3,621

New Freedom, PA Homes

Section Image
    • /51

      Est $482,115 Not Listed For Sale

      2464 Bailey Ave, New Freedom, PA 17349

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,539 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      2464 Bailey Ave, New Freedom, PA 17349

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $176/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $448,000
      • Jan 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Denise Lessner Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /39

    $419,000 Sold Oct 01, 2025

    189 Hametown Rd, New Freedom, PA 17349

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,573 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • $266/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $424,626

    Last Listing Agent Brian Berkheimer Keller Williams Keystone Realty

    189 Hametown Rd, New Freedom, PA 17349
    • /28

      Est $322,677 Not Listed For Sale

      205 Singer Rd, New Freedom, PA 17349

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,288 Sq Ft
      • Built 1957
      205 Singer Rd, New Freedom, PA 17349

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $252/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $325,000
      • Jan 22, 2025

      Last Listing Agent David Bowers Howard Hanna

  • /28

    $400,000 Sold Feb 28, 2026

    452 Hilltop Ct, New Freedom, PA 17349

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,808 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $142/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $399,414

    Last Listing Agent Ross Stanard Howard Hanna Real Estate Services-York

    452 Hilltop Ct, New Freedom, PA 17349
    • /55

      Est $374,193 Not Listed For Sale

      12 Barelyn Dr, New Freedom, PA 17349

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,472 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      12 Barelyn Dr, New Freedom, PA 17349

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $146/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $360,000
      • Mar 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Robert Aldinger Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Homesale Realty

  • /41

    $344,900 Sold Nov 10, 2025

    15532 Revere Dr, New Freedom, PA 17349

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,834 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • $188/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $341,326

    Last Listing Agent Jon Bausman Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Homesale Realty

    15532 Revere Dr, New Freedom, PA 17349
    • /53

      Est $450,627 Not Listed For Sale

      8 Mulberry Ln, New Freedom, PA 17349

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,496 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      8 Mulberry Ln, New Freedom, PA 17349

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $170/SF
      • 78 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $425,000
      • Sep 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Don Miller II Epique Realty LLC

  • /16

    $199,000 Sold Nov 13, 2025

    242 A N Second Unit 242A, New Freedom, PA 17349

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,175 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $169/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Cari Lauer The Exchange Real Estate Company LLC

    242 A N Second Unit 242A, New Freedom, PA 17349
    • /88

      Est $411,888 Not Listed For Sale

      15 Mulberry Ln, New Freedom, PA 17349

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,695 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      15 Mulberry Ln, New Freedom, PA 17349

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $224/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $380,000
      • Jun 26, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Richard Colton Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Homesale Realty

  • /32

    $325,000 Sold Jan 07, 2026

    32 Washington Rd, New Freedom, PA 17349

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,144 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $284/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $317,085

    Last Listing Agent Sara Phelps Pearson Smith Realty, LLC

    32 Washington Rd, New Freedom, PA 17349
    • /28

      Est $386,585 Not Listed For Sale

      9 Barelyn Dr, New Freedom, PA 17349

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,864 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      9 Barelyn Dr, New Freedom, PA 17349

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $209/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $390,000
      • Mar 11, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Gina Baum Howard Hanna

  • /2

    $224,900 Sold Mar 16, 2026

    25 Boundary Dr, New Freedom, PA 17349

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $234/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $223,888

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Calhoun Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Homesale Realty

    25 Boundary Dr, New Freedom, PA 17349
    • /36

      Est $122,144 Not Listed For Sale

      1 Pleasant Ave, New Freedom, PA 17349

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 813 Sq Ft
      • Built 1825
      1 Pleasant Ave, New Freedom, PA 17349

      Last Sold Summary

      • 70% Above List Price
      • $89/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $72,000
      • Jul 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent David White OwnerEntry.com

  • /81

    $475,000 Sold Jul 17, 2025

    1571 Windy Hill Rd, New Freedom, PA 17349

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,112 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $153/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $468,335

    Last Listing Agent Billie Jo Mazol Coldwell Banker Realty

    1571 Windy Hill Rd, New Freedom, PA 17349
    • /31

      Est $283,621 Not Listed For Sale

      17 Pleasant Ave, New Freedom, PA 17349

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,433 Sq Ft
      • Built 1962
      17 Pleasant Ave, New Freedom, PA 17349

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $188/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $269,900
      • May 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Monti Joines Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Homesale Realty

  • /50

    $299,900 Sold Sep 12, 2025

    253 N Front St Unit 10, New Freedom, PA 17349

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,970 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $152/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $310,096

    Last Listing Agent Jeanette price Coldwell Banker Realty

    253 N Front St Unit 10, New Freedom, PA 17349
    • /30

      Est $320,835 Not Listed For Sale

      17 Independence Dr, New Freedom, PA 17349

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,929 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      17 Independence Dr, New Freedom, PA 17349

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $168/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $325,000
      • Apr 11, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Michael Nelson Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Homesale Realty

  • /60

    $455,000 Sold Apr 24, 2026

    207 Hametown Rd, New Freedom, PA 17349

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,583 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $176/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $438,405

    Last Listing Agent Judd Gemmill The Exchange Real Estate Company LLC

    207 Hametown Rd, New Freedom, PA 17349
    • /52

      Est $369,816 Not Listed For Sale

      42 Washington Rd, New Freedom, PA 17349

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,650 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      42 Washington Rd, New Freedom, PA 17349

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $128/SF
      • 62 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $340,000
      • Dec 29, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Nicole Mignano Lime House

  • /64

    $414,100 Sold Mar 20, 2026

    26 S 3rd St, New Freedom, PA 17349

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,372 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $175/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $427,660

    Last Listing Agent Rosalie Hughes Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Homesale Realty

    26 S 3rd St, New Freedom, PA 17349
    • /40

      Est $340,295 Not Listed For Sale

      9 Washington Rd, New Freedom, PA 17349

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,607 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      9 Washington Rd, New Freedom, PA 17349

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $180/SF
      • 47 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $290,000
      • Sep 18, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Mark Hurley Long & Foster

  • /27

    $329,900 Sold Jun 20, 2025

    48 Singer Rd, New Freedom, PA 17349

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,804 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • $183/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $327,000

    Last Listing Agent John LeCates Howard Hanna Real Estate Services-York

    48 Singer Rd, New Freedom, PA 17349
    • /35

      Est $318,731 Not Listed For Sale

      39 Washington Rd, New Freedom, PA 17349

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,944 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      39 Washington Rd, New Freedom, PA 17349

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $157/SF
      • 28 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $305,000
      • Jan 31, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Kevin Mechling Real Broker, LLC

  • /18

    $335,000 Sold Oct 24, 2025

    18061 Fielding Ct, New Freedom, PA 17349

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,597 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • $210/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $335,871

    Last Listing Agent John Esser RE/MAX Realty Associates

    18061 Fielding Ct, New Freedom, PA 17349
    • /54

      Est $357,293 Not Listed For Sale

      43 Washington Rd, New Freedom, PA 17349

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 2,044 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      43 Washington Rd, New Freedom, PA 17349

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $179/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $365,000
      • Jan 13, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Dylan Madsen Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /2

    $180,000 Sold Nov 26, 2025

    5 Shaub Rd, New Freedom, PA 17349

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 938 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $192/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $179,583

    Last Listing Agent Tim Salla Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Homesale Realty

    5 Shaub Rd, New Freedom, PA 17349
    • /51

      Est $371,673 Not Listed For Sale

      10 Independence Dr, New Freedom, PA 17349

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,302 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      10 Independence Dr, New Freedom, PA 17349

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $152/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $350,000
      • Jun 12, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Dane Grove Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Homesale Realty

  • /41

    $345,000 Sold Dec 16, 2025

    111 Penny Ln, New Freedom, PA 17349

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,769 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • $125/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $374,703

    Last Listing Agent Michael Fingerman HomeSmart First Advantage Realty

    111 Penny Ln, New Freedom, PA 17349
    • /72

      Est $517,270 Not Listed For Sale

      120 S Shaffer Dr, New Freedom, PA 17349

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,494 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      120 S Shaffer Dr, New Freedom, PA 17349

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $200/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $500,000
      • Dec 18, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Rick McGhee Homeowners Real Estate

  • /52

    $320,000 Sold Dec 04, 2025

    310 N Constitution Ave, New Freedom, PA 17349

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,086 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $295/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $327,199

    Last Listing Agent Heather Aughenbaugh Realty One Group Generations

    310 N Constitution Ave, New Freedom, PA 17349
    • /47

      Est $477,016 Not Listed For Sale

      36 Mccurley Dr, New Freedom, PA 17349

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,080 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      36 Mccurley Dr, New Freedom, PA 17349

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $149/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $459,900
      • Nov 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jonelle Daviau Cummings & Co. Realtors

  • /57

    $280,000 Sold Nov 19, 2025

    232 N Front St Unit 21, New Freedom, PA 17349

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,192 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $128/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $290,821

    Last Listing Agent Brittani Snyder Iron Valley Real Estate of York County

    232 N Front St Unit 21, New Freedom, PA 17349
    • /88

      Est $512,679 Not Listed For Sale

      12 Mccurley Dr, New Freedom, PA 17349

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,956 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      12 Mccurley Dr, New Freedom, PA 17349

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $154/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $455,000
      • Aug 16, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Dawn Fender Cummings & Co Realtors

  • /43

    $540,000 Sold Jun 27, 2025

    34 Mccurley Dr, New Freedom, PA 17349

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,130 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $173/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $537,666

    Last Listing Agent Andrew Spangenberger Cummings & Co. Realtors

    34 Mccurley Dr, New Freedom, PA 17349
    • /25

      Est $435,227 Not Listed For Sale

      25 Stone Ridge Dr, New Freedom, PA 17349

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,016 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      25 Stone Ridge Dr, New Freedom, PA 17349

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $123/SF
      • 98 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $370,000
      • Apr 26, 2023

• /2

    $355,000 Sold Jul 11, 2025

    28 Wethersfield Dr Unit F3, New Freedom, PA 17349

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,331 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $152/SF

    Last Listing Agent Christine Daffron Cummings & Co. Realtors

    28 Wethersfield Dr Unit F3, New Freedom, PA 17349
    • /30

      Est $464,838 Not Listed For Sale

      43 Stone Ridge Dr, New Freedom, PA 17349

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,521 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      43 Stone Ridge Dr, New Freedom, PA 17349

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $171/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $430,000
      • Jul 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Frederick Valentin Cummings & Co. Realtors

  • /33

    $317,000 Sold Apr 30, 2026

    258 N Front St Unit 34, New Freedom, PA 17349

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,456 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $129/SF
    • 91 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $328,588

    Last Listing Agent Gina Baum Howard Hanna Real Estate Services-Shrewsbury

    258 N Front St Unit 34, New Freedom, PA 17349
    • /28

      Est $476,429 Not Listed For Sale

      205 Summers Ln, New Freedom, PA 17349

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,779 Sq Ft
      • Built 1991
      205 Summers Ln, New Freedom, PA 17349

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $149/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $415,000
      • Aug 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kim Moyer Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Homesale Realty

  • /27

    $425,000 Sold Apr 14, 2026

    41 Logan Dr, New Freedom, PA 17349

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,932 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $220/SF
    • 159 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $444,333

    Last Listing Agent Alicia Galpin Southern Management Rentals

    41 Logan Dr, New Freedom, PA 17349

Showing Results 161 - 200, Page 5 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home