11,520

Naugatuck, CT Homes

Section Image
  • 131 Hilltop Rd, Naugatuck, CT 06770

    $375,000 Sold Oct 29, 2025

    131 Hilltop Rd, Naugatuck, CT 06770

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,252 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $300/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $360,344

    Last Listing Agent Jill Taylor RE/MAX Right Choice

    131 Hilltop Rd, Naugatuck, CT 06770
    • 130 E Waterbury Rd, Naugatuck, CT 06770

      Est $345,667 Not Listed For Sale

      130 E Waterbury Rd, Naugatuck, CT 06770

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,589 Sq Ft
      • Built 1953
      130 E Waterbury Rd, Naugatuck, CT 06770

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $215/SF
      • 47 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $342,000
      • Oct 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Shane Kropo RE/MAX

  • /3

    $75,000

    • Land
    • 30,492 Sq Ft
    • $107,143 per Acre

    Lot 9II Morning Dove Rd, Naugatuck, CT 06770

    Cul-de-sac. last lot under ground utilities on site no street digging. No deed restriction built whatever style single family home.

    Kanayo Rupwani Rupwani Associates

    Lot 9II Morning Dove Rd, Naugatuck, CT 06770
  • 53 Meadow St, Naugatuck, CT 06770

    $455,000 Sold Dec 04, 2025

    53 Meadow St, Naugatuck, CT 06770

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,268 Sq Ft
    • Built 1875

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $201/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $452,284

    Last Listing Agent Maria Pinheiro RE/MAX RISE

    53 Meadow St, Naugatuck, CT 06770
    • 397 Prospect St, Naugatuck, CT 06770

      Est $350,427 Not Listed For Sale

      397 Prospect St, Naugatuck, CT 06770

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,800 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      397 Prospect St, Naugatuck, CT 06770

      Last Sold Summary

      • $194/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $350,000
      • Jun 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Monica Palmerie RE/MAX

  • /37

    $410,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,300 Sq Ft

    22 Crestwood Dr, Naugatuck, CT 06770

    Welcome Home! Nestled on a quiet residential street in Naugatuck, this beautifully maintained ranch offers the ease of one-level living with the bonus of thoughtfully finished space below. Step inside to a bright, airy main level featuring vaulted ceilings and an inviting semi-open floor plan. The sun-filled living room, complete with a cozy fireplace, flows seamlessly into the updated eat-in

    Cisco Borres RE/MAX Right Choice

    22 Crestwood Dr, Naugatuck, CT 06770
  • 7 Fawn Meadow Dr, Naugatuck, CT 06770

    $300,000 Sold Nov 26, 2025

    7 Fawn Meadow Dr, Naugatuck, CT 06770

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,052 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $98/SF
    • 133 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $348,766

    Last Listing Agent Steven Rivkin Planet Realty, LLC

    7 Fawn Meadow Dr, Naugatuck, CT 06770
    • 248 Union City Rd, Naugatuck, CT 06770

      Est $215,047 Not Listed For Sale

      248 Union City Rd, Naugatuck, CT 06770

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,295 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      248 Union City Rd, Naugatuck, CT 06770

      Last Sold Summary

      • 72% Above List Price
      • $97/SF
      • 116 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $125,000
      • Jul 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Colleen Pickwick eXp Realty

  • /29

    $279,000 Pre-Foreclosure

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,169 Sq Ft

    2 Salem St, Naugatuck, CT 06770

    Opportunity awaits with this 1873-built two-family home full of character and potential, located at 2 Salem Street in Naugatuck. Featuring two units, this property is ideal for investors or owner-occupants looking to renovate and create value. With its classic antique charm and solid footprint, the home offers a fantastic canvas for updates and improvements. Conveniently situated near Naugatuck's

    Tom Cavaliere Coldwell Banker Realty

    2 Salem St, Naugatuck, CT 06770
  • 461 Spring St Unit 3, Naugatuck, CT 06770

    $199,500 Sold Oct 31, 2025

    461 Spring St Unit 3, Naugatuck, CT 06770

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,504 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $133/SF
    • 69 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent kathleen mullins Real Broker CT, LLC

    461 Spring St Unit 3, Naugatuck, CT 06770
    • 450 E Waterbury Rd, Naugatuck, CT 06770

      Est $391,869 Not Listed For Sale

      450 E Waterbury Rd, Naugatuck, CT 06770

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,170 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      450 E Waterbury Rd, Naugatuck, CT 06770

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $164/SF
      • 91 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $355,000
      • Mar 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Carla Moreira Keller Williams Realty

  • /34

    $425,000 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 572 Sq Ft

    848 New Haven Rd, Naugatuck, CT 06770

    Ranch on 4 acres located in commercial district . Perfect for residence , Along with business aspirations . Newer roof in very good move in condition . Detached garage with tons of parking capabilities. Newer kitchen and bath with some hardwood floors thru out. Tremendous growth potential with land and location . Property is situated in special designated area by town For multiple use

    Paul Rotatori Paul Joseph Real Estate

    848 New Haven Rd, Naugatuck, CT 06770
  • 139 Lewis St Unit 22, Naugatuck, CT 06770

    $38,000 Sold Oct 29, 2025

    139 Lewis St Unit 22, Naugatuck, CT 06770

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 624 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $61/SF
    • 77 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Shawn Cronin Vision Real Estate

    139 Lewis St Unit 22, Naugatuck, CT 06770
    • 406 E Waterbury Rd, Naugatuck, CT 06770

      Est $338,396 Not Listed For Sale

      406 E Waterbury Rd, Naugatuck, CT 06770

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,744 Sq Ft
      • Built 1982
      406 E Waterbury Rd, Naugatuck, CT 06770

      Last Sold Summary

      • 69% Above List Price
      • $115/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $200,000
      • May 03, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Lauren Hill Mark Tavares Realty, LLC

  • /32

    $199,900 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 936 Sq Ft

    107 Celentano Dr, Naugatuck, CT 06770

    Here's a wonderful opportunity to own a charming 2-bedroom, 1-bath home full of potential and possibilities! Featuring a comfortable, functional layout and a walk-out basement with sliders, this home offers a bright foundation to make your own. The lower level adds exciting flexibility for future living space, a home office, or a fun recreation area with easy access to the backyard-perfect for

    Amber Segetti RE/MAX RISE

    107 Celentano Dr, Naugatuck, CT 06770
  • 1081 New Haven Rd Unit 6G, Naugatuck, CT 06770

    $237,250 Sold Apr 14, 2026

    1081 New Haven Rd Unit 6G, Naugatuck, CT 06770

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,008 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $235/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Amber Segetti RE/MAX RISE

    1081 New Haven Rd Unit 6G, Naugatuck, CT 06770
    • 233 Union City Rd, Naugatuck, CT 06770

      Est $380,660 Not Listed For Sale

      233 Union City Rd, Naugatuck, CT 06770

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,796 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      233 Union City Rd, Naugatuck, CT 06770

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $184/SF
      • 85 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $330,000
      • Nov 14, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Ester Moore Showcase Realty, Inc.

  • /35

    $440,000 Under Contract

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,921 Sq Ft

    166 Round Hill Rd, Naugatuck, CT 06770

    Welcome to 166 Round Hill Road in Naugatuck-a beautifully updated home offering space, flexibility, and modern upgrades throughout. This 4-bedroom, 3-bath property features brand-new flooring and fresh paint, creating a bright, move-in-ready feel from the moment you step inside. One of the standout features is two fully renovated kitchens, making this home ideal for in-law potential,

    Alyssa Yoelson Coldwell Banker Realty

    166 Round Hill Rd, Naugatuck, CT 06770
  • 108 Clark Rd Unit 13, Naugatuck, CT 06770

    $56,000 Sold Sep 15, 2025

    108 Clark Rd Unit 13, Naugatuck, CT 06770

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 924 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $61/SF
    • 66 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Braunagel Keller Williams Realty Prtnrs.

    108 Clark Rd Unit 13, Naugatuck, CT 06770
    • 225 Union City Rd, Naugatuck, CT 06770

      Est $361,503 Not Listed For Sale

      225 Union City Rd, Naugatuck, CT 06770

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 2,276 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      225 Union City Rd, Naugatuck, CT 06770

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $154/SF
      • 46 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $350,000
      • May 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Maria Pinheiro RE/MAX

  • /16

    $300,000 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 900 Sq Ft

    91 Beacon Manor Rd, Naugatuck, CT 06770

    This well maintained, single owner 3 bedroom ranch offers comfort, convenience, and endless potential. The home features a bright and functional layout with central air, 200-amp electrical service, and a partially finished basement complete with a bar. Perfect for entertaining or creating your own recreational space. While thoughtfully cared for over the years, the home presents a great

    Kevin Gendron Showcase Realty, Inc.

    91 Beacon Manor Rd, Naugatuck, CT 06770
  • 65 Round Tree Dr Unit 2, Naugatuck, CT 06770

    $150,000 Sold Jul 23, 2025

    65 Round Tree Dr Unit 2, Naugatuck, CT 06770

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,260 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $119/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $161,516

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Caruso Berkshire Hathaway NE Prop.

    65 Round Tree Dr Unit 2, Naugatuck, CT 06770
    • 20 Woodruff Ave, Naugatuck, CT 06770

      Est $452,584 Not Listed For Sale

      20 Woodruff Ave, Naugatuck, CT 06770

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,194 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      20 Woodruff Ave, Naugatuck, CT 06770

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $196/SF
      • 43 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $430,000
      • Aug 14, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sara Tufano Real Broker CT, LLC

  • /23

    $194,900 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 800 Sq Ft

    18 Bridge St Unit 2C, Naugatuck, CT 06770

    Welcome to Glenbrook Gardens - an FHA-approved community offering both comfort and convenience! This bright and inviting unit features newer windows that fill the space with natural light, complemented by beautiful hardwood flooring throughout. Enjoy the practicality of a washer/dryer hook-up in the basement and peace of mind with a 5-year-old heat pump paired with on-demand natural gas hot

    Rebecca Zandvliet Coldwell Banker Realty 2000

    18 Bridge St Unit 2C, Naugatuck, CT 06770
  • Unlisted Address

    $425,000 Sold Jul 30, 2025

    Unlisted Address

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,752 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $154/SF
    • 74 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $438,968

    Last Listing Agent George Herchenroether GLG Realty Group, LLC

    Unlisted Address
    • 117 Melbourne Ct, Naugatuck, CT 06770

      Est $350,267 Not Listed For Sale

      117 Melbourne Ct, Naugatuck, CT 06770

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,573 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      117 Melbourne Ct, Naugatuck, CT 06770

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $191/SF
      • 50 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $300,000
      • Jul 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Steven Dreher Regency Real Estate, LLC

  • /18

    $435,000 Open Sun 12PM - 2PM

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,812 Sq Ft

    123 Evelyn Dr, Naugatuck, CT 06770

    Move-In Ready Raised Ranch with Bright, Open Living Spaces. Welcome home to this spacious raised ranch featuring an open-concept layout, gleaming hardwood floors, a stunning woodburning fireplace and a beautifully remodeled kitchen. The dining room opens to a bright and sunny three-season porch - the perfect spot to relax or entertain. This home offers three comfortable bedrooms and a large full

    Rebecca Zandvliet Coldwell Banker Realty 2000

    123 Evelyn Dr, Naugatuck, CT 06770
  • 69 N Hoadley St, Naugatuck, CT 06770

    $300,000 Sold Nov 21, 2025

    69 N Hoadley St, Naugatuck, CT 06770

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,176 Sq Ft
    • Built 1928

    Last Sold Summary

    • $255/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $297,286

    Last Listing Agent Cheryl Grabowski Lamacchia Realty

    69 N Hoadley St, Naugatuck, CT 06770
    • 55 Porter Ave Unit 5D, Naugatuck, CT 06770

      Est $193,370 Not Listed For Sale

      55 Porter Ave Unit 5D, Naugatuck, CT 06770

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,088 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      55 Porter Ave Unit 5D, Naugatuck, CT 06770

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $152/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $165,000
      • Jun 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Connie Pereira RE/MAX

  • /24

    $499,500

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,700 Sq Ft

    73 Warm Earth Rd, Naugatuck, CT 06770

    New Home all done with Certificate of Occupancy. Great view from deck. House is facing West. There will be no house right behind the subject.

    Kanayo Rupwani Rupwani Associates

    73 Warm Earth Rd, Naugatuck, CT 06770
  • 739 Field St, Naugatuck, CT 06770

    $390,000 Sold Feb 02, 2026

    739 Field St, Naugatuck, CT 06770

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,662 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $235/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $392,078

    Last Listing Agent Ummad Farooq eXp Realty

    739 Field St, Naugatuck, CT 06770
    • 55 Porter Ave Unit 4G, Naugatuck, CT 06770

      Est $155,203 Not Listed For Sale

      55 Porter Ave Unit 4G, Naugatuck, CT 06770

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 578 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      55 Porter Ave Unit 4G, Naugatuck, CT 06770

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $254/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $147,000
      • Aug 29, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Matthew Moran Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /31

    $329,900 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,256 Sq Ft

    44 Beacon Manor Rd, Naugatuck, CT 06770

    We have received multiple offersThe seller is asking for final and best by Thursday 5/7 at noon.No escalation clauses will be accepted. Built to Last! Welcome to 44 Beacon Manor Rd in Naugatuck, a well-maintained ranch offering comfort, efficiency, and great entertaining space inside and out. This 3-bedroom, 1.1-bath home features 1,256 square feet of easy one-level living with a functional

    Robert Perriello Century 21 AllPoints Realty

    44 Beacon Manor Rd, Naugatuck, CT 06770
  • 51 Brook St Unit 6A, Naugatuck, CT 06770

    $225,000 Sold Apr 30, 2026

    51 Brook St Unit 6A, Naugatuck, CT 06770

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,044 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $216/SF
    • 277 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Leondra Amin Amin CB Country to Coast Realty

    51 Brook St Unit 6A, Naugatuck, CT 06770
    • 55 Porter Ave Unit 4B, Naugatuck, CT 06770

      Est $151,030 Not Listed For Sale

      55 Porter Ave Unit 4B, Naugatuck, CT 06770

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 578 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      55 Porter Ave Unit 4B, Naugatuck, CT 06770

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $256/SF
      • 90 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $148,000
      • Sep 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent David Keyser Dave Jones Realty, LLC

  • /40

    $399,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,484 Sq Ft

    25 Walnut St, Naugatuck, CT 06770

    Welcome to 25 Walnut Street, a charming 3 bedroom home located in a friendly, pride-filled neighborhood of Naugatuck. Conveniently situated close to schools, shopping, and everyday amenities, this property offers both comfort, class and accessibility in a desirable location. The home showcases hardwood floors and solid craftsmanship, providing a strong foundation with plenty of potential to make

    Nicholas Greene eXp Realty

    25 Walnut St, Naugatuck, CT 06770
  • 34 Apple Blossom Dr, Naugatuck, CT 06770

    $550,000 Sold May 12, 2025

    34 Apple Blossom Dr, Naugatuck, CT 06770

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,862 Sq Ft
    • Built 2011

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $295/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $547,172

    Last Listing Agent Chelsea Curran Real Broker CT, LLC

    34 Apple Blossom Dr, Naugatuck, CT 06770
    • 55 Porter Ave Unit 2C, Naugatuck, CT 06770

      Est $182,755 Not Listed For Sale

      55 Porter Ave Unit 2C, Naugatuck, CT 06770

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,088 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      55 Porter Ave Unit 2C, Naugatuck, CT 06770

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $165/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $180,000
      • Jul 13, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer Bundock Coldwell Banker

  • /37

    $549,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,340 Sq Ft

    84 Tyler Hill Rd, Naugatuck, CT 06770

    Welcome to this stunning 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath home in desirable New Haven County, offering 3,300 square feet of beautifully designed living space on a generous 0.67-acre lot. This home features a bright and open floor plan, highlighted by elegant hardwood flooring throughout. An amazing large master bedroom with cathedral ceiling, private bath and very own balcony. The heart of the home showcases

    Thomas Mele Dorrance Realty

    84 Tyler Hill Rd, Naugatuck, CT 06770
  • 461 Spring St Unit 7G, Naugatuck, CT 06770

    $169,000 Sold May 14, 2025

    461 Spring St Unit 7G, Naugatuck, CT 06770

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,008 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $168/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Rick Settani Showcase Realty, Inc.

    461 Spring St Unit 7G, Naugatuck, CT 06770

Showing Results 321 - 360, Page 9 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home