2,870

Homes in ZIP Code 45764

Section Image
  • /14

    $189,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,371 Sq Ft

    122 Saint Charles St, Nelsonville, OH 45764

    Charming ranch-style home situated on a spacious double lot! This well-maintained 2 bedroom, 1.5 bath home offers comfortable one-floor living with an attached garage and a fenced-in backyard complete with a deck, perfect for relaxing or entertaining. The home has central air with a newer AC unit the home also has the added bonus of both gas heat and a wood burner for cozy winter nights.

    Melissa Atkins Fathom Realty Ohio

    122 Saint Charles St, Nelsonville, OH 45764
  • /44

    $290,000

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    15671 State Route 691, Nelsonville, OH 45764

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,831 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • $158/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $299,609

    Last Listing Agent Jill Lawhorn RE/MAX ONE

    15671 State Route 691, Nelsonville, OH 45764
    • /30

      Est $143,926

      Not Listed For Sale

      17801 Dorr Run Rd, Nelsonville, OH 45764

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,097 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      17801 Dorr Run Rd, Nelsonville, OH 45764

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Below List Price
      • $142/SF
      • 33 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $156,000
      • May 09, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Christy Vogel Rise Realty Co.

  • /63

    $949,000

    $45K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,288 Sq Ft

    20429 State Route 278 SW, Nelsonville, OH 45764

    Do you yearn for privacy, peace and quiet, trees and green space and abundant wildlife? Are you tired of crowded spaces and too many people? If that speaks to your heart then you must look at this 46 acre retreat located in the rolling hills of Hocking County. Built in 1999 this spacious 4/5 bedroom, 4 bath home features an open living room with soaring ceiling, a cook's kitchen with wine bar

    Mary Michelle Brooks Ohio Realty

    20429 State Route 278 SW, Nelsonville, OH 45764
  • /13

    $131,000

    Sold May 01, 2026

    1070 Walnut St, Nelsonville, OH 45764

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,120 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 29% Below List Price
    • $117/SF
    • 69 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $166,182

    Last Listing Agent Sean Keiffer Ohio Realty

    1070 Walnut St, Nelsonville, OH 45764
    • /22

      Est $151,546

      Not Listed For Sale

      520 W Washington St, Nelsonville, OH 45764

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,488 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      520 W Washington St, Nelsonville, OH 45764

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $104/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $155,000
      • Nov 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent SHERRI MCDONALD Howard Hanna Real Estate Servc

  • /15

    $169,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,184 Sq Ft

    944 Poplar St, Nelsonville, OH 45764

    Whether you're looking for a solid addition to your portfolio or a move-in ready place to call home, this 2-bedroom, 1-bath home delivers! You'll immediately notice the large, spacious rooms and convenient first-floor laundry room. The outdoor living space is a true highlight, offering both covered front and back porches--ideal for relaxing. The property also includes a fully fenced yard and a

    Stephanie Brady Brady Group Real Estate

    944 Poplar St, Nelsonville, OH 45764
  • /31

    $285,500

    Sold Apr 14, 2026

    14879 Wolfe Bennett Rd, Nelsonville, OH 45764

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 384 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $743/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $217,735

    Last Listing Agent Erin Greene OTTO A SHAW & CO

    14879 Wolfe Bennett Rd, Nelsonville, OH 45764
    • /32

      Est $150,702

      Not Listed For Sale

      546 W Washington St, Nelsonville, OH 45764

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,554 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      546 W Washington St, Nelsonville, OH 45764

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $93/SF
      • 74 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $145,000
      • Jun 07, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mary Michelle Brooks Ohio Realty

  • /46

    $155,000

    Sold Aug 13, 2025

    302 Fort St, Nelsonville, OH 45764

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,098 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $141/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $138,058

    Last Listing Agent Ally Rapp Lee The Athens Real Estate Co., Ltd.

    302 Fort St, Nelsonville, OH 45764
    • /11

      Est $82,153

      Not Listed For Sale

      518 W Franklin St, Nelsonville, OH 45764

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 896 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      518 W Franklin St, Nelsonville, OH 45764

      Last Sold Summary

      • 49% Above List Price
      • $61/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $55,000
      • Apr 30, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Dave Hoisington Dave Hoisington Realty

  • /13

    $60,000

    Sold Jul 24, 2025

    206 W Washington St, Nelsonville, OH 45764

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,610 Sq Ft
    • Built 1895

    Last Sold Summary

    • 39% Below List Price
    • $23/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $105,000

    Last Listing Agent Kris Frecker Hopewell Realty

    206 W Washington St, Nelsonville, OH 45764
    • /53

      Est $333,518

      Not Listed For Sale

      34 Pine Grove Dr, Nelsonville, OH 45764

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,176 Sq Ft
      • Built 1964
      34 Pine Grove Dr, Nelsonville, OH 45764

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $151/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $329,000
      • Oct 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Amanda Myers Rock House Realty LLC

  • /64

    $1,258,000

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    17250 Campbell Rd, Nelsonville, OH 45764

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,242 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $388/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,001,137

    Last Listing Agent Robert Peters Whitetail Properties Real Estate, LLC

    17250 Campbell Rd, Nelsonville, OH 45764
    • /33

      Est $283,686

      Not Listed For Sale

      17717 Sylvania Ave, Nelsonville, OH 45764

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,278 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      17717 Sylvania Ave, Nelsonville, OH 45764

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Above List Price
      • $104/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $237,000
      • Oct 11, 2024

• /15

    $125,000

    Sold Nov 26, 2025

    14946 Ohio 691, Nelsonville, OH 45764

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,057 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $118/SF
    • 86 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $126,299

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Henry Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Central

    14946 Ohio 691, Nelsonville, OH 45764
    • /34

      Est $222,811

      Not Listed For Sale

      1250 Poplar St, Nelsonville, OH 45764

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,568 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      1250 Poplar St, Nelsonville, OH 45764

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Above List Price
      • $119/SF
      • 24 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $186,000
      • Aug 22, 2023

      Last Listing Agent David Burnette Star Brick Realty, LLC.

  • /4

    $81,000

    Sold May 19, 2025

    361 Fort St, Nelsonville, OH 45764

    • 1,792 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 32% Below List Price
    • $45/SF
    • 310 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $83,795

    Last Listing Agent David Burnette Star Brick Realty, LLC.

    361 Fort St, Nelsonville, OH 45764
    • /24

      Est $88,636

      Not Listed For Sale

      1020 Chestnut St, Nelsonville, OH 45764

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,113 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      1020 Chestnut St, Nelsonville, OH 45764

      Last Sold Summary

      • 127% Above List Price
      • $35/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $39,000
      • Feb 18, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Pamela Austin Star Brick Realty, LLC.

  • /39

    $299,000

    Sold Aug 18, 2025

    21530 Laurel Run Rd, New Plymouth, OH 45654

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,277 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 24% Below List Price
    • $131/SF
    • 511 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Pamela Austin Star Brick Realty, LLC

    21530 Laurel Run Rd, New Plymouth, OH 45654
    • /25

      Est $121,023

      Not Listed For Sale

      943 Walnut St, Nelsonville, OH 45764

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,058 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      943 Walnut St, Nelsonville, OH 45764

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $118/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $125,000
      • Jan 03, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Maria Buckalew-Sommers Star Brick Realty, LLC

  • /6

    $340,000

    Sold Jan 07, 2026

    15347 Ohio 278, Nelsonville, OH 45764

    • Land
    • 66.95 Acres
    • $5,078 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • 74 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Miranda Lytle Keller Williams Consultants

    15347 Ohio 278, Nelsonville, OH 45764
    • /12

      Est $101,165

      Not Listed For Sale

      904 Walnut St, Nelsonville, OH 45764

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,078 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      904 Walnut St, Nelsonville, OH 45764

      Last Sold Summary

      • 153% Above List Price
      • $37/SF
      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $40,000
      • Nov 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kris Frecker Hopewell Realty

  • /6

    $89,900

    Sold May 11, 2026

    759 Walnut St, Nelsonville, OH 45764

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 812 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $111/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $87,013

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Brady Brady Group Real Estate

    759 Walnut St, Nelsonville, OH 45764
    • /10

      Est $170,177

      Not Listed For Sale

      840 Chestnut St, Nelsonville, OH 45764

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,133 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      840 Chestnut St, Nelsonville, OH 45764

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $149/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $169,000
      • Apr 24, 2025

  • /2

    $364,000

    Sold Feb 20, 2026

    2644 Perry Ridge, Nelsonville, OH 45764

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,323 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • $275/SF

    Current Estimated Value $354,227

    Last Listing Agent NON MEMBER NON MEMBER OFFICE

    2644 Perry Ridge, Nelsonville, OH 45764
    • /23

      Est $150,384

      Not Listed For Sale

      820 Poplar St, Nelsonville, OH 45764

      • 6 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,520 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      820 Poplar St, Nelsonville, OH 45764

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $58/SF
      • 39 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $145,000
      • Apr 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Anthony Servedio e-Merge Real Estate

  • /10

    $130,000

    Sold Dec 30, 2025

    713 Runyon Ln, Nelsonville, OH 45764

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $108/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mary Brooks Ohio Realty

    713 Runyon Ln, Nelsonville, OH 45764
    • /29

      Est $152,830

      Not Listed For Sale

      639 Chestnut St, Nelsonville, OH 45764

      • 4 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,604 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      639 Chestnut St, Nelsonville, OH 45764

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Below List Price
      • $112/SF
      • 60 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $180,000
      • Apr 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Teresa Burnett Star Brick Realty, LLC

  • /23

    $277,500

    Sold Aug 28, 2025

    4865 Imperial St, Nelsonville, OH 45764

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,288 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $215/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $285,138

    Last Listing Agent Austin Downs Rise Realty Co.

    4865 Imperial St, Nelsonville, OH 45764
    • /23

      Est $148,449

      Not Listed For Sale

      626 Poplar St, Nelsonville, OH 45764

      • 4 Beds
      • 1,440 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      626 Poplar St, Nelsonville, OH 45764

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $95/SF
      • 59 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $137,000
      • Oct 11, 2024

• /27

    $182,000

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    14881 State Route 691, Nelsonville, OH 45764

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,062 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $171/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $205,689

    Last Listing Agent Erin Greene OTTO A SHAW & CO

    14881 State Route 691, Nelsonville, OH 45764
    • /33

      Est $192,133

      Not Listed For Sale

      708 Walnut St, Nelsonville, OH 45764

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,856 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      708 Walnut St, Nelsonville, OH 45764

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $110/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $204,000
      • Mar 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mary Michelle Brooks Ohio Realty

  • /18

    $151,000

    Sold Oct 06, 2025

    1200 Poplar St, Nelsonville, OH 45764

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,350 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $112/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $148,768

    Last Listing Agent Dave Hoisington Dave Hoisington Realty

    1200 Poplar St, Nelsonville, OH 45764
    • /25

      Est $107,799

      Not Listed For Sale

      143 Harper St, Nelsonville, OH 45764

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,058 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      143 Harper St, Nelsonville, OH 45764

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $95/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $101,000
      • Nov 20, 2023

• /2

    $55,000

    Sold Mar 17, 2026

    332 Fort St, Nelsonville, OH 45764

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,904 Sq Ft
    • Built 1915

    Last Sold Summary

    • 27% Below List Price
    • $29/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $119,773

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Stolz Plum Tree Realty

    332 Fort St, Nelsonville, OH 45764
    • /19

      Est $85,646

      Not Listed For Sale

      628 Walnut St, Nelsonville, OH 45764

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,195 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      628 Walnut St, Nelsonville, OH 45764

      Last Sold Summary

      • 50% Above List Price
      • $48/SF
      • 135 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $57,000
      • Mar 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Terry Coatney Coldwell Banker Select Properties

  • /29

    $415,000

    Sold Nov 19, 2025

    70 Whites, Nelsonville, OH 45764

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,536 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $270/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mary Michelle Brooks Ohio Realty

    70 Whites, Nelsonville, OH 45764
    • /18

      Est $154,513

      Not Listed For Sale

      425 Poplar St, Nelsonville, OH 45764

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 994 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      425 Poplar St, Nelsonville, OH 45764

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $138/SF
      • 43 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $137,500
      • Feb 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mark Spezza Classic Gold Real Estate

  • /50

    $175,000

    Sold Dec 16, 2025

    218 W Franklin St, Nelsonville, OH 45764

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,632 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $107/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $167,470

    Last Listing Agent Stefan Channels Keller Williams Greater Columbus Realty

    218 W Franklin St, Nelsonville, OH 45764

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home