5,652

Homes in ZIP Code 77461

Section Image Section Image
  • /50

    $785,000

    $14K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft

    11802 Padon Rd, Needville, TX 77461

    PRICE ENHANCEMENT ... Welcome home to 10 unrestricted acres • 3,200 SF insulated shop • Backs to Needville ISD. 2 bed, 2.5 bath home (1,800 SF, built 2005) paired with a 3,200 SF insulated shop designed for workspace, storage, or equipment use. Shop features three 10’x10’ overhead doors, complete spray foam insulation, office/extra room, bathroom, washout station, dedicated breakers, and two AC

    Brad Countryman Keller Williams Realty Southwest

    11802 Padon Rd, Needville, TX 77461
  • /44

    $550,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 03, 2025

    10503 Caddo Lake Dr, Needville, TX 77461

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,718 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • $202/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $555,364

    Last Listing Agent Joanie Caskey Caskey Realty

    10503 Caddo Lake Dr, Needville, TX 77461
    • /37

      Est $584,964

      Not Listed For Sale

      10510 Caddo Lake Dr, Needville, TX 77461

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,540 Sq Ft
      • Built 2016
      10510 Caddo Lake Dr, Needville, TX 77461

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 10 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jimmy Franklin eXp Realty LLC

  • /8

    $789,000

    New Construction $14K PRICE INCREASE
    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,713 Sq Ft

    13911 Routt Point Rd, Needville, TX 77461

    Located on Routt Point Rd in Needville, Texas 77461, this new construction home is currently under construction and thoughtfully designed to offer comfortable, modern living. The home features a well-planned layout with open living spaces, natural light, and a functional design that makes everyday living easy and enjoyable. Built with quality materials and attention to detail, the property

    Nikki Goins Keller Williams Realty Clear Lake / NASA

    13911 Routt Point Rd, Needville, TX 77461
  • /40

    $349,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 23, 2026

    11203 Leah Elizabeth Dr, Needville, TX 77461

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,603 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • $218/SF
    • 121 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $342,453

    Last Listing Agent Jill Greer Hometown America Incorporated

    11203 Leah Elizabeth Dr, Needville, TX 77461
    • /7

      Est $202,317

      Not Listed For Sale

      14046 Farm To Market Road 1236, Needville, TX 77461

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,860 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      14046 Farm To Market Road 1236, Needville, TX 77461

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 2 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Vicki Bird Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Gary Greene - Katy

  • /21

    $1,300,000

    $200K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 37.74 Acres
    • $34,442 per Acre

    00 Dannhaus Rd, Needville, TX 77461

    37+ Acres in Fort Bend County and the highly sought after Needville ISD. This property is just waiting for your dream home to be built! Ag exempt. Previously had cattle and is now being used for hay. Many possibilities. Close to many amenities including George Ranch, George Observatory, and the Brazos Bend State Park. Easy access to HWY 59. Cattle fencing around the entire property with raised

    Maria Pendrak Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Gary Greene - Katy

    00 Dannhaus Rd, Needville, TX 77461
  • /24

    $379,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 08, 2025

    16823 Highway 36, Needville, TX 77461

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 928 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • $408/SF
    • 134 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $334,170

    Last Listing Agent Vicki Miller RE/MAX Opportunities

    16823 Highway 36, Needville, TX 77461
    • /28

      Not Listed For Sale

      7907 Church St, Needville, TX 77461

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,660 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      7907 Church St, Needville, TX 77461

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 12 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Kimberly Shaw REALM Real Estate Professionals - Sugar Land

  • /22

    $227,840

    New Construction Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,461 Sq Ft

    5023 Palamedes Swallowtail Ln, Needville, TX 77461

    The Idlewood Floor Plan - This single-level home showcases a spacious open floorplan shared between the kitchen, dining area and family room for easy entertaining, along with access to an outdoor space. An owner’s suite enjoys a private location in a rear corner of the home, complemented by an en-suite bathroom and walk-in closet. There are two secondary bedrooms at the front of the home, ideal

    Christopher Marti Marti Realty Group

    5023 Palamedes Swallowtail Ln, Needville, TX 77461
  • /34

    $530,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    9510 Tree House Ct, Needville, TX 77461

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,508 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $211/SF
    • 233 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $454,993

    Last Listing Agent Danny Signorelli The Signorelli Company

    9510 Tree House Ct, Needville, TX 77461
    • /7

      Not Listed For Sale

      11103 Water Tower Dr, Needville, TX 77461

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,121 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      11103 Water Tower Dr, Needville, TX 77461

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 115 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Danny Signorelli The Signorelli Company

  • /28

    $3,750,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,792 Sq Ft

    14114 Highway 36, Needville, TX 77461

    4 acres of land right on State HWY 36 ready for your commercial or residential dreams to be implemented, Has a GREAT HOME on it, it is 4 Bedrooms 2.5 bathrooms, Completely and tastefully remodeled, Flooring is 2'' stained real Oak wood, and designer tile, beautifully done bathrooms, Elegant Kitchen with stainless steel appliances lots of Storage and more, in the quite little town of Needville

    Omar Bitar BITAR REAL ESTATE CONSULTANTS

    14114 Highway 36, Needville, TX 77461
  • /43

    $379,990 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 06, 2025

    11002 Leah Elizabeth Dr, Needville, TX 77461

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,547 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $149/SF
    • 196 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $380,032

    Last Listing Agent Vicki Miller RE/MAX Opportunities

    11002 Leah Elizabeth Dr, Needville, TX 77461
    • /16

      Not Listed For Sale

      6706 Nichols Landing, Needville, TX 77461

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,974 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      6706 Nichols Landing, Needville, TX 77461

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 36 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Teri Walter K. Hovnanian Homes

  • /27

    $649,000

    • Land
    • 29,337 Sq Ft
    • $963,623 per Acre

    9310 Main St, Needville, TX 77461

    RARE Commercial tract located in Downtown Needville situated near the intersection of HWY 36 & Main St (FM 360), a highly traveled intersection that serves as a key connection between downtown Needville, HWY 36, FM 1236 (coastal, agricultural, residential, & commercial traffic),& FM 360 which provides direct access to HWY 59. HWY 36 is currently being expanded to 4 lanes, improving accessibility,

    Vicki Miller RE/MAX Opportunities

    9310 Main St, Needville, TX 77461
  • /11

    $544,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 28, 2025

    6618 Allens Landing, Needville, TX 77461

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,385 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $161/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $499,667

    K. Hovnanian Homes Tejas Landing

    6618 Allens Landing, Needville, TX 77461
    • /28

      Not Listed For Sale

      6710 Nichols Landing, Needville, TX 77461

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,219 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      6710 Nichols Landing, Needville, TX 77461

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 132 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Teri Walter K. Hovnanian Homes

  • /50

    $545,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,581 Sq Ft

    13334 W Brazos Bend Dr, Needville, TX 77461

    This beautifully updated 4-bedroom, 2-bath home sits on a spacious 1.7-acre lot, offering the perfect blend of comfort, privacy, and outdoor enjoyment. Surrounded by mature trees, the property provides a peaceful, shaded setting ideal for relaxing or entertaining. Step inside to find a thoughtfully updated interior, featuring fresh paint and numerous recent improvements, including a newer roof

    Dustin Vacek RE/MAX Opportunities

    13334 W Brazos Bend Dr, Needville, TX 77461
  • /23

    $281,990 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 08, 2026

    5031 Palamedes Swallowtail Ln, Needville, TX 77461

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,461 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $193/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jared Turner Lennar Homes Village Builders, LLC

    5031 Palamedes Swallowtail Ln, Needville, TX 77461
    • /28

      Not Listed For Sale

      6806 Nichols Landing, Needville, TX 77461

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,553 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      6806 Nichols Landing, Needville, TX 77461

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 154 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Teri Walter K. Hovnanian Homes

  • /5

    $500,000

    • Land
    • 20 Acres
    • $25,000 per Acre

    17126 Brumbelow Rd, Needville, TX 77461

    this is a very nice open range property that is high elevation and is located in Zone X (out of the 500 year flood plain) on the FEMA flood maps. Native grass and agricultural exemption is in place. New buyer will need to apply for a new agriculture exemption.

    Bobby Brown Bobby Brown Real Estate

    17126 Brumbelow Rd, Needville, TX 77461
  • /9

    $347,999 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 25, 2026

    14239 Hay Meadow Ln, Needville, TX 77461

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,111 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $165/SF
    • 9,552 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $348,752

    14239 Hay Meadow Ln, Needville, TX 77461
    • /17

      Est $218,414

      Not Listed For Sale

      10102 Trey Dr, Needville, TX 77461

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,536 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      10102 Trey Dr, Needville, TX 77461

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 41 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Derek Campbell Flash Realty Solutions

  • /48

    $779,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,576 Sq Ft

    11834 Bisonte St, Needville, TX 77461

    Immaculately maintained custom home on an oversized cul-de-sac lot in Deer Creek Estates, conveniently located less than 2 miles from Needville ISD schools. The interior showcases porcelain wood-look flooring, abundant natural light, and open living spaces designed for everyday living. The kitchen features granite countertops, lighted cabinetry, stainless steel appliances, and a spacious island.

    Bridget Hensley RE/MAX Professionals

    11834 Bisonte St, Needville, TX 77461
  • /24

    $345,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    9119 Anna St, Needville, TX 77461

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,949 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $177/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $319,303

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Seiler Kenyson Roane Realty

    9119 Anna St, Needville, TX 77461
    • /16

      Not Listed For Sale

      00 Fm 762 Rd, Needville, TX 77461

      00 Fm 762 Rd, Needville, TX 77461

      Last Sold Summary

      • 51 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Layne Muegge C. E. Muegge Real Estate

  • /18

    $305,990

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,572 Sq Ft

    Addison Plan at Monarch Landing - Eventide Collection, Needville, TX 77461

    This new single-level home features a low-maintenance and modern design. An open-concept floorplan combines the kitchen, living and dining areas, with a nearby covered patio ready for outdoor entertainment and leisure. Two secondary bedrooms are tucked away to the side of the home, and the luxe owner’s suite is nestled into a private rear corner, complete with a spa-inspired bathroom and walk-in

    Lennar Builder
    6638 Painted Lady Drive St Unit 39601041, Needville, TX 77461
  • /35

    $422,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 22, 2025

    11102 Aaron Way, Needville, TX 77461

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,616 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $261/SF
    • 79 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $424,603

    Last Listing Agent Kimberly Harris Century 21 Olympian Area Specialists

    11102 Aaron Way, Needville, TX 77461
    • /11

      Not Listed For Sale

      12010 Cloudt Rd, Needville, TX 77461

      12010 Cloudt Rd, Needville, TX 77461

      Last Sold Summary

      • 55 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Pam Kelley Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Gary Greene - Sugar Land

  • /2

    $9,000,000

    Pending
    • Land
    • 86.91 Acres
    • $103,560 per Acre

    12418 Fm 1994 Rd, Guy, TX 77444

    Discover an exceptional 86.906-acre tract at 12418 FM-1994 in Guy, Texas—perfectly suited for residential, commercial, or industrial development. This property features extensive frontage along both FM-1994 and State Hwy 36, offering prime visibility and accessibility for investors, developers, or end users. Included on the property is a 1,636 SF single-family home. Strategically located just 3–4

    Georgekutty Abraham HomeSmart

    12418 Fm 1994 Rd, Guy, TX 77444
  • /2

    $230,990 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 24, 2026

    4919 Esperanza Terrace Dr, Needville, TX 77461

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,411 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $164/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $231,665

    Lennar Esperanza - Cottage Collection

    4919 Esperanza Terrace Dr, Needville, TX 77461
    • /6

      Not Listed For Sale

      13222 Muzny St, Needville, TX 77461

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,610 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      13222 Muzny St, Needville, TX 77461

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 28 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Sandra Serrano UTR TEXAS, REALTORS

  • /25

    $345,990

    New Construction Pending
    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,223 Sq Ft

    6523 Silver Emperor Ln, Needville, TX 77461

    NEW! Lennar Classic Collection NEXT GEN "Steely" Plan with Elevation C3 in Monarch Landing! This two-story home features a Next Gen® suite with a separate entrance, living space, bedroom and bathroom, ideal for multigenerational households or residents needing extra privacy. On the first floor, an open layout shared between the kitchen, nook and family room offers convenient access to the covered

    Jared Turner Lennar Homes Village Builders, LLC

    6523 Silver Emperor Ln, Needville, TX 77461
  • /50

    $259,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 18, 2025

    9119 Gene St, Needville, TX 77461

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,620 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • $160/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $264,056

    Last Listing Agent Lois de Armas eXp Realty LLC

    9119 Gene St, Needville, TX 77461
    • /21

      Not Listed For Sale

      4630 Hill Side Ln, Needville, TX 77461

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,368 Sq Ft
      • Built 2020
      4630 Hill Side Ln, Needville, TX 77461

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 16 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Adrianna Trevino NetWorth Realty of Houston, LLC

  • /19

    $279,290

    New Construction $55K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,749 Sq Ft

    6814 Papillon Ln, Needville, TX 77461

    This new single-level home boasts a modern and low-maintenance design. An open-concept floorplan combines the kitchen, living and dining areas, with a convenient study providing a secluded space to focus on important tasks. Three bedrooms are nestled at the back of the home, including the luxe owner’s suite with a full-sized bathroom and walk-in closet.

    Lennar Builder
    6814 Papillon Ln, Needville, TX 77461
  • /45

    $300,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 03, 2026

    9723 Highland Pointe, Needville, TX 77461

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • $188/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $300,997

    Last Listing Agent Vicki Miller RE/MAX Opportunities

    9723 Highland Pointe, Needville, TX 77461
    • /25

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Citeaux Ln, Tierra Grande, TX 77461

      0 Citeaux Ln, Tierra Grande, TX 77461

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Holly Robideau Keller Williams Premier Realty

  • /48

    $2,800,000

    Pending

    10507 Padon Rd, Needville, TX 77461

    70.35 UNRESTRICTED acres with 2 existing homes that have both been remodeled (new electric, plumbing, ac, septic, roof on larger home). The possibilities with this property are endless! Don't miss you're chance to own this great property!

    Karla Keim JLA Realty

    10507 Padon Rd, Needville, TX 77461

Showing Results 481 - 520, Page 13 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home