34,659

Natrona County, WY Homes

Section Image
  • /17

    $795,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,845 Sq Ft

    340 S David St, Casper, WY 82601

    340 S David St is a stunning townhome offering 2,845 sq. ft. of beautifully designed living space, complete with an attached 2-car garage measuring just over 500 sq. ft. Enter through a gated front yard into a spacious home office, thoughtfully configured to accommodate a variety of needs. The second floor provides a welcoming and expansive entertainment area featuring 10-foot ceilings, a gas

    Martin Axlund Brick & Bond Real Estate and Development

    340 S David St, Casper, WY 82601
    • /32

      Est $348,960

      Not Listed For Sale

      1619 Begonia St, Casper, WY 82604

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,872 Sq Ft
      • Built 1982
      1619 Begonia St, Casper, WY 82604

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 12 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Angela Kay Haigler Stratton Real Estate

  • /3

    $295,000

    • Land
    • 3.41 Acres
    • $86,510 per Acre

    3.14 ac Prairie Ln, Bar Nunn, WY 82601

    3.41 acres in the heart of Bar Nunn. The property is currently zoned commercial, but can be easily changed to residential. Adjacent to businesses, single family homes, and the new town hall. The property is best suited for perimeter building with the parking in the middle due to a utility easment.

    Brad Ressler Real Estate Leaders

    3.14 ac Prairie Ln, Bar Nunn, WY 82601
    • /30

      Est $390,561

      Not Listed For Sale

      1740 Begonia St, Casper, WY 82604

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,267 Sq Ft
      • Built 1982
      1740 Begonia St, Casper, WY 82604

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 1 Day On Market

      Last Listing Agent Charlotte Putzier House Real Estate Group

  • /31

    $638,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,016 Sq Ft

    14725 Day Break Rd, Casper, WY 82604

    PRICE REDUCTION! Call Ryan to schedule an appointment 307.351.1145. Welcome to country living! Discover the perfect blend of comfort, space, and Wyoming charm with this modular home located just outside of Casper. Situated on 60 expansive acres, this property offers room to roam, work, and relax in peace. Inside, the home features three spacious bedrooms, two full bathrooms, and two separate

    Ryan Andrews RE/MAX Horizon Realty

    14725 Day Break Rd, Casper, WY 82604
    • /20

      Est $422,668

      Not Listed For Sale

      2001 Begonia St, Casper, WY 82604

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,156 Sq Ft
      • Built 1981
      2001 Begonia St, Casper, WY 82604

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 8 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Robert Johnson Coldwell Banker The Legacy Group

  • /12

    $415,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 792 Sq Ft

    3339 Garden Creek Rd, Casper, WY 82601

    If you’ve been looking for that perfect mountain escape that actually works year-round, this is it. I have this custom-built cabin listed right on the edge of Garden Creek Falls, and honestly, the location is hard to beat. You can sit out on the front deck and actually hear the falls running. The cabin itself is solid and cozy, built with a clean, minimalist vibe. It has that authentic "cabin in

    Jacob Carlson RE/MAX The Group

    3339 Garden Creek Rd, Casper, WY 82601
    • /13

      Est $208,342

      Not Listed For Sale

      2225 River Meadows Rd, Casper, WY 82604

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 800 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      2225 River Meadows Rd, Casper, WY 82604

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 18 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent John Lichty RE/MAX

  • /2

    $410,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,560 Sq Ft

    1136 S Willow St, Casper, WY 82604

    Michael Hammond Mastery Real Estate

    1136 S Willow St, Casper, WY 82604
    • /17

      Not Listed For Sale

      472 S 4th Ave, Mills, WY 82604

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,760 Sq Ft
      • Built 1983
      472 S 4th Ave, Mills, WY 82604

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 1 Day On Market

      Last Listing Agent Tracie Calkin Platinum Properties of Casper

  • /2

    $600,000

    • Land
    • 7,405 Sq Ft
    • $3,529,412 per Acre

    0 Azurite Ave, Casper, WY 82609

    Custom-built new construction homes now available on Dolomite and Azurite Streets! Lot sizes begin at approximately 7,405 square feet on up, with home prices starting at $700,000. Multiple floorplans, and a wide range of customizable features are available to suit your lifestyle. For more details, contact Amber Gifford with Jonah Property Group, at 307-333-3295. (Individual lots not available for

    Amber Gifford Jonah Property Group, LLC

    0 Azurite Ave, Casper, WY 82609
    • /8

      Est $187,450

      Not Listed For Sale

      4544 Chalmers St, Casper, WY 82604

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 797 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      4544 Chalmers St, Casper, WY 82604

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 6 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Alisha Collins eXp Realty, LLC

  • /3

    $400,000

    • Land
    • 2.99 Acres
    • $133,779 per Acre

    TBD Paradise 212, Casper, WY 82604

    Prime Development Opportunity in Paradise Valley! Truley a blank slate for anything. Single family homes, hospitality, multi family. You name it, the possibilities are endless. Located in Casper’s well-established Paradise Valley neighborhood, this Planned Unit Development (PUD) parcel offers a rare opportunity for multi-family or apartment development in an established residential community.

    Andrea Valma Wyoming Real Estate Group

    TBD Paradise 212, Casper, WY 82604
    • /31

      Est $194,865

      Not Listed For Sale

      120 N 4th Ave, Mills, WY 82604

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,566 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      120 N 4th Ave, Mills, WY 82604

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 35 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Justin Flanigan eXp Realty, LLC

  • /50

    $650,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,816 Sq Ft

    2862 Heathrow Ave, Casper, WY 82609

    Forget the stress and timeline of building with this 2022 built home that has all the upgrades, character & final touches! The kitchen offers a large walk in pantry, farmhouse sink, and pot filler with tile backsplash. The large primary bedroom has a 5 piece ensuite bathroom with heated floors and walk in closet. The main floor is also home to the laundry room, 2 additional bedrooms, a bathroom

    Sarah Fehringer Real Broker, LLC

    2862 Heathrow Ave, Casper, WY 82609
    • /26

      Est $212,296

      Not Listed For Sale

      180 N 2nd Ave, Mills, WY 82604

      • 4 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,305 Sq Ft
      • Built 1949
      180 N 2nd Ave, Mills, WY 82604

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 1 Day On Market

      Last Listing Agent Janae Rude eXp Realty, LLC

  • /15

    $55,000

    • Land
    • 39.72 Acres
    • $1,385 per Acre

    Tract 416 Bb Brks Aka Open Range Rd, Casper, WY 82601

Brenda Holden ERA Priority Real Estate

    Tract 416 Bb Brks Aka Open Range Rd, Casper, WY 82601
    • /25

      Est $307,600

      Not Listed For Sale

      5010 W Abbott St, Mills, WY 82604

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,618 Sq Ft
      • Built 1949
      5010 W Abbott St, Mills, WY 82604

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 64 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent John Trost Broker One Real Estate, Inc.

  • /29

    $245,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,035 Sq Ft

    45 Gardenia St, Casper, WY 82604

    Charming home located near Paradise Valley Elementary—perfect as a starter home or a great addition to your rental portfolio! This property features four bedrooms, a freshly remodeled bathroom, and a one-car garage, offering both comfort and opportunity. Call or text Rogue Agents with eXp Realty at 307.243.4551 for your private tour today!

    Justin Flanigan eXp Realty, LLC

    45 Gardenia St, Casper, WY 82604
    • /33

      Est $643,188

      Not Listed For Sale

      5930 S Walnut St, Casper, WY 82601

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,370 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      5930 S Walnut St, Casper, WY 82601

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 39 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Trenton Bradfield Luker Realty, LLC

  • /8

    $395,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,429 Sq Ft

    8945 Osage, Casper, WY 82601

    Ready to escape the city limits to a home on the range? This 4 bedroom 3 bath home is just what you're looking for! Call or text Trina Beaton for your personal tour 307-696-7902.

    Trina Beaton Wyoming Real Estate Exchange, LLC

    8945 Osage, Casper, WY 82601
    • /41

      Est $737,323

      Not Listed For Sale

      5841 S Chestnut St, Casper, WY 82601

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 4,286 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      5841 S Chestnut St, Casper, WY 82601

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 72 Days On Market

  • /20

    $377,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,304 Sq Ft

    4421 S Ash St, Casper, WY 82601

    Welcome to this home in one of Casper’s most desirable neighborhoods. Featuring new flooring throughout, the space feels fresh and inviting. Enjoy mountain views and beautiful Wyoming sunsets from the comfort of your own home. You won’t want to miss this one. Listed by Makenna Maston | 307-258-4407

    Makenna Maston Black Tree Realty, LLC

    4421 S Ash St, Casper, WY 82601
    • /6

      Est $410,580

      Not Listed For Sale

      1130 W 60th St, Casper, WY 82601

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,544 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      1130 W 60th St, Casper, WY 82601

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 32 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Ronna Boril Equity Brokers, Inc

  • /50

    $1,300,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,866 Sq Ft

    7688 W Riverside Dr, Casper, WY 82604

    Nestled along the banks of the North Platte River, this absolutely stunning 1.6-acre river front property delivers that rare Wyoming magic: an out-of-town feel with all the conveniences of Casper just minutes away. Across the river lies BLM land, forever preserving your viewshed—no future neighbors to spoil the serenity. Step inside and prepare to be captivated by the showstopper: a nearly

    Nat Steinhoff LPT Realty

    7688 W Riverside Dr, Casper, WY 82604
    • /48

      Est $531,640

      Not Listed For Sale

      4941 Yesness Ct, Casper, WY 82604

      • 6 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,888 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      4941 Yesness Ct, Casper, WY 82604

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 26 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Stephanie Harris Coldwell Banker The Legacy Group

  • /6

    $120,000

    • Land
    • 5 Acres
    • $24,000 per Acre

    0000 No Address, Casper, WY 82601

    Looking for the perfect spot to build your mountain cabin? This 5-acre parcel on Casper Mountain offers a rare combination of flat, usable terrain and a beautiful tree-covered landscape — making it an ideal canvas for your dream retreat. The level topography means lower building costs and more flexibility in how you design and place your cabin, shop, or outbuildings. Mature trees provide natural

    Chad Lummus Coldwell Banker The Legacy Group

    0000 No Address, Casper, WY 82601
    • /9

      Est $609,899

      Not Listed For Sale

      4716 Stoneridge Way, Casper, WY 82601

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,772 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      4716 Stoneridge Way, Casper, WY 82601

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 1 Day On Market

      Last Listing Agent Tommy Russell Coldwell Banker The Legacy Group

  • /50

    $8,645,000

    • 71,676 Sq Ft

    2401 Grandview Place, Casper, WY 82604

    High-Yield 67-Unit Condo Portfolio | Strong In-Place Income | 8.3% Cap Rate Rare opportunity to acquire a 67-unit residential condo portfolio offering immediate scale, stable cash flow, and an attractive 8.3% cap rate at current operations. This asset delivers consistent in-place income supported by a diversified tenant base, making it well-suited for investors seeking reliable yield in today’s

    Lisa Burridge LPT Realty

    2401 Grandview Place, Casper, WY 82604
    • /50

      Est $548,089

      Not Listed For Sale

      5508 Vista Way, Casper, WY 82601

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,680 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      5508 Vista Way, Casper, WY 82601

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 3 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Monique Martinez eXp Realty, LLC

  • /50

    $610,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,764 Sq Ft

    6160 Coronado Dr, Casper, WY 82609

    Beautiful Master's construction built home in desirable east Casper close to restaurants, shopping and entertainment! This extremely well cared for home features 5 bedrooms (1 bedroom being used as additional laundry room), 3 bathrooms, central air, a large 3 car garage, mature exterior landscaping, gorgeous kitchen, soft close cabinetry for all cabinets on the main level, covered back porch,

    Michael Houck eXp Realty, LLC

    6160 Coronado Dr, Casper, WY 82609
    • /18

      Est $326,328

      Not Listed For Sale

      721 W 54th St, Casper, WY 82601

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,956 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      721 W 54th St, Casper, WY 82601

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 14 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Troy Mack Platinum Properties of Casper

  • /39

    $709,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 4,640 Sq Ft

    4440 E 18th St, Casper, WY 82609

    DO NOT MISS THIS ...Pristine Custom Ranch Style Home with over 4600 sq ft! The Open floor plan & Split bedroom style home has the Private & Gorgeous ensuite primary bedroom featuring a very stylish walk in tile shower His & Her Vanity Sinks Plus a soothing soaker tub and the large walkin closet on one end of home and 2 bedrooms on the other side with a Gourmet kitchen with plenty of counter space

    Jim Edgeworth The Edgeworth Real Estate Firm, LLC

    4440 E 18th St, Casper, WY 82609
    • /30

      Est $415,269

      Not Listed For Sale

      730 W 54th St, Casper, WY 82601

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,509 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      730 W 54th St, Casper, WY 82601

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 0 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Cj Lovato Zest

  • /34

    $380,855

    • Land
    • 40.09 Acres
    • $9,500 per Acre

    Tract 7 Tavares Rd, Casper, WY 82604

    Property may be purchased in 36 + acre lots for $10,000 / acre All acreage has been surveyed into 36–40-acre parcels or can be sold as a complete 232-acre parcel Large acreage , 232 acres, has two recorded access the southwest corner border at Coates Road from CY avenue and Taveras Rd.Test water wells have been drilled across the property; most tests were successful at 30'-60' depth. From the

    Mary Moore Beverly St. Brokers

    Tract 7 Tavares Rd, Casper, WY 82604
    • /11

      Est $284,165

      Not Listed For Sale

      740 W 53rd St, Casper, WY 82601

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,065 Sq Ft
      • Built 1981
      740 W 53rd St, Casper, WY 82601

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 45 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent John Lichty RE/MAX

  • /34

    $378,385

    • Land
    • 39.83 Acres
    • $9,499 per Acre

    Tract 5 Tavares Rd, Casper, WY 82604

    Property may be purchased in 36 + acre lots for $10,000 / acre All acreage has been surveyed into 36–40-acre parcels or can be sold as a complete 232-acre parcel. The property has two recorded ACCESS Tavares Rd & the southwest corner border at Coates Road ,,from CY avenue and Tavares Rd.Test water wells have been drilled across the property; most tests were successful at 30'-60' depth. From the

    Mary Moore Beverly St. Brokers

    Tract 5 Tavares Rd, Casper, WY 82604
    • /47

      Est $339,816

      Not Listed For Sale

      761 W 52nd St, Casper, WY 82601

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,914 Sq Ft
      • Built 1982
      761 W 52nd St, Casper, WY 82601

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 1 Day On Market

      Last Listing Agent Tyler Muckley eXp Realty, LLC

  • /13

    $625,500

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,516 Sq Ft

    2505 Heathrow Ave, Casper, WY 82609

    This Leia R2 Model is designed with intention and finished with care, this Gold Series home offers a refined yet welcoming feel throughout. Natural light, upgraded lighting, and luxury vinyl plank flooring create a comfortable great room that flows seamlessly into the kitchen, featuring quartz countertops, soft-close cabinetry, upgraded hardware, a zero-edge sink, and a ceramic tile backsplash.

    Lisa Burridge LPT Realty

    2505 Heathrow Ave, Casper, WY 82609
    • /39

      Est $336,178

      Not Listed For Sale

      810 W 47th St, Casper, WY 82601