12,015

New City, NY Homes

Section Image
  • /47

    $780,000

    Open Sat 1PM - 3PM
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,254 Sq Ft

    21 Foxcroft Dr, Nanuet, NY 10954

    Expanded Cape-style home set on a quiet cul-de-sac in Nanuet, offering a versatile layout with an extended portion of the home. The main living area features three bedrooms, complemented by additional living space that includes a fourth bedroom, providing flexibility for a variety of living arrangements. The home offers a comfortable flow with well-proportioned rooms, including a spacious

    Linda De Filippo Howard Hanna Rand Realty

    21 Foxcroft Dr, Nanuet, NY 10954
  • 5 Filmont Dr, New City, NY 10956

    $660,000

    Sold Oct 23, 2025

    5 Filmont Dr, New City, NY 10956

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,248 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $294/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $739,768

    Last Listing Agent Margo Bohlin Howard Hanna Rand Realty

    5 Filmont Dr, New City, NY 10956
    • 8 Woodland Terrace Unit 16D, Nanuet, NY 10954

      Est $461,603

      Not Listed For Sale

      8 Woodland Terrace Unit 16D, Nanuet, NY 10954

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,150 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      8 Woodland Terrace Unit 16D, Nanuet, NY 10954

      Last Sold Summary

      • $400/SF
      • 22 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $460,500
      • Oct 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Beth Siciliano Weichert Realtors

  • /27

    $769,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,908 Sq Ft

    18 Termakay Dr, New City, NY 10956

    Discover your dream home in the heart of New City, just moments away from the vibrant, newly revitalized Downtown and within the highly acclaimed Clarkstown school district. This stunning bi-level residence, nestled in a tranquil cul-de-sac, offers the perfect blend of modern living and serene surroundings, all while being a mere 30 minutes from New York City. As you step into the main level,

    Gwen Weiss Keller Williams Hudson Valley

    18 Termakay Dr, New City, NY 10956
  • 6 Hidden Ridge Ln, New City, NY 10956

    $1,405,000

    Sold Jul 07, 2025

    6 Hidden Ridge Ln, New City, NY 10956

    • 6 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 5,137 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $274/SF
    • 175 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,498,157

    Last Listing Agent Anthony DeBellis Douglas Elliman Real Estate

    6 Hidden Ridge Ln, New City, NY 10956
    • 128 Eagle Ridge Way Unit 149, Nanuet, NY 10954

      Est $601,036

      Not Listed For Sale

      128 Eagle Ridge Way Unit 149, Nanuet, NY 10954

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,890 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      128 Eagle Ridge Way Unit 149, Nanuet, NY 10954

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $283/SF
      • 33 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $535,000
      • Mar 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Emily Sigerson Century 21 Full Service Realty

  • /31

    $755,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft

    51 Brewery Rd, New City, NY 10956

    Welcome to your forever home. Beautifully renovated and maintained this open concept 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom ranch offers both convenience and functionality. Located on .74 acres, in the heart of New City this property is updated with new hardwood flooring throughout the main living level, a newly renovated kitchen featuring a double oven, quartz countertops, and expanded skylight. Down the hall

    Kaitlin Olivera Keller Williams Hudson Valley

    51 Brewery Rd, New City, NY 10956
  • 11 Oak Rd, New City, NY 10956

    $690,000

    Sold Jan 23, 2026

    11 Oak Rd, New City, NY 10956

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,635 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $422/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $683,728

    Last Listing Agent Gwen Weiss Keller Williams Hudson Valley

    11 Oak Rd, New City, NY 10956
    • 100 Eagle Ridge Way, Nanuet, NY 10954

      Est $430,842

      Not Listed For Sale

      100 Eagle Ridge Way, Nanuet, NY 10954

      • 1 Bed
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,068 Sq Ft
      • Built 1992
      100 Eagle Ridge Way, Nanuet, NY 10954

      Last Sold Summary

      • 30% Above List Price
      • $311/SF
      • 49 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $332,500
      • Jun 19, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jody Bauer Howard Hanna Rand Realty

  • /23

    $899,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,627 Sq Ft

    4 Seymour Dr, New City, NY 10956

    New City, NY - Welcome to this gorgeous 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath side hall Colonial, set on nearly an acre of property featuring a huge fenced-in country club backyard with an 18 x 36 heated in-ground pool, all located in a highly coveted top notch neighborhood in the award-winning Clarkstown South School District. From the moment you arrive, you’ll be impressed by the large flagstone front porch,

    Rosalie Krantz Howard Hanna Rand Realty

    4 Seymour Dr, New City, NY 10956
  • 26 Johnsons Ln, New City, NY 10956

    $749,000

    Sold Oct 21, 2025

    26 Johnsons Ln, New City, NY 10956

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,208 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • $339/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $767,580

    Last Listing Agent Pete Koutros Keller Williams Hudson Valley

    26 Johnsons Ln, New City, NY 10956
    • 60 Eagle Ridge Way Unit 115, Nanuet, NY 10954

      Est $444,890

      Not Listed For Sale

      60 Eagle Ridge Way Unit 115, Nanuet, NY 10954

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,068 Sq Ft
      • Built 1992
      60 Eagle Ridge Way Unit 115, Nanuet, NY 10954

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $397/SF
      • 66 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $424,000
      • Nov 16, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Linda De Filippo Howard Hanna Rand Realty

  • /31

    $1,289,900

    $67K PRICE INCREASE Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,810 Sq Ft

    16 Lady Godiva Way, New City, NY 10956

    Welcome to this contemporary retreat in the prestigious Camelot Estates—one of New City’s most desirable neighborhoods. This 3,800+ sq ft residence blends modern design with everyday comfort on a beautifully landscaped .43-acre lot in the award-winning Clarkstown School District. Enter to soaring cathedral ceilings and a dramatic great room highlighted by a floor-to-ceiling cultured stone

    Kenyatta Jones-Arietta R2M Realty Inc

    16 Lady Godiva Way, New City, NY 10956
  • 152 Branchwood Ln, Nanuet, NY 10954

    $455,000

    Sold Feb 03, 2026

    152 Branchwood Ln, Nanuet, NY 10954

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,195 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $381/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $451,684

    Last Listing Agent Brian Metcalf Century 21 Full Service Realty

    152 Branchwood Ln, Nanuet, NY 10954
    • 40 Eagle Ridge Way Unit 105, Nanuet, NY 10954

      Est $458,164

      Not Listed For Sale

      40 Eagle Ridge Way Unit 105, Nanuet, NY 10954

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,068 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      40 Eagle Ridge Way Unit 105, Nanuet, NY 10954

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $395/SF
      • 176 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $422,000
      • Oct 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Natalia Gerbino Howard Hanna Rand Realty

  • /33

    $689,999

    Open Sat 1PM - 3PM
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft

    20 Glenside Dr, New City, NY 10956

    Welcome to this beautiful move in ready Cape Cod with 4 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms located on a corner lot in Clarkstown Schools! Featuring an open layout, chef's kitchen with large quartz island, stainless steel appliances and more! Exquisite hardwood floors as seen, recessed lighting, central air, built in electric fireplace, two bedrooms upstairs and two on the main level. The primary bedroom

    Vijith Jose J Realty Group

    20 Glenside Dr, New City, NY 10956
  • 305 Old Route 304, New City, NY 10956

    $703,000

    Sold Dec 10, 2025

    305 Old Route 304, New City, NY 10956

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $281/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $703,029

    Last Listing Agent Leigh Ann Demelo Howard Hanna Rand Realty

    305 Old Route 304, New City, NY 10956
    • 2 Southerly Place, New City, NY 10956

      Est $943,410

      Not Listed For Sale

      2 Southerly Place, New City, NY 10956

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,861 Sq Ft
      • Built 1969
      2 Southerly Place, New City, NY 10956

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $306/SF
      • 96 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $875,000
      • Mar 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Georgine Addeo Ellis Sotheby's Intl Realty

  • /30

    $699,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,610 Sq Ft

    1 Bristol Ct, New City, NY 10956

    Pictures should be ready by Sunday, April 26th. Nestled on a quiet cul-de-sac in New City, just 30 minutes from NYC, this inviting home offers the perfect blend of comfort, space, and convenience. Set on generous lot, this home offers calm Suburban feel while remaining close to major roadways and public transportation for an easy commute.The main level features a thoughtfully designed layout

    Malgorzata Page Keller Williams Hudson Valley

    1 Bristol Ct, New City, NY 10956
  • 7 Eagle Ridge Way Unit 193, Nanuet, NY 10954

    $440,000

    Sold Aug 12, 2025

    7 Eagle Ridge Way Unit 193, Nanuet, NY 10954

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,502 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $293/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $514,239

    Last Listing Agent Jeffrey Freundlich Howard Hanna Rand Realty

    7 Eagle Ridge Way Unit 193, Nanuet, NY 10954
    • 331 Strawtown Rd, New City, NY 10956

      Est $1,687,847

      Not Listed For Sale

      331 Strawtown Rd, New City, NY 10956

      • 6 Beds
      • 7 Baths
      • 6,953 Sq Ft
      • Built 1961
      331 Strawtown Rd, New City, NY 10956

      Last Sold Summary

      • $242/SF
      • 39 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,680,000
      • Jul 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Adam Bachner Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /41

    $899,000

    Open Sun 12PM - 2PM
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,337 Sq Ft

    7 Glenmere Rd, New City, NY 10956

    Beautifully maintained 4-bedroom, 3-bath ranch-style residence offering spacious living and exceptional versatility. This sun-filled home features an inviting layout with hardwood flooring throughout, a generously sized living room and dining area, and an eat-in kitchen complete with a peninsula, skylight, and a breakfast nook right off the family room with sliding glass doors to the deck, patio

    Jina Tetro Howard Hanna Rand Realty

    7 Glenmere Rd, New City, NY 10956
  • 685 Route 304, New City, NY 10956

    $740,000

    Sold Jul 30, 2025

    685 Route 304, New City, NY 10956

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,404 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $308/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $777,024

    Last Listing Agent Demerese Duprey Howard Hanna Rand Realty

    685 Route 304, New City, NY 10956
    • 346 Strawtown Rd, New City, NY 10956

      Est $1,347,288

      Not Listed For Sale

      346 Strawtown Rd, New City, NY 10956

      • 6 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 5,014 Sq Ft
      • Built 1949
      346 Strawtown Rd, New City, NY 10956

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $250/SF
      • 274 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,254,000
      • Feb 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kathleen Kushner Howard Hanna Rand Realty

  • /43

    $949,999

    Pending
    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,522 Sq Ft

    45 Woodglen Dr, New City, NY 10956

    Welcome to one of New City’s most sought after streets! This beautifully expanded and meticulously updated 6-bedroom, 3 full baths Bi-level residence offers exceptional value and timeless appeal, set on a picturesque, park-like property! The home features a freshly painted interior complemented by ceramic tiles and hardwood flooring along with a thoughtfully designed layout suited for modern

    Amelyn Apostol Lockhart Coldwell Banker Realty

    45 Woodglen Dr, New City, NY 10956
  • 31 Verdin Dr, New City, NY 10956

    $755,000

    Sold Jan 09, 2026

    31 Verdin Dr, New City, NY 10956

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,976 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $382/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $753,180

    Last Listing Agent Susan Trugman Keller Williams Hudson Valley

    31 Verdin Dr, New City, NY 10956
    • 334 Strawtown Rd, New City, NY 10956

      Est $1,126,667

      Not Listed For Sale

      334 Strawtown Rd, New City, NY 10956

      • 5 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 5,530 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      334 Strawtown Rd, New City, NY 10956

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $201/SF
      • 54 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,110,000
      • Mar 07, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Dean Nugent Mary Jane Pastor Realty

  • /14

    $499,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,256 Sq Ft

    20 Badger St, New City, NY 10956

    GREAT OPPORTUNITY TO PURCHASE THIS FIXER UPPER, IDEAL FOR CONTRACTORS AND INVESTORS! GOOD VALUE IN THE LOCATION AND THE LARGE .62 ACRE PROPERTY! Bring your imagination and redo the over 2000 square feet of this open floor plan. Large stone wood burning fireplace, some hardwood floors, vaulted ceilings, unfinished basement. Set on a quiet residential street near the Palisades Parkway for easy

    Theresa May Howard Hanna Rand Realty

    20 Badger St, New City, NY 10956
  • 586 Route 304, New City, NY 10956

    $745,000

    Sold Sep 18, 2025

    586 Route 304, New City, NY 10956

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,416 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $308/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $764,433

    Last Listing Agent Maria Di Filippo Howard Hanna Rand Realty

    586 Route 304, New City, NY 10956
    • 330 Strawtown Rd, New City, NY 10956

      Est $1,071,967

      Not Listed For Sale

      330 Strawtown Rd, New City, NY 10956

      • 5 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,760 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      330 Strawtown Rd, New City, NY 10956

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $337/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $930,000
      • Oct 17, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Theresa May Howard Hanna Rand Realty

  • /13

    $675,000

    $175K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,543 Sq Ft

    263 S Mountain Rd, New City, NY 10956

    Experience the ultimate retreat in this stunningly renovated four-bedroom, two-full-bath stone and vinyl ranch-style home, boasting a rare blend of history, charm, and natural beauty all within 40 minutes of New York City. This home has an extra upstairs bedroom and downstairs bedroom,(3rd and 4th br), 2 on main level- beautifully crafted hardwood floors, and expansive laminate floors. The

    Sheri Chablis Sohn Real Estate Corp

    263 S Mountain Rd, New City, NY 10956
  • 28 Snowdrop Dr, New City, NY 10956

    $2,000,000

    Sold Jul 22, 2025

    28 Snowdrop Dr, New City, NY 10956

    • 5 Beds
    • 6.5 Baths
    • 7,001 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $286/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,037,294

    Last Listing Agent Rikki Drillman Q Home Sales

    28 Snowdrop Dr, New City, NY 10956
    • 2 Fieldstone Ct, New City, NY 10956

      Est $1,222,453

      Not Listed For Sale

      2 Fieldstone Ct, New City, NY 10956

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,890 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      2 Fieldstone Ct, New City, NY 10956

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $295/SF
      • 35 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,148,200
      • Mar 31, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Muharem Hasan Weichert Realtors

  • /38

    $1,050,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,725 Sq Ft

    11 Doolin Rd, New City, NY 10956

    New City! Center Hall Colonial set on 0.87 acres at the end of a quiet cul-de-sac. A tiled entryway welcomes you into spacious living and dining rooms with hardwood floors. The bright eat-in kitchen features granite countertops, ample cabinetry, and newer stainless steel appliances. The inviting family room with a wood-burning fireplace provides the perfect space for relaxing or entertaining. The

    Shayndel Moore Keller Williams Hudson Valley

    11 Doolin Rd, New City, NY 10956
  • 11 Overhill Ln, New City, NY 10956

    $930,000

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    11 Overhill Ln, New City, NY 10956

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,581 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $360/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $957,697

    Last Listing Agent Rikki Drillman Q Home Sales

    11 Overhill Ln, New City, NY 10956
    • 25 Fieldstone Ct, New City, NY 10956

      Est $1,614,478

      Not Listed For Sale

      25 Fieldstone Ct, New City, NY 10956

      • 6 Beds
      • 6.5 Baths
      • 6,187 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      25 Fieldstone Ct, New City, NY 10956

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $246/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,525,000
      • Oct 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Gwen Weiss Keller Williams Hudson Valley

  • /8

    $250,000

    • Land
    • 22,651 Sq Ft
    • $480,769 per Acre

    12 Glenmere Rd, New City, NY 10956

    Highest and Best due Sunday 5pm. Residential lot on over half an acre, waiting for you to build your dream home! Clarkstown Schools. Foundation and basement in tact. Remains from house fire, buyer to do own due diligence. Gorgeous neighborhood with lusciously landscaped homes. No representations made.

    Sheri Chablis Sohn Real Estate Corp

    12 Glenmere Rd, New City, NY 10956
  • 12 Park Ave, New City, NY 10956

    $525,000

    Sold Apr 22, 2026

    12 Park Ave, New City, NY 10956

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,927 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 30% Below List Price
    • $272/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $603,374

    Last Listing Agent Timothy Bohlke Howard Hanna Rand Realty

    12 Park Ave, New City, NY 10956
    • 3 Fieldstone Ct, New City, NY 10956

      Est $1,088,049

      Not Listed For Sale

      3 Fieldstone Ct, New City, NY 10956

      • 5 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,246 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      3 Fieldstone Ct, New City, NY 10956

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $302/SF
      • 50 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $980,000
      • Oct 10, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Catherine Hotaling Ellis Sotheby's Intl Realty

  • /33

    $1,299,000

    Pending
    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,135 Sq Ft

    286 S Mountain Rd, New City, NY 10956

    WOW. WATERFRONT. ENDLESS SHIMMERING VIEWS. Experience extraordinary lakefront living on Lake Lucille, privately set back from the road with a stately circular driveway that creates an impressive and elegant arrival. From the moment you step inside this exceptional 5-bedroom, 3.5-bath residence, walls of windows capture the sparkling lake and fill the home with natural light, highlighting soaring

    Rikki Drillman Q Home Sales

    286 S Mountain Rd, New City, NY 10956

Showing Results 281 - 320, Page 8 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home