2,870

Homes in ZIP Code 45764

Section Image
    • /7

      Est $138,576

      Not Listed For Sale

      30 Short St, Nelsonville, OH 45764

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,681 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      30 Short St, Nelsonville, OH 45764

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $74/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $125,000
      • Jul 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Teresa Burnett Star Brick Realty, LLC

  • /58

    $430,000

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    19366 Laurel Run Rd, Nelsonville, OH 45764

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $239/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent SHERRI MCDONALD Howard Hanna Real Estate Servc

    19366 Laurel Run Rd, Nelsonville, OH 45764
    • /31

      Est $94,399

      Not Listed For Sale

      512 Pleasantview Ave, Nelsonville, OH 45764

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,208 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      512 Pleasantview Ave, Nelsonville, OH 45764

      Last Sold Summary

      • 22% Above List Price
      • $64/SF
      • 48 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $77,300
      • Oct 26, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Colleen Welch New Millennium Realty

  • /17

    $143,000

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    242 Kontner St, Nelsonville, OH 45764

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,148 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $125/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $137,886

    Last Listing Agent Leanne Henry Howard Hanna Real Estate Services

    242 Kontner St, Nelsonville, OH 45764
    • /2

      Est $186,702

      Not Listed For Sale

      584 Pleasantview Ave, Nelsonville, OH 45764

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,410 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      584 Pleasantview Ave, Nelsonville, OH 45764

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $136/SF
      • Last Sold Price $191,900

      Last Listing Agent SHERRI MCDONALD Howard Hanna Real Estate Services

  • /47

    $170,000

    Sold Feb 12, 2026

    874 Chestnut St, Nelsonville, OH 45764

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,570 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $108/SF
    • 112 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $165,783

    Last Listing Agent Ally Rapp Lee The Athens Real Estate Co., Ltd.

    874 Chestnut St, Nelsonville, OH 45764
    • /14

      Est $131,333

      Not Listed For Sale

      82 W Franklin St, Nelsonville, OH 45764

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,303 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      82 W Franklin St, Nelsonville, OH 45764

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Below List Price
      • $111/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $144,000
      • Oct 17, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Mary Michelle Brooks Ohio Realty

    • /25

      Est $124,645

      Not Listed For Sale

      88 W Franklin St, Nelsonville, OH 45764

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 876 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      88 W Franklin St, Nelsonville, OH 45764

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Below List Price
      • $157/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $137,400
      • Jul 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Pamela Austin Star Brick Realty, LLC.

    • /20

      Est $100,000

      Not Listed For Sale

      301 Fort St, Nelsonville, OH 45764

      • 7 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,228 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      301 Fort St, Nelsonville, OH 45764

      Last Sold Summary

      • 45% Above List Price
      • $21/SF
      • 35 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $69,000
      • Jul 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Dave Hoisington Dave Hoisington Realty

    • /40

      Est $157,253

      Not Listed For Sale

      269 Fort St, Nelsonville, OH 45764

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,852 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      269 Fort St, Nelsonville, OH 45764

      Last Sold Summary

      • 31% Above List Price
      • $65/SF
      • 102 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $120,000
      • Apr 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent David Burnette Star Brick Realty, LLC.

    • /27

      Est $131,212

      Not Listed For Sale

      36 Clinton St, Nelsonville, OH 45764

      • 3 Beds
      • 2,364 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      36 Clinton St, Nelsonville, OH 45764

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $51/SF
      • 36 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $120,000
      • Oct 19, 2023

      Last Listing Agent David Burnette Star Brick Realty, LLC.

    • /68

      Est $117,352

      Not Listed For Sale

      339 Madison St, Nelsonville, OH 45764

      • 4 Beds
      • 4,932 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      339 Madison St, Nelsonville, OH 45764

      Last Sold Summary

      • 68% Below List Price
      • $74/SF
      • 195 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $367,000
      • Jul 25, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Sherry Looney Howard HannaRealEstateServices

    • /12

      Est $108,199

      Not Listed For Sale

      205 Adams St, Nelsonville, OH 45764

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,012 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      205 Adams St, Nelsonville, OH 45764

      Last Sold Summary

      • 23% Above List Price
      • $87/SF
      • 71 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $88,000
      • Nov 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kris Frecker Hopewell Realty

    • /47

      Est $145,333

      Not Listed For Sale

      463 Scott St, Nelsonville, OH 45764

      • 3 Beds
      • 1,936 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      463 Scott St, Nelsonville, OH 45764

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Below List Price
      • $85/SF
      • 35 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $164,000
      • Apr 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent David Burnette Star Brick Realty, LLC.

    • /22

      Est $159,516

      Not Listed For Sale

      4415 Bessemer Rd, Nelsonville, OH 45764

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,330 Sq Ft
      • Built 1959
      4415 Bessemer Rd, Nelsonville, OH 45764

      Last Sold Summary

      • 28% Above List Price
      • $94/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $125,000
      • Jul 14, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Christy Vogel Rise Realty

    • /25

      Est $207,809

      Not Listed For Sale

      4743 Bessemer Rd, Nelsonville, OH 45764

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,800 Sq Ft
      • Built 2021
      4743 Bessemer Rd, Nelsonville, OH 45764

      Last Sold Summary

      • 28% Below List Price
      • $159/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $287,000
      • May 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sean Keiffer Ohio Realty

    • /62

      Est $202,827

      Not Listed For Sale

      14954 Wollet Rd, Nelsonville, OH 45764

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,909 Sq Ft
      • Built 1969
      14954 Wollet Rd, Nelsonville, OH 45764

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $59/SF
      • 48 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $171,500
      • May 14, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Nicole Yoder-Barnhart Howard Hanna Real Estate Serv

    • /19

      Not Listed For Sale

      700 Connett Rd, Nelsonville, OH 45764

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,404 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      700 Connett Rd, Nelsonville, OH 45764

      Last Sold Summary

      • $139/SF
      • 115 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $195,000
      • Oct 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Maria Buckalew-Sommers Star Brick Realty, LLC

    • /28

      Est $226,851

      Not Listed For Sale

      13383 Carbondale Rd, Nelsonville, OH 45764

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,926 Sq Ft
      • Built 1963
      13383 Carbondale Rd, Nelsonville, OH 45764

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $102/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $197,000
      • Feb 20, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Sean Keiffer Ohio Realty

    • /51

      Est $490,538

      Not Listed For Sale

      3247 Perry Ridge, Nelsonville, OH 45764

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,048 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      3247 Perry Ridge, Nelsonville, OH 45764

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $247/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $506,000
      • Nov 27, 2024

    • /24

      Est $170,258

      Not Listed For Sale

      12383 State Route 691, Nelsonville, OH 45764

      • 4 Beds
      • 1,800 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      12383 State Route 691, Nelsonville, OH 45764

      Last Sold Summary

      • 23% Above List Price
      • $77/SF
      • 24 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $138,000
      • May 24, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Alice Montgomery Alice Montgomery Real Estate

    • /22

      Est $172,485

      Not Listed For Sale

      11656 Carbondale Rd, Nelsonville, OH 45764

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,152 Sq Ft
      • Built 1981
      11656 Carbondale Rd, Nelsonville, OH 45764

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $148/SF
      • 95 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $170,000
      • Feb 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kendra Green The Athens Real Estate Co., Ltd.

    • /21

      Est $111,500

      Not Listed For Sale

      11567 Carbondale Rd, Nelsonville, OH 45764

      11567 Carbondale Rd, Nelsonville, OH 45764

      Last Sold Summary

      • 272% Above List Price
      • $47/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $30,000
      • Jun 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Pamela Austin Star Brick Realty, LLC.

    • /66

      Est $399,667

      Not Listed For Sale

      11912 State Route 691, Nelsonville, OH 45764

      • 2 Beds
      • Built 1930
      11912 State Route 691, Nelsonville, OH 45764

      Last Sold Summary

      • 60% Above List Price
      • $192/SF
      • 37 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $250,000
      • Jan 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kyle Walker Walker Tiu Real Estate Group

    • /21

      Not Listed For Sale

      13242 Carr Rd, Nelsonville, OH 45764

      • 3 Beds
      13242 Carr Rd, Nelsonville, OH 45764

      Last Sold Summary

      • $306/SF
      • 105 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $375,000
      • Jan 31, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Stephanie Wood Ohio Realty

    • /51

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Brady Rd Unit (Tract 6 Brady Rd), Nelsonville, OH 45764

      0 Brady Rd Unit (Tract 6 Brady Rd), Nelsonville, OH 45764

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $71,155
      • Feb 14, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Mark Graham Countrytyme Realty, LLC

    • /54

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Brady Rd Unit (Tract 5 Brady Rd), Nelsonville, OH 45764

      0 Brady Rd Unit (Tract 5 Brady Rd), Nelsonville, OH 45764

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $149,750
      • Dec 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mark Graham Countrytyme Realty, LLC

    • /64

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Brady Rd Unit (Tract 2 Brady Rd), Nelsonville, OH 45764

      0 Brady Rd Unit (Tract 2 Brady Rd), Nelsonville, OH 45764

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $129,900
      • Dec 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mark Graham Countrytyme Realty, LLC

    • /50

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Brady Rd Unit (Tract 1 Brady Rd), Nelsonville, OH 45764

      0 Brady Rd Unit (Tract 1 Brady Rd), Nelsonville, OH 45764

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $149,900
      • Dec 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mark Graham Countrytyme Realty, LLC

    • /81

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Brady Rd Unit (Tract 3 Brady Rd), Nelsonville, OH 45764

      0 Brady Rd Unit (Tract 3 Brady Rd), Nelsonville, OH 45764

      Last Sold Summary

      • 22 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $140,000
      • Jan 02, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Mark Graham Countrytyme Realty, LLC

    • /60

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Brady Rd Unit (Tract 7 Brady Rd), Nelsonville, OH 45764

      0 Brady Rd Unit (Tract 7 Brady Rd), Nelsonville, OH 45764

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $89,000
      • Dec 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mark Graham Countrytyme Realty, LLC

    • /55

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Brady Rd Unit (Tract 8 Brady Rd), Nelsonville, OH 45764

      0 Brady Rd Unit (Tract 8 Brady Rd), Nelsonville, OH 45764

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $87,500
      • Dec 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mark Graham Countrytyme Realty, LLC

    • /61

      Est $166,434

      Not Listed For Sale

      39001 Mcdaniel Rd, Nelsonville, OH 45764

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 503 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      39001 Mcdaniel Rd, Nelsonville, OH 45764

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $328/SF
      • 47 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $165,000
      • Jan 03, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Kyle Walker Walker Tiu Real Estate Group

    • /22

      Not Listed For Sale

      21390 Laurel Run Rd, Nelsonville, OH 45764

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,052 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      21390 Laurel Run Rd, Nelsonville, OH 45764

      Last Sold Summary

      • $131/SF
      • Last Sold Price $269,000
      • Nov 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mary Michelle Brooks Ohio Realty

    • /15

      Est $137,667

      Not Listed For Sale

      532 Frederick St, Nelsonville, OH 45764

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 2,069 Sq Ft
      • Built 1947
      532 Frederick St, Nelsonville, OH 45764

      Last Sold Summary

      • 474% Above List Price
      • $12/SF
      • 27 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $24,000
      • Oct 31, 2024

• /16

      Not Listed For Sale

      1000 Walnut St, Nelsonville, OH 45764

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 672 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      1000 Walnut St, Nelsonville, OH 45764

      Last Sold Summary

      • $56/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $37,500
      • Apr 18, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Teresa Burnett Star Brick Realty, LLC

    • /28

      Not Listed For Sale

      18041 Pythian St, Union Furnace, OH 43158

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,456 Sq Ft
      • Built 1991
      18041 Pythian St, Union Furnace, OH 43158

      Last Sold Summary

      • $89/SF
      • Last Sold Price $130,000
      • Oct 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Teresa Burnett Star Brick Realty, LLC

    • /40

      Not Listed For Sale

      18035 Pythian St, Union Furnace, OH 43158

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,456 Sq Ft
      • Built 1992
      18035 Pythian St, Union Furnace, OH 43158

      Last Sold Summary

      • $89/SF
      • 43 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $130,000
      • Oct 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent David Burnette Star Brick Realty, LLC.

    • /26

      Not Listed For Sale

      14891 Ohio 691, Nelsonville, OH 45764

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,512 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      14891 Ohio 691, Nelsonville, OH 45764

      Last Sold Summary

      • $161/SF
      • 74 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $244,000
      • Nov 25, 2024

• /18

      Est $255,243

      Not Listed For Sale

      14025 State Route 278, Logan, OH 43138

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,280 Sq Ft
      • Built 1961
      14025 State Route 278, Logan, OH 43138

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $180/SF
      • 25 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $231,000
      • Jan 02, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Mary Michelle Brooks Ohio Realty

Showing Results 161 - 200, Page 5 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home