34,659

Natrona County, WY Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /3

    $25,000

    • Land
    • 19,998 Sq Ft
    • $54,454 per Acre

    5145 Bel Vista Dr, Bar Nunn, WY 82601

    20,000 Sq Ft lot is a perfect place for building with utilites near by. The adjacent lot is also for sale. It would make a nice spot for a sprawling home with large garage. It's level with a small hill towards the back.

    Agent Photo

    Tricia Lichty

    Keller Williams Realty Western Trails

    (307) 300-2474

    5145 Bel Vista Dr, Bar Nunn, WY 82601
    • /8

      Est $91,247

      Not Listed For Sale

      429 N Conwell St, Casper, WY 82601

      • Built 1995
      429 N Conwell St, Casper, WY 82601

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 90 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Peter Greiner RE/MAX

  • /39

    $389,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,950 Sq Ft

    1635 S Fenway St, Casper, WY 82601

    Move-in ready, this beautifully renovated home delivers the perfect blend of modern updates and everyday functionality. Nearly every major component has been upgraded, offering peace of mind and long-term value for the next owner. Enjoy a brand new roof, windows, flooring, furnace, central air, sewer line, plumbing, electrical, and a full suite of new appliances no detail has been overlooked.

    Agent Photo

    Melinda Murphy

    RE/MAX The Group

    (307) 394-4102

    1635 S Fenway St, Casper, WY 82601
    • /50

      Est $722,049

      Not Listed For Sale

      5041 Jonah Dr, Casper, WY 82609

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 4,790 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      5041 Jonah Dr, Casper, WY 82609

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 2 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Michael Houck eXp Realty, LLC

  • /2

    $30,000

    • Land
    • 19,998 Sq Ft
    • $65,345 per Acre

    5125 Bel Vista Dr, Bar Nunn, WY 82601

    20,000 Sq Ft lot is a perfect place for building with utilites near by. The adjacent lot is also for sale. It would make a nice spot for a sprawling home with large garage. It's level with a small hill towards the back. There are homes across the street.

    Agent Photo

    Tricia Lichty

    Keller Williams Realty Western Trails

    (307) 317-3917

    5125 Bel Vista Dr, Bar Nunn, WY 82601
    • /49

      Est $873,835

      Not Listed For Sale

      11088 Goose Creek Cir, Casper, WY 82609

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,719 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      11088 Goose Creek Cir, Casper, WY 82609

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 3 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Alisha Collins eXp Realty, LLC

  • /18

    $64,900

    • Land
    • 40.5 Acres
    • $1,602 per Acre

    Bailey's Dream Rd, Natrona, WY 82646

    This 40 acre property is in a great Central Wyoming location, about 25 miles west of Casper, WY. The open grassland here offers big views, easy road access about 1 mile off the maintained county road with power poles about 1/2 mile away. Purchase with owner finance options, or a discount for cash purchase. Deer and antelope frequent the property, abundance of public lands nearby. Call, text or

    Agent Photo

    Jason Mascari

    Montana Land Buyer Realty

    (307) 296-8659

    Bailey's Dream Rd, Natrona, WY 82646
    • /39

      Est $1,208,266

      Not Listed For Sale

      6600 Hat Six Rd, Casper, WY 82609

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 5,765 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      6600 Hat Six Rd, Casper, WY 82609

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 16 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Michael Houck eXp Realty, LLC

  • /24

    $350,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,750 Sq Ft

    4281 S Coffman Ave, Casper, WY 82604

    Introducing a beautifully designed new construction townhome offering high-end finishes, a spacious layout, and complete utility independence. Perfect for homeowners seeking modern comfort or investors looking for long-term value, this thoughtfully crafted unit delivers quality, convenience, and style. Inside you'll find: 3 Bedrooms, 2.5 Bathrooms, Main-Level Office Space, 1-Car Garage, and 1,750

    Agent Photo

    Jason Lewis

    LPT Realty

    (307) 438-8768

    4281 S Coffman Ave, Casper, WY 82604
    • /7

      Est $123,243

      Not Listed For Sale

      15477 Clark Rd, Casper, WY 82604

      15477 Clark Rd, Casper, WY 82604

      Last Sold Summary

      • 93 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Daniel White House Real Estate Group

  • /18

    $569,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,876 Sq Ft

    2764 Berkshire Way, Casper, WY 82609

    *Special basement finish price of $45,000 including two additional bedrooms, a full bathroom and a living room* Sophisticated Style & Smart Design – The Camden by Gateway Homes of Wyoming Step into refined comfort with the Camden, a brand-new build by Gateway Homes of Wyoming that blends elegant design with everyday functionality. This beautifully upgraded 2-bedroom, 2-bath home offers 1,438 sq

    Agent Photo

    Jason Lewis

    LPT Realty

    (307) 298-1370

    2764 Berkshire Way, Casper, WY 82609
    • /22

      Est $414,498

      Not Listed For Sale

      231 W 9th St, Casper, WY 82601

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,804 Sq Ft
      • Built 1917
      231 W 9th St, Casper, WY 82601

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 142 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Kristin George-Stauffer Superior Real Estate

  • /6

    $85,000

    • Land
    • 36.02 Acres
    • $2,360 per Acre

    Track 589 Bb Brooks, Casper, WY 82601

    36 Acres with Mountain Views – East Side of BB Brooks Ranch Welcome to your slice of Wyoming! This 36-acre parcel on the east side of BB Brooks Ranch off Cole Creek Road offers wide-open space, stunning mountain views, and the perfect setting to build your dream getaway, homestead, or investment property. Enjoy a mostly flat landscape, ideal for building or bringing in your own setup, with power

    Agent Photo

    Alisha Collins

    eXp Realty, LLC

    (307) 464-7613

    Track 589 Bb Brooks, Casper, WY 82601
    • /40

      Est $411,514

      Not Listed For Sale

      16891 Maverick Dr, Bar Nunn, WY 82601

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,848 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      16891 Maverick Dr, Bar Nunn, WY 82601

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 45 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Heidi Foy Coldwell Banker The Legacy Group

  • /4

    $45,000

    • Land
    • 39.86 Acres
    • $1,129 per Acre

    Lot 758 Wagon Train Way, Casper, WY 82601

    If you’re searching for an affordable opportunity to build an off-grid home or cabin, this one deserves a look. This 39.86-acre parcel is located in the BB Brooks Ranch subdivision north of Casper, WY, and offers stunning views of Casper Mountain and the surrounding rolling prairie. The mostly level terrain, with gentle hills throughout, provides natural variety and flexibility for building.

    Agent Photo

    Lisa Engebretsen

    Forefront Real Estate, LLC

    (307) 240-6242

    Lot 758 Wagon Train Way, Casper, WY 82601
    • /41

      Est $319,333

      Not Listed For Sale

      8815 Mohican Rd, Casper, WY 82601

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,581 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      8815 Mohican Rd, Casper, WY 82601

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 4 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Alisha Collins eXp Realty, LLC

  • /10

    $150,000

    • Land
    • 40.19 Acres
    • $3,732 per Acre

    6500 Spike Rd, Natrona, WY 82646

    Escape to the top of Pine Mountain with this incredible 40-acre Wyoming property offering privacy, recreation, and breathtaking 360 views. Bordering nearly 30,000 acres of State Land with additional nearby BLM pockets, this property provides exceptional access to wide-open Wyoming terrain and outdoor adventure right out your back door. Wildlife is abundant proven trail camera footage shows elk,

    Agent Photo

    Alisha Collins

    eXp Realty, LLC

    (307) 312-9972

    6500 Spike Rd, Natrona, WY 82646
    • /37

      Est $433,264

      Not Listed For Sale

      12300 Engburg Rd, Casper, WY 82604

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 2,016 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      12300 Engburg Rd, Casper, WY 82604

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 4 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Alisha Collins eXp Realty, LLC

  • /25

    $129,000

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 765 Sq Ft

    4460 S Poplar #306c St, Casper, WY 82601

    Well-Maintained 3rd-Floor Condo with Covered Balcony & Garage Enjoy wonderful views from this beautifully maintained 1-bedroom, 1-bath condo located on the third floor, offering added privacy and a peaceful setting. The covered balcony provides the perfect spot to relax and take in the scenery. Inside, you’ll find a functional layout designed for comfortable everyday living. The unit includes

    Agent Photo

    Alisha Collins

    eXp Realty, LLC

    (307) 223-8836

    4460 S Poplar #306c St, Casper, WY 82601
    • /18

      Est $439,073

      Not Listed For Sale

      1579 Buck Creek Rd, Casper, WY 82604

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,728 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      1579 Buck Creek Rd, Casper, WY 82604

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 2 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Kevin Bromley Bromley Real Estate Company

  • /49

    $525,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,674 Sq Ft

    618 Milton Ave, Casper, WY 82601

    Welcome to 618 Milton Ave — where timeless character meets a complete, top-to-bottom modern renovation in one of Casper’s most desirable neighborhoods. Built in 1923 and thoughtfully reimagined, this 5 bed, 3 bath home offers over 2,600 sq ft of beautifully finished living space while preserving the charm that makes homes like this so special. From original doors, trim, and French doors to

    Agent Photo

    Alisha Collins

    eXp Realty, LLC

    (307) 363-5394

    618 Milton Ave, Casper, WY 82601
    • /21

      Est $461,728

      Not Listed For Sale

      1529 N Grass Creek Rd, Casper, WY 82604

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,651 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      1529 N Grass Creek Rd, Casper, WY 82604

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 87 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Derek Zarello United Country Real Estate Zarello Land & Legacy

  • /20

    $40,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,503 Sq Ft

    320 Watson St, Midwest, WY 82643

    Own a piece of Wyoming history with this 1920-built, 3-bed, 2-bath home in Midwest! This stick-built property offers a glimpse into the past with its unique character and charm. Featuring spacious living areas, original details, and plenty of potential, this home is ready for your vision. Sold as-is, it's a great opportunity for restoration or investment. Located in a quiet, historic community,

    Agent Photo

    Jessica LaCour

    411 Properties

    (307) 227-4951

    320 Watson St, Midwest, WY 82643
    • /15

      Est $529,186

      Not Listed For Sale

      1642 N Mill Creek Rd, Casper, WY 82604

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,148 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      1642 N Mill Creek Rd, Casper, WY 82604

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 51 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Alisha Collins eXp Realty, LLC

  • /42

    $300,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,977 Sq Ft

    235 S Sinclair Place, Casper, WY 82609

    235 S Sinclair puts you right where you want to be—on the east side, close to shopping, schools, and dining. This updated home offers nearly 2,000 square feet with 3 bedrooms (including one nonconforming) and 1 bathroom, along with improvements that make it easy to move in and start enjoying right away. The main level features all new windows, bringing in great natural light, along with new

    Agent Photo

    Alisha Collins

    eXp Realty, LLC

    (307) 357-3299

    235 S Sinclair Place, Casper, WY 82609
    • /50

      Est $622,794

      Not Listed For Sale

      1922 N Yellow Creek Rd, Casper, WY 82604

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,743 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      1922 N Yellow Creek Rd, Casper, WY 82604

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 1 Day On Market

      Last Listing Agent Alisha Collins eXp Realty, LLC

  • /41

    $395,000

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,808 Sq Ft

    5611 S David St, Casper, WY 82601

    Located in a highly desirable area on a corner lot, this beautifully updated home offers the perfect blend of comfort and functionality. Featuring 3 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms, all of which have been tastefully updated, this property is truly move-in ready. The upper level showcases hardwood floors, while vinyl windows throughout provide efficiency and natural light. The home has been freshly

    Agent Photo

    Alisha Collins

    eXp Realty, LLC

    (307) 207-5446

    5611 S David St, Casper, WY 82601
    • /49

      Est $617,032

      Not Listed For Sale

      1982 N Lake Creek Rd, Casper, WY 82604

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,096 Sq Ft
      • Built 1983
      1982 N Lake Creek Rd, Casper, WY 82604

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 3 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Alisha Collins eXp Realty, LLC

  • /50

    $825,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 5,024 Sq Ft

    3200 Glacier, Casper, WY 82604

    Welcome to a home that truly has it all—space, privacy, and breathtaking views in an unbeatable setting. Tucked away on a quiet cul-de-sac, this immaculate property sits on an expansive 17,000+ square foot lot and offers 4 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, and 4,278 total square feet designed for comfortable living and effortless entertaining. With no neighbors behind, enjoy stunning views and a peaceful

    Agent Photo

    Jason Lewis

    LPT Realty

    (307) 387-4931

    3200 Glacier, Casper, WY 82604
    • /31

      Est $464,106

      Not Listed For Sale

      7771 W 6 Wn Rd, Casper, WY 82604

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,624 Sq Ft
      • Built 1983
      7771 W 6 Wn Rd, Casper, WY 82604

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 14 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Tammy Britton Zest

  • /49

    $905,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,508 Sq Ft

    2805 Croydon Dr, Casper, WY 82609

    Experience refined living in this exceptional high-performance SIP-Built ( home, where luxury, efficiency, and thoughtful design come together seamlessly. Situated on Casper’s desirable East side on Croydon Dr, this 4,622 sqft residence offers 5bds and 3.5bths, delivering both comfort and versatility. Step inside to a breathtaking main living area highlighted by soaring vaulted ceilings, rich

    Agent Photo

    ASHLEY BONIFIELD

    Keller Williams Realty Western Trails

    (307) 357-3646

    2805 Croydon Dr, Casper, WY 82609
    • /6

      Est $822,766

      Not Listed For Sale

      9009 W 6 Wn Rd, Casper, WY 82604

      • Studio
      • 1,704 Sq Ft
      • Built 1935
      9009 W 6 Wn Rd, Casper, WY 82604

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 77 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Cheryl Summer Fay Ranches, Inc

  • /19

    $590,400

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,814 Sq Ft

    2744 Berkshire Way, Casper, WY 82609

    Modern Comfort Meets Timeless Design – The Ironwood by Gateway Homes of Wyoming Welcome to the Ironwood Modern, a beautifully crafted new construction by Gateway Homes of Wyoming. This thoughtfully designed home offers 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and a spacious 3-car garage—all on a single level of refined living space. With 1,407 sq ft on the main floor and an additional 1,407 sq ft of unfinished

    Agent Photo

    Jason Lewis

    LPT Realty

    (307) 313-6174

    2744 Berkshire Way, Casper, WY 82609
    • /27

      Est $373,812

      Not Listed For Sale

      4474 Antelope Dr, Bar Nunn, WY 82601

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,632 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      4474 Antelope Dr, Bar Nunn, WY 82601

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 4 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Janel Florquist eXp Realty, LLC

  • /44

    $300,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,632 Sq Ft

    540 S Forest Dr, Casper, WY 82609

    540 S Forest offers over 1,600 square feet with 4 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and updates throughout that make it easy to move right in. Inside, you’ll find both a living room and a separate family room, giving you flexibility for how you actually live day to day. New LVT flooring and carpet run throughout the home, paired with updated finishes that keep everything feeling fresh. The kitchen is

    Agent Photo

    Alisha Collins

    eXp Realty, LLC

    (307) 296-8559

    540 S Forest Dr, Casper, WY 82609
    • /39

      Est $346,177

      Not Listed For Sale

      1570 Prairie Ln, Bar Nunn, WY 82601

      • 6 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,370 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      1570 Prairie Ln, Bar Nunn, WY 82601

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 29 Days On Market

  • /11

    $55,000

    • Land
    • 40.58 Acres
    • $1,355 per Acre

    Tract 460 BB Brooks, Casper, WY 82601

    Excellent 40 Acre Lot ready to build your Dream Property! **Visit www.REL247.com for more info.** This lot is a relatively flat lot with quick access to Casper. This lot is located approximately 1 Mile (2 minute drive) from Frontage Road (asphalt road parallel to interstate I 25.) from this lot, you can be to city center in approximately 14 Miles (17 minute drive). Great opportunity to acquire a

    Agent Photo

    Kris Beevers

    Real Estate Leaders

    (307) 288-3346

    Tract 460 BB Brooks, Casper, WY 82601
    • /26

      Est $303,812

      Not Listed For Sale

      1940 Palomino Ave, Bar Nunn, WY 82601

      • 6 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,220 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      1940 Palomino Ave, Bar Nunn, WY 82601

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 32 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Brandon Lamb Coldwell Banker The Legacy Group

  • /47

    $499,000

    $26K PRICE DROP
    • 7 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,159 Sq Ft

    1455 S Ash St, Casper, WY 82601

    Big, bold, and full of character! This one-of-a-kind home sits on a spacious corner lot near the college. Featuring a timeless brick exterior, beautiful hardwood floors, and a highly functional layout with a main floor master and laundry on both the main level and downstairs. Downstairs can be used as fully separate living quarters with a convenient kitchenette setup—perfect for extended living

    Albon Shaw Real Estate Leaders