8,064

Homes in ZIP Code 75173

Section Image Section Image Section Image
  • /31

    $739,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,671 Sq Ft

    20392 County Road 637, Nevada, TX 75173

    Welcome to this beautiful custom-built 4-bedroom, 3.5-bath home in Nevada, set on 1 acre with a 3-car garage and fenced front yard. The inviting entry features hand-scraped wood floors, high ceilings, and a storage closet. The open kitchen offers tile flooring, granite countertops, tile backsplash, and a huge walk-in pantry, while the laundry room includes a granite folding counter, built-ins,

    Agent Photo

    Roxanne DeBerry

    Keller Williams Legacy

    (945) 298-2486

    20392 County Road 637, Nevada, TX 75173
  • /2

    $2,250 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,454 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    906 Ramble Rd, Lavon, TX 75166

    Modern newer-construction home in desirable Lavon, Texas! This well-maintained 3-bedroom, 2-bath home offers an open-concept layout with spacious living and dining areas, a stylish kitchen with modern finishes, and a private primary suite with ensuite bath. Enjoy a fully fenced backyard, attached garage, and energy-efficient features throughout. Located in a growing community within the highly

    Agent Photo

    David Brown

    David Christopher & Associates

    (945) 302-1190

    906 Ramble Rd, Lavon, TX 75166
  • /30

    $245,000 Last List Price Sold Sep 26, 2025

    806 Independence Trail, Josephine, TX 75173

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,420 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $173/SF
    • 101 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $241,013

    Last Listing Agent Ben Caballero HomesUSA.com

    806 Independence Trail, Josephine, TX 75173
    • /24

      Not Listed For Sale

      1208 Yucca Ave, Lavon, TX 75166

      • 5 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,682 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      1208 Yucca Ave, Lavon, TX 75166

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Ben Caballero HomesUSA.com

  • /40

    $569,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,441 Sq Ft

    687 Meadowview Ln, Josephine, TX 75173

    Where else can you find a modern traditional home with an in-ground pool on acreage? Look no further! This amazing updated open concept home features 4 large split bedrooms for privacy, 3 full baths, one room could be used as a mother in law suite, den could be office or game room, large updated kitchen with ample cabinets, quartz, backsplash, appliances, island with real butcher block and

    Agent Photo

    Angela Key

    RE/MAX Four Corners

    (469) 672-5370

    687 Meadowview Ln, Josephine, TX 75173
  • /20

    $1,750 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,268 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    366 Armstrong Ln Unit 366 Armstrong Ln, Lavon, TX 75166

    Property Id: 2481722Spacious single-story duplex unit available in the popular Grand Heritage West Community. This well-maintained side of the duplex features 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and a 2-car tandem garage with a desirable open layout. Interior upgrades include wood-look tile flooring, upgraded fixtures, tile kitchen countertops and backsplash, and a separate utility room. Enjoy a

    (321) 352-4578

    366 Armstrong Ln Unit 366 Armstrong Ln, Lavon, TX 75166
  • /41

    $338,990 Last List Price Sold Mar 13, 2026

    1203 Bristlecone Dr, Nevada, TX 75173

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,454 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $138/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Waverly Estates

    1203 Bristlecone Dr, Nevada, TX 75173
    • /11

      Not Listed For Sale

      944 Dayflower Ct, Lavon, TX 75166

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,872 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      944 Dayflower Ct, Lavon, TX 75166

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 16 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Patrick Mcgrath Meritage Homes Realty

  • /30

    $249,900 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,405 Sq Ft

    605 Cozy Greens, Lavon, TX 75166

    Move-in ready home priced below $250K! This 3-bedroom, 2-bath property offers an open-concept floor plan with abundant natural light throughout. The kitchen features a functional layout overlooking the living area and includes a breakfast nook, ideal for everyday living and entertaining. Some of the features include LVP flooring, tankless water heater, newer carpet, and fresh interior paint.

    Agent Photo

    Angel Mickle

    Keller Williams Realty Allen

    (945) 325-1743

    605 Cozy Greens, Lavon, TX 75166
  • /26

    $3,950 Per Month

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,937 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    637 Sierra Ridge, Lavon, TX 75166

    AFFORDABLE HOUSING VOUCHERS ACCEPTED! Welcome home and search No More! Absolutely gorgeous! Be the first to live in this spectacular 5 bedroom 4 full bath home! Downstairs offers 2 bedrooms, a large open kitchen, a large living room that overlooks the large backyard with a covered patio.The primary suite has 2 vanities and a large Standing shower and a 2nd bedroom with a full bath close to it!

    Agent Photo

    Carl Anku

    Deerfield Real Estate Group

    (469) 727-4126

    637 Sierra Ridge, Lavon, TX 75166
  • /27

    $250,000 Last List Price Sold Sep 25, 2025

    406 Patina St, Josephine, TX 75189

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,622 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $154/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $256,576

    Last Listing Agent Marsha Sikes M&D Real Estate

    406 Patina St, Josephine, TX 75189
    • /31

      Not Listed For Sale

      974 Dayflower Ct, Lavon, TX 75166

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,987 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      974 Dayflower Ct, Lavon, TX 75166

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 25 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Patrick Mcgrath Meritage Homes Realty

  • /40

    $699,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,761 Sq Ft

    2335 Providence Way, Nevada, TX 75173

    No HOA! No MUD or PID tax!! Nestled on an acre, this stunning modern farmhouse effortlessly blends luxury with comfort, offering a serene retreat in the heart of Nevada, TX. With its seamless open-concept layout, this beautiful abode features 4 spacious bedrooms and 3 baths, perfectly accommodating both quiet evenings and grand gatherings. The pristine interiors and sleek finishes demonstrate an

    Agent Photo

    Mary Thompson

    Coldwell Banker Apex, REALTORS

    (469) 253-6435

    2335 Providence Way, Nevada, TX 75173
  • /19

    $1,750 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,268 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    393 Orbit Dr, Lavon, TX 75166

    Property Id: 2525123Spacious single-story duplex unit available in the popular Grand Heritage West Community. This well-maintained side of the duplex features 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and a 2-car tandem garage with a desirable open layout. Interior upgrades include wood-look tile flooring, upgraded fixtures, tile kitchen countertops and backsplash, and a separate utility room. Enjoy a

    (689) 219-4260

    393 Orbit Dr, Lavon, TX 75166
  • /19

    $313,287 Last List Price Sold Oct 27, 2025

    553 Sierra Ridge, Lavon, TX 75166

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,833 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $171/SF
    • 87 Days On Market

    Meritage Homes Trails of Lavon - Signature Series

    553 Sierra Ridge, Lavon, TX 75166
    • /23

      Not Listed For Sale

      754 Rustic Ridge Dr, Lavon, TX 75166

      • 5 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 3,709 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      754 Rustic Ridge Dr, Lavon, TX 75166

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 2 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Teri Walter Key Trek-CC

  • /10

    $770,000 Under Contract

    • Land
    • 5,270 Sq Ft
    • $6,363,636 per Acre

    102 E Hubbard Rd, Nevada, TX 75173

    Exceptional opportunity for builders, investors, or individuals looking to create a private homestead! This offering includes 11 residential lots that may be purchased individually or together to fit your vision. Each parcel is zoned residential and features the rare advantage of no deed restrictions, allowing flexibility for custom homes, barndominiums, or long-term investment hold. Enjoy the

    Agent Photo

    MaryJane Mathew

    EXP REALTY

    (945) 800-4286

    102 E Hubbard Rd, Nevada, TX 75173
  • /17

    $2,400 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,212 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    315 Pine Hollow Way, Royse City, TX 75189

    Step into this beautifully designed open-concept home featuring luxury vinyl plank flooring throughout the main living areas. This spacious two-story residence offers 4 bedrooms, 3 full bathrooms, and 2,212 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space, perfect for both everyday living and entertaining. The primary suite provides a relaxing retreat with a walk-in closet and walk-in shower.

    Agent Photo

    Leah Martinez

    Keller Williams NO. Collin Cty

    (469) 218-4546

    315 Pine Hollow Way, Royse City, TX 75189
  • /3

    $336,990 Last List Price Sold Jul 28, 2025

    640 Clear Rain St, Lavon, TX 75166

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,845 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $183/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kim Reasor Jeanette Anderson Real Estate

    640 Clear Rain St, Lavon, TX 75166
    • /37

      Not Listed For Sale

      750 Gentle Bird Dr, Nevada, TX 75173

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,575 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      750 Gentle Bird Dr, Nevada, TX 75173

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 337 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Ben Caballero HomesUSA.com

  • /2

    $80,000

    • Land
    • 8,145 Sq Ft
    • $427,807 per Acre

    508 Flora Ct, Josephine, TX 75189

    Agent Photo

    Roxanne DeBerry

    Keller Williams Legacy

    (945) 295-3625

    508 Flora Ct, Josephine, TX 75189
  • /20

    $2,495 Per Month

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,722 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    830 Oakhurst Dr, Lavon, TX 75166

    At Crestridge Meadows, you’ll find the perfect balance of luxury, comfort, and convenience. Whether you are looking for a cozy three-bedroom layout or a five-bedroom home with room to grow, our community has a floorplan designed to fit your lifestyle.Apply online today and let us take care of your housing needs so you don't miss out on life's most exciting moments.This home is

    (469) 557-5532

    830 Oakhurst Dr, Lavon, TX 75166
  • /4

    $344,421 Last List Price Sold Aug 12, 2025

    945 Summer Dr, Lavon, TX 75166

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,260 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $152/SF
    • 164 Days On Market

    945 Summer Dr, Lavon, TX 75166
    • /38

      Est $507,858 Not Listed For Sale

      1024 Harmony Cir, Nevada, TX 75173

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,412 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      1024 Harmony Cir, Nevada, TX 75173

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 2 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Dione Beilgard Berkshire HathawayHS PenFed TX

  • /8

    $200,000

    • Land
    • 1.01 Acres
    • $197,239 per Acre

    800 Liberty Ln, Nevada, TX 75173

    Finally! Luxury 1+ acre lots at affordable prices in the booming DFW area. Lexington Heights Community boasts concrete streets, fiber-optic high-speed internet, the ability to have a guest home, a shop, or an RV garage – all with NO PESKY HOA! Bring your own builder and pick any of the still available amazing 1+ acre Lots! Lexington Heights is a new community developed by Cope Equities and Cope

    Rajvinder Mann

    Cope Realty, LLC

    (469) 689-2343

    800 Liberty Ln, Nevada, TX 75173
  • /20

    $2,050 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,589 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    575 London Dr, Lavon, TX 75166

(945) 322-5174

    575 London Dr, Lavon, TX 75166
  • /2

    $300,490 Last List Price Sold Jan 09, 2026

    408 American Elm Dr, Josephine, TX 75173

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,314 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $130/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Waverly Estates

    408 American Elm Dr, Josephine, TX 75173
    • /4

      Est $294,476 Not Listed For Sale

      112 N Greenville Rd, Josephine, TX 75173

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,572 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      112 N Greenville Rd, Josephine, TX 75173

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 163 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Sherri Stone CityScape Realty

  • /10

    $70,000 Under Contract

    • Land
    • 12,414 Sq Ft
    • $245,614 per Acre

    112 E Hubbard Rd, Nevada, TX 75173

Agent Photo

    MaryJane Mathew

    EXP REALTY

    (945) 302-2157

    112 E Hubbard Rd, Nevada, TX 75173
  • /20

    $2,050 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,589 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    536 London Dr, Lavon, TX 75166

(469) 472-5347

    536 London Dr, Lavon, TX 75166
  • /21

    $488,000 Last List Price Sold Oct 20, 2025

    958 Harmony Cir, Nevada, TX 75173

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,422 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $201/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $477,524

    Last Listing Agent Sharyn Vernon Real Broker, LLC

    958 Harmony Cir, Nevada, TX 75173
    • /20

      Est $300,472 Not Listed For Sale

      405 Jasmine Cir, Nevada, TX 75173

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,804 Sq Ft
      • Built 2012
      405 Jasmine Cir, Nevada, TX 75173

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 79 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer Hardenbrook M&D Real Estate

  • /10

    $70,000 Under Contract

    • Land
    • 7,492 Sq Ft
    • $406,977 per Acre

    101 Caddo St, Josephine, TX 75173

Agent Photo

    MaryJane Mathew

    EXP REALTY

    (945) 294-6959

    101 Caddo St, Josephine, TX 75173
  • /20

    $1,895 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,636 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    488 Crestridge Dr, Lavon, TX 75166

(469) 473-3858

    488 Crestridge Dr, Lavon, TX 75166
  • /26

    $515,000 Last List Price Sold Mar 17, 2026

    727 Emerald Heights, Lavon, TX 75166

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,843 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $181/SF
    • 201 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Teri Walter Key Trek-CC

    727 Emerald Heights, Lavon, TX 75166
    • /34

      Not Listed For Sale

      9102 County Road 589, Nevada, TX 75173

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,204 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      9102 County Road 589, Nevada, TX 75173

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 66 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Maggie Hooper Keller Williams Realty Allen

  • /27

    $409,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,679 Sq Ft

    410 Mercer Dr, Josephine, TX 75173

    Welcome to this beautiful 4-bedroom, 3-bath home with a 2-car garage, located on the only quiet cul-de-sac in the DeBerry Heritage subdivision, a newer neighborhood just about 3 years old. The spacious family room features high ceilings, tile flooring, a ceiling fan, and a cozy fireplace—perfect for relaxing or entertaining. The kitchen is well equipped with stainless steel appliances, granite

    Agent Photo

    Roxanne DeBerry

    Keller Williams Legacy

    (945) 294-3718

    410 Mercer Dr, Josephine, TX 75173
  • /35

    $1,850 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,459 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    772 Wellington Dr, Lavon, TX 75166

    Built in 2021, this beautifully maintained 3-bedroom, 2-bath home offers a modern open-concept layout designed for comfortable living and entertaining. The spacious kitchen features granite countertops, elegant cabinetry, and a full appliance package including a range, seamlessly flowing into the main living area with luxury vinyl plank flooring throughout. The private primary suite is

    Daljit Mavi Mersal Realty

    772 Wellington Dr, Lavon, TX 75166
  • /27

    $570,000 Last List Price Sold Sep 18, 2025

    248 Diamond Dale, Lavon, TX 75166

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,635 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $157/SF
    • 71 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Teri Walter Key Trek-CC

    248 Diamond Dale, Lavon, TX 75166
    • /38

      Est $443,809 Not Listed For Sale

      411 Jasmine Cir, Nevada, TX 75173

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,502 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      411 Jasmine Cir, Nevada, TX 75173

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 15 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Cory Bertrand Keller Williams NO. Collin Cty

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home