3,621

New Freedom, PA Homes

Section Image
    • /44

      Est $513,052 Not Listed For Sale

      22 Hunt Run Dr, New Freedom, PA 17349

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,014 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      22 Hunt Run Dr, New Freedom, PA 17349

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $154/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $465,000
      • Feb 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jonelle Daviau Cummings & Co. Realtors

  • /75

    $490,000 Sold Oct 07, 2025

    3750 Ruhl Rd, New Freedom, PA 17349

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,744 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • $179/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $479,038

    Last Listing Agent Ingrid Lochte Realty One Group Generations

    3750 Ruhl Rd, New Freedom, PA 17349
    • /33

      Est $515,076 Not Listed For Sale

      12 Hunt Run Dr, New Freedom, PA 17349

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,684 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      12 Hunt Run Dr, New Freedom, PA 17349

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $177/SF
      • 49 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $475,000
      • Jan 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tami Behler Inch & Co. Real Estate, LLC

  • /52

    $425,000 Sold Dec 02, 2025

    14941 Highland Meadow Ct, New Freedom, PA 17349

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,672 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $116/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $433,224

    Last Listing Agent Stan Watson Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Homesale Realty

    14941 Highland Meadow Ct, New Freedom, PA 17349
    • /60

      Est $582,905 Not Listed For Sale

      116 Glenray Ct, New Freedom, PA 17349

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,651 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      116 Glenray Ct, New Freedom, PA 17349

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $153/SF
      • 32 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $560,000
      • Sep 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jodi Reineberg Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Homesale Realty

  • /53

    $799,995 Sold Dec 30, 2025

    318 Eliza Rd, New Freedom, PA 17349

    • 5 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 5,862 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $136/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $843,694

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Martin Coldwell Banker Realty

    318 Eliza Rd, New Freedom, PA 17349
    • /28

      Est $515,006 Not Listed For Sale

      14 Smith Mill Rd, New Freedom, PA 17349

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,248 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      14 Smith Mill Rd, New Freedom, PA 17349

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $153/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $496,150
      • Jul 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Gina Baum Howard Hanna

  • /31

    $369,900 Sold Dec 19, 2025

    35 Independence Dr, New Freedom, PA 17349

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,188 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $169/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $362,414

    Last Listing Agent Gina Baum Howard Hanna Real Estate Services-Shrewsbury

    35 Independence Dr, New Freedom, PA 17349
    • /28

      Est $561,822 Not Listed For Sale

      38 Smith Mill Rd, New Freedom, PA 17349

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,763 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      38 Smith Mill Rd, New Freedom, PA 17349

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $133/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $500,000
      • May 12, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Vitto Pasko BHHS PenFed (actual)

  • /34

    $250,000 Sold May 19, 2025

    15730 Whitcraft Rd, New Freedom, PA 17349

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 816 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $306/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $243,780

    Last Listing Agent Ruby Darr RE/MAX Evolved

    15730 Whitcraft Rd, New Freedom, PA 17349
    • /51

      Est $588,379 Not Listed For Sale

      47 Smith Mill Rd, New Freedom, PA 17349

      • 4 Beds
      • 5 Baths
      • 4,652 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      47 Smith Mill Rd, New Freedom, PA 17349

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $118/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $550,000
      • Apr 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jonelle Daviau Cummings & Co. Realtors

  • /105

    $849,900 Sold Jun 09, 2025

    1980 Hain Rd, New Freedom, PA 17349

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,014 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $282/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Selina Robinson Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Homesale Realty

    1980 Hain Rd, New Freedom, PA 17349
    • /48

      Est $519,340 Not Listed For Sale

      15 Smith Mill Rd, New Freedom, PA 17349

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,594 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      15 Smith Mill Rd, New Freedom, PA 17349

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $128/SF
      • 28 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $460,000
      • Nov 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kelly Salla Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Homesale Realty

  • /51

    $500,000 Sold Sep 25, 2025

    44 Smith Mill Rd, New Freedom, PA 17349

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,074 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $163/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $504,021

    Last Listing Agent Jonelle Daviau Cummings & Co. Realtors

    44 Smith Mill Rd, New Freedom, PA 17349
    • /43

      Est $451,797 Not Listed For Sale

      16 N Shaffer Dr, New Freedom, PA 17349

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,827 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      16 N Shaffer Dr, New Freedom, PA 17349

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $163/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $460,000
      • Sep 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mark Will Keller Williams Elite

  • /2

    $85,000 Sold Oct 31, 2025

    0 5 Forks Rd, New Freedom, PA 17349

    • Land
    • 43,124 Sq Ft
    • $85,859 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent Rita Cairnes John W. Cairnes Realty Inc. Co

    0 5 Forks Rd, New Freedom, PA 17349
    • /37

      Est $509,522 Not Listed For Sale

      21 N Shaffer Dr, New Freedom, PA 17349

      • 5 Beds
      • 5 Baths
      • 3,682 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      21 N Shaffer Dr, New Freedom, PA 17349

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $132/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $485,000
      • Jan 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Liz Hamberger Keller Williams Keystone Realty

  • /36

    $345,000 Sold Aug 08, 2025

    6 Concord Dr, New Freedom, PA 17349

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,144 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $302/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $337,118

    Last Listing Agent Denise Sawyer Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Homesale Realty

    6 Concord Dr, New Freedom, PA 17349
    • /34

      Est $489,908 Not Listed For Sale

      18 Meadow St, New Freedom, PA 17349

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,682 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      18 Meadow St, New Freedom, PA 17349

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $168/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $449,900
      • Jun 21, 2023

• /90

    $700,000 Sold Apr 15, 2026

    1568 Deer Creek Rd, New Freedom, PA 17349

    • 6 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,246 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $216/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $693,382

    Last Listing Agent Kim Barton Keller Williams Legacy

    1568 Deer Creek Rd, New Freedom, PA 17349
    • /31

      Est $389,811 Not Listed For Sale

      3 Keesey Rd, New Freedom, PA 17349

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,692 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      3 Keesey Rd, New Freedom, PA 17349

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $213/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $360,000
      • Sep 29, 2023

• /2

    $469,900 Sold May 12, 2025

    1807 Sorrel Ridge Rd, New Freedom, PA 17349

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,610 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $180/SF

    Current Estimated Value $472,050

    Last Listing Agent Donna Troupe Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Homesale Realty

    1807 Sorrel Ridge Rd, New Freedom, PA 17349
    • /28

      Est $380,169 Not Listed For Sale

      3 Oxford Ct, New Freedom, PA 17349

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,672 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      3 Oxford Ct, New Freedom, PA 17349

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $204/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $341,500
      • Dec 29, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Gina Baum Howard Hanna

  • /68

    $492,000 Sold Nov 18, 2025

    11 Thomas Cir, New Freedom, PA 17349

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,903 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $169/SF
    • 93 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $485,112

    Last Listing Agent Emillie Albrecht Real of Pennsylvania

    11 Thomas Cir, New Freedom, PA 17349
    • /37

      Est $457,607 Not Listed For Sale

      12 Duke St, New Freedom, PA 17349

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,877 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      12 Duke St, New Freedom, PA 17349

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $144/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $415,000
      • Aug 14, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Maria Accardo Keller Williams Keystone Realty

  • /28

    $360,000 Sold Jul 17, 2025

    224 W Main St, New Freedom, PA 17349

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,578 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • $140/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $353,113

    Last Listing Agent Bonnie Collins Howard Hanna Real Estate Services-Shrewsbury

    224 W Main St, New Freedom, PA 17349
    • /26

      Est $382,450 Not Listed For Sale

      7 Oxford Ct, New Freedom, PA 17349

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,686 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      7 Oxford Ct, New Freedom, PA 17349

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $216/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $365,000
      • Apr 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ross Stanard Howard Hanna

  • /47

    $300,000 Sold Aug 08, 2025

    226 N 3rd St, New Freedom, PA 17349

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,379 Sq Ft
    • Built 1942

    Last Sold Summary

    • $218/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $296,937

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer King RE/MAX Evolved

    226 N 3rd St, New Freedom, PA 17349
    • /40

      Est $435,947 Not Listed For Sale

      6 Oxford Ct, New Freedom, PA 17349

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,576 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      6 Oxford Ct, New Freedom, PA 17349

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $160/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $412,000
      • Oct 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Adam Flinchbaugh Keller Williams Keystone Realty

  • /26

    $241,000 Sold Jun 13, 2025

    15442 Whitcraft Rd, New Freedom, PA 17349

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,568 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $154/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $262,032

    Last Listing Agent TIMOTHY STRAUB Straub & Associates Real Estate

    15442 Whitcraft Rd, New Freedom, PA 17349
    • /34

      Est $434,020 Not Listed For Sale

      215 S Shaffer Dr, New Freedom, PA 17349

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,109 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      215 S Shaffer Dr, New Freedom, PA 17349

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $185/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $390,000
      • Apr 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Allison Altman Inch & Co. Real Estate, LLC

  • /46

    $405,000 Sold Nov 07, 2025

    23 Harrison Rd, New Freedom, PA 17349

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,780 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • $228/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $403,076

    Last Listing Agent Tina Llorente Keller Williams Keystone Realty

    23 Harrison Rd, New Freedom, PA 17349
    • /40

      Est $449,250 Not Listed For Sale

      307 S Shaffer Dr, New Freedom, PA 17349

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,240 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      307 S Shaffer Dr, New Freedom, PA 17349

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $194/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $435,000
      • Dec 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Patti Taylor Long & Foster

  • /32

    $480,000 Sold Sep 23, 2025

    111 Glenray Ct, New Freedom, PA 17349

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,248 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $148/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $480,385

111 Glenray Ct, New Freedom, PA 17349
    • /45

      Est $518,969 Not Listed For Sale

      15 John Randolph Dr, New Freedom, PA 17349

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,912 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      15 John Randolph Dr, New Freedom, PA 17349

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $120/SF
      • 58 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $469,900
      • Nov 22, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Andrew Spangenberger Cummings & Co. Realtors

  • /59

    $550,000 Sold Mar 31, 2026

    15 Meadow St, New Freedom, PA 17349

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,286 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $167/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $511,869

    Last Listing Agent Jonelle Daviau Cummings & Co. Realtors

    15 Meadow St, New Freedom, PA 17349
    • /46

      Est $461,463 Not Listed For Sale

      11 John Randolph Dr, New Freedom, PA 17349

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,223 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      11 John Randolph Dr, New Freedom, PA 17349

      Last Sold Summary

      • $207/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $459,900
      • Aug 15, 2024

• /40

    $375,000 Sold Aug 15, 2025

    17411 Reddale Dr, New Freedom, PA 17349

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,650 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • $142/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $392,689

    Last Listing Agent Erin Rogers Keller Williams Flagship

    17411 Reddale Dr, New Freedom, PA 17349
    • /50

      Est $597,096 Not Listed For Sale

      2179 Bailey Ave, New Freedom, PA 17349

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,164 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      2179 Bailey Ave, New Freedom, PA 17349

      Last Sold Summary

      • $190/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $599,900
      • Jan 30, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Sherry Lease House Broker Realty LLC

  • /47

    $460,000 Sold Sep 16, 2025

    10 Duke St, New Freedom, PA 17349

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,962 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $234/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $450,432

10 Duke St, New Freedom, PA 17349

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home