5,652

Homes in ZIP Code 77461

Section Image Section Image
  • /8

    $165,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 19, 2025

    0 Roesler Rd Unit 34415262, Needville, TX 77461

    • Land
    • 1.86 Acres
    • $88,877 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 117 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Andel Pinnacle Realty Advisors

    0 Roesler Rd Unit 34415262, Needville, TX 77461
    • /33

      Est $379,191

      Not Listed For Sale

      11220 Fm 1994 Rd, Guy, TX 77444

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,315 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      11220 Fm 1994 Rd, Guy, TX 77444

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 71 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Joanie Caskey Caskey Realty

  • /9

    $829,000

    New Construction $54K PRICE INCREASE Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,244 Sq Ft

    13919 Routt Point Rd, Needville, TX 77461

    Welcome to this beautiful 5-acre homesite, one of five spacious lots in a private subdivision by Smart Choice Builders. Each lot offers future homeowners the opportunity to build their dream home with a minimum of 3,000 sq. ft. Each buyer will own their own individual 5-acre tract, providing plenty of space, privacy, and endless possibilities for a custom build. Lot 1 is currently under

    Nikki Goins Keller Williams Realty Clear Lake / NASA

    13919 Routt Point Rd, Needville, TX 77461
  • /50

    $950,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 01, 2026

    9430 Oberrender Rd, Needville, TX 77461

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,442 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $276/SF
    • 98 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $965,484

    Last Listing Agent Jimmy Franklin eXp Realty LLC

    9430 Oberrender Rd, Needville, TX 77461
    • /49

      Est $545,149

      Not Listed For Sale

      13122 Muzny St, Needville, TX 77461

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,748 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      13122 Muzny St, Needville, TX 77461

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 41 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Vicki Miller RE/MAX

  • /49

    $640,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,350 Sq Ft

    19231 Fm 442 Rd, Needville, TX 77461

    Welcome to your dream retreat! This stunning 3-bedroom, 2-bath barndominium is nestled on 6.49 serene acres filled with towering huge oak trees. The 2,350 sq ft living space features an open-concept layout with primary bedroom on 1st floor, a spacious kitchen, and large windows that bring the beauty of the outdoors in. Key updates include a recent AC system and a new water well, both installed

    Amy Stasney RE/MAX Opportunities

    19231 Fm 442 Rd, Needville, TX 77461
  • /53

    $514,877 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 17, 2026

    6606 Allens Landing, Needville, TX 77461

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,417 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $151/SF
    • 9,572 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $511,633

    K. Hovnanian Homes Tejas Landing

    6606 Allens Landing, Needville, TX 77461
    • /17

      Est $241,736

      Not Listed For Sale

      14210 Frances St, Needville, TX 77461

      • Built 1965
      14210 Frances St, Needville, TX 77461

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 13 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Vicki Miller RE/MAX

  • /17

    $450,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,120 Sq Ft

    23930 Fm 1462 Rd, Needville, TX 77461

    BEAUTIFUL COUNTRY LIVING, NEAR BRAZOS BEND STATE PARK.WELL MAINTAINED MOBILE HOME THAT FEATURES 3 BEDROOMS, 2 FULL BATHS AND LARGE LIVING AREA.COVERAGE PORCH IN FRONT FOR PERFECT RELAXATION.EXTRA BUILDING PERFECT FOR WORKROOM OR WHATEVER YOUR NEEDS MAY BE.Single-wide mobile home can stay or go.

    Elias Guzman Nexus One Properties

    23930 Fm 1462 Rd, Needville, TX 77461
  • /31

    $1,350,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 30, 2026

    0 Hurta Rd, Needville, TX 77461

    • Land
    • 43 Acres
    • $31,395 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Vicki Miller RE/MAX Opportunities

    0 Hurta Rd, Needville, TX 77461
    • /17

      Est $433,415

      Not Listed For Sale

      17909 Julia Ave, Needville, TX 77461

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,361 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      17909 Julia Ave, Needville, TX 77461

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 127 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Lisa Angell RE/MAX

  • /5

    $799,100

    $35K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 26.2 Acres
    • $30,500 per Acre

    17002 Brumbelow Rd, Needville, TX 77461

    This 26.2-acre property offers a perfect mix of open space, functionality, and rural charm. Ideal for cattle, horses, or building your dream home, it's just a short drive from Houston. Featuring a newly installed 350-foot deep water well and a pond fed by a classic windmill, this well-maintained land is fully fenced and ready for ranching. With endless possibilities for a private retreat, land

    Aaron Ellisor Nexus One Properties

    17002 Brumbelow Rd, Needville, TX 77461
  • /35

    $447,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 06, 2026

    7010 Nichols Landing, Needville, TX 77461

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,349 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $190/SF
    • 9,502 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $449,018

    K. Hovnanian Homes Tejas Landing

    7010 Nichols Landing, Needville, TX 77461
    • /24

      Est $375,046

      Not Listed For Sale

      9838 Needville Fairchilds Rd, Needville, TX 77461

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,003 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      9838 Needville Fairchilds Rd, Needville, TX 77461

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 36 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jimmy Franklin eXp Realty LLC

  • /43

    $1,000,000

    • Land
    • 2.83 Acres
    • $353,357 per Acre

    8231 Charity St, Needville, TX 77461

    Fantastic commercial property featuring a 4,500sqft steel shop on slab, complete with office and reception area. City water and sewer available. The entire property is approximately 3 acres, but 1.873 acres is situated in Fort Bend County, outside of the city ordinances with a pole barn. A 1,425sqft storage/workshop building is located directly behind the main shop. Conveniently located on a

    Mason Mcanally The Sears Group

    8231 Charity St, Needville, TX 77461
  • /46

    $825,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 11, 2025

    11114 Jeske Rd, Needville, TX 77461

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,723 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $303/SF
    • 100 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $764,643

    Last Listing Agent Amber Morris RE/MAX Opportunities

    11114 Jeske Rd, Needville, TX 77461
    • /50

      Not Listed For Sale

      9632 Fm 361 Rd, Richmond, TX 77469

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,489 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      9632 Fm 361 Rd, Richmond, TX 77469

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 4 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jeff Lutz RE/MAX

  • /21

    $282,990

    New Construction $25K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,968 Sq Ft

    4915 Wild Bergamot Ct, Needville, TX 77461

    On the first floor of this spacious two-story home is a convenient and modern layout seamlessly connecting the kitchen, dining room and family room together. In a private corner is the tranquil owner’s suite with an attached bathroom and walk-in closet. Upstairs is a sprawling central game room made for gatherings of all sizes, along with three secondary bedrooms to provide sleeping

    Lennar Builder
    4915 Wild Bergamot Ct, Needville, TX 77461
  • /32

    $1,883,250 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 19, 2026

    0 Oberrender Rd Unit 86491806, Needville, TX

    • Land
    • 41.85 Acres
    • $45,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 193 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Vicki Miller RE/MAX Opportunities

    0 Oberrender Rd Unit 86491806, Needville, TX
    • /37

      Est $416,374

      Not Listed For Sale

      3112 Kueck Rd, Rosenberg, TX 77471

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,652 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      3112 Kueck Rd, Rosenberg, TX 77471

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 47 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Terri Clasen Pat Griffin Realty

  • /8

    $380,000

    • Land
    • 11.15 Acres
    • $34,081 per Acre

    TBD Beard Rd, Needville, TX 77461

    EASY ACCESS TO 288 AND HWY 59, JUST MINS FROM RICHMOND, ROSENBERG, SUGARLAND, STAFFORD, MISSOURI CITY AND HOUSTON. LOW TAX RATE.

    Maria Maldonado REALM Real Estate Professionals - Sugar Land

    TBD Beard Rd, Needville, TX 77461
  • /28

    $439,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 21, 2025

    14312 Steffek St, Needville, TX 77461

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $220/SF
    • 157 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $380,643

    Last Listing Agent Travis Wallach Southern Luxury Properties

    14312 Steffek St, Needville, TX 77461
    • /45

      Est $739,462

      Not Listed For Sale

      3212 Kueck Rd, Rosenberg, TX 77471

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,272 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      3212 Kueck Rd, Rosenberg, TX 77471

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 9 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Amber Morris RE/MAX

  • /37

    $274,999

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,683 Sq Ft

    3823 Founders Dr, Needville, TX 77461

    Welcome to 3823 Founders Dr—where comfort, updates, and functionality come together! This spacious 1 story all-brick home sits on an oversized lot and features a large side gate, making it ideal for storing a trailer, boat, or camper. Step outside to enjoy the covered back patio, perfect for entertaining or relaxing with friends and family year-round. Inside, you’ll appreciate the fresh interior

    Hunter Hill NewStart Realty LLC

    3823 Founders Dr, Needville, TX 77461
  • /27

    $299,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 09, 2026

    10115 Chmelik Rd, Needville, TX 77461

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,596 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • $187/SF
    • 166 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $292,657

    Last Listing Agent Kelli Parker eXp Realty LLC

    10115 Chmelik Rd, Needville, TX 77461
    • /46

      Est $403,478

      Not Listed For Sale

      5102 Saddle Dr, Needville, TX 77461

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,884 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      5102 Saddle Dr, Needville, TX 77461

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 13 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Vicki Miller RE/MAX

  • /12

    $540,000

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,351 Sq Ft

    13003 Willow Dr, Needville, TX 77461

    Magnolia Trails, your New Subdivision! Discover refined country living in this exceptional farm-style residence in Needville sitting on lags 1/4 acre lots. Thoughtfully designed with expansive, light-filled interiors, the home offers an inviting yet sophisticated atmosphere—perfect for both intimate gatherings and gracious entertaining. Surrounded by serene rural landscapes, the property presents

    Juan Hernandez Walzel Properties - Corporate Office

    13003 Willow Dr, Needville, TX 77461
  • /11

    $438,166 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 17, 2025

    14202 Golden Wheat Ln, Needville, TX 77461

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,707 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $162/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $365,012

    14202 Golden Wheat Ln, Needville, TX 77461
    • /50

      Est $300,683

      Not Listed For Sale

      8434 Brinkmeyer Rd, Needville, TX 77461

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,550 Sq Ft
      • Built 1983
      8434 Brinkmeyer Rd, Needville, TX 77461

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 21 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jeff Lutz RE/MAX

  • /14

    $530,000

    $25K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 5.54 Acres
    • $95,668 per Acre

    6423 Philip Evan Rd, Needville, TX 77461

    PRIME 5.54-ACRE PARCEL in high-growth Needville ISD! Construction-ready. Perfect for custom home or investment. Located in rapidly expanding area with easy Houston access. Rural setting with urban convenience in highly-rated school district. Ideal for residential, agricultural, or manufactured home placement. Access to property is by easement. Shovel-ready opportunity in Fort Bend County's

    Lyle Muegge Keller Williams Realty Southwest

    6423 Philip Evan Rd, Needville, TX 77461
  • /34

    $459,097 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 05, 2026

    6919 Nichols Landing, Needville, TX 77461

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,349 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $195/SF
    • 9,560 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $456,104

    K. Hovnanian Homes Tejas Landing

    6919 Nichols Landing, Needville, TX 77461
    • /34

      Est $341,487

      Not Listed For Sale

      5903 Paloma Ln, Needville, TX 77461

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,048 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      5903 Paloma Ln, Needville, TX 77461

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 45 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Sherri Horn Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Gary Greene - Sugar Land

  • /25

    $305,990

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,868 Sq Ft

    Cornwall Plan at Monarch Landing - Eventide Collection, Needville, TX 77461

    This new four-bedroom home offers convenient single-floor living. An open-concept design blends the kitchen, dining room and family room for optimal multitasking and everyday transitions. A nearby covered patio provides effortless outdoor recreation. Three secondary bedrooms are tucked away to the side of the home, and the luxurious owner’s suite is nestled into a private rear corner, complete

    Lennar Builder
    6638 Painted Lady Drive St Unit 39601011, Needville, TX 77461
  • /50

    $399,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 30, 2025

    6606 Williams School Ct, Needville, TX 77461

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,094 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $191/SF
    • 88 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $377,087

    Last Listing Agent Liz Guevara Backman Guevara Backman Enterprises, LLC

    6606 Williams School Ct, Needville, TX 77461
    • /14

      Not Listed For Sale

      11546 Highway 36, Needville, TX 77461

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,243 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      11546 Highway 36, Needville, TX 77461

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 135 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Kimberly Johnson Leyco Real Estate

  • /7

    $400,000

    • Land
    • 13.1 Acres
    • $30,534 per Acre

    1 Brumbelow Rd, Needville, TX 77461

    Prime Opportunity to own -- 13.1 Acres in growing Needville, Texas. The land is located in the highly desirable Needville area. This property offers open flat land with endless possibilities—perfect for building your dream project. Unrestricted and versatile, the acreage provides ample space for livestock, farming, or future development. The land is not located in Flood zone. Conveniently

    Syed Ahsan HomeSmart

    1 Brumbelow Rd, Needville, TX 77461
  • /11

    $339,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 03, 2025

    8507 Noble St, Needville, TX 77461

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,810 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $187/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $327,500

    Last Listing Agent Sandra Serrano UTR TEXAS, REALTORS

    8507 Noble St, Needville, TX 77461
    • /42

      Est $379,488

      Not Listed For Sale

      6612 Mildred Rd, Needville, TX 77461

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,198 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      6612 Mildred Rd, Needville, TX 77461

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 31 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Sasha Lester RE/MAX

  • /49

    $1,100,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 4,789 Sq Ft

    4710 Saddle Dr, Needville, TX 77461

    Welcome to this stunning country estate situated on 2 acres in Needville, offering 4 bedrooms in the main dwelling with a 1 bedroom casita, 4 full baths, 2 half baths, and 4,789 sq/ft of thoughtfully designed living space. This custom retreat has a formal dining area, private home office, and an open concept living area that flows into the kitchen with quartz countertops, a large island,

    Elizabeth Bartee eXp Realty LLC

    4710 Saddle Dr, Needville, TX 77461
  • /30

    $338,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 17, 2026

    11215 April Dr, Needville, TX 77461

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,588 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • $213/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $325,854

    Last Listing Agent Bridget Hensley RE/MAX Professionals

    11215 April Dr, Needville, TX 77461

Showing Results 281 - 320, Page 8 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home