, LLC

    406 Village Hall Place, Nashville, TN 37215
    • /29

      Est $1,943,912 Not Listed For Sale

      5133 Stanford Dr, Nashville, TN 37215

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,498 Sq Ft
      • Built 1941
      5133 Stanford Dr, Nashville, TN 37215

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $543/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,900,000
      • Jun 29, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Lori Cloud Keller Williams Realty

  • /37

    $1,000,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,766 Sq Ft

    621 Cherry Glen Cir, Nashville, TN 37215

    Lovely Burton Hills cluster home with the perfect blend of open floor plan and traditional accents. Outstanding features include main level primary suite with large bath connecting to laundry, formal dining room, kitchen with granite opens to breakfast and great room with two story ceiling, two car garage, large deck overlooking the fenced back yard, three bedrooms up with loft area and finished

    Hagan Stone Compass

    621 Cherry Glen Cir, Nashville, TN 37215

Showing Results 601 - 640, Page 16 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home