229

Recently Sold Homes in 16105

Section Image
  • /19

    $157,500 Sold Feb 10, 2026

    691 Cottage Grove, New Castle, PA 16105

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $158/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $157,470

    Last Listing Agent Francesca Ferrara CASTLE REALTY

    691 Cottage Grove, New Castle, PA 16105
  • /34

    $249,000 Sold Sep 30, 2025

    13 W Hazelcroft Ave, New Castle, PA 16105

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,368 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • $105/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $253,700

    Last Listing Agent Keri Thomas KELLER WILLIAMS STEEL CITY

    13 W Hazelcroft Ave, New Castle, PA 16105
  • /18

    $132,000 Sold Nov 13, 2025

    103 W Garfield Ave, New Castle, PA 16105

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,421 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $93/SF
    • 71 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $129,454

    Last Listing Agent Skylar Carna COMPASS PENNSYLVANIA, LLC

    103 W Garfield Ave, New Castle, PA 16105
  • /33

    $242,500 Sold Jul 29, 2025

    982 Smith Rd, New Castle, PA 16105

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,540 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $157/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $245,950

    Last Listing Agent Jodi Peluso HOWARD HANNA REAL ESTATE SERVICES

    982 Smith Rd, New Castle, PA 16105
  • /28

    $249,000 Sold Sep 25, 2025

    235 E Hazelcroft Ave, New Castle, PA 16105

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,992 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • $83/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $254,757

    Last Listing Agent Marco Sibeto BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY THE PREFERRED REALTY

    235 E Hazelcroft Ave, New Castle, PA 16105
  • /25

    $250,000 Sold Jul 24, 2025

    430 Shady Ln, New Castle, PA 16105

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $192/SF
    • 224 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $246,538

    Last Listing Agent Francesca Ferrara CASTLE REALTY

    430 Shady Ln, New Castle, PA 16105
  • /36

    $186,000 Sold Dec 05, 2025

    603 E Edgewood Ave, New Castle, PA 16105

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,120 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $166/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $181,904

    Last Listing Agent Renee Dean HOWARD HANNA REAL ESTATE SERVICES

    603 E Edgewood Ave, New Castle, PA 16105
  • /30

    $310,000 Sold Jul 11, 2025

    2933 Trail 3, New Castle, PA 16105

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,688 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $184/SF
    • 65 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $312,354

    Last Listing Agent Mary Ann Moats HOWARD HANNA REAL ESTATE SERVICES

    2933 Trail 3, New Castle, PA 16105
  • /14

    $120,000 Sold Feb 18, 2026

    419 E Fairmont Ave, New Castle, PA 16105

    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $124,387

    Last Listing Agent Francesca Ferrara CASTLE REALTY

    419 E Fairmont Ave, New Castle, PA 16105
  • /49

    $295,000 Sold Apr 28, 2026

    2716 Albert St, New Castle, PA 16105

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,788 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $165/SF
    • 240 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Beth Schneider RE/MAX SELECT REALTY

    2716 Albert St, New Castle, PA 16105
  • /22

    $123,500 Sold May 16, 2025

    1708 Audley Ave, New Castle, PA 16105

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 768 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $161/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $121,889

    Last Listing Agent Sara Mccauley BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY THE PREFERRED REALTY

    1708 Audley Ave, New Castle, PA 16105
  • /15

    $110,000 Sold Dec 29, 2025

    211 E Northview Ave, New Castle, PA 16105

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,244 Sq Ft
    • Built 1926

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $88/SF
    • 72 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $109,069

    Last Listing Agent Cynthia Adamo HOWARD HANNA REAL ESTATE SERVICES

    211 E Northview Ave, New Castle, PA 16105
  • /30

    $190,900 Sold Jul 31, 2025

    7 E Sheridan Ave, New Castle, PA 16105

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,494 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $128/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $194,844

7 E Sheridan Ave, New Castle, PA 16105
  • /29

    $220,000 Sold Nov 03, 2025

    11 Manor Ave, New Castle, PA 16105

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,149 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $191/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $216,578

    Last Listing Agent Francesca Ferrara CASTLE REALTY

    11 Manor Ave, New Castle, PA 16105
  • /32

    $159,900 Sold Aug 15, 2025

    133 E Fairmont Ave, New Castle, PA 16105

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,541 Sq Ft
    • Built 1927

    Last Sold Summary

    • $104/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $160,927

    Last Listing Agent Samantha Blundo CASTLE REALTY

    133 E Fairmont Ave, New Castle, PA 16105
  • /34

    $230,000 Sold Nov 18, 2025

    126 Shenango Rd, New Castle, PA 16105

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,020 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $114/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $279,916

    Last Listing Agent Lauren Visnansky EXP REALTY LLC

    126 Shenango Rd, New Castle, PA 16105
  • /22

    $175,000 Sold Feb 18, 2026

    977 Glen Rd, Neshannock Township, PA 16105

    • 0.5 Baths

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • 162 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jared Prusia KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY

    977 Glen Rd, Neshannock Township, PA 16105
  • /20

    $295,000 Sold Dec 31, 2025

    5 Lilac Rd, New Castle, PA 16105

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,473 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $200/SF
    • 245 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $287,638

    Last Listing Agent Nick Gallo CASTLE REALTY

    5 Lilac Rd, New Castle, PA 16105
  • /50

    $400,000 Sold Mar 11, 2026

    252 Leawood Dr, New Castle, PA 16105

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Above List Price
    • 61 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $356,380

    Last Listing Agent Darci Wise REALTY ONE GROUP ULTIMATE

    252 Leawood Dr, New Castle, PA 16105
  • /16

    $69,900 Sold Mar 31, 2026

    3 E Leasure Ave, New Castle, PA 16105

    • 1,408 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $50/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $87,885

    Last Listing Agent Michael Peluso CASTLE REALTY

    3 E Leasure Ave, New Castle, PA 16105
  • /40

    $700,000 Sold Oct 23, 2025

    3340 S Parkside Dr, Neshannock Township, PA 16105

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $683,922

    Last Listing Agent Francesca Ferrara CASTLE REALTY

    3340 S Parkside Dr, Neshannock Township, PA 16105
  • /16

    $52,500 Sold Oct 24, 2025

    1303 Highland Ave, New Castle, PA 16105

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1927

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $52/SF
    • 162 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $57,420

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Nativio CASTLE REALTY

    1303 Highland Ave, New Castle, PA 16105
  • /20

    $140,000 Sold May 08, 2026

    505 E Hazelcroft Ave, New Castle, PA 16105

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 888 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $158/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $132,837

    Last Listing Agent Francesca Ferrara CASTLE REALTY

    505 E Hazelcroft Ave, New Castle, PA 16105
  • /22

    $165,000 Sold Aug 28, 2025

    467 Blews Way, New Castle, PA 16105

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 936 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $176/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $171,824

    Last Listing Agent Rick Maiella HOWARD HANNA REAL ESTATE SERVICES

    467 Blews Way, New Castle, PA 16105
  • /27

    $270,000 Sold Dec 12, 2025

    963 Kings Chapel Rd, New Castle, PA 16105

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,976 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $137/SF
    • 150 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $273,876

    Last Listing Agent Anthony Staph CASTLE REALTY

    963 Kings Chapel Rd, New Castle, PA 16105
  • /29

    $191,000 Sold Oct 31, 2025

    232 E Elizabeth St, New Castle, PA 16105

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,328 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $144/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $184,663

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Stoner RE/MAX INFINITY

    232 E Elizabeth St, New Castle, PA 16105
  • /33

    $245,000 Sold Jul 31, 2025

    108 E Oakwood Way, New Castle, PA 16105

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,044 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $235/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $250,293

    Last Listing Agent Sherie Babb BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY THE PREFERRED REALTY

    108 E Oakwood Way, New Castle, PA 16105
  • /37

    $180,000 Sold Dec 16, 2025

    204 E Edgewood Ave, New Castle, PA 16105

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,542 Sq Ft
    • Built 1927

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $117/SF
    • 69 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $181,293

    Last Listing Agent Shane Eagal RE/MAX SELECT REALTY

    204 E Edgewood Ave, New Castle, PA 16105
  • /18

    $145,000 Sold Jul 24, 2025

    131 E Fairmont Ave, New Castle, PA 16105

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,436 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 45% Above List Price
    • $101/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $146,436

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Swogger BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY THE PREFERRED REALTY

    131 E Fairmont Ave, New Castle, PA 16105
  • /8

    $262,500 Sold Sep 08, 2025

    3215 Mercer Rd, New Castle, PA 16105

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,014 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $130/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $275,766

    Last Listing Agent Caren Foy KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY

    3215 Mercer Rd, New Castle, PA 16105
  • /42

    $510,000 Sold Nov 24, 2025

    245 Chippewa Dr, New Castle, PA 16105

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 27% Below List Price
    • 147 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $504,832

    Last Listing Agent Anthony Staph CASTLE REALTY

    245 Chippewa Dr, New Castle, PA 16105
  • /27

    $180,748 Sold Dec 22, 2025

    323 E Edgewood Ave, New Castle, PA 16105

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,591 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $114/SF
    • 112 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $176,116

    Last Listing Agent Francesca Ferrara CASTLE REALTY

    323 E Edgewood Ave, New Castle, PA 16105
  • /33

    $183,500 Sold Feb 27, 2026

    4305 Matthews Rd, Mahoning Township, PA 16105

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,352 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $136/SF
    • 142 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent AnnaMarie DeFrank COMPASS PENNSYLVANIA, LLC

    4305 Matthews Rd, Mahoning Township, PA 16105
  • /11

    $123,000 Sold Jun 25, 2025

    447 1/2 Falls Ave, New Castle, PA 16105

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • 91 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $127,628

    Last Listing Agent Bobbie Schuller HOWARD HANNA REAL ESTATE SERVICES

    447 1/2 Falls Ave, New Castle, PA 16105
  • /35

    $160,000 Sold Apr 30, 2026

    511 E Garfield Ave, New Castle, PA 16105

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,142 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $140/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $140,960

    Last Listing Agent Jaime Peltonen REALTY ONE GROUP ULTIMATE

    511 E Garfield Ave, New Castle, PA 16105
  • /26

    $109,000 Sold Apr 27, 2026

    902 Delaware Ave, New Castle, PA 16105

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,188 Sq Ft
    • Built 1944

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $92/SF
    • 174 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $113,196

    Last Listing Agent Dennis Myers COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    902 Delaware Ave, New Castle, PA 16105
  • /46

    $460,000 Sold Jun 09, 2025

    108 Fireside Dr, New Castle, PA 16105

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,460 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $187/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $472,098

    Last Listing Agent Marianne Peluso CASTLE REALTY

    108 Fireside Dr, New Castle, PA 16105
  • /42

    $140,000 Sold Oct 30, 2025

    201 E Hazelcroft Ave, New Castle, PA 16105

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,618 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 26% Below List Price
    • $87/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $154,725

    Last Listing Agent Maureen Chiafullo-Haid BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY THE PREFERRED REALTY

    201 E Hazelcroft Ave, New Castle, PA 16105
  • /22

    $277,000 Sold Jul 07, 2025

    3533 Hunters Woods Blvd Unit 2, New Castle, PA 16105

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,608 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $172/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $287,915

    Last Listing Agent Diane Flamino HOWARD HANNA REAL ESTATE SERVICES

    3533 Hunters Woods Blvd Unit 2, New Castle, PA 16105
  • /2

    $105,000 Sold Dec 03, 2025

    3203 Wallace Dr, New Castle, PA 16105

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,648 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $64/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $108,087

3203 Wallace Dr, New Castle, PA 16105

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 6

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home