5,652

Homes in ZIP Code 77461

Section Image Section Image
  • /22

    $294,990

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,915 Sq Ft

    Sabine Plan at Harvest Pointe, Needville, TX 77461

    The gorgeous Sabine floor plan is a one-story home with an ideal layout that will suit most any lifestyle. Entering this lovely home, you are met with the second and third bedrooms, each boasting convenient walk-in closets, as well as entry to the full secondary bath residing right beside the third bedroom. Also at the front of the home is entrance to your two-car garage. If you are needing more

    CastleRock Communities Builder
    12606 Sunny Fields Way Unit 36477664, Needville, TX 77461
  • /11

    $1,900 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,409 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    7610 Barcelona Springs, Needville, TX 77461

    Introducing a brand new 3 bed, 2 bath home in Esperanza! This Lennar Cottage Collection "Kitson" Plan features an open floorplan perfect for entertaining, with a spacious kitchen, dining area, and family room. The owner's suite offers privacy with an en-suite bathroom and walk-in closet. Two additional bedrooms provide comfortable spaces for guests. Never lived in, this home comes with new

    Monique Hernandez Weichert, Realtors - The Murray Group

    7610 Barcelona Springs, Needville, TX 77461
  • /12

    $510,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 09, 2025

    7006 Nichols Landing, Needville, TX 77461

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,417 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $149/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $502,333

    K. Hovnanian Homes Tejas Landing

    7006 Nichols Landing, Needville, TX 77461
    • /49

      Est $340,955

      Not Listed For Sale

      3714 Melvin Ct, Needville, TX 77461

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,255 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      3714 Melvin Ct, Needville, TX 77461

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 81 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Vicki Miller RE/MAX

  • /19

    $325,990

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,792 Sq Ft

    Beckham Plan at Monarch Landing - Bristol & Coastline Collection, Needville, TX 77461

    This single-story home has everything growing families need with three bedrooms in total and an open concept living area. Two bedrooms share a hall bathroom at the front of the home, while down the hall is the family room, kitchen and dining room with access to the back porch. Tucked into the back corner is the owner’s suite, which has a private bathroom and walk-in closet.

    Lennar Builder
    6638 Painted Lady Drive St Unit 40305334, Needville, TX 77461
  • /17

    $1,825 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,162 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    8715 Charity St, Needville, TX 77461

    Welcome to this well-maintained 3-bedroom, 2-bath home located in the heart of Needville and zoned to the highly regarded Needville ISD. This home features durable tile and vinyl plank flooring throughout—no carpet, making it both stylish and easy to maintain. The kitchen is equipped with updated appliances, perfect for everyday cooking, overlooking the spacious living room, providing an open

    Danielle Jones Realty ONE Group Iconic

    8715 Charity St, Needville, TX 77461
  • /37

    $595,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 24, 2026

    18117 Fm 762 Rd, Needville, TX 77461

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,343 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $178/SF
    • 103 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $626,346

    Last Listing Agent Esmeralda Wilfong Casablanca Properties

    18117 Fm 762 Rd, Needville, TX 77461
    • /45

      Est $473,203

      Not Listed For Sale

      4302 Horseshoe Dr, Needville, TX 77461

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,359 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      4302 Horseshoe Dr, Needville, TX 77461

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 35 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Dustin Vacek RE/MAX

  • /20

    $429,990

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,959 Sq Ft

    Silverthorne Plan at Harvest Pointe, Needville, TX 77461

    The elegant Silverthorne floor plan is for the family that wants it all. Upon entry, you are met with your secluded private study that will make working from home productive. Next, you will come across the entry to your walk-in utility room, along with the entry to your two-car garage. If you desire more room to store items, supplies, or another car, the Silverthorne plan gives you the option of

    CastleRock Communities Builder
    12606 Sunny Fields Way Unit 36454917, Needville, TX 77461
  • /50

    $365,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 22, 2025

    9306 Union St, Needville, TX 77461

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,391 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • $153/SF
    • 210 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $349,605

    Last Listing Agent Dustin Vacek RE/MAX Opportunities

    9306 Union St, Needville, TX 77461
    • /49

      Est $687,584

      Not Listed For Sale

      10911 Highway 36, Needville, TX 77461

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,570 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      10911 Highway 36, Needville, TX 77461

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 33 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Rachel Novosad Kenyson Roane Realty

  • /14

    $316,990

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,635 Sq Ft

    Cupertino Plan at Monarch Landing - Eventide Collection, Needville, TX 77461

    This single-level home showcases a spacious open floorplan, allowing for effortless flow between the kitchen, dining room and family room. At the back of the home, the owner’s suite is a restful sanctuary comprised of a comfortable bedroom, en-suite bathroom and walk-in closet. Two secondary bedrooms provide private retreats for household members or overnight guests.

    Lennar Builder
    6638 Painted Lady Drive St Unit 39601037, Needville, TX 77461
  • /7

    $844,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    10506 Highway 36, Needville, TX 77461

    • Land
    • 10.55 Acres
    • $80,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 71 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $512,500

    Last Listing Agent Amy Stasney RE/MAX Opportunities

    10506 Highway 36, Needville, TX 77461
    • /35

      Est $620,830

      Not Listed For Sale

      9022 Dixie Ln, Needville, TX 77461

      • 5 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,203 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      9022 Dixie Ln, Needville, TX 77461

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 32 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Amber McDonald Kenyson Roane Realty

  • /28

    $399,990

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,567 Sq Ft

    Yuma Plan at Harvest Pointe, Needville, TX 77461

    The enthralling Yuma floor plan offers unparalleled space for the value, leaving nothing out. Downstairs, you are met with a private guest bedroom with a walk-in closet off the foyer. Across the hall is a full secondary bathroom and a walk-in utility room. Across the gallery is entry to your large walk-in pantry, a secluded study room, and entry to your two-car garage. For those who need more

    CastleRock Communities Builder
    12606 Sunny Fields Way Unit 36487486, Needville, TX 77461
  • /26

    $275,740 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 28, 2026

    6519 Silver Emperor Ln, Needville, TX 77461

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,900 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $145/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Marti Marti Realty Group

    6519 Silver Emperor Ln, Needville, TX 77461
    • /50

      Est $435,832

      Not Listed For Sale

      5007 Reeh Rd, Needville, TX 77461

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,488 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      5007 Reeh Rd, Needville, TX 77461

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 56 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jeff Lutz RE/MAX

  • /34

    $461,990

    New Construction
    • 5 Beds
    • 4 - 4.5 Baths
    • 3,542 Sq Ft

    Southfork Plan at Harvest Pointe, Needville, TX 77461

    The Southfork home will take your breath away! Expanding 3,452 square feet, with five spacious bedrooms and four full bathrooms, there's enough room for the whole family! Upon entry, you're met with a secluded study room, with three windows giving you a tremendous amount of natural light! If you're needing the extra space, feel free to opt for a 6th bedroom with a walk-in closet instead! Across

    CastleRock Communities Builder
    12606 Sunny Fields Way Unit 36447640, Needville, TX 77461
  • /7

    $4,800,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 23, 2025

    TBD Jeske Rd, Needville, TX 77461

    • Land
    • 160 Acres
    • $30,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 505 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kimberly Johnson Leyco Real Estate

    TBD Jeske Rd, Needville, TX 77461
    • /46

      Est $503,316

      Not Listed For Sale

      7905 Kathryn Rd, Needville, TX 77461

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,981 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      7905 Kathryn Rd, Needville, TX 77461

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 3 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Shana Riddle REALM Real Estate Professionals - Sugar Land

  • /32

    $355,990

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 - 4.5 Baths
    • 2,817 Sq Ft

    Concho Plan at Harvest Pointe, Needville, TX 77461

    Every square foot is maximized with our Concho plan – the ideal home for the growing family. This 4-bedroom home offers space, flexibility and comfort. Entering your new home from your spacious porch, you are met with a foyer leading to your secluded study room. If you are looking for a little more living space, opt to transform the study room into your fifth bedroom! Travel further down the hall

    CastleRock Communities Builder
    12606 Sunny Fields Way Unit 36446213, Needville, TX 77461
  • /21

    $263,990 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 16, 2026

    4927 Wild Bergamot Ct, Needville, TX 77461

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,968 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $134/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Lennar Monarch Landing - Watermill Collection

    4927 Wild Bergamot Ct, Needville, TX 77461
    • /33

      Est $297,745

      Not Listed For Sale

      12739 Roesler Rd, Needville, TX 77461

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 2,280 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      12739 Roesler Rd, Needville, TX 77461

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 52 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Rachel Novosad Kenyson Roane Realty

  • /33

    $478,201

    New Construction Open Sun 12PM - 4PM $126K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,152 Sq Ft

    6611 Allens Landing, Needville, TX 77461

    Welcome to your dream home nestled in beautiful Tejas Landing. Step into this stunning single-story Elaine home boasting 4 bedrooms, 3 baths, and a 3-car tandem garage. Designed for modern living, it features a versatile home office and a separate media room. The gourmet kitchen showcases quartz countertops and a sprawling curved island, and a cozy fireplace adds warmth to the great room. The

    Teri Walter K. Hovnanian Homes

    6611 Allens Landing, Needville, TX 77461
  • /14

    $599,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 23, 2026

    0 Philip Evan Rd, Needville, TX 77461

    • Land
    • 10.25 Acres
    • $58,439 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 27 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Chumchal Kenyson Roane Realty

    0 Philip Evan Rd, Needville, TX 77461
    • /4

      Est $355,658

      Not Listed For Sale

      15821 Highway 36, Needville, TX 77461

      • 3 Beds
      • Built 1950
      15821 Highway 36, Needville, TX 77461

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 66 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Kelly Andel Pinnacle Realty Advisors

  • /15

    $525,990

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,524 Sq Ft

    Millie Plan at Tejas Landing, Needville, TX 77461

    Inviting dining room and home office off foyer.Private home office with double doors featuring storage close.Elegant and sweeping staircase in foyer with storage underneath.Gorgeous kitchen overlooking great room with corner fireplace.Spacious downstairs primary suite with extensive walk-in closet.Welcoming sunroom off dining area to use as a sitting room.Attached tandem

    K. Hovnanian Homes Builder
    6910 Allens Landing Unit 36480200, Needville, TX 77461
  • /14

    $264,990 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 03, 2026

    4907 Esperanza Terrace Dr, Needville, TX 77461

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,411 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $188/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $225,913

    Last Listing Agent Jared Turner Lennar Homes Village Builders, LLC

    4907 Esperanza Terrace Dr, Needville, TX 77461
    • /39

      Est $366,006

      Not Listed For Sale

      8622 W 1st St, Needville, TX 77461

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,090 Sq Ft
      • Built 2022
      8622 W 1st St, Needville, TX 77461

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 60 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Angie Middlebrooks RE/MAX

  • /25

    $372,990

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,264 Sq Ft

    Glenwood Plan at Harvest Pointe, Needville, TX 77461

    The captivating Glenwood is the perfect plan most any family lifestyle. This uniquely-designed three-bed, two-bath home greets you with a long foyer area leading to the second and third bedrooms, with the secondary full bath residing between the two bedrooms. Also in the foyer is access to your walk-in utility room and entry to your spacious two-car garage with an extra nook for storage inside

    CastleRock Communities Builder
    12606 Sunny Fields Way Unit 36495288, Needville, TX 77461
  • /30

    $288,990 Last List Price

    Sold May 11, 2026

    7506 Barcelona Springs, Needville, TX 77461

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,979 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $146/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $243,780

7506 Barcelona Springs, Needville, TX 77461
    • /28

      Est $270,082

      Not Listed For Sale

      9210 Kostelnik St, Needville, TX 77461

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,555 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      9210 Kostelnik St, Needville, TX 77461

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 49 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Avery Taylor NextHome Platinum Realty

  • /18

    $352,990

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,009 Sq Ft

    Creede Plan at Harvest Pointe, Needville, TX 77461

    Boasting with space, the Creede plan is a highly sought-after one-story home with space for the whole family to enjoy. This three-bedroom, two-bathroom home is the perfect layout for most any lifestyle, no matter what stage of life you are in. Entering the home, you will find the long foyer leading to the second and third bedrooms, with the full secondary bathroom residing in the middle. Across

    CastleRock Communities Builder
    12606 Sunny Fields Way Unit 36485672, Needville, TX 77461
  • /11

    $2,900,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    0 Highway 36 Unit 22167385, Needville, TX 77461

    • Land
    • 20 Acres
    • $145,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 321 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Amy Stasney RE/MAX Opportunities

    0 Highway 36 Unit 22167385, Needville, TX 77461
    • /7

      Est $175,742

      Not Listed For Sale

      8903 Park St, Needville, TX 77461

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 912 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      8903 Park St, Needville, TX 77461

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 7 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Danielle Jones Realty ONE Group Iconic

  • /19

    $338,990

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,908 Sq Ft

    Donovan Plan at Monarch Landing - Bristol & Coastline Collection, Needville, TX 77461

    This single-story home has a comfortable layout that offers endless possibilities. Three bedrooms share a full bathroom at the front of the home. Down the hall is the open concept living area which features a kitchen, dining room and family room with access to a covered patio. Tucked into the back corner of the home is the owner’s suite which includes a full bathroom and walk-in closet.

    Lennar Builder
    6638 Painted Lady Drive St Unit 40305333, Needville, TX 77461
  • /14

    $265,990 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    7622 Barcelona Springs, Needville, TX 77461

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,411 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $189/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $230,946

7622 Barcelona Springs, Needville, TX 77461
    • /31

      Est $204,911

      Not Listed For Sale

      3615 Needville Ave, Needville, TX 77461

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,054 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      3615 Needville Ave, Needville, TX 77461

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 6 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Austin Jones Keller Williams Houston Central

  • /21

    $336,990

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,880 Sq Ft

    Dashwood Plan at Monarch Landing - Bristol & Coastline Collection, Needville, TX 77461

    This single-story home has a versatile layout with everything residents need to live comfortably. Attached to the foyer are two bedrooms, which share a full bathroom in the hall. Adjacent is a study and down the hall is the open-concept kitchen, dining room and family room with a covered patio attached. In the back of the home is the owner’s suite which features a full bathroom and walk-in closet.

    Lennar Builder
    6638 Painted Lady Drive St Unit 40305330, Needville, TX 77461
  • /21

    $317,990 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 06, 2026

    4827 Little Metalmark Dr, Needville, TX 77461

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,949 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $163/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

4827 Little Metalmark Dr, Needville, TX 77461

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home