8,719

Neosho, MO Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /54

    $400,000

    Open Sun 2PM - 4PM Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,564 Sq Ft

    9485 Kissimmee Ln, Neosho, MO 64850

    🔥 STOP SCROLLING... THIS ONE HAS IT ALL! 🔥📍 9485 Kissimee Lane | Neosho, MO 64850 This isn't just a home... it's an opportunity you don't see every day. Built in 2003 and meticulously maintained, this property brings you the space, flexibility, and lifestyle you've been looking for 👇 🏡 Main Home Features:✔️ 3

    Agent Photo

    Ortiz Real Estate

    KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY ELEVATE

    (417) 490-7626

    9485 Kissimmee Ln, Neosho, MO 64850
  • /11

    $1,250 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    12588 Kentucky Rd, Neosho, MO 64850

    12588 Kentucky Rd, Neosho MO is offered for rent by Real Property Management Momentum. **WE DO NOT POST OUR RENTALS ON CRAIGSLIST OR FB MARKETPLACE - DO NOT INTERACT WITH ANYONE PRETENDING THROUGH THOSE SITES**Welcome to this brand new construction 2 bedroom 1 bath duplex. Everything is brand new; new appliances, HVAC, washer dryer hookups, 1 car garage with extra storage. Located

    (417) 222-3202

    12588 Kentucky Rd, Neosho, MO 64850
  • /37

    $165,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 06, 2026

    514 S Wood St, Neosho, MO 64850

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,756 Sq Ft
    • Built 1928

    Last Sold Summary

    • $60/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $152,310

    Last Listing Agent Becky Cobb ReeceNichols - Neosho

    514 S Wood St, Neosho, MO 64850
    • /36

      Est $393,959

      Not Listed For Sale

      11216 Norway Rd, Neosho, MO 64850

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      11216 Norway Rd, Neosho, MO 64850

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 189 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Tammy O'Brien O'Brien Realty, Inc.

  • /29

    $170,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,092 Sq Ft

    1803 S Garland Douglas Dr, Neosho, MO 64850

    If you are looking for the perfect first home, retirement home or retreat, this is it. New granite counter, fabulous new shower, remodeled kitchen and hot tub!

    Agent Photo

    Vicki Bronson

    Coldwell Banker Harris McHaney & Faucette

    (417) 302-9041

    1803 S Garland Douglas Dr, Neosho, MO 64850
  • /27

    $1,600 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,130 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    630 Oak Ridge Dr, Neosho, MO 64850

    Great location on Oak Ridge Drive, sits this stone cottage home, complete with dormers. This home has so much to offer, large living room and dining room. Kitchen features lots of built-ins, pantry, granite countertops, stainless appliances and a breakfast nook. Multi purpose room with handicap ramp makes a great in-law suite with it's own bathroom. Primary bedroom on main level has a walk-in

    Karen Nagurne PRO 100 Inc., REALTORS

    630 Oak Ridge Dr, Neosho, MO 64850
  • /29

    $134,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 17, 2025

    1000 Hampton Ct, Neosho, MO 64850

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,201 Sq Ft
    • Built 1942

    Last Sold Summary

    • $112/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $128,670

    Last Listing Agent Jack Macy PRO 100 Inc., REALTORS

    1000 Hampton Ct, Neosho, MO 64850
    • /2

      Est $208,130

      Not Listed For Sale

      8127 Jute Rd, Neosho, MO 64850

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,368 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      8127 Jute Rd, Neosho, MO 64850

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Ginger Kitchen Show-Me Real Estate

  • /17

    $135,000

    $3K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 870 Sq Ft

    17135 Highway Hh, Neosho, MO 64850

    This charming home blends character with thoughtful modern updates--ready to welcome you into your next chapter. Major improvements have already been taken care of, including newer siding, soffit, fascia, HVAC, wiring, plumbing, windows, and more, so you can move in with confidence. Located just outside the city limits, it offers a peaceful setting with a spacious, level yard perfect for pets,

    Agent Photo

    Lesley Cowger, GRI

    PRO 100 Inc., REALTORS

    (417) 620-0386

    17135 Highway Hh, Neosho, MO 64850
  • /12

    $1,295 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,295 Sq Ft
    • UNIT NOW AVAILABLE ! ! 2-BEDROOM 2-BATH DUPLEXES LOCATED IN NEOSHO! $1295.00

    635 Applewood Ln, Neosho, MO 64850

    Newer Unit Available! Solid surface plank flooring, high end appliances, granite tops & custom cabinets. This layout boast 11925 ft. that has a patio & double vanity in large master suite. Also Includes a single car garage.

    635 Applewood Ln, Neosho, MO 64850
  • /54

    $359,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 10, 2025

    1375 Hale McGinty Dr, Neosho, MO 64850

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,532 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $142/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $351,523

    Last Listing Agent Becky Cobb ReeceNichols - Neosho

    1375 Hale McGinty Dr, Neosho, MO 64850
    • /20

      Not Listed For Sale

      14351 Falcon Rd, Neosho, MO 64850

      14351 Falcon Rd, Neosho, MO 64850

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Becky Cobb ReeceNichols - Neosho

  • /81

    $474,900

    $250K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,400 Sq Ft

    12693 Missouri 59, Neosho, MO 64850

    Mornings here start with the sun rising in the east over open pasture. Evenings end watching it set in the west. Not everyone gets that -- an unobstructed sky in both directions, with nothing between you and the horizon but your own land. If that's the kind of life you've been looking for, this might be exactly what you've been waiting for. One person can run a cattle operation here. Thirty-five

    Agent Photo

    Kevin VanStory

    SWMOHOMES.COM

    (417) 374-3280

    12693 Missouri 59, Neosho, MO 64850
  • /25

    $224,900 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 05, 2025

    1810 N Meadows Dr, Neosho, MO 64850

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,479 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $152/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $228,377

    Last Listing Agent Angie Crawford Epique Realty

    1810 N Meadows Dr, Neosho, MO 64850
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      817 Mary Ave, Neosho, MO 64850

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,026 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      817 Mary Ave, Neosho, MO 64850

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Becky Cobb ReeceNichols - Neosho

  • /102

    $695,000

    $30K PRICE DROP
    • 6 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 5,159 Sq Ft

    19024 State Highway Hh, Neosho, MO 64850

    Welcome to a home designed for comfort, connection, and endless possibilities. This 6-bedroom, 4.5-bath, 2-story farmhouse with a walkout basement rests on 10 beautiful acres across from the Fort Crowder Conservation Area in Newton County — offering both privacy and a front-row seat to nature. Inside, spacious rooms flow seamlessly from one to the next. The kitchen is a true gathering place with

    Agent Photo

    Lisa Fletcher

    KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY ELEVATE

    (417) 620-0427

    19024 State Highway Hh, Neosho, MO 64850
  • /44

    $154,900 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    1407 Greenwood Blvd, Neosho, MO 64850

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,532 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $101/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $159,920

    Last Listing Agent Becky Cobb ReeceNichols - Neosho

    1407 Greenwood Blvd, Neosho, MO 64850
    • /5

      Not Listed For Sale

      000 NW Boulevard & Skyline Dr, Neosho, MO 64850

      000 NW Boulevard & Skyline Dr, Neosho, MO 64850

      Last Sold Summary

      • 24 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Cindy Forbes PRO 100 Inc., REALTORS

  • /52

    $229,950

    $20K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,102 Sq Ft

    620 W South St, Neosho, MO 64850

    Welcome to this charming 5-bedroom, 2-bath home perfectly situated on the corner of South Street & Oak Ridge Drive. Step inside to a spacious living area highlighted by a cozy wood-burning fireplace and filled with natural light. The dining room overlooks the backyard and flows seamlessly into the kitchen, complete with an eat-in bar, abundant cabinetry, and generous storage. With two bedrooms

    Agent Photo

    Ortiz Real Estate

    KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY ELEVATE

    (417) 804-2523

    620 W South St, Neosho, MO 64850
  • /18

    $89,500 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    1105 Wilson Ave, Neosho, MO 64850

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 592 Sq Ft
    • Built 1938

    Last Sold Summary

    • $151/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $90,803

    Last Listing Agent Cody Casady The Real Estate Co.

    1105 Wilson Ave, Neosho, MO 64850
    • /29

      Est $144,108

      Not Listed For Sale

      1201 Hearrell Ave, Neosho, MO 64850

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,066 Sq Ft
      • Built 1983
      1201 Hearrell Ave, Neosho, MO 64850

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 2 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Nina Moser ReeceNichols - Neosho

  • /40

    $479,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,980 Sq Ft

    11830 Whispering Pines Rd, Neosho, MO 64850

    Set on approximately 5 wooded acres just outside the city limits, this refined modern farmhouse offers privacy, space, and intentional design in a setting that feels both peaceful and elevated. With nearly 3,000 square feet of living space, the home blends clean architectural lines with warm, high-quality finishes designed for comfortable everyday living and effortless entertaining. The bold

    Agent Photo

    Michelle Clemons

    CHARLES BURT REALTORS

    (417) 473-3148

    11830 Whispering Pines Rd, Neosho, MO 64850
  • /44

    $319,900 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    1225 Skyline Dr, Neosho, MO 64850

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,958 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $108/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $311,395

    Last Listing Agent Becky Cobb ReeceNichols - Neosho

    1225 Skyline Dr, Neosho, MO 64850
    • /44

      Est $394,491

      Not Listed For Sale

      13299 Marina Del Ray Ln, Neosho, MO 64850

      • 3 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 3,150 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      13299 Marina Del Ray Ln, Neosho, MO 64850

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 1 Day On Market

      Last Listing Agent Shauna Norris Venture Group Real Estate

  • /23

    $170,000

    $10K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,530 Sq Ft

    420 E Mckinney St, Neosho, MO 64850

    Adorable bungalow with lots to offer. 2 bedrooms with nice walk-in closets, 1 bath. Large living room and dining room with beautiful hardwood floors and gas log fireplace. Screened in front porch adds great space to this already spacious home. Within walking distance to downtown square, parks and more. Includes 1 car detached garage and fenced in back yard. Call today to schedule your personal

    Agent Photo

    Tammy Trimble

    KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY ELEVATE

    (417) 373-3699

    420 E Mckinney St, Neosho, MO 64850
  • /23

    $285,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 17, 2026

    7714 Jasmine Dr, Neosho, MO 64850

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,995 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • $95/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $290,304

    Last Listing Agent The Sunshine Group Sunshine, REALTORS

    7714 Jasmine Dr, Neosho, MO 64850
    • /5

      Not Listed For Sale

      000 Fawn St, Neosho, MO 64850

      000 Fawn St, Neosho, MO 64850

      Last Sold Summary

      • 57 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Cody Casady The Real Estate Co.

  • /10

    $124,900

    Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 896 Sq Ft

    9222 Goldfinch Rd, Neosho, MO 64850

    Agent Photo

    Julie Williams

    Epique Realty

    (417) 805-3628

    9222 Goldfinch Rd, Neosho, MO 64850
  • /3

    $299,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    Tr 5a Swc 86 Highway & Kodiak, Neosho, MO 64850

    • Land
    • 5.74 Acres
    • $52,091 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 53 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Susie Goodall Legacy Real Estate

    Tr 5a Swc 86 Highway & Kodiak, Neosho, MO 64850
    • /94

      Est $520,874

      Not Listed For Sale

      16635 Hickory Dr, Neosho, MO 64850

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 4,420 Sq Ft
      • Built 2011
      16635 Hickory Dr, Neosho, MO 64850

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 6 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Ken Puckett ReeceNichols - Neosho

  • /9

    $340,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,006 Sq Ft

    10836 Moose Dr, Neosho, MO 64850

    Escape to your own private retreat in Neosho! This beautiful 3-bedroom, 2-bath home sits on approximately 19 acres of partially wooded land, offering the perfect blend of peaceful country living and functional space.Enjoy your mornings on the front porch watching wildlife and soaking in the serenity this property provides. Inside, the home features a spacious layout with over 2,000 sq ft,

    Agent Photo

    Ortiz Real Estate

    KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY ELEVATE

    (417) 240-8341

    10836 Moose Dr, Neosho, MO 64850
  • /7

    $35,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    12735 Lynn Dr, Neosho, MO 64850

    • Land
    • 3.5 Acres
    • $10,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 49 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Nina Moser ReeceNichols - Neosho

    12735 Lynn Dr, Neosho, MO 64850
    • /6

      Not Listed For Sale

      0.31+/- Independence Ln, Neosho, MO 64850

      0.31+/- Independence Ln, Neosho, MO 64850

      Last Sold Summary

      • 63 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Shauna Norris Venture Group Real Estate

  • /31

    $68,000

    • Land
    • 6.88 Acres
    • $9,884 per Acre

    000 Nettle Dr, Neosho, MO 64850

    Small acreage build site, with large acreage view. Come see for yourself this 6.88 acre spot to build a home overlooking a beautiful hay meadow. Paved road frontage minutes from town but the country quietness everyone looks for. You won't want to miss this opportunity. Minutes from 60 highway and just off HH highway outside of Neosho you will find this 6.88 acres ready to start clearing a house

    Carter Boatright Midwest Land Group

    000 Nettle Dr, Neosho, MO 64850
  • /33

    $234,500 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 10, 2025

    8412 Eland Rd, Neosho, MO 64850

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $180/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $221,045

    Last Listing Agent Spencer Aggus Southtown Real Estate

    8412 Eland Rd, Neosho, MO 64850
    • /10

      Not Listed For Sale

      14355 Falcon Rd, Neosho, MO 64850

      14355 Falcon Rd, Neosho, MO 64850

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Clyde Hopper ReeceNichols - Neosho

  • /50

    $1,700,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,180 Sq Ft

    20176 Owl Rd, Neosho, MO 64850

    Legends Trail - A 2017 custom estate with 3,180 sq. ft. of luxury living, chef's kitchen, game rooms, and spa-style master suite. Ranch amenities include 6 ponds, a spring, pipe fencing, cattle facilities, and two large barns with RV storage, stalls, kennels, and an apartment. Wildlife, pastures, and mature timber complete this one-of-a-kind property. The land is equally impressive, offering a

    Allen Treadwell Hayden Outdoors Real Estate

    20176 Owl Rd, Neosho, MO 64850
  • /5

    $36,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 16, 2025

    Lot 4, Neosho, MO 64850

    • Land
    • 2.79 Acres
    • $12,903 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 117 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $643,000

    Last Listing Agent Nina Moser ReeceNichols - Neosho

    Lot 4, Neosho, MO 64850
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      17910 Kirksville Rd, Neosho, MO 64850

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,700 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      17910 Kirksville Rd, Neosho, MO 64850

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Becky Cobb ReeceNichols - Neosho

  • /15

    $67,500

    • Land
    • 5 Acres
    • $13,500 per Acre

    6 Kodiak Rd, Neosho, MO 64850

    100% financing available for qualified buyers, making it easier than ever to own your own land. Ask for details or to get connected with a lender! 5+/- Acres conveniently located within 10 Minutes of Downtown Neosho MO, and less than 3 miles from the nearest access onto I-49 allowing for a commute to Joplin in under 30 Minutes and just under 40 minutes to Bentonville, AR. Fencing is currenly

    Jacob Barnes Ary Land Co.| KW Advantage Land

    6 Kodiak Rd, Neosho, MO 64850

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 18

Home Trends in Neosho, MO

Housing Trends

Median Sale Price
$180,000
Median Single Family Sale Price
$230,000
Average Price Per Sq Ft
$130
Number of Homes for Sale
34
Last 12 months Home Sales
171
Months of Supply
2.40
Median List Price
$235,000
Median Change From 1st List Price
5%
Median Home Sale Price YoY Change
-10%
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home