34,659

Natrona County, WY Homes

Section Image
  • /44

    $519,000

    $30K PRICE DROP
    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,338 Sq Ft

    4474 Smoke Rise Rd, Casper, WY 82604

    SELLERS JUST DROPPED LISTING PRICE BY $20,000 3300 square feet of home on an acre in Westland Park with amazing mountain views! If you need a lot of space or bedrooms, this home should fit your needs. There are a total of 5 bedrooms with an option to make a 6th, and it has 3 bathrooms. The kitchen and dining rooms are very large and can accommodate large gatherings with a walk-out deck for

    Donna Martensen Real Estate Leaders

    4474 Smoke Rise Rd, Casper, WY 82604
    • /44

      Est $338,404

      Not Listed For Sale

      1980 Sunset Blvd, Bar Nunn, WY 82601

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,108 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      1980 Sunset Blvd, Bar Nunn, WY 82601

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 14 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Lonnie Sorenson Wyoming Real Estate Exchange, LLC

  • /47

    $320,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft

    2153 W 42nd St, Casper, WY 82604

    This beautiful four bedroom, two and a half bath home offers comfort, space, and style on a large corner lot shaded by mature trees. The upgraded kitchen is perfect for everyday living and entertaining, while the spacious layout includes a two-car garage and generous living areas throughout. Step outside to enjoy the great back deck, ideal for relaxing or hosting guests. With plenty of room

    Broderick Menzel Real Estate Leaders

    2153 W 42nd St, Casper, WY 82604
    • /12

      Est $292,503

      Not Listed For Sale

      2205 Siebke Dr, Bar Nunn, WY 82601

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,258 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      2205 Siebke Dr, Bar Nunn, WY 82601

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 1 Day On Market

      Last Listing Agent Debbie Reid Prestige Real Estate

  • /18

    $395,000

    $45K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,915 Sq Ft

    1722 S Cedar St, Casper, WY 82601

    Step back in time with this charming 1923 Craftsman, featuring a wide, inviting front porch with iconic tapered columns. Freshly painted inside and out with true era paint palette surrounded by beautifully flowered landscaped lot in the big tree area. This home features iconic charm of the 1920's without giving up the modern conveniences. Over 1900 sqft. combined with main and basement levels, 4

    Greg Moline Broker One Real Estate, Inc.

    1722 S Cedar St, Casper, WY 82601
    • /38

      Est $330,374

      Not Listed For Sale

      4780 Antelope Dr, Bar Nunn, WY 82601

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,490 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      4780 Antelope Dr, Bar Nunn, WY 82601

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 1 Day On Market

      Last Listing Agent Janae Rude eXp Realty, LLC

  • /40

    $235,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,200 Sq Ft

    900 Trigood Dr, Casper, WY 82609

    Opportunity is knocking! This ranch-style home delivers generous square footage, ample off-street parking, nice outside space and a fenced yard, and incredible potential for the right buyer. Offering tons of room to gain some sweat equity with the seller willing to address reasonable lender required repairs. The value is hard to beat for the size and location! Bring your vision and turn this into

    Albon Shaw Real Estate Leaders

    900 Trigood Dr, Casper, WY 82609
    • /28

      Est $337,458

      Not Listed For Sale

      5301 Tonkawa Trail, Bar Nunn, WY 82601

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,836 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      5301 Tonkawa Trail, Bar Nunn, WY 82601

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 14 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Janet Reinhart Casper Real Estate Today, LLC

  • /45

    $329,900

    $15K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,140 Sq Ft

    1454 S Melrose St, Casper, WY 82601

    Welcome home! This spacious 4-bedroom, 2-bath property offers room for everyone with multiple living and dining spaces designed for everyday comfort and entertaining. The large kitchen features brand-new appliances and all new flooring, making it both functional and fresh. Enjoy meals in the formal dining room or the cozy breakfast nook, and relax in the inviting family room. With generous

    Allison Miller Real Estate Leaders

    1454 S Melrose St, Casper, WY 82601
    • /12

      Est $332,145

      Not Listed For Sale

      5310 Pawnee Cir, Bar Nunn, WY 82601

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,144 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      5310 Pawnee Cir, Bar Nunn, WY 82601

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 32 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Trina Beaton Wyoming Real Estate Exchange, LLC

  • /50

    $600,000

    $50K PRICE DROP
    • 6 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 4,272 Sq Ft

    6405 Gothberg Rd, Casper, WY 82604

    Nestled on 10.88 picturesque acres, this charming Cape Cod–style home is a true fixer-upper opportunity offering the perfect blend of comfort, space, and natural beauty. Featuring 6 bedrooms and 2.5 baths, the property includes a two-car attached garage, a 22x40 shop with loft, and a horse barn—ideal for hobbyists, equestrians, or those seeking room to roam. Two wells service the property, along

    Broderick Menzel Real Estate Leaders

    6405 Gothberg Rd, Casper, WY 82604
    • /37

      Est $372,793

      Not Listed For Sale

      1729 Mandan Trail, Bar Nunn, WY 82601

      • 6 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,716 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      1729 Mandan Trail, Bar Nunn, WY 82601

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 3 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Alisha Collins eXp Realty, LLC

  • /23

    $660,000

    $20K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,720 Sq Ft

    2826 Berkshire Way, Casper, WY 82609

    Discover effortless one-level living in this beautifully finished home featuring solid-surface countertops throughout. The expansive primary suite includes a luxurious 5-piece bathroom and a generous walk-in closet. The heart of the home is the large kitchen equipped with a gas range, ample cabinetry, and a central island that invites casual meals and conversation. A secondary bathroom is

    Andrew Blonigen Real Estate Leaders

    2826 Berkshire Way, Casper, WY 82609
    • /37

      Est $396,161

      Not Listed For Sale

      1716 Mandan Trail, Bar Nunn, WY 82601

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,686 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      1716 Mandan Trail, Bar Nunn, WY 82601

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 3 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Alisha Collins eXp Realty, LLC

  • /57

    $289,900

    $68K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 240 Acres
    • $1,208 per Acre

    0000 Belt Buckle Blvd, Casper, WY 82601

    Discover the wide-open beauty of Wyoming with this remarkable 240 +/- acre off-grid property located just north of Casper, Wyoming. Offering privacy, natural beauty, and endless possibilities, this expansive tract is the perfect setting for those seeking a self-sufficient lifestyle, a peaceful rural retreat, or a solid investment!This land showcases classic Wyoming landscapes with

    Karl Ward Midwest Land Group

    0000 Belt Buckle Blvd, Casper, WY 82601
    • /34

      Est $401,645

      Not Listed For Sale

      1829 Absaroka Trail, Bar Nunn, WY 82601

      • 6 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,716 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      1829 Absaroka Trail, Bar Nunn, WY 82601

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 13 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Alisha Collins eXp Realty, LLC

  • /41

    $7,200,000

    $300K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 10,127 Acres
    • $711 per Acre

    11600 Circle Dr, Casper, WY 82601

    Situated in southeastern Natrona County, this productive cattle ranch offers an efficient grazing operation across 2,129 deeded acres complemented by 7,997 acres of BLM and State of Wyoming leases, providing grazing for over 500 pairs from May through October and excellent pasture rotation. Accessible from Highway 487 via Circle Drive and Muddy Mountain Road, the ranch features natural

    Mirr Group Mirr Ranch Group

    11600 Circle Dr, Casper, WY 82601
    • /16

      Est $387,671

      Not Listed For Sale

      1816 Absaroka Trail, Bar Nunn, WY 82601

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 2,420 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      1816 Absaroka Trail, Bar Nunn, WY 82601

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 12 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Alisha Collins eXp Realty, LLC

  • /45

    $35,000

    Pending
    • Land
    • 39.6 Acres
    • $884 per Acre

    5210 Bunkhouse Blvd, Casper, WY 82601

    If you are searching for an affordable property to build an off-grid home or cabin on, take a look! This 39.6 acre property sits in the BB Brooks Ranch subdivision, 25 minutes north of Casper, Wyoming. With stunning views of the wild Wyoming rolling prairie, you could own a slice of the Old West for your very own build site or weekend getaway.This land is mostly level with a couple of

    Karl Ward Midwest Land Group

    5210 Bunkhouse Blvd, Casper, WY 82601
    • /46

      Est $384,094

      Not Listed For Sale

      1710 Absaroka Trail, Bar Nunn, WY 82601

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,676 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      1710 Absaroka Trail, Bar Nunn, WY 82601

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 2 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Justin Flanigan eXp Realty, LLC

  • /50

    $72,000

    $3K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 79.7 Acres
    • $903 per Acre

    0000 Cowboy Way, Casper, WY 82601

    Stunning views of the wild Wyoming rolling prairie, you could own a slice of the old west for your very own build site or weekend get away. If you are searching for an affordable property to build an off-grid home or cabin on, take a look!! This 79.7 acre property sits in the BB Brooks Ranch subdivision 25 mins north of Casper, WY. This land holds many level spots with a few hills that provide a

    Karl Ward Midwest Land Group, LLC

    0000 Cowboy Way, Casper, WY 82601
    • /40

      Est $343,991

      Not Listed For Sale

      2016 Omaha Trail, Bar Nunn, WY 82601

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,460 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      2016 Omaha Trail, Bar Nunn, WY 82601

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 2 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Julian Cogdill Real Estate Leaders

  • /40

    $9,000,000

    $200K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,831 Sq Ft

    20102 State Highway 487, Mills, WY 82604

    Nestled in the heart of Natrona County, Wyoming, Thieves' Den Ranch is a hidden gem spanning 8,481 combined acres3,040 deeded and 5,441 leasedoffering a rare balance of seclusion and accessibility just 30 miles from Casper. Originally homesteaded in the 1890s and once rumored as a hideout for outlaws seeking refuge after local robberies, this storied landscape is now an extraordinary retreat for

    Mirr Group Mirr Ranch Group

    20102 State Highway 487, Mills, WY 82604
    • /46

      Est $381,508

      Not Listed For Sale

      1828 Sioux Trail, Bar Nunn, WY 82601

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,660 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      1828 Sioux Trail, Bar Nunn, WY 82601

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 739 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Kelly Brinkerhoff eXp Realty, LLC

  • /40

    $15,750,000

    $500K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,831 Sq Ft

    20107 Hwy 487, Mills, WY 82604

    Set along the Western slopes of Muddy Mountain in southeastern Natrona County, this premier Wyoming ranch offers a rare combination of scale, productivity, and diversity. Encompassing 5,169.7 deeded acres and, with an additional 13,438.65 acres of BLM and State of Wyoming leases, this operation supports nearly 600 pairs year-round with supplemental winter feeding. This scenic ranching and

    Mirr Group Mirr Ranch Group

    20107 Hwy 487, Mills, WY 82604
    • /49

      Est $383,497

      Not Listed For Sale

      1922 Sioux Trail, Bar Nunn, WY 82601

      • 6 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,676 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      1922 Sioux Trail, Bar Nunn, WY 82601

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 13 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Tyler Muckley eXp Realty, LLC

  • /35

    $399,499

    $46K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,728 Sq Ft

    4411 Bobcat, Casper, WY 82604

    This is the Wyoming home you've been waiting for. Open Houses: This Saturday, the 25th from 10am to 1230pm then again Sunday, the 26th from 11am to 3pm.Share & save this listing right meow... Send it to the person who keeps talking about moving... Then text "BOBCAT" to 307-309-1313 to receive the drone video. The people who move first get the keys. Welcome home to 4411 Bobcat, the

    Zachary Taylor Cowboy State Property Group

    4411 Bobcat, Casper, WY 82604
    • /50

      Est $384,147

      Not Listed For Sale

      5309 Comanche Cir, Bar Nunn, WY 82601

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,676 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      5309 Comanche Cir, Bar Nunn, WY 82601

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 78 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Brandon Dorn Real Estate Leaders

  • /11

    $128,900

    • Land
    • 9.53 Acres
    • $13,526 per Acre

    0 Circle Dr, Casper, WY 82601

    Mountain Living Starts Here!Discover the unmatched freedom and raw beauty of Wyoming’s backcountry with 1 of three exclusive parcels atop Casper Mountain, with Lot #2. 9.50 acres perfect for a private retreat, or build the legacy mountain estate you've always envisioned.Whether you're dreaming of a hand-crafted log cabin, an off-grid homestead, or a peaceful sanctuary to unplug

    Zachary Taylor Cowboy State Property Group

    0 Circle Dr, Casper, WY 82601
    • /32

      Est $390,585

      Not Listed For Sale

      5302 Nez Perce Trail, Bar Nunn, WY 82601

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,676 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      5302 Nez Perce Trail, Bar Nunn, WY 82601

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 3 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Paul Richardson House Real Estate Group

  • /48

    $1,750,000

    6242 Johnson Lateral, Casper, WY 82604

    United Country Real Estate | Zarello Land & Legacy are pleased to welcome you to the Sadler Ranch. Sadler Ranch sits just 20 minutes from Casper and offers a rare opportunity to step into a functional, income-capable operation without starting from scratch. This 160-acre ranch includes approximately 100± irrigated acres under a 6-tower Zimmatic pivot with Alcova Irrigation District water rights

    Derek Zarello United Country Real Estate Zarello Land & Legacy

    6242 Johnson Lateral, Casper, WY 82604
    • /14

      Est $391,333

      Not Listed For Sale

      2317 Absaroka Trail, Bar Nunn, WY 82601

      • 6 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,464 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      2317 Absaroka Trail, Bar Nunn, WY 82601

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 89 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Alisha Collins eXp Realty, LLC

  • /22

    $369,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 3,123 Sq Ft

    46000 U S Highway 20, Casper, WY 82604

    WALTMAN-ARMENTO C-STORE THE CROSSROADS OF WYOMING DREAMS94 Contiguous Acres | Highway 20/26 Frontage | Zoned Commercial + RAMWelcome to one of Wyomings most strategically positioned real estate plays, a rare 94-acre parcel with almost a half mile of unobstructed highway frontage, dual zoning, and nearly a century of Western heritage baked into its soil.With 2,00015,000

    Zachary Taylor Cowboy State Property Group

    46000 U S Highway 20, Casper, WY 82604
    • /36

      Est $388,508

      Not Listed For Sale

      2111 Omaha Trail, Bar Nunn, WY 82601

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,676 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      2111 Omaha Trail, Bar Nunn, WY 82601

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 16 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Alisha Collins eXp Realty, LLC

  • /50

    $995,000

    $180K PRICE DROP
    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 5,599 Sq Ft

    28050 Turkey Track Rd, Alcova, WY 82604

    United Country Real Estate | Zarello Land & Legacy is proud to present Oregon Trail Ranch—a one-of-a-kind 80-acre Wyoming retreat offering modern comforts, rental income potential, and a connection to the historic American West. Just 75 miles southwest of Casper, WY, with easy access off Hwy 220, this property is perfect for those seeking a private ranch getaway, a hunting lodge, or an investment

    Jeb Brantner United Country Real Estate

    28050 Turkey Track Rd, Alcova, WY 82604
    • /39

      Est $390,714

      Not Listed For Sale

      2123 Omaha Trail, Bar Nunn, WY 82601

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,676 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      2123 Omaha Trail, Bar Nunn, WY 82601

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 1 Day On Market

      Last Listing Agent Alisha Collins eXp Realty, LLC

  • /23

    $160,000

    • Land
    • 160 Acres
    • $1,000 per Acre

    Unnamed Rd, Casper, WY 82604

    Not often does 160 acres hit the market along the irrigation canal. Access is poorly developed but insurable access is provided. Electricity is a considerable distance away, but it is in the area. Incidental use of canal water by livestock is acceptable, but no rights to pull water from the canal are included. Partially fenced. No HOA. Wildlife is plentiful, particularly the antelope!

    Todd Kittel RE/MAX The Group - Land Division

    Unnamed Rd, Casper, WY 82604
    • /34

      Est $421,349

      Not Listed For Sale

      2316 Sioux Trail, Bar Nunn, WY 82601

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,994 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      2316 Sioux Trail, Bar Nunn, WY 82601

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 31 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jacob Campbell Zest

  • /27

    $55,000

    • Land
    • 40 Acres
    • $1,375 per Acre

    Tbd Cowboy Way, Casper, WY 82601

    This 40 acre tract is located within the established BB Brooks Ranch subdivision in Natrona County, Wyoming. The property offers insurable access through recorded easements within the development and is subject to subdivision covenants managed by an active homeowners association with an annual fee of $375.Positioned northeast of Casper, the parcel lies among rolling hills and native grasslands

    Drue Meyer Whitetail Properties Real Estate

    Tbd Cowboy Way, Casper, WY 82601
    • /36

      Not Listed For Sale

      10262 E Chameleon St, Evansville, WY 82636

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 3,024 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      10262 E Chameleon St, Evansville, WY 82636

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 8 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Colten Davis LPT Realty

Showing Results 161 - 200, Page 5 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home