358

Recently Sold Homes in 95959

Section Image
  • 13307 Little York Close, Nevada City, CA 95959

    $446,000 Sold Oct 24, 2025

    13307 Little York Close, Nevada City, CA 95959

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,345 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $332/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $438,218

    Last Listing Agent Sachiko Mita Borman Wesely & Associates

    13307 Little York Close, Nevada City, CA 95959
  • 12688 Valley View Rd, Nevada City, CA 95959

    $390,000 Sold Apr 30, 2026

    12688 Valley View Rd, Nevada City, CA 95959

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,051 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $371/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $407,176

    Last Listing Agent Kela Madeiros RE/MAX Gold

    12688 Valley View Rd, Nevada City, CA 95959
  • 10936 Scotts Flat Dam Rd, Nevada City, CA 95959

    $783,000 Sold Oct 08, 2025

    10936 Scotts Flat Dam Rd, Nevada City, CA 95959

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,868 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $273/SF
    • 77 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $765,838

    Last Listing Agent Kurt Congdon Coldwell Banker Grass Roots Realty

    10936 Scotts Flat Dam Rd, Nevada City, CA 95959
  • 15604 Ridge Estates Rd, Nevada City, CA 95959

    $419,000 Sold Oct 14, 2025

    15604 Ridge Estates Rd, Nevada City, CA 95959

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,230 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $341/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $420,819

    Last Listing Agent Lee Good Nick Sadek Sotheby's International Realty

    15604 Ridge Estates Rd, Nevada City, CA 95959
  • 339 Clay St, Nevada City, CA 95959

    $925,000 Sold Jul 11, 2025

    339 Clay St, Nevada City, CA 95959

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,009 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $460/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $885,250

339 Clay St, Nevada City, CA 95959
  • 11852 Black Oak Dr, Nevada City, CA 95959

    $632,000 Sold Apr 13, 2026

    11852 Black Oak Dr, Nevada City, CA 95959

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,692 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $374/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $622,534

    Last Listing Agent Clare Moran RE/MAX Gold

    11852 Black Oak Dr, Nevada City, CA 95959
  • 11390 Ridge Rd, Nevada City, CA 95959

    $480,000 Sold Dec 08, 2025

    11390 Ridge Rd, Nevada City, CA 95959

    • 2 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,450 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $331/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $475,166

    Last Listing Agent Ashley Quaintance Keller Williams Realty Gold Country

    11390 Ridge Rd, Nevada City, CA 95959
  • 13646 Banner Lava Cap Rd, Nevada City, CA 95959

    $675,000 Sold May 08, 2026

    13646 Banner Lava Cap Rd, Nevada City, CA 95959

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,628 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Above List Price
    • $415/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $523,800

    Last Listing Agent Pepper Pepe Keller Williams Realty Gold Country

    13646 Banner Lava Cap Rd, Nevada City, CA 95959
  • 11300 Willow Valley Rd, Nevada City, CA 95959

    $1,260,000 Sold Jun 03, 2025

    11300 Willow Valley Rd, Nevada City, CA 95959

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,329 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 27% Above List Price
    • $378/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,190,649

    Last Listing Agent Lock Richards Highland Commercial, Inc.

    11300 Willow Valley Rd, Nevada City, CA 95959
  • 13032 Hoot Owl Rd, Nevada City, CA 95959

    $565,000 Sold Jun 26, 2025

    13032 Hoot Owl Rd, Nevada City, CA 95959

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,518 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $372/SF
    • 66 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $561,289

    Last Listing Agent Natalie Grundmann Century 21 Cornerstone Realty

    13032 Hoot Owl Rd, Nevada City, CA 95959
  • 350 Bridge Way, Nevada City, CA 95959

    $350,000 Sold Aug 04, 2025

    350 Bridge Way, Nevada City, CA 95959

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,650 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $212/SF
    • 250 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $359,174

    Last Listing Agent Mimi Simmons Century 21 Cornerstone Realty

    350 Bridge Way, Nevada City, CA 95959
  • 11220 Marjon Dr, Nevada City, CA 95959

    $410,000 Sold Nov 14, 2025

    11220 Marjon Dr, Nevada City, CA 95959

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,400 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $171/SF
    • 80 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $457,599

    Last Listing Agent Mark Davis Century 21 Cornerstone Realty

    11220 Marjon Dr, Nevada City, CA 95959
  • 12638 Evergreen Ct, Nevada City, CA 95959

    $448,000 Sold Jan 16, 2026

    12638 Evergreen Ct, Nevada City, CA 95959

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,456 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $308/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Natalie Rainey Western Slope Real Estate, Inc.

    12638 Evergreen Ct, Nevada City, CA 95959
  • 13712 Altair Dr, Nevada City, CA 95959

    $1,095,000 Sold Mar 26, 2026

    13712 Altair Dr, Nevada City, CA 95959

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,655 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $412/SF
    • 106 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,169,347

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Todd Keller Williams Realty

    13712 Altair Dr, Nevada City, CA 95959
  • 13629 Pasquale Rd, Nevada City, CA 95959

    $1,550,000 Sold Oct 23, 2025

    13629 Pasquale Rd, Nevada City, CA 95959

    • 6 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,920 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $315/SF
    • 126 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,547,066

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Ifland Nick Sadek Sotheby's International Realty

    13629 Pasquale Rd, Nevada City, CA 95959
  • 15420 Long Point Rd, Nevada City, CA 95959

    $80,000 Sold Jul 16, 2025

    15420 Long Point Rd, Nevada City, CA 95959

    • Land
    • 4.8 Acres
    • $16,667 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $76,674

    Last Listing Agent Alexis Huon eXp Realty of California, Inc.

    15420 Long Point Rd, Nevada City, CA 95959
  • 12900 Madrone Forest Dr, Nevada City, CA 95959

    $609,000 Sold Dec 02, 2025

    12900 Madrone Forest Dr, Nevada City, CA 95959

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,980 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $308/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $627,024

    Last Listing Agent Jeff Martin Realty ONE Group Complete

    12900 Madrone Forest Dr, Nevada City, CA 95959
  • 12952 Woodpecker Way, Nevada City, CA 95959

    $700,000 Sold Jan 14, 2026

    12952 Woodpecker Way, Nevada City, CA 95959

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,543 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $198/SF
    • 213 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $909,659

12952 Woodpecker Way, Nevada City, CA 95959
  • 500 Factory St, Nevada City, CA 95959

    $910,000 Sold Dec 01, 2025

    500 Factory St, Nevada City, CA 95959

    • 2 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,001 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $455/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $912,300

    Last Listing Agent Thomas Pagan Western Slope Real Estate, Inc.

    500 Factory St, Nevada City, CA 95959
  • 17077 Cruzon Grade Rd, Nevada City, CA 95959

    $520,000 Sold Aug 05, 2025

    17077 Cruzon Grade Rd, Nevada City, CA 95959

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,626 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $320/SF
    • 92 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $507,141

    Last Listing Agent Kimberly Carlsen Coldwell Banker Grass Roots Realty

    17077 Cruzon Grade Rd, Nevada City, CA 95959
  • 431 Broad St, Nevada City, CA 95959

    $840,000 Sold Nov 07, 2025

    431 Broad St, Nevada City, CA 95959

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,310 Sq Ft
    • Built 1880

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $641/SF
    • 126 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $805,683

431 Broad St, Nevada City, CA 95959
  • 14997 Echo Ridge Dr, Nevada City, CA 95959

    $495,000 Sold May 14, 2025

    14997 Echo Ridge Dr, Nevada City, CA 95959

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,229 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $403/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $488,831

    Last Listing Agent Tim Fahey Coldwell Banker Grass Roots Realty

    14997 Echo Ridge Dr, Nevada City, CA 95959
  • 20131 New Rome Rd, Nevada City, CA 95959

    $655,000 Sold Nov 05, 2025

    20131 New Rome Rd, Nevada City, CA 95959

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,704 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $242/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $657,665

20131 New Rome Rd, Nevada City, CA 95959
  • 10499 Jasper Agate Ct, Nevada City, CA 95959

    $1,080,000 Sold Jul 31, 2025

    10499 Jasper Agate Ct, Nevada City, CA 95959

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,764 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $391/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,139,821

    Last Listing Agent Margaretich Team Christie's International Real Estate Sereno

    10499 Jasper Agate Ct, Nevada City, CA 95959
  • 13119 Red Dog Rd, Nevada City, CA 95959

    $505,769 Sold Jul 14, 2025

    13119 Red Dog Rd, Nevada City, CA 95959

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,557 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $325/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $495,482

    Last Listing Agent Jamie Barber RE/MAX Gold

    13119 Red Dog Rd, Nevada City, CA 95959
  • 12726 Woodpecker Way, Nevada City, CA 95959

    $675,000 Sold Aug 12, 2025

    12726 Woodpecker Way, Nevada City, CA 95959

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,634 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $256/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $667,733

    Last Listing Agent Diann Patton Coldwell Banker Grass Roots Realty

    12726 Woodpecker Way, Nevada City, CA 95959
  • 12590 Pasquale Rd, Nevada City, CA 95959

    $875,000 Sold May 23, 2025

    12590 Pasquale Rd, Nevada City, CA 95959

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,478 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $353/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $875,011

12590 Pasquale Rd, Nevada City, CA 95959
  • 14839 Monte Vista Dr, Nevada City, CA 95959

    $660,900 Sold Dec 24, 2025

    14839 Monte Vista Dr, Nevada City, CA 95959

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,752 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $377/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $701,837

    Last Listing Agent Chris Baldivid Walker Land Company

    14839 Monte Vista Dr, Nevada City, CA 95959
  • 11620 Bitney Springs Rd, Nevada City, CA 95959

    $122,000 Sold May 05, 2026

    11620 Bitney Springs Rd, Nevada City, CA 95959

    • Land
    • 5.15 Acres
    • $23,689 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • 281 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $148,437

    Last Listing Agent Vanessa Taylor Berkshire Hathaway Home Svcs.

    11620 Bitney Springs Rd, Nevada City, CA 95959
  • 12998 Quaker Hill Cross Rd, Nevada City, CA 95959

    $480,000 Sold May 21, 2025

    12998 Quaker Hill Cross Rd, Nevada City, CA 95959

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,083 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • $230/SF
    • 172 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $543,527

    Last Listing Agent Stephen De Sena eXp Realty of California Inc.

    12998 Quaker Hill Cross Rd, Nevada City, CA 95959
  • 12431 Gayle Ln, Nevada City, CA 95959

    $640,000 Sold Sep 26, 2025

    12431 Gayle Ln, Nevada City, CA 95959

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,042 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $313/SF
    • 77 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $638,710

    Last Listing Agent Rachael Castle Coldwell Banker Grass Roots Realty

    12431 Gayle Ln, Nevada City, CA 95959
  • 10393 Tasha Rd, Nevada City, CA 95959

    $150,000 Sold May 29, 2025

    10393 Tasha Rd, Nevada City, CA 95959

    • Land
    • 5 Acres
    • $30,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $144,363

    Last Listing Agent Neta Ham HomeSmart ICARE Realty

    10393 Tasha Rd, Nevada City, CA 95959
  • 14962 Woodland Loop, Penn Valley, CA 95946

    $395,000 Sold Oct 09, 2025

    14962 Woodland Loop, Penn Valley, CA 95946

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,515 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $261/SF
    • 130 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $389,683

    Last Listing Agent Dina Walls Coldwell Banker Sun Ridge Real Estate

    14962 Woodland Loop, Penn Valley, CA 95946
  • 11937 Incline Shaft Rd, Nevada City, CA 95959

    $518,000 Sold Nov 21, 2025

    11937 Incline Shaft Rd, Nevada City, CA 95959

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,844 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $182/SF
    • 98 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $576,782

    Last Listing Agent Cheryl Rellstab Re/Max Gold

    11937 Incline Shaft Rd, Nevada City, CA 95959
  • 11812 Moonrise Ct, Nevada City, CA 95959

    $640,000 Sold Sep 10, 2025

    11812 Moonrise Ct, Nevada City, CA 95959

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,406 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $188/SF
    • 100 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $771,120

    Last Listing Agent Paul Weir RE/MAX Gold

    11812 Moonrise Ct, Nevada City, CA 95959
  • 16352 Last Chance Mine Rd, Nevada City, CA 95959

    $285,000 Sold Dec 01, 2025

    16352 Last Chance Mine Rd, Nevada City, CA 95959

    • Land
    • 90 Acres
    • $3,167 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • 90 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $285,741

    Last Listing Agent Larry Ormsby L.E. Ormsby, Broker

    16352 Last Chance Mine Rd, Nevada City, CA 95959
  • 12124 Sunny Slope Dr, Nevada City, CA 95959

    $630,000 Sold Aug 25, 2025

    12124 Sunny Slope Dr, Nevada City, CA 95959

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,544 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $408/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $616,801

    Last Listing Agent Kelley Heinz Landmark Properties

    12124 Sunny Slope Dr, Nevada City, CA 95959
  • 13624 Tranquility Ln, Nevada City, CA 95959

    $755,000 Sold Jun 17, 2025

    13624 Tranquility Ln, Nevada City, CA 95959

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,368 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $319/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $741,370

13624 Tranquility Ln, Nevada City, CA 95959
  • 25242 Gaston Rd, Nevada City, CA 95959

    $124,999 Sold Dec 29, 2025

    25242 Gaston Rd, Nevada City, CA 95959

    • Land
    • 20 Acres
    • $6,250 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • 111 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Alan Savage eXp Realty of Northern California, Inc.

    25242 Gaston Rd, Nevada City, CA 95959
  • 12864 Spanish Ln, Nevada City, CA 95959

    $475,000 Sold Feb 02, 2026

    12864 Spanish Ln, Nevada City, CA 95959

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,735 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $274/SF
    • 74 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $512,934

    Last Listing Agent John Renwick RE/MAX Gold

    12864 Spanish Ln, Nevada City, CA 95959

Showing Results 161 - 200, Page 5 of 9

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home