2,135

Nesquehoning, PA Homes

Section Image
    • /36

      Est $133,270

      Not Listed For Sale

      96 E Mill St, Nesquehoning, PA 18240

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,587 Sq Ft
      • Built 1916
      96 E Mill St, Nesquehoning, PA 18240

      Last Sold Summary

      • 40% Above List Price
      • $60/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $95,000
      • Apr 18, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Marion Domski Mountain Vista Real Estate

    • /48

      Est $246,597

      Not Listed For Sale

      40 E Center St, Nesquehoning, PA 18240

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,556 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      40 E Center St, Nesquehoning, PA 18240

      Last Sold Summary

      • 23% Above List Price
      • $128/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $199,900
      • Dec 13, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Donna Dugan Gene Durigan Real Estate

    • /33

      Est $101,984

      Not Listed For Sale

      204 W Columbus Ave, Nesquehoning, PA 18240

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,380 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      204 W Columbus Ave, Nesquehoning, PA 18240

      Last Sold Summary

      • 46% Above List Price
      • $51/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $70,000
      • Dec 16, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Christopher George Coldwell Banker Hearthside

    • /16

      Est $147,847

      Not Listed For Sale

      211 W Columbus Ave, Nesquehoning, PA 18240

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,100 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      211 W Columbus Ave, Nesquehoning, PA 18240

      Last Sold Summary

      • 34% Above List Price
      • $100/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $110,000
      • Jan 28, 2022

      Last Listing Agent MaryEllen Salerno CENTURY 21 Select Group - Lake Harmony

    • /13

      Est $93,362

      Not Listed For Sale

      112 W Columbus Ave, Nesquehoning, PA 18240

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,500 Sq Ft
      • Built 1909
      112 W Columbus Ave, Nesquehoning, PA 18240

      Last Sold Summary

      • 48% Above List Price
      • $42/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $63,000
      • May 25, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Don Wenner Real of Pennsylvania

    • /17

      Est $275,052

      Not Listed For Sale

      3 W Diaz Ave, Nesquehoning, PA 18240

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,236 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      3 W Diaz Ave, Nesquehoning, PA 18240

      Last Sold Summary

      • 31% Above List Price
      • $170/SF
      • 510 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $210,000
      • Dec 05, 2014

      Last Listing Agent Chad Fritzinger Koehler Marvin Realty

    • /26

      Est $76,449

      Not Listed For Sale

      51 W Garibaldi Ave, Nesquehoning, PA 18240

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 840 Sq Ft
      • Built 1915
      51 W Garibaldi Ave, Nesquehoning, PA 18240

      Last Sold Summary

      • 206% Above List Price
      • $30/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $25,000
      • Oct 08, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Lori Bachert Tammy Sword Realty LLC

    • /25

      Est $125,660

      Not Listed For Sale

      58 W Garibaldi Ave, Nesquehoning, PA 18240

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,116 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      58 W Garibaldi Ave, Nesquehoning, PA 18240

      Last Sold Summary

      • 68% Above List Price
      • $67/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $75,000
      • Aug 22, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Lucille Richmond Century 21 Select Group

    • /39

      Est $175,426

      Not Listed For Sale

      50 W Garibaldi Ave, Nesquehoning, PA 18240

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,640 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      50 W Garibaldi Ave, Nesquehoning, PA 18240

      Last Sold Summary

      • 25% Above List Price
      • $85/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $140,000
      • Jul 29, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Jamie Achberger Keller Williams Real Estate - Allentown

    • /21

      Est $109,146

      Not Listed For Sale

      21 W Garibaldi Ave, Nesquehoning, PA 18240

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,152 Sq Ft
      • Built 1918
      21 W Garibaldi Ave, Nesquehoning, PA 18240

      Last Sold Summary

      • 36% Above List Price
      • $69/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $80,000
      • Dec 03, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Frank Ingrassia TNT Premier Real Estate

    • /18

      Est $226,248

      Not Listed For Sale

      28 W Columbus Ave, Nesquehoning, PA 18240

      • 5 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,734 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      28 W Columbus Ave, Nesquehoning, PA 18240

      Last Sold Summary

      • 41% Above List Price
      • $59/SF
      • 113 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $160,000
      • Jan 06, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Pamela Arner Iron Valley Real Estate Northeast

    • /37

      Est $195,988

      Not Listed For Sale

      147 E Columbus Ave, Nesquehoning, PA 18240

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,938 Sq Ft
      • Built 1917
      147 E Columbus Ave, Nesquehoning, PA 18240

      Last Sold Summary

      • 26% Above List Price
      • $53/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $155,000
      • Oct 31, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Andrea Arner Dean R. Arner Real Estate Company

    • /11

      Est $103,760

      Not Listed For Sale

      50 E Diaz Ave, Nesquehoning, PA 18240

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 924 Sq Ft
      • Built 1929
      50 E Diaz Ave, Nesquehoning, PA 18240

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $97/SF
      • 22 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $90,000
      • Aug 11, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Nicole Manfredi TNT Premier Real Estate

    • /23

      Est $168,493

      Not Listed For Sale

      17 E Garibaldi Ave, Nesquehoning, PA 18240

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 816 Sq Ft
      • Built 1941
      17 E Garibaldi Ave, Nesquehoning, PA 18240

      Last Sold Summary

      • 40% Above List Price
      • $147/SF
      • 35 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $120,000
      • Jul 23, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Douglas Yoder New Day Real Estate LLC

    • /29

      Est $94,704

      Not Listed For Sale

      71 E Garibaldi Ave, Nesquehoning, PA 18240

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,216 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      71 E Garibaldi Ave, Nesquehoning, PA 18240

      Last Sold Summary

      • 46% Above List Price
      • $53/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $65,000
      • Sep 16, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Lucille Richmond Century 21 Select Group

    • /47

      Not Listed For Sale

      113 -115 W Ridge St, Nesquehoning, PA 18240

      • Studio
      • 3,548 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      113 -115 W Ridge St, Nesquehoning, PA 18240

      Last Sold Summary

      • $23/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $80,000
      • Apr 25, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Ron Woytowich Coldwell Banker Realty

    • /25

      Est $431,598

      Not Listed For Sale

      108 Crescent Dr, Nesquehoning, PA 18240

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,664 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      108 Crescent Dr, Nesquehoning, PA 18240

      Last Sold Summary

      • 26% Above List Price
      • $206/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $342,500
      • Mar 20, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kelly Conforti IronValley RE of Lehigh Valley

    • /6

      Not Listed For Sale

      Lot A-4 Lake Dr, Nesquehoning, PA 18240

      Lot A-4 Lake Dr, Nesquehoning, PA 18240

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $81,000
      • Jul 22, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Mary Amodea Pocono Mountain Lakes Realty - Blakeslee

    • /114

      Est $1,673,932

      Not Listed For Sale

      480 Lake Dr, Nesquehoning, PA 18240

      • 8 Beds
      • 5 Baths
      • 7,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 2012
      480 Lake Dr, Nesquehoning, PA 18240

      Last Sold Summary

      • 29% Above List Price
      • $186/SF
      • 575 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,300,000
      • Jul 29, 2021

• /44

      Not Listed For Sale

      127TO131 W Railroad St, Nesquehoning, PA 18240

      • 3,925 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      127TO131 W Railroad St, Nesquehoning, PA 18240

      Last Sold Summary

      • $36/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $140,000
      • Dec 30, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Lisa Ivan CENTURY 21 Select Group - Lake Harmony

    • /11

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 E Railroad St Unit PM-92557, Nesquehoning, PA 18240

      0 E Railroad St Unit PM-92557, Nesquehoning, PA 18240

      Last Sold Summary

      • 62 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $60,000
      • Jan 26, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Cass Chies Diamond 1st Real Estate, LLC

    • /50

      Not Listed For Sale

      341-343 W Catawissa St, Nesquehoning, PA 18240

      • 1,999 Sq Ft
      341-343 W Catawissa St, Nesquehoning, PA 18240

      Last Sold Summary

      • $75/SF
      • 120 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $150,000
      • Apr 01, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Katelynn Anthony Iron Valley Real Estate Northeast

    • /64

      Not Listed For Sale

      138 W Catawissa St, Nesquehoning, PA 18240

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,498 Sq Ft
      • Built 1890
      138 W Catawissa St, Nesquehoning, PA 18240

      Last Sold Summary

      • $105/SF
      • 95 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $157,000
      • Mar 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Debbie Arner Bear Rock Realty LLC

    • /18

      Not Listed For Sale

      476 Lake Dr, Nesquehoning, PA 18240

      476 Lake Dr, Nesquehoning, PA 18240

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $350,000
      • Jan 04, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Duga Hauck RE/MAX Real Estate - Bethlehem

    • /26

      Est $233,000

      Not Listed For Sale

      118 Rhume St, Nesquehoning, PA 18240

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,620 Sq Ft
      • Built 1909
      118 Rhume St, Nesquehoning, PA 18240

      Last Sold Summary

      • 143% Above List Price
      • $59/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $96,000
      • Jan 14, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Lori Bachert Tammy Sword Realty LLC

    • /43

      Est $116,220

      Not Listed For Sale

      127 W Railroad St, Nesquehoning, PA 18240

      • 12 Beds
      • 5 Baths
      • 3,925 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      127 W Railroad St, Nesquehoning, PA 18240

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Below List Price
      • $36/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $140,000
      • Dec 30, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Lucille Richmond Century 21 Select Group

    • /11

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 E Railroad St Unit 682258, Nesquehoning, PA 18240

      0 E Railroad St Unit 682258, Nesquehoning, PA 18240

      Last Sold Summary

      • 62 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $60,000
      • Jan 26, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Cass Chies Diamond 1st Real Estate LLC

    • /3

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Hauto Hwy Unit 677920, Nesquehoning, PA 18240

      0 Hauto Hwy Unit 677920, Nesquehoning, PA 18240

      Last Sold Summary

      • 187 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $25,000
      • Mar 28, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Haley TNT Premier Real Estate

    • /89

      Est $1,061,227

      Not Listed For Sale

      40 Great Oaks Dr, Nesquehoning, PA 18240

      • 7 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 5,155 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      40 Great Oaks Dr, Nesquehoning, PA 18240

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $180/SF
      • 116 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $928,000
      • May 08, 2023

• /2

      Est $339,358

      Not Listed For Sale

      334 E Catawissa St, Nesquehoning, PA 18240

      • Studio
      • 1 Bath
      • 11,720 Sq Ft
      • Built 1935
      334 E Catawissa St, Nesquehoning, PA 18240

      Last Sold Summary

      • 39% Below List Price
      • $21/SF
      • Last Sold Price $245,000

      Last Listing Agent Rose M. Beck RE/MAX of Reading

    • /23

      Not Listed For Sale

      360 Rhume St, Nesquehoning, PA 18240

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 600 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      360 Rhume St, Nesquehoning, PA 18240

      Last Sold Summary

      • $148/SF
      • 84 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $88,900
      • Mar 03, 2023

• /12

      Est $115,548

      Not Listed For Sale

      144 E Diaz Ave Unit REAR, Nesquehoning, PA 18240

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,024 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      144 E Diaz Ave Unit REAR, Nesquehoning, PA 18240

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Lucille Richmond CENTURY 21 Select Group - Lake Harmony

    • /44

      Not Listed For Sale

      17 Great Oaks Dr, Nesquehoning, PA 18240

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,300 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      17 Great Oaks Dr, Nesquehoning, PA 18240

      Last Sold Summary

      • $111/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $255,000
      • Oct 05, 2016

• /20

      Est $63,409

      Not Listed For Sale

      108 E Catawissa St, Nesquehoning, PA 18240

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,212 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      108 E Catawissa St, Nesquehoning, PA 18240

      Last Sold Summary

      • 95% Above List Price
      • $27/SF
      • 72 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $32,500
      • Jul 06, 2018

      Last Listing Agent Douglas Yoder New Day Real Estate LLC

    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      229 E Catawissa St Unit B, Nesquehoning, PA 18240

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      229 E Catawissa St Unit B, Nesquehoning, PA 18240

      Last Sold Summary

      Last Listing Agent Frank Ingrassia TNT Premier Real Estate

    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      229 E Catawissa St Unit A, Nesquehoning, PA 18240

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      229 E Catawissa St Unit A, Nesquehoning, PA 18240

      Last Sold Summary

      Last Listing Agent Frank Ingrassia TNT Premier Real Estate

    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      227 E Catawissa St Unit A, Nesquehoning, PA 18240

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      227 E Catawissa St Unit A, Nesquehoning, PA 18240

      Last Sold Summary

      Last Listing Agent Frank Ingrassia TNT Premier Real Estate

    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale